Cooperstown

Cooperstown
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Sports
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alan Arkin Actor Harry Willette 1 1000001
Ed Begley Jr. Actor Dave Cormeer 1 1000002
Josh Charles Actor Jody 1 1000003
Paul Dooley Actor Sid Wiggins 1 1000004
Graham Greene Actor Raymond Maracle 1 1000005
Charles Haid Actor Little Eddie McVee 1 1000006
Hope Lange Actor Cassie Willette 1 1000007
Maria Pitillo Actor Bridget 1 1000008
Gailard Sartain Actor Georgia State Trooper 1 1000009
Ann Wedgeworth Actor Lila Kunznick 1 1000010
Alexander Bookston Actor Proprietor 1 1000011
John Capodice Actor Morelli 1 1000012
Joanna Miles Actor Louise 1 1000013
Victoria Racimo Actor Isabel 1 1000014
Ernie Harwell Actor Baseball Announcer 1 1000015
Miles Perlich Actor Young Eddy 1 1000016
Byron Thames Actor Young Harry 1 1000017
Jason Orman Actor Young Pitcher 1 1000018
Juarez Orman Actor Catcher 1 1000019
Robbie T Robinson Actor Umpire 1 1000020
Lori Sebourn Actor Pam 1 1000021
Dan Chambers Actor TV Reporter 1 1000022
Jim Elk Actor Herbert Maracle 1 1000023
Jules H Desjarlais Actor Young Native American 1 1000024
Zahn McClarnon Actor Young Raymond 1 1000025
George Kee Cheung Actor Mr Matsunaga 1 1000026
Penelope Windust Actor Receptionist 1 1000027
Tom Ashworth Actor Employee 1 1000028
Bill Feeney Actor Official 1 1000029
Harry Stanback Actor Security Guard 1 1000030
Brittany Haid Actor Fan 1 1000031
Charles Haid Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Brandman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Leanne Moore Producer n/a 3 3000002
Steven J Brandman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Lee Blessing Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Leanne Moore Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Dan Kaplow Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Jerry Grandey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Eric Wall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bruce Carter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Melanie L Knox Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Judy Moore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Mark Kaplan Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Michael Cain Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Kathleen Mulligan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Susan Chernus Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Matthew David Hensley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Sherry Sinsay Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Andrea Donahue Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000014
Christopher Byrne Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
William Wages Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gene Salvatori Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000002
Mark O'Kane Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Guy Norman Bee Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Rudy Fenenga Jr. Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Wendell Morris Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Sasha Redulic Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Eric Heinila Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Andrew Doerfer Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ginny Parillo Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Tim Boettcher Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Mel Marvin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jeff Charbonneau Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Vaughn Edwards Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sara Andrews-Ingrassia Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Chris Cornwell Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Chris Nolan Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Michael C Stone Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Liz Chiz Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Risa Bramon Garcia Casting n/a 179 10000001
Juel Bestrop Casting n/a 179 10000002
Julie Calman Casting (extras) 179 10000003
Mary Vernieu Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Leigh French Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Robbie Robinson Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Donald P Borchers Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000002
Betty Pecha Madden Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Renee Sacks Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Frankie Campbell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Davida W Simon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Amy Elise Roberts Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Jennifer Kouba Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000006
Robert Perry Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Richard Taylor Sound Editor n/a 229 14000002
David O Weathers Sound Editor n/a 229 14000003
Richard Schnexnayder Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000004
Eddie Evans Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Mike Clayton Grip n/a 365 15000002
Kevin Connors Grip n/a 365 15000003
Alexander Salazar Grip n/a 365 15000004
David McQuade Grip n/a 365 15000005
Joseph M McCulloch Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Jack Guberman Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Paul Cowdin Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Margaret Lane Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Jay Dorsey Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Alvin Simmons Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
John "JJ" Johnson Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Jeff Durling Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000013
Mark Romano Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Colleen Arnaud Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Terrance James Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Robert K Burns Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Hal Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000003
James J Casino Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Wally Rose Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Richard Warlock Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jim Wilkey Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Mark Ashby Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Ellen Dunlap Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Richard Midiri Catering n/a 120954 22000002
John Hartigan Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Teri Anne Kopp Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Jeff Spellerberg Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Diane Driscoll Assistant (to the director) 120820 25000001
Aeden Sutherlin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Stacy Parker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Zoran Blazevic Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Dana Coccara Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Matt Finn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Ethan Gussow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Nicholas Guthe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Joe Cosentino Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Laurence Pincus Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Jules H Desjarlais Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Kerry Hite Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
John Poisso Medic set medic 120966 25000014
Ross Patton Other staff member(Brandman Productions) 120795 26000001
Bill Wolff Other staff member(Brandman Productions) 120795 26000002
Synopsis
A retired baseball player reflects on the mistakes and problems of the past 35 years when he is overlooked for induction into the Baseball Hall of Fame.
N/A
N/A