Disaster in Time

Disaster in Time
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Thriller, Sci-Fi, Mystery
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jeff Daniels Actor Ben Wilson 1 1000001
Ariana Richards Actor Hillary Wilson 1 1000002
Emilia Crow Actor Reeve 1 1000003
Jim Haynie Actor Oscar 1 1000004
Marilyn Lightstone Actor Madame Iovine 1 1000005
George Murdock Actor Judge Caldwell 1 1000006
David Wells Actor Quish 1 1000007
Nicholas Guest Actor Spall 1 1000008
Robert Colbert Actor Undersecretary 1 1000009
Time Winters Actor Reverend 1 1000010
Anna Neill Actor Sue Appleton 1 1000011
Willie Rack Actor Billy Appleton 1 1000012
Mimi Craven Actor Carolyn 1 1000013
Jacquie McClure Actor Mrs Beecher 1 1000014
Steven Gilborn Actor Doctor 1 1000015
Vernon Barkhurst Actor Principal 1 1000016
J R Knotts Actor Sheriff 1 1000017
Jeffrey Concklin Actor Deputy 1 1000018
Mary Marsh Actor Mrs Caldwell 1 1000019
Francis Coady Actor Omerie 1 1000020
Adele Taylor Actor Jana 1 1000021
Victoria Wanberg Actor Chiron 1 1000022
Gus Castaneda Actor Andar 1 1000023
Garon Grigsby Actor Tod 1 1000024
Lori Lively Actor Kleph 1 1000025
Walter Shane Actor Gas Man 1 1000026
Ken Rector Actor Reporter No 1 1 1000027
Alex Kathehakis Actor Reporter No 2 1 1000028
Nancy Hopps Actor Reporter No 3 1 1000029
Dion Cheese Actor Red Cross No 1 1 1000030
Steve Pershing Actor Assistant Undersecretary 1 1000031
Ryan Smith Actor Young Boy 1 1000032
Scott Watson Actor Wedding Guest 1 1000033
Thomas Kent Actor Rafferty 1 1000034
Brad Whitmore Actor Taxidermist 1 1000035
David Twohy Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul White Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Jill Sattinger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
John A O'Connor Producer n/a 3 3000003
Robert E Warner Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Jamie Grossman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Thomas A Irvine Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
David Twohy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lawrence O'Donnell Source Material (from novel) from novella("Vintage Seasons") 120793 4000002
C L Moore Source Material (from novel) from novella("Vintage Seasons") 120793 4000003
John A O'Connor Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Eileen Eichenstein Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Daniel Chuba Line Producer visual effects line producer(special visual effects) 161 5000003
Jay Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Cyndie Williams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
David Minkowski Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Mark C Hughes Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Carol A Stewart Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Ferninand Metz Stage Manager (special visual effects) 120797 5000009
Tamara O'Connor Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000010
Carla Wigle Location Scout location scout assistant(Bend OR) 311 5000011
Luis Martinez Jr. Assistant Stage Manager (special visual effects) 121087 5000012
Mike Davenport Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Harry Mathias Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Stump Director of Photography (special visual effects) 120780 6000002
Clive Sacke Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jeff Mart Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Rick Beban Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Jeremy Briggs Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Ted Chu Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Pergrin Jung Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Penny Sprague Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Gary Gatewood Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Eric Peterson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(special visual effects) 120849 6000011
Harry Lessing Video Playback n/a 505 6000012
Roger Johnson Video Assist/Playback video assist operator(special visual effects) 120899 6000013
Robert New Photography n/a 120835 6000014
Phillip V Caruso Photography supplemental layout photography 120835 6000015
Sergio Juan Ortiz Photography still photography 120835 6000016
Glenn A Morgan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joe Yanuzzi Editor (special visual effects) 172 7000002
Susannah Cobb Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jack F Douglas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Ute Berthold Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Gerald Gouriet Music n/a 120781 8000001
Paul Rabjohns Music music recording engineer 120781 8000002
Carl Schwartz Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Tim Simonec Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Michael Novotny Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Anthony Rivero Stabley Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
James Hegedus Art Director art direction(special visual effects) 183 9000003
R Clifford Searcy Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Daniel Self Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Adam Mead Faletti Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Dick Ingram Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Nina Bradford Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Ranna Bieschke Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Vicki Deney Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Matthew Sellens Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Dan Schmid Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Beryl Morrison Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Everett Wilson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Kenneth Wheatley Scenic Artist head scenic artist 745 9000015
Gretchen Armstrong Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Benjamin Hayden Lead Person leadman 120957 9000017
John Fortino Lead Person leadman 120957 9000018
John Ceniceros Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
Michael Peritz Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000020
Vicki Silver Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000021
Petko Kadiev Art Department production artist 120843 9000022
Katy Derby Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000023
Pamela Rack Guest Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000001
Jan McGill Casting Associate casting assistant(Los Angeles) 160 10000002
Charlene Tolles-Engelmann Casting Associate casting assistant(Oregon) 160 10000003
Susie Hanner Casting Associate casting assistant(Oregon) 160 10000004
Richard O Helmer Supervisor pyrotechnic supervisor(special visual effects) 120845 11000001
Jerry Pooler Supervisor optical supervisor(special visual effects) 120845 11000002
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Supervisor optical supervisor(special visual effects) 120845 11000003
Jed M Dodge Dialogue Consultant dialogue supervisor 1511 12000001
Ha Nguyen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Whitney James Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000002
Erin Lyons Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Sheri P Short Makeup makeup consultant 353 13000004
Cheri Montesanto-Medcalf Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000005
Whitney James Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000006
Elise Child Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Alonzo V Wilson Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Leigh French ADR ADR talent coordinator 120912 14000001
T W Davis ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Mike Anderson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Herbert Swann Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
David Cantu Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000005
Sharon Michaels Foley foley talent 120961 14000006
Laura Macias Foley foley talent 120961 14000007
Phillip Seretti Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Phillip Seretti Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000009
Donald Murray Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Mike Florimbi Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Vic Carpenter Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Phillip Seretti Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000013
Alex Fontain Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Jan Heyneker Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Mike Shore Key Grip (special visual effects) 263 15000003
Jack Johnson Key Grip (special visual effects) 263 15000004
Skip Smith Grip n/a 365 15000005
Owen Engelman Grip n/a 365 15000006
Jerry Antonetti Grip n/a 365 15000007
Jeff "Gonzo" Wright Grip n/a 365 15000008
Steve Jacobsen Grip n/a 365 15000009
Chris Schellenberger Grip n/a 365 15000010
John F Sprague Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Lee Pogoler Gaffer (special visual effects) 268 15000012
Jessie Pogoler Gaffer (special visual effects) 268 15000013
Dennis Rice Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Doug Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Scott Sprague Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Bert Arena Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Jim Campana Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000018
Tim Bess Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Ross Warren Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000020
John H Parker Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Penny A Gillman Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Becki Rosetti Assistant Accountant assistant post-production accountant 120950 16000003
Kara Mazzola Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Gary Concoff Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
David Smith Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
John E Gray Pyrotechnics lead pyrotechnician(special visual effects) 121027 19000001
Sandra Gimpel Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Solly Marx Stunts utility stunts 240 19000003
William Erickson Stunts utility stunts 240 19000004
Rick Ponte Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Ramone Bacarra Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Dennis Grisco Animal Trainer dog trainer 120962 20000003
Andrew Kinsley Moore Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Anthony Michener Carpenter on-set carpenter 529 21000002
Maryin Cantwell Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Robert Graef Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Paul Halachis Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Kenneth Jensen Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Wayne Lindholm Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Victor Nickerson Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
William Nipper Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Paul Pappas Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
James "J R" Reischling Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Diana Robson Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Edward Senger Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Nora Stombock Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Nancy Ulrich Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Bob Nipper Construction Manager (Bend OR) 120983 21000016
Theo Van Den Heuvel Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000017
Curtis Baruth Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000018
Jules Bankoff Construction construction crew member 120900 21000019
Michael Borella Construction construction crew member 120900 21000020
James Braverman Construction construction crew member 120900 21000021
Joseph Brooks Construction construction crew member 120900 21000022
Jerry DeFlavio Construction construction crew member 120900 21000023
Loren Dildine Construction construction crew member 120900 21000024
Vicki Edney Construction construction crew member 120900 21000025
John Fotte Construction construction crew member 120900 21000026
Gilbert Harp Construction construction crew member 120900 21000027
Robert Mace Construction construction crew member 120900 21000028
Spencer Macphee Construction construction crew member 120900 21000029
Susan Malone Construction construction crew member 120900 21000030
James Muenzer Construction construction crew member 120900 21000031
Vincent Pablico Construction construction crew member 120900 21000032
Shawn Procin Construction construction crew member 120900 21000033
Jason Rose Construction construction crew member 120900 21000034
Margaret Ruhlman Construction construction crew member 120900 21000035
Daniel Self Construction construction crew member 120900 21000036
Daron Smith Construction construction crew member 120900 21000037
Alysia Thompson Construction construction crew member 120900 21000038
Tim Tollefson Construction construction crew member 120900 21000039
Teresa Tooms Construction construction crew member 120900 21000040
Andrew Williams Construction construction crew member 120900 21000041
Linda Bloom-Hedine Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Roy Hedine Craft Service assistant craft service 120903 22000002
Wren Hedine Craft Service assistant craft service 120903 22000003
Shelly Shirk Craft Service assistant craft service 120903 22000004
Sam Hedine Craft Service assistant craft service 120903 22000005
Douglas J Smith Visual Effects Supervisor (special visual effects) 249 23000001
John K Adams Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000002
John Swallow Visual Effects visual effects producer(special visual effects) 419 23000003
John Michael Eaves Visual Effects model maker(special visual effects) 419 23000004
Alan Faucher Visual Effects lead model maker(special visual effects) 419 23000005
Bruce McRea Visual Effects model maker(special visual effects) 419 23000006
Wayne Beauchamp Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Kenneth Wheatley Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
David Darrah Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000009
Eric W Beauchamp Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000010
Marcus McWaters Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(special visual effects) 120917 23000011
Harry Moreau Animation Supervisor (special visual effects) 120918 23000012
Michael Lawler Miniatures director of miniature photography(special visual effects) 121083 23000013
Jenna Holman Matte Painter matte artist(special visual effects) 120959 23000014
John Shourt Animator (special visual effects) 483 23000015
Korey Pollard Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Sheri Candido Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Nino Candido Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Elaine Rasmussen Assistant assistant art department coordinator 120820 25000001
Johann Wolf Assistant (to Gerald Gouriet) 120820 25000002
Octavia Hunter Assistant (to the director) 120820 25000003
Nickki Hill Production Assistant (special visual effects) 275 25000004
Thomas "Rocket" Boland Production Assistant (special visual effects) 275 25000005
Rachel Kelly Production Assistant (special visual effects) 275 25000006
Nelson Broweskey Production Assistant (special visual effects) 275 25000007
Roberto Depalma Production Assistant (special visual effects) 275 25000008
Gregory P Szimonisz Production Assistant (Oregon) 275 25000009
Patrick Michael Ryan Production Assistant (Oregon) 275 25000010
Liz Schillinger Production Assistant (Oregon) 275 25000011
Tyce Nelson Production Assistant (Oregon) 275 25000012
Joanne Ando Production Assistant (Oregon) 275 25000013
Mark Sonderskov Production Assistant (Oregon) 275 25000014
Claire Sutherland Production Assistant (Oregon) 275 25000015
Phil Yoder Production Assistant (Oregon) 275 25000016
Gabrielle Cohen Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000017
Mark A James Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Darryl Hayes Transportation Captain (Los Angeles) 272 25000019
Gary Louzon Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Randy Olsen Medic paramedic 120966 25000021
Dave Elliot Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000022
Chuck Kingos Driver n/a 273 25000023
Ben Brewer Driver n/a 273 25000024
Scott Walters Driver n/a 273 25000025
Gary Gatewood Driver n/a 273 25000026
Buddy Banner Driver n/a 273 25000027
Paul Brown Driver n/a 273 25000028
Ken Corbett Driver n/a 273 25000029
Karen Jarvis Other production secretary(Oregon) 120795 26000001
Jerry Shore Other genny operator 120795 26000002
Scott Jonas Other tulip crane operator 120795 26000003
Constance Rogers Other draft person 120795 26000004
Dick Ingram Other greensman 120795 26000005
Robin Partridge Other greensperson 120795 26000006
Patrick Phillips Other set dresser intern 120795 26000007
Nick G Linardos Other optical lineup(special visual effects) 120795 26000008
Jim Seltenreich Other optical lineup(special visual effects) 120795 26000009
Steve Sykes Other scoring mixer 120795 26000010
Rick Endelson Other financial officer 120795 26000011
Bernard "Ski" Szymanski Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000012
Rick Wiley Other shotmaker operator 120795 26000013
Darielle Richards Other teacher 120795 26000014
Bobby Hill Other EMT 120795 26000015
Kimberly Hughes Other set nurse 120795 26000016
Ann Murray Other paint foreman 120795 26000017
Marc Rosenblatt Other standby painter 120795 26000018
Pat Curtis Other painter 120795 26000019
Midge Dosher Other painter 120795 26000020
Robin Epstein Other painter 120795 26000021
Mike Hitchock Other painter 120795 26000022
Anthony Mace Other painter 120795 26000023
James Murphy Other painter 120795 26000024
Sammie Wooten Other painter 120795 26000025
Doug Zalud-Mackie Other painter 120795 26000026
Michelle Waytenich Other intern painter 120795 26000027
William Webb Security n/a 120951 26000028
Ilene Richmond Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Time travellers from the future warn present-day citizens of impending disasters.