The Heart of Justice

The Heart of Justice
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jennifer Connelly Actor Emma Burgess 1 1000001
Bradford Dillman Actor Mr Burgess 1 1000002
Dermot Mulroney Actor Elliot Burgess 1 1000003
Dennis Hopper Actor Austin Blair 1 1000004
Vincent Price Actor Shaw 1 1000005
Eric Stoltz Actor David Leader 1 1000006
William H. Macy Actor Booth 1 1000007
Joanna Miles Actor Mrs Burgess 1 1000008
Harris Yulin Actor Keneally 1 1000009
Keith Reddin Actor Simon 1 1000010
John Capodice Actor Harte 1 1000011
Felicity Huffman Actor Annie 1 1000012
Hawthorne James Actor Harry 1 1000013
Katherine LaNasa Actor Hannah 1 1000014
Paul Teschke Actor Alex 1 1000015
Arthur Eckdahl Actor George 1 1000016
Ross Leon Actor Officer McCrane 1 1000017
Gail Neely Actor Jean 1 1000018
Richard Minchenberg Actor Ray 1 1000019
Theresa Bell Actor Interviewer 1 1000020
James W Adams Actor Book Salesman 1 1000021
Dorothy Dorian James Actor Receptionist 1 1000022
Isaac Clay Actor Adamson 1 1000023
Donald Craig Actor Wilson 1 1000024
Kurt Fuller Actor Dr Leonard 1 1000025
James Sweeney Actor Clothing Store Salesman 1 1000026
Bill Feeney Actor Gerry 1 1000027
Joe Baker Actor Coat Checkman 1 1000028
Alexander Bookston Actor Man on Blanket 1 1000029
James Mathers Actor 1st Man 1 1000030
Richard Grant Actor Dr Webster 1 1000031
Ken Kerman Actor Doorman 1 1000032
Cynthia Gouw Actor Woman at Counter 1 1000033
Bruno Barreto Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Brandman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Barbara Corday Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000002
Donald P Borchers Producer n/a 3 3000003
Leanne Moore Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Sarah Bowman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Keith Reddin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Leanne Moore Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Steven J Brandman Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
James Sbardellati Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Peter Merwin Assistant Director key 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Mark Kaplan Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Robert E Craft Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Kathleen Mulligan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Dan Kaplow Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Matthew David Hensley Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000009
Nunzio Fazio DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000010
Michael Cain Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Declan Quinn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mitchell Amundsen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Mark O'Kane Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Rudy Fenenga Jr. Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Wendell Morris Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Eric Heinila Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Keith Parrish Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Eric Johannessen Color telecine colorist 121024 6000008
Bruce Cannon Editor film editor 172 7000001
Brian Thomas Nist Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Rich Thomas Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Patrick McCormick Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Barbara Issak Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Ron Evans Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Ralph Osborn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Mary Pritchard Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Irene Schonwit Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Jonathan Elias Music n/a 120781 8000001
Susan Kent Music music production coordinator 120781 8000002
Gillian McNeese Music music production coordinator 120781 8000003
Jeff Charbonneau Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Leland Bond Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Peter Paul Raubertas Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Troy Myers Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
J Alexander Raubertas Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Chris Nelson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Theodor Reinke Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Andrea Dietrich Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Mat Kozinets Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Nancy Fallace Lead Person n/a 120957 9000008
Risa Bramon Garcia Casting n/a 179 10000001
Billy Hopkins Casting n/a 179 10000002
Juel Bestrop Casting n/a 179 10000003
Mary Vernieu Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Julie Calman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Carissa Blix Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Betty Pecha Madden Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Clifford Cassidy Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Michele Bloom Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000003
Lelis Aramita Arroyo Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000004
Julie Lorensen Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Belinda Bryant Makeup makeup department supervisor 353 13000006
Ildiko Laszlo-Hutkoff Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
Amy Elise Roberts Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000008
Jennifer Kouba Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000009
Jim Hebenstreit ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Robert Perry Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
David O Weathers Sound Editor n/a 229 14000003
Peter Austin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Richard Schexnayder Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000005
Kevin Smyth Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
T Colin Dodd Grip n/a 365 15000002
James Donahue Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
T J Tollefson Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Ron Cicero Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Charles F Ozeas Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Rick Boyle Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Michael R Oddo Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Toby Irwin Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Mark Romano Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Colleen Arnaud Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Kimberly P Harmon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Jerry Spicer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ruth-Christi Syes Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
John Hartigan Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Rick Samuels Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
David A Carpender Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Matt Finn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Aeden Sutherlin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Bill Wolff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Ellen W Dunlap Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Gary Guss Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Robyn Taylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Andrew Broomhead Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Christopher M Waldoch Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Sally Collings Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Daneil Steinberg Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Martina Webber Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
John Poisso Medic set medic 120966 25000013
Ross Patton Other staff(for Brandman Productions) 120795 26000001
Sammy Ledbetter Other staff(for Brandman Productions) 120795 26000002
Sherry Sinsay Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Harry Stanbeck Security stage and location security 120951 26000004
Synopsis
While investigating a society murder, a reporter becomes a pawn for the manipulative woman who precipitated the crime.