Percy and Thunder

Percy and Thunder
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Action, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ron Shipp Actor VFW Referee 1 1
James Earl Jones Actor Percy 1 1
Ivan Dixon Director 2 1
Billy Dee Williams Actor Ralph Tate 1 2
Mike Finneran Actor Promoter 1 2
Hal Williams Actor Jiti Kalumbi 1 3
Courtney Vance Actor Thunder 1 3
Robert Wuhl Actor Jim Keisling 1 4
Zakes Mokae Actor Pee Wee 1 5
George O'Mara Actor Las Vegas Referee 1 5
Chino Williams Actor Jabbo 1 6
Gloria Foster Actor Sugar Brown 1 6
Jim Lampley Actor Gaylord Hymes 1 8
Chuck Bennett Actor Announcer at Five Star 1 9
Felton Perry Actor Waiting Man 1 10
John Capodice Actor Commissioner 1 14
Lloyd Battista Actor Johnny Skiba 1 16
Geoff Witcher Actor Ring Announcer 1 17
James Tillis Actor Mojo 1 18
Robby Robinson Actor Terry Lewis 1 19
Gloria Reuben Actor Suzanne 1 21
Antonio Fargas Actor Spider 1 1000008
Tony Cox Actor Lester 1 1000009
Fats Williams Actor Jabbo 1 1000010
John Pleshette Actor Bill Slocum 1 1000013
Mick Jones Actor Leatherhead 1 1000014
Henry Darrow Actor Manuel Valencia 1 1000015
Dick Williams Actor Caswell Baker 1 1000017
Lloyd Weaver Actor Freddie Hunter 1 1000018
Joan Pringle Actor Mrs Carter 1 1000020
Robby Robinson Actor Terry Lewis 1 1000022
Ketty Lester Actor Grandma Katie 1 1000024
Percy Smith Actor Other Trainer 1 1000028
Al Cook Actor Compound Referee 1 1000029
Chuck Bennett Actor Announcer at Five Star 1 1000030
Dana Hollowell Actor Foxy Knockout 1 1000031
Michael Brandman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Leanne Moore Producer n/a 3 3000002
Steven Brandman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Mark Kaplan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Art Washington Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Leanne Moore Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Anthony Jacobs Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Ernest Johnson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Warren Gray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Willie Simmons Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Wayne Middleton Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Teresa Weissman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Matthew Hensley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Stacy Parker Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Pamela Poitier Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Hector Figueroa Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Marie Pedersen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Daisy Smith Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Eric Heinila Photography still photographer 120835 6000004
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000005
Eric Johannessen Color telecine colorist 121024 6000006
Diane Adler Editor n/a 172 7000001
James Mitchell Editor fight sequence editor 172 7000002
Joe Earl Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Gary Lewis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
James Stellar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Douglas Crise Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Tom Scott Music n/a 120781 8000001
Grover Washington Music n/a 120781 8000002
Jeff Charbonneau Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Phil Peters Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kate Sullivan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Leon King Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Colin DeRouin Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Neil Bowman Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Alan Harrison Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
John Bertholon Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Timothy Correa Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Jacques Beaver Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Gaylene West Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000010
J Smith Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000011
Risa Bramon Garcia Casting n/a 179 10000001
Juel Bestrop Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mikella Kievan Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Bruce Bellamy Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000001
Shadeed Suluki Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Betty Madden Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lydia Shiferaw Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Joel Khan Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Marie Carter Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Wynona Price Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000005
Jennifer Kouba Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000006
Clifford Cassidy Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Gary Theard Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
David Weathers Sound Editor n/a 229 14000002
Russell Williams Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000003
Derek Wells Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
John Hammond Grip n/a 365 15000002
Michael Dronge Grip n/a 365 15000003
Elisha Harris Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Earl Joachim Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Warren Washington Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Charles Sorenson Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Darrin Hill Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Tony Troy Electrician n/a 450 15000009
James Bass Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Bobby Thomas Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Bryant Allen Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Michael Oddo Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Wendell Harris Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000014
Mark Romano Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Colleen Arnaud Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Kimberly Harmon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Marie Carter Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000001
Michael Adams Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Paul Farmer Wrangler cable wrangler 121018 20000001
Gary Hashimoto Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Antonio Duque Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
James Teele Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
David Cole Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
E Roberts Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Richard Midiri Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Marcel Doumerc Catering n/a 120954 22000003
John Hartigan Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Martin Charles Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000002
Lee Lazarow Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Kenneth Orme Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Lindsey Lee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Aeden Sutherlin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Jason Kurtz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Mikael Romano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Ethan Gussow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Tracy Willard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Joe Cosentino Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Carmen Gray Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Dana Mackey Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Michael Robinson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Elliott Washington Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Daniel Boone Production paymaster 120824 25000013
John Poisso Medic set medic 120966 25000014
Michael Moran Other standby painter 120795 26000001
Gregory Edwards Other abstract paintings 120795 26000002
Janet Lefkowitz Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Ross Patton Other staff(for Brandman Productions) 120795 26000004
Bill Wolff Other staff(for Brandman Productions) 120795 26000005
Synopsis
N/A
N/A