Shattered Image

Shattered Image
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Thriller, Mystery
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jack Scalia Actor Brian Dillon 1 1000001
Bo Derek Actor Helen Algood 1 1000002
John Savage Actor David Algood 1 1000003
Dorian Harewood Actor Andy Hardy 1 1000004
David McCallum Actor Ben Algood 1 1000005
Robert Usher Actor Smith 1 1000006
Michael Wiles Actor Blitzer 1 1000007
Ramon Franco Actor George Valez 1 1000008
Michael Harris Actor Taylor 1 1000009
Donald Burton Actor Old Dr Colins 1 1000010
Kevin Brophy Actor Young Dr Colins 1 1000011
Susan Harney Actor Young Miss Jenkins 1 1000012
Kendall Browne Actor Old Miss Jenkins 1 1000013
Rene Gatica Actor Priest 1 1000014
Sully Diaz Actor Gloria 1 1000015
Chad Taylor Actor Tim 1 1000016
Alma Martinez Actor Gloria's Mother 1 1000017
Robert Caso Actor Doorman 1 1000018
Ian Ogilvy Actor Doorman 1 1000019
Patrick Thomas Actor Guy 1 1000020
Trent Dolan Actor Locksmith 1 1000021
Kyle Jackson Actor Guard 1 1000022
Fritz Kiersch Director n/a 2 2000001
Keith Samples Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Bill Hart Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Bruce Curtis Producer n/a 3 3000003
William Delligan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rick Blumenthal Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Rick Blumenthal Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Regina Gordon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kristi Tyminski Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ed Parmelee Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Cheryl Starbuck Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Jennifer Collins Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Paul Sussman Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000008
Charles Vella Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
John M Morse DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000010
Larry Fisch Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Thomas Del Ruth Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dan Kneece Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Heath Culp Camera camera truck driver 120798 6000003
Lex Rawlins Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
B Smith Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Robert Heller Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Mark Wineman Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000007
Carl Kress Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sean Villa Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Alfred Sole Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Beth Schnierow Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Dozois Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Marc Robinson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Steven Freiman Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
David Creech Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Jeffrey Sole Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000007
Rosemary Welden Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Barbara Palmer Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Beth Miller Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Melanie Tralongo Hair Stylist swing hairstylist 120799 13000003
Marvin Westmore Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Paula Sutor-Knight Makeup swing makeup/hair 353 13000005
Catherine Wall Tailor tailor/costumer 120990 13000006
Laureen Jacques Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Arnold Anderson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Beau Franklin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Lloyd Barcroft Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Todd Masterson Grip n/a 365 15000002
Dan McClain Grip n/a 365 15000003
Rainer Stonus Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Anthony Mollicone Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000005
Charlie Edwards Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Red Sinclair Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000007
Benjamin Whitehouse Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Patt Baldwin Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Ernie Orsatti Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Noon Orsatti Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Verna Bagby Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Joe Moore Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Adam Schmitz Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tim Price Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Shirley Newman Assistant (to Bruce Cohn Curtis) 120820 25000001
Rose-Marie Vella Assistant (to Fritz Kiersch) 120820 25000002
John Moore Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Scott Popjes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Michael Ballinger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Terri Moore Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Leslie Welch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Bruce Smith Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Darryl Hayes Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
John Lapp Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Marijane Cole Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Janene Garey Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Frank Gallardo Production production van driver 120824 25000013
Roger Bojarski Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000014
Dennis Applegarth Driver maxi-van driver 273 25000015
Karin Hayes Driver maxi-van driver 273 25000016
Stephen Hudis Driver crew cab driver 273 25000017
Mark Byers Driver Bo Derek's driver 273 25000018
Dan Curtis Other electric 120795 26000001
John DiTomaso Other electric 120795 26000002
Chris Kaelin Other electric 120795 26000003
Cid Swank Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
When a former model arranges the kidnapping of her husband for the ransom money, he is accidentally killed. Months later, she receives a mysterious call from a man claiming to be her husband, and she fears that he discovered her scheme and faked his death.