Young Again

Young Again
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Comedy, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Barbara Hall Screenwriter 120461 3
Robert Urich Actor Michael Riley (40) 1 4
Laszlo George Cinematographer 402 4
James Di Pasquale Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Jack Gilford Actor Old Man 1 5
Ron Wisman Editor 172 6
Jessica Steen Actor Tracy Gordon 1 6
Keanu Reeves Actor Michael Riley (17) 1 7
Lindsay Wagner Actor Laura Gordon 1 8
Peter Spence Actor 1 10
John Welsh Actor 1 11
Jason Nicoloff Actor Peter Gordon 1 1000006
Jeremy Ratchford Actor Todd 1 1000007
Jonathan Welsh Actor Jerry 1 1000009
Louise Vallance Actor Deborah 1 1000010
Vincent Murray Actor Ted 1 1000011
John Friesen Actor Coach 1 1000012
Marshall Perlmutter Actor Mr Tyler 1 1000013
Barbara Kyle Actor Mrs Russ 1 1000014
Les Carlson Actor Mr Dillon 1 1000015
Leslie Toth Actor Steve Martini 1 1000016
Lisa Schrage Actor 1st Girl at Disco 1 1000017
Laura Sherman Actor 2nd Girl at Disco 1 1000018
Barry Flatman Actor Newsman at Basketball Game 1 1000019
Warren Van Evera Actor Bum 1 1000020
Michael Dolan Actor Assistant Coach 1 1000021
Valerie Boyle Actor Edith 1 1000022
Marla Lukofsky Actor Suzanne 1 1000023
Greg Spottiswood Actor 1st Player 1 1000024
J Stocker Actor Kid at Party 1 1000025
Ron Singer Actor Stan 1 1000026
Jeff Postil Actor Roger the Doorman 1 1000027
Beth Amos Actor Landlady 1 1000028
Steve Binder Actor Busdriver in Country 1 1000029
Michael Copeman Actor Busdriver in City 1 1000030
John Davies Actor 1st Man at Party 1 1000031
Ferne Downey Actor 1st Woman at Party 1 1000032
Barry Stevens Actor 2nd Man at Party 1 1000033
Andrew Skelley Actor Boy at Party 1 1000034
Ron Rubin Actor Teenage Guy 1 1000035
David Pergrine Actor Romeo 1 1000036
Susan Bennet Actor Juliet 1 1000037
Steven Stern Director n/a 2 2000001
Steven Stern Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steven Stern From Story n/a 120870 4000001
David Simon From Story n/a 120870 4000002
John Danylkiw Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Michael Zenon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Rocco Gismondi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
David Flaherty Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Sherry Cohen Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Sandy Webb Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Elaine Yarish Continuity n/a 890 5000007
Laszlo George Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Harald Ortenburger Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Monty Rowan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(focus) 120849 6000003
Brian Murphy Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(clapper) 120849 6000004
Gail Harvey Photography stills 120835 6000005
Steve Humble Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Jan Nicholichuk Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
James Di Pasquale Music n/a 120781 8000001
James Di Pasquale Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Jim Hopkins Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Cathy Hutton Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000004
Sean Kirby Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Tony Hall Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Tom Doherty Art Director art direction 1st assistant 183 9000003
Matthew Lammerich Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000004
Jennifer Carroll Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000005
Judith Holstra Casting (United States) 179 10000001
Peter Lavender Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Lynda Kemp Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
David Beecroft Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Linda Gill Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Madelaine Stewart Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000004
Graham Docherty Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Jim Thompson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Jim Hopkins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000002
Cathy Hutton Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000003
Richard Lightstone Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Ron Gillham Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Michael Kohne Grip n/a 365 15000002
Herb Reischl Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
Chris Holmes Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Ron Chegwidden Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Peter Tarshius Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000006
Tony Eldridge Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000007
Glen Goodchild Best Boy bestboy(dolly grip) 120885 15000008
Rachelle Charron Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Hannelore Biesinger-Kee Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
R Hannah Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Neil Grocutt Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Fred Geringer Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Cindee Karnick Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
R Hannah Special Effects special floor effects 168 23000001
Vlad Goetzelman Titles title designer 120825 23000002
John Berger Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dan Wladyka Props n/a 120817 24000002
Michael Stockton Props n/a 120817 24000003
Dan Wladyka Production Assistant set assistant 275 25000001
Michael Stockton Production Assistant set assistant 275 25000002
David Flaherty Production Assistant (office) 275 25000003
Caroline George-Kohne Production Assistant (office/unit) 275 25000004
Jane Davis Production Assistant (office/unit) 275 25000005
Stuart Hughes Driver driver coordinator 273 25000006
Bill Johnson Driver driver captain 273 25000007
Robert Tenaglia Driver driver co-captain 273 25000008
Bob Baskerville Driver (set) 273 25000009
Gary Flanagan Driver (grip) 273 25000010
Brian O'Hara Driver (mini bus/Winnebago) 273 25000011
Joe Muscat Driver (mini bus/Winnebago) 273 25000012
John Cocks Driver (talent) 273 25000013
Sharon Guerin Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Synopsis