Sleeping Murder

Sleeping Murder
Type TV MiniSeries
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Thriller, Mystery, Short Film
Keywords haunted, murder
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joan Hickson Actor Miss Marple 1 1
Frederick Treves Actor 1 3
Geraldine McEwan Actor Miss Marple 1 1000001
Julian Wadham Actor Kelvin Halliday 1 1000002
Emilio Doorgasingh Actor Sergeant Desai 1 1000003
Sophia Myles Actor Gwenda Halliday 1 1000004
Aidan McArdle Actor Hugh Hornbeam 1 1000005
Harry Treadaway Actor George Erskine 1 1000006
Richard Bremmer Actor Mr. Sims 1 1000007
Anna-Louise Plowman Actor Helen Marsden 1 1000008
Harriet Walter Actor Duchess 1 1000009
Greg Hicks Actor Ferdinand 1 1000010
Mary Healey Actor Shop Assistant 1 1000011
Peter Serafinowicz Actor Walter Fane 1 1000012
Una Stubbs Actor Mrs. Pagett 1 1000013
Helen Coker Actor Lily Tutt 1 1000014
Paul McGann Actor Dickie Erskine 1 1000015
Dawn French Actor Janet Erskine 1 1000016
Nickolas Grace Actor Lionel Luff 1 1000017
Sarah Parish Actor Evie Ballentine 1 1000018
Martin Kemp Actor Jackie Afflick 1 1000019
Phil Davis Actor Kennedy 1 1000020
Russ Abbot Actor CI Arthur Primer 1 1000021
Geraldine Chaplin Actor Mrs. Fane 1 1000022
Vince Leigh Actor Jim Tutt 1 1000023
Darren Carnall Actor Dresser 1 1000024
Rebecca Eaton Executive Producer (WGBH Boston) 174 3000001
Phil Clymer Executive Producer (Chorion plc) 174 3000002
Michele Buck Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Damien Timmer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Steven Ashley Producer (Mystery!) 3 3000005
Rebecca Eaton Producer (Mystery!) 3 3000006
Matthew Read Producer n/a 3 3000007
Stephen Churchett Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Agatha Christie Source Material (From novel: "Sleeping Murder") 120786 4000002
Duncan Flower Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Bill Shephard Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Marcus Catlin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Scott Bates Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kate Stannard Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Bill Darby Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Susie Booker Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Paula Casarin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Angela Pyle Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Alan Almond Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Andy Spiller Camera Operator (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 239 6000002
Marc Atherfold Focus Puller n/a 332 6000003
Adam Recht Editor n/a 172 7000001
Simon Giblin On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Spencer Gentry On-Line Editor (Mystery!) 120811 7000003
Sarah Morton Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Ian Johnson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Dominick Scherrer Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Sarah Travis Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Normand Roger Theme Music (Mystery!) 120848 8000003
Rob Harris Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Claire Richards Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Philip Harvey Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Suzie Davies Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000004
Jo Riddell Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Susie Parriss Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Nelle Ormrod Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Frances Tempest Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Xanthia White Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Emma Sheldrick Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Fay D'Bremaeker Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Ann Buchanan Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000006
Jill Avery Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000007
Adrian Simmons Wardrobe Warwdrobe Master 120823 13000008
Orin Beaton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Billy Mahoney Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000002
John Downer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000003
John Rodda Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000004
John Cooling Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000001
Richard Davies Grip n/a 365 15000002
Steve Swannell Gaffer Lighting Gaffer 268 15000003
Rob Gavigan Best Boy n/a 120885 15000004
Tony Miller Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Justin Miller Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Francesca Jaynes Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Nrinder Dhudwar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
David Channon Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Chris Beeton Visual Effects Telecine Colourist 419 23000001
Tracey Waller Titles Title Design 120825 23000002
Edward Gorey Titles (Mystery!) 120825 23000003
Derek Lamb Titles (Mystery!) 120825 23000004
Micky Lennon Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Tsering Yangzom Production Assistant (Mystery!) 275 25000001
Andrea Flores Office Assistant Office Coordinator(Mystery!) 120996 25000002
Catherine Golding Production Production Secretary 120824 25000003
Natalie Cheary Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Patrick Smith Publicity n/a 120789 29000002
Luke Morrison Publicity n/a 120789 29000003
Ellen Dockser Publicity (Mystery!) 120789 29000004
Anna Lowi Publicity (Mystery!) 120789 29000005
Olivia Wong Publicity (Mystery!) 120789 29000006
Synopsis