Fair Game (2010)

Fair Game
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Biopic, Spy
Keywords CIA, government, marriage, media, memoir, political, spy, true story, undercover
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jeremiah O'Driscoll Editor Additional Editor 172 7000002
DJ Cheb I Sabbah Song ("Kese Kese") 120859 8000043
DJ Cheb I Sabbah Song Performer ("Kese Kese") 120788 8000044
George A. Lara Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Bob Chefalas Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Doug Murray ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000011
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Steven Visscher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Paul Banks Tirone Sound Recordist 120816 14000014
Steven Greenberg Electric Shop Electric 121127 15000001
Bertrand Roets Boom Operator (Dillywood Inc./International Unit) 215 14000016
Falah Hannoun Sound (Amman, Jordan Unit) 120816 14000017
Beth Caucci Sound Sound Programmer 120816 14000019
Jac Rubenstein ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Laura Vitale Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000015
Alex Thong Sound Sound Assistant(Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Unit) 120816 14000018
Lawrence Zipf Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000006
Alex Eu Makeup (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Unit) 353 13000023
Alex Chua Hair (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Unit) 120794 13000024
Rania Siraj Eddin Hair Key Hair and Make-Up(Amman, Jordan Unit) 120794 13000022
Laith Sami Nijem Wardrobe Assistant (Amman, Jordan Unit) 120809 13000021
Marwa Serag Makeup Artist (Studio Masr/Cairo, Egypt Unit) 120801 13000019
Karma Hijjawi Wardrobe Supervisor (Amman, Jordan Unit) 120908 13000020
Loh Yow Fei Wardrobe Stylist (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Unit) 121163 13000025
Salina Sequarah Hair Stylist Featured Stylist(Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Unit) 120799 13000026
Rick Chefalas Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Steven Ramsey Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Paul Urmson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
Paul Pouthier Sound Recordist Sound Recordist/Utility 331 14000003
Drew Kunin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Mark Goodermote Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Ruth Hernandez ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
David Elwell Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Khalid Shabaan Key Grip (Studio Masr/Cairo, Egypt Unit) 263 15000023
Ahmed Hassan Key Grip (Studio Masr/Cairo, Egypt Unit) 263 15000024
Haytham Zanita Gaffer (Studio Masr/Cairo, Egypt Unit) 268 15000022
Steve Sietz Key Grip (Washington D.C. Unit) 263 15000021
Adam Snyder Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000019
Bob Waybright Gaffer (Washington D.C. Unit) 268 15000020
Osama Namrouka Gaffer (Amman, Jordan Unit) 268 15000025
Kabalan El Murr Gaffer (Amman, Jordan Unit) 268 15000026
Mohd Kam Sahak Best Boy Electric (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Unit) 259 15000031
Surithamudu Key Grip (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Unit) 263 15000032
Farif B Atan Gaffer (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Unit) 268 15000030
Jack Nakouzi Electrician (Amman, Jordan Unit) 450 15000029
Jihad Khazzaka Key Grip (Amman, Jordan Unit) 263 15000027
Michel Waked Best Boy (Amman, Jordan Unit) 120885 15000028
John McEnerney Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000018
Thomas McGrath Woods Grip n/a 365 15000017
Howard Cournoyer Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000008
Kevin Smyth Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Robert Vuolo Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Alfred Padilla Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Rania Serageldin Special Makeup Effects SFX Make-Up(Studio Masr/Cairo, Egypt Unit) 120881 13000018
Scott Gregoire Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Bob Izzo Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Robert Agredo Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Adam Hall Grip n/a 365 15000015
Todd Klein Grip n/a 365 15000016
Pedro Diaz Grip n/a 365 15000014
Anthony Christy Grip n/a 365 15000013
Kevin Bright Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Scott Kincaid Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000003
Refaat Abdel Hakim Wardrobe Assistant (Studio Masr/Cairo, Egypt Unit) 120809 13000016
Lara Atalla Casting (Amman, Jordan Unit) 179 10000007
Riyoko Tanaka Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Nehal Sadek Casting Assistant (Studio Masr/Cairo, Egypt Unit) 177 10000006
Hamdy Abo El Yoser Casting Assistant (Studio Masr/Cairo, Egypt Unit) 177 10000005
Kathryn Calogero Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Ronen Gevint Casting Associate Background Associate(Sylvia Faye/Lee Genick & Associates Casting) 160 10000004
Ed Borgerding Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Frank Hildebrand Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Felicity Donarski Executive Accounting Executive(for River Road Entertainment) 120806 11000008
Tom Skapars Creative Executive Creative Coordinator(for River Road Entertainment) 120932 11000009
Sarah Hammer Creative Executive Head of Creative Affairs(for River Road Entertainment) 120932 11000007
Deborah Zipser Executive Head of Business Affairs(for River Road Entertainment) 120806 11000006
Mitch Horwits Executive President(for River Road Entertainment) 120806 11000004
Michael Reinarts Finance Financial Officer(for River Road Entertainment) 121155 11000005
Tineka Becker Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Joseph Middleton Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Bill Wiggins Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Milly Fearon Set Dresser Set Dressing Shopper 197 9000023
Peter Regnier Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Hank Liebeskind Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Fitzgerald Francois Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Brian Hess Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Patrick Mcgowan Greensman n/a 201 9000024
Malcolm Sonsire Greensman n/a 201 9000025
Habeeb Ma'ani Art Director (Amman, Jordan Unit) 183 9000029
Ng Swee Ling Art Director (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Unit) 183 9000030
Yasser Abdel Fatah Art Director (Studio Masr/Cairo, Egypt Unit) 183 9000028
Salah Marie Art Director (Studio Masr/Cairo, Egypt Unit) 183 9000027
Chris Ashley Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Washington D.C. Unit) 197 9000026
Ricky Strauss Executive (for Participant Media) 120806 11000010
James Berk Executive (for Participant Media) 120806 11000011
Shannon S O'Hara Tailor n/a 120990 13000007
Michal Bigger Makeup Artist Personal Make-Up Artist(To Naomi Watts) 120801 13000008
Alethea McElroy Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Felicity Gifford Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Amy Pickering Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Sarah Burton Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000004
Michal Bigger Makeup Make-Up Co-Department Head 353 13000009
Marilyn Carbone Makeup Make-Up Co-Department Head 353 13000010
Hilary Niederer Assistant Costume Designer (Dillywood Inc./International Unit) 252 13000015
Sekar Best Boy (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Unit) 120885 15000033
Donald A Kozma Makeup Artist (Sean Penn) 120801 13000014
Amanda Miller Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Ryan Trygstad Makeup Personal Hair Stylist(To Naomi Watts) 353 13000011
Ryan Trygstad Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000012
Laura Sewrey Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Cindy Evans Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Karim Gamal El Din Executive President(Studio Masr/Cairo, Egypt Unit) 120806 11000016
Nabil Sobhy Studio Executive Executive Studio Manager(Studio Masr/Cairo, Egypt Unit) 120875 11000017
Stefan Brunner Executive (for Imagenation Abu Dhabi) 120806 11000015
Ed Borgerding Executive (for Imagenation Abu Dhabi) 120806 11000014
Jonathan King Executive (for Participant Media) 120806 11000012
Jeff Ivers Executive (for Participant Media) 120806 11000013
Maurice Noone Executive Head of Production(Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Unit/Directors Think Tank) 120806 11000018
Betsy Custer Liaison Production Liaison(Dillywood Inc./International Unit) 121064 12000001
Asmaa Jarrah Dialogue Coach Iraqi Dialogue Coach(Amman, Jordan Unit) 538 12000005
Steve F.B. Smith Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant(FotoKem) 120784 12000006
Fuad Khalil Production Consultant (International Traders/Amman, Jordan Unit) 120897 12000004
Munir Nassar Liaison Production Liaison(International Traders/Amman, Jordan Unit) 121064 12000003
Tamim Abdo Liaison Production Liaison(Studio Masr/Cairo, Egypt Unit) 121064 12000002
Alaii Ahmed Wardrobe Assistant (Studio Masr/Cairo, Egypt Unit) 120809 13000017
Charles E Meere III Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000034
Tom Detelj Driver n/a 273 25000032
Kevin Grzan Driver n/a 273 25000033
Reginald Crute Driver n/a 273 25000031
Richard R. Busardo Driver n/a 273 25000030
Bill Booth Driver n/a 273 25000028
Dan Buckley Driver n/a 273 25000029
Carl "Friendly" Hettling Driver n/a 273 25000034
Kevin Keefe Driver n/a 273 25000035
Mark Provenzano Driver n/a 273 25000040
Richard Presutti Driver n/a 273 25000041
Joe Paprota Driver n/a 273 25000039
Jeremy Olszewski Driver n/a 273 25000038
Robin Monaghan Driver n/a 273 25000036
Jude Moresco Driver n/a 273 25000037
Jack Black Driver n/a 273 25000027
Johnny Batista Driver n/a 273 25000026
Lydia Popper Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Peyton 'Buck' Rodgers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Paolo Passas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Spencer McCormich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Alex Finch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Marike Jainchill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Abbey Taylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Erin Kennedy Production Production Intern 120824 25000019
Timothy Paustian Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Thomas Reilly Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000025
Elisa Pugliese Production Supervisor(Plate Unit) 120824 25000023
Treva Wurmfeld Production Electronic Press Kit 120824 25000022
Morgan H Green Production Production Intern 120824 25000020
Travis Gerdes Production Secretary n/a 367 25000021
Scott Roth Driver n/a 273 25000042
Kevin Smith Driver n/a 273 25000043
Aviva Sharon Transportation Travel(New Act Travel) 120992 25000063
Matt Goodwin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000064
Nadia Eliewat Production Production Intern(Amman, Jordan Unit) 120824 25000062
Fadi Haddad Production Production Intern(Amman, Jordan Unit) 120824 25000061
Dani Saed Mansour Assistant Assistant to PM(Amman, Jordan Unit) 120820 25000059
Yousef Nassar Assistant Assistant to Producers(Amman, Jordan Unit) 120820 25000060
Lauren Oliver Rights & Clearances Clearance 120879 26000001
Mohamed Abed El Hady Other General Permission(Studio Masr/Cairo, Egypt Unit) 120795 26000002
Susan Muir Other Completion Bond Services(Film Finances Inc.) 120795 26000007
Larry Kaplan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Samy Kamel Rights & Clearances Customs Clearances(Studio Masr/Cairo, Egypt Unit) 120879 26000006
Ibrahem Asaker Other Police Customs(Studio Masr/Cairo, Egypt Unit) 120795 26000005
Mosaed Fouda Other Cinema Syndicate(Studio Masr/Cairo, Egypt Unit) 120795 26000003
Khalid Awssa Other Cinema Syndicate(Studio Masr/Cairo, Egypt Unit) 120795 26000004
Isaac Janakat Transportation Captain (Amman, Jordan Unit) 272 25000058
Adel Adawi Transportation Captain (Amman, Jordan Unit) 272 25000057
Bruce Bell First Aid First Aid/Medic 121170 25000048
Gilbert Young Transportation Captain (Washington D.C. Unit) 272 25000049
Maurice Cabrera Travel Coordinator Parking Coordinator 121042 25000047
Daryl Williams Driver n/a 273 25000046
John Tymus Driver n/a 273 25000044
Patrick Walsh Driver n/a 273 25000045
Jimmy Watson Driver (Washington D.C. Unit) 273 25000050
Ashish Sehgal Production Assistant (Dillywood Inc./International Unit) 275 25000051
Mervat Aksoy Office Coordinator Assistant POC(International Traders/Amman, Jordan Unit) 121047 25000055
Muhammad "Abu Husni" Albaqa Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator(Amman, Jordan Unit) 271 25000056
Haytham Kollo Transportation Coordinator (Studio Masr/Cairo, Egypt Unit) 271 25000054
Mohamed Ezzat Coordinator Picture Cars Coordinator(Studio Masr/Cairo, Egypt Unit) 528 25000053
Omar Wael Production Associate (Studio Masr/Cairo, Egypt Unit) 120822 25000052
Eric Fehlberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Ryan Coleman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Anthony Vincent Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Gozef Motion Control (Studio Masr/Cairo, Egypt Unit) 121053 19000005
Stephen Pope Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Peter Bucosi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
David B Smallman Legal Counsel E&O Insurance and Fair Use Counsel(Smallman Law PLLC) 120913 18000006
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ray Stenzel Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Tom Johnson Construction Key Construction Grip 120900 21000002
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator (KFX) 241 23000001
Michael Bird Special Effects Supervisor (KFX) 545 23000002
George Grenier III Craft Service (J & P Craft) 120903 22000003
Joseph Decongilio Craft Service (J & P Craft) 120903 22000002
Abdalla Abdat Construction (Amman, Jordan Unit) 120900 21000003
Jason Acevedo Craft Service (J & P Craft) 120903 22000001
Hayden Goldblatt Legal Services Production Legal Services(Cowan, Debaets, Abraham and Sheppard LLP) 120857 18000005
Andrea F Cannistraci Legal Services Production Legal Services(Cowan, Debaets, Abraham and Sheppard LLP) 120857 18000004
Zeyad Abderahman Accountant (Studio Masr/Cairo, Egypt Unit) 120802 16000005
Abderahman Moshen Osman Accountant (Studio Masr/Cairo, Egypt Unit) 120802 16000006
Ben Orozco Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000004
Morgan Howard Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Sean Hogan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Shellie Gillespie Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Maha Hanna Production Accountant (Amman, Jordan Unit) 282 16000007
Greg Jones Production Insurance Insurance(C. M. Meiers) 120949 16000008
Sue Bodine Legal Services Production Legal Services(Cowan, Debaets, Abraham and Sheppard LLP) 120857 18000002
Frederick P Bimbler Legal Services Production Legal Services(Cowan, Debaets, Abraham and Sheppard LLP) 120857 18000003
Angie Miller Business Affairs Business Affairs Coordinator(for River Road Entertainment) 120792 18000001
Elizabeth Hanley Post-Production Accountant (JFA Inc.) 120979 16000011
Deanna Nocero Production Insurance Insurance(C. M. Meiers) 120949 16000009
Steve Boyle Post-Production Accountant (JFA Inc.) 120979 16000010
David Kirshoff Special Effects Technician (KFX) 242 23000003
Kenny Goodstein Special Effects Technician (KFX) 242 23000004
Loh Ken Loong Property Master (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Unit) 120805 24000010
Grace Breton Assistant (to Mr Liman) 120820 25000001
Sana'a Jaber Property Master (Amman, Jordan Unit) 120805 24000009
Fadi Omeish Props Buyer (Amman, Jordan Unit) 120926 24000008
Ayman Badawi Props (Studio Masr/Cairo, Egypt Unit) 120817 24000006
Sayed Hashem Armourer Weapons Coordinator(Studio Masr/Cairo, Egypt Unit) 121128 24000007
Genevieve Detering Assistant (to Mr Liman) 120820 25000002
Craig MacNee Assistant (to Mr Liman) 120820 25000003
Katherine Bogle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Yara Caubet Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Gina Battoglia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Eric "Zork" Allen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jolynn Martin Assistant (to Mr Pohlad) 120820 25000004
Eric Katz Assistant (to Jerry and Janet Zucker) 120820 25000005
Mohammed Moustafa Property Master (Studio Masr/Cairo, Egypt Unit) 120805 24000005
Carl Catanese Property Master (Washington D.C. Unit) 120805 24000004
John Eremic Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(OffHollywood) 243 23000009
Jim Geduldick Visual Effects Editor DI Editor(OffHollywood) 614 23000010
Karim El Fassi Special Effects Technician (Amman, Jordan Unit) 242 23000008
Jacques Langlois Special Effects Coordinator (Amman, Jordan Unit) 241 23000007
Joseph Divalerio Visual Effects Supervisor (Space Monkey Inc.) 249 23000005
Hany Magrabi Special Effects SPFX(Studio Masr/Cairo, Egypt Unit) 168 23000006
Benjamin Moses Smith Visual Effects DI Conform(OffHollywood) 419 23000011
Robbie Renfrow Visual Effects DI Conform(OffHollywood) 419 23000012
Ann L Edgeworth Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Jim Lillis Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Eric Cheripka Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Fredrik Sundwall Titles Title Design(OffHollywood) 120825 23000014
Megan Milnes Visual Effects Coordinator DI Coordinator(OffHollywood) 120760 23000013
Brian Buteau Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Jeffrey Rollins Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000014
John-Henry Butterworth Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
Valerie Plame Wilson Source Material (from book: "Fair Game") 120786 4000003
Jez Butterworth Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Gerry Robert Byrne Associate Producer n/a 171 3000016
David Sigal Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Sean Gesell Associate Producer n/a 171 3000015
Joseph Wilson Source Material Source Material (from book: "The Politics of Truth") 120786 4000004
Mari Jo Winkler-Ioffreda Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Leda Nornang Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Matthew F Preston Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000007
David Bausch Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Marc Garland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kim Winther Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Eric Yellin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Avram Ludwig Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Kim Winther Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Jerry Zucker Producer n/a 3 3000002
Janet Zucker Producer n/a 3 3000003
Akiva Goldsman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Doug Liman Director n/a 2 2000001
Anastasia Barzee Actor Right Wing Reporter 1 1000064
Sanousi Sesay Actor DC Cab Driver 1 1000065
Bill Pohlad Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jez Butterworth Producer n/a 3 3000005
Mari Jo Winkler-Ioffreda Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Jeff Skoll Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Kerry Foster Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
David Bartis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Doug Liman Producer n/a 3 3000006
Mohamed Khalaf Al-Mazrouei Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Sean Fogel Assistant Director Additional 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000008
Joseph M Aspromonti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Jan Sanders Script Supervisor (Washington D.C. Unit) 191 5000029
Pat Burns Location Manager (Washington D.C. Unit) 193 5000030
Alison C Rosa Assistant Director (Washington D.C. Unit) 163 5000028
Sean Fogel Unit Production Manager (Washington D.C. Unit) 182 5000027
Josh Chertoff Post-Production Coordinator Post Production Intern 120842 5000025
Jessica Smith Production Coordinator (for River Road Entertainment) 162 5000026
Anadil Hossain Line Producer (Dillywood Inc./International Unit) 161 5000031
Driss Benyaklef Production Supervisor (Dillywood Inc./International Unit) 307 5000032
Nagham Osman Production Coordinator (Studio Masr/Cairo, Egypt Unit) 162 5000037
Hesham Fathi Assistant Director (Studio Masr/Cairo, Egypt Unit) 163 5000038
Wesam Seif Unit Manager (Studio Masr/Cairo, Egypt Unit) 120832 5000036
Ayman Shawki Production Manager (Studio Masr/Cairo, Egypt Unit) 305 5000035
Jennifer Pabley Production Coordinator (Dillywood Inc./International Unit) 162 5000033
Robyn Aronstam Script Supervisor (Dillywood Inc./International Unit) 191 5000034
Gerry Robert Byrne Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000024
Daniel Pollack Location Scout n/a 311 5000023
Adam Atenasio Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Karen Brady Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Joanna Klein Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000013
Amanda Foley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Claire Cowperthwaite Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Kip Myers Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Katherine Delaney Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Christopher Lestrange Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Jason Kadlec Location Scout n/a 311 5000021
Wellington Lee Location Scout n/a 311 5000022
Janet Henry Location Scout n/a 311 5000020
Matt Flanders Location Scout n/a 311 5000019
Laura Berning Location Scout n/a 311 5000018
Byron Utley Actor Businessman #2 1 1000063
Kola Ogundiran Actor Businessman #1 1 1000062
Ashley Gerasimovich Actor Samantha Wilson 1 1000021
Quinn Broggy Actor Trevor Wilson 1 1000022
Tom McCarthy Actor Jeff 1 1000020
Brooke Smith Actor Diana 1 1000019
Norbert Leo Butz Actor Steve 1 1000017
Rebecca Rigg Actor Lisa 1 1000018
Michael Kelly Actor Jack 1 1000023
Iris Bahr Actor CPD Agent 1 1000024
Mohamed Hanaa Abdel Fattah Actor Professor Badawi 1 1000029
Rashmi Rao Actor Kim 1 1000030
Sean Mahon Actor CIA Analyst #1 1 1000028
Louis Ozawa Changchien Actor Nervous Analyst #1 1 1000027
Ghazil Actor Minister of Mines - Niger 1 1000025
Kristoffer Ryan Winters Actor Joe Turner 1 1000026
Jessica Hecht Actor Sue 1 1000016
Ty Burrell Actor Fred 1 1000015
Sam Shepard Actor Sam Plame 1 1000006
Bruce McGill Actor Jim Pavitt 1 1000007
Nicholas Sadler Actor CIA Tour Leader 1 1000005
Liraz Charhi Actor Dr Zahraa 1 1000004
Sean Penn Actor Ambassador Joseph Wilson 1 1000002
Noah Emmerich Actor Bill 1 1000003
David Andrews Actor Scooter Libby 1 1000008
Tim Griffin Actor Paul 1 1000009
Anand Tiwari Actor Hafiz 1 1000013
Stephanie Chai Actor Tabir Secretary #2 1 1000014
Vanessa Chong Actor Tabir Secretary #1 1 1000012
Sonya Davison Actor Chanel Suit 1 1000011
Khaled El Nabawi Actor Hamed 1 1000010
David Denman Actor Nervous Dave 1 1000031
Remy Auberjonois Actor Nervous Analyst #2 1 1000032
Tricia Munford Actor Cathie Martin 1 1000052
Michael Goodwin Actor David Addington 1 1000053
James Rutledge Actor Andrew Card 1 1000051
Brian McCormack Actor Steven Hadley 1 1000050
Donna Placido Actor Journalist #3 1 1000048
Adam LeFevre Actor Karl Rove 1 1000049
Nasser Actor Mr Tabir 1 1000054
Chet Grissom Actor Director of CIA Operations 1 1000055
Judy Maier Actor Field Reporter #2 1 1000060
Polly Holliday Actor Diane Plame 1 1000061
James "J T" Moye Actor Field Reporter #1 1 1000059
Jane Lee Actor Supporter #2 1 1000058
James Joseph O'Neil Actor Internal Security Officer 1 1000056
Danni Lang Actor Supporter #1 1 1000057
Deidre Goodwin Actor Journalist #2 1 1000047
David Iklu Actor Journalist #1 1 1000046
Maysa Abdel Sattar Actor Hammad's Wife 1 1000037
Judith Resnik Actor B.U. Professor 1 1000038
Rafat Basel Actor Hammad's Son 1 1000036
Mousa Al Satari Actor Mukhabarat Officer 1 1000035
Sunil Malhotra Actor Ali 1 1000033
Kevin Makely Actor Jordan Officer #1 1 1000034
Ben Mac Brown Actor B.U. Student #1 1 1000039
Satya Bhabha Actor B.U. Student #2 1 1000040
David Warshofsky Actor Pete 1 1000044
Geoffrey Cantor Actor Ari Fleischer 1 1000045
Jenny Maguire Actor Beth 1 1000043
Mohammad Al Sawalqa Actor Iraqi Scientist #2 1 1000042
Nabil Koni Actor Iraqi Scientist #1 1 1000041
Nader El Nakoury Assistant Director (Studio Masr/Cairo, Egypt Unit) 163 5000039
Issam Husseini Production Manager (International Traders/Amman, Jordan Unit) 305 5000040
Jessica Neilson Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000026
Norman Abdul Halim Song ("AWAS!") 120859 8000027
Christine Bergren Music Music Clearance 120781 8000025
Natalie Williams Music Music Preparation 120781 8000024
Jessica Wells Music Music Preparation 120781 8000022
Loclan Mackenzie-Spencer Music Music Preparation 120781 8000023
Yusry Abdul Halim Song ("AWAS!") 120859 8000028
Kru Song Performer ("AWAS!") 120788 8000029
Marc Andre Dall Anese Composer ("Another News") 120836 8000034
Willie Clark Song ("Good Lovin'") 120859 8000035
Gorillaz Song Performer ("Clint Eastwood") 120788 8000033
Del Tha Funkee Homosapien Song ("Clint Eastwood") 120859 8000032
Damon Albarn Song ("Clint Eastwood") 120859 8000030
Jamie Hewlett Song ("Clint Eastwood") 120859 8000031
Jill Streater Music Music Preparation 120781 8000021
Lucy Whalley Music Contractor Assistant Orchestral Contractor 121013 8000020
John Barrett Music Engineer Score Assistant Engineer 120837 8000011
Stanley Gabriel Music Engineer Score Assistant Engineer 120837 8000012
Mark Viner Score Recording Additional Recording 120840 8000010
Nick Wollage Score Recording n/a 120840 8000009
Paul Mounsey Music Arranger Additional Arranger, Midi Orchestrator and Programmer 121019 8000007
Michael John Mollo Music Arranger Additional Arranger, Midi Orchestrator and Programmer 121019 8000008
John Ashton Thomas Music Supervising Orchestrator 120781 8000013
Gavin Greenaway Music Additional Orchestration 120781 8000014
Perry Montague-Mason Music Orchestra Leader 120781 8000018
Vivian Milanova Music Guitar 120781 8000019
Gavin Greenaway Score Recording Score Conductor 120840 8000017
Germaine Franco Music Additional Orchestration 120781 8000016
Tommy Laurence Music Additional Orchestration 120781 8000015
Johnny Pearsall Song ("Good Lovin'") 120859 8000036
Clarence Reid Song ("Good Lovin'") 120859 8000037
Danielle Webb Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
David Scott Gagnon Leadman n/a 433 9000007
Sara Parks Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Nini Than Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Kevin Bird Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Kyung W Chang Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Kelly Solomon Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Alexander Gorodetsky Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000009
Naomi Watts Actor Valerie Plame Wilson 1 1000001
J Mark Harrington Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000015
Vincent Perrella Scenic Artist Scenic Shopman 745 9000013
Victor Morales Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Christopher Weiser Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000010
Kathrine Rondeau Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Jess Gonchor Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John Philip Sousa Song ("The Washington Post March") 120859 8000055
Issa Bagayogo Song Performer ("Filaw") 120788 8000042
Ali Theodore Song ("My Block") 120859 8000047
Yves Wernert Song ("Filaw") 120859 8000041
Moussa Kone Song ("Filaw") 120859 8000040
Betty Wright Song Performer ("Good Lovin'") 120788 8000038
Issa Bagayogo Song ("Filaw") 120859 8000039
Zach Danziger Song ("My Block") 120859 8000048
Julian Michael Davis Song ("My Block") 120859 8000049
Ilham Al Madfai Song ("Khuttar") 120859 8000053
Ilham Al Madfai Song Performer ("Khuttar") 120788 8000054
Vieux Farka Toure Song Performer ("Diaraby Magni (Yossi Fine As Radiks Remix)") 120788 8000052
Vieux Farka Toure Song ("Diaraby Magni (Yossi Fine As Radiks Remix)") 120859 8000051
Cham Pain Song Performer ("My Block") 120788 8000050
James McKee Smith Music Arranger Additional Arranger, Midi Orchestrator and Programmer 121019 8000006
Brent Brooks Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Robert Baumgartner Lighting Lighting Cameraman 798 6000002
Robert Baumgartner Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Doug Liman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Naveen Location Assistant (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Unit) 120947 5000058
Heng Tek Nam Assistant Director (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Unit) 163 5000056
Subash Location Manager (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Unit) 193 5000057
Doug Liman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Robert Baumgartner Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Nicholas Laviola Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000010
J Eric Camp Camera Digital Imaging Technician 120798 6000011
Stephanie Zimmer Assistant Camera A Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Chris Delsordo Assistant Camera B Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Brant Fagan Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Nick Demas Assistant Camera A Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Eugene Lim Assistant Director (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Unit) 163 5000055
Rajay Singh Assistant Director (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Unit) 163 5000054
Yanal Kassay Assistant Director (Amman, Jordan Unit) 163 5000045
KK Hareb Assistant Director (Amman, Jordan Unit) 163 5000046
Jamal Aladwn Assistant Location Manager (Amman, Jordan Unit) 194 5000044
Yaser Rousan Assistant Location Manager (Amman, Jordan Unit) 194 5000043
Diala Raie Production Coordinator (International Traders/Amman, Jordan Unit) 162 5000041
Sharif Al Majali Location Manager (Amman, Jordan Unit) 193 5000042
Oday Rasheed Production Manager (Baghdad, Iraq) 305 5000047
Pete Singh Line Producer (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Unit/Directors Think Tank) 161 5000048
Azizah Alias Assistant Production Coordinator (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Unit/Directors Think Tank) 192 5000052
Steve Ng Si Chuan Assistant Production Coordinator (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Unit/Directors Think Tank) 192 5000053
Rubin Singh Production Coordinator (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Unit/Directors Think Tank) 162 5000051
Pat Singh Production Manager (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Unit/Directors Think Tank) 305 5000050
Carson Ng Line Producer (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Unit/Directors Think Tank) 161 5000049
Ken Regan Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
James Domorski Video Playback n/a 505 6000013
John Como Stock Footage Stock Footage Clearances 120982 6000033
Christopher Tellefsen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Deborah Ricketts Stock Footage Stock Footage Clearances 120982 6000032
Kevin Kaim Dailies Digital Dailies(OffHollywood) 120999 6000031
John Kersten Dailies Digital Dailies(OffHollywood) 120999 6000029
Johnny Adams Dailies Digital Dailies(OffHollywood) 120999 6000030
Saar Klein Editor n/a 172 7000003
Julie Carr Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Tom Carlson Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Annette Kudrak Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Julianne Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
John Powell Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Peter Frelik Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Rolf Fleischmann Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Dino Sanacory Dailies Digital Dailies(OffHollywood) 120999 6000028
Milan Boncich Colorist DI Colorist(OffHollywood) 120920 6000027
Ahmed Youssef Steadicam Operator (Studio Masr/Cairo, Egypt Unit) 232 6000018
Haytham El Sayed Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Studio Masr/Cairo, Egypt Unit) 120899 6000019
Marwan Saber Focus Puller (Studio Masr/Cairo, Egypt Unit) 332 6000017
Glenn D Kaplan Assistant Camera (Washington D.C. Unit) 233 6000016
James Domorski Jr. Video Playback n/a 505 6000014
Alexander J Nobbs Video Playback n/a 505 6000015
Glen Donaldson Focus Puller (Amman, Jordan Unit) 332 6000020
Rupert Power Steadicam Operator (Amman, Jordan Unit) 232 6000021
H Asmawi Camera Assistant (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Unit) 120867 6000025
Sathan Sekar Video VTR Assistant(Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Unit) 120800 6000026
Mohd Badri B Abdul Rahim Focus Puller (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Unit) 332 6000024
Samer Nimri Video Playback (Amman, Jordan Unit) 505 6000023
Firas Alhihi Camera Assistant (Amman, Jordan Unit) 120867 6000022
Junior Baron Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Synopsis
Based on the autobiography of real-life undercover CIA operative Valerie Plame, whose career was destroyed and marriage strained to its limits when her covert identity was exposed by a politically motivated press leak. As a covert officer in the CIA's Counter-Proliferation Division, Valerie leads an investigation into the existence of weapons of mass destruction in Iraq. Valerie's husband, diplomat Joe Wilson, is drawn into the investigation to substantiate an alleged sale of enriched uranium from Niger. But when the administration ignores his findings and uses the issue to support the call to war, Joe writes a New York Times editorial outlining his conclusions and ignites a firestorm of controversy.