...And the Earth Did Not Swallow Him (1995)

...And the Earth Did Not Swallow Him
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Period, Documentary
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Marcos Loya Music n/a 120781 8000001
Paul Holzborn Foley foley walker 120961 14000005
John Paul Hays Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
John Post Foley foley walker 120961 14000006
Zach Forrest Foley foley walker 120961 14000007
Walla Group Foley foley walker 120961 14000008
Richard Allen ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Burton Sharp Foley foley walker 120961 14000009
Deborah Fiscus Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Rachel Perez Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Darlene Stoker ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Bruce Honda ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Mitzi Haralson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Enrique Castillo Foley foley walker 120961 14000010
Scott Moody Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000004
Gary Bonchek Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Keith Jones Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000005
Todd Bane Best Boy electrical best boy 120885 15000006
Ross Michaels Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ron Sill Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Gus Vasquez Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Marabina Jaimes Foley foley walker 120961 14000012
Bel Hernandez Foley foley walker 120961 14000011
Sal Lopez Foley foley walker 120961 14000013
Susumu Tokunow Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000014
Dave Yamamoto Sound Mixer mixer(CAS) 230 14000015
David Abbott Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Claude Diaz Hair hair and makeup key 120794 13000002
John Michael Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000022
Nancy Restuccia Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000021
Lilly Chorolec Casting Associate casting assistant(Minnesota) 160 10000001
Daniel W Victor Jr. Consultant Ultra Stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Brian Slack Consultant Ultra Stereo consultant 120784 12000002
Maya Alfer Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000020
Elliott Berlovitz Lead Set Dresser lead man set dressing 121069 9000019
Adam Chase Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Andrea Dopaso Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Kay Kropp Scenic Artist assistant scenic artist 745 9000016
Rafael Perez Scenic Artist assistant scenic artist 745 9000017
Gene Bishop Lead Set Dresser lead man set dressing 121069 9000018
Gregg Barrios Advisor humanities advisory board 120821 12000003
Antonia Castaneda Advisor humanities advisory board 120821 12000004
Ricardo Romo Advisor humanities advisory board 120821 12000012
Julian Olivares Advisor humanities advisory board 120821 12000011
Marta Sanchez Advisor humanities advisory board 120821 12000013
Yvonne Cervantes Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Truman Van Dyke Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000002
Oscar Martinez Advisor humanities advisory board 120821 12000010
Arturo Madrid Advisor humanities advisory board 120821 12000009
William H Goetzmann Advisor humanities advisory board 120821 12000005
Alicia Gonzalez Advisor humanities advisory board 120821 12000006
Rolando Hinojosa-Smith Advisor humanities advisory board 120821 12000007
Nicolas Kanellos Advisor humanities advisory board 120821 12000008
Jani Randall Hair Assistant assistant hair and makeup 120989 13000003
Ron Moser Carpenter lead carpenter(Los Angeles) 529 21000001
David Lilly Driver n/a 273 25000028
Ivy Kennedy Driver n/a 273 25000027
David Lifton Driver n/a 273 25000029
John Peddie Driver n/a 273 25000030
Brett Round Driver n/a 273 25000031
Seth Hannula Driver n/a 273 25000026
Scott M Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000025
Mark Byers Driver n/a 273 25000021
Roger Brown Driver n/a 273 25000020
Heath Culp Driver n/a 273 25000022
Gregory Evans Driver n/a 273 25000023
Billy Gennuso Driver n/a 273 25000024
Leonard Schneider Driver n/a 273 25000032
Eric Seidemann Driver n/a 273 25000033
Edi Jeglor Other project administrator(KPBS-TV) 120795 26000006
Gloria Penner-Snyder Other project administrator(KPBS-TV) 120795 26000005
Frank DiSanto Other State University Foundation member 120795 26000007
Barbara Desmond Other State University Foundation member 120795 26000008
Judy Bauer Other State University Foundation member 120795 26000009
Horst Bruenjes Other project administrator(KPBS-TV) 120795 26000004
Michael Carter Other studio teacher 120795 26000003
Marty Smith Driver n/a 273 25000034
Aaron Wince Driver n/a 273 25000035
Silvia Galvan Other production secretary(KPBS) 120795 26000001
Andrea Dopaso Other set painter 120795 26000002
Michael Arnold Driver n/a 273 25000019
Richard "Itchy" Anderson Driver n/a 273 25000018
Frank Aragon Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000001
Douglas W Randall Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Victor Payan Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000002
David Brooks Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000003
Tomas Carrasco Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000004
Tamara Clinard Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Randy Christensen Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Blaine Marcou Carpenter lead carpenter(Minnesota) 529 21000003
Jeffrey Hutchinson Carpenter (Los Angeles) 529 21000002
Gerald Cannon Carpenter (Minnesota) 529 21000004
Maureen Sullivan Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Susan Norman Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Barrie Connell Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000005
Heather Blackwill Production Assistant (Minnesota) 275 25000006
Linda Olson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Brian Kahn Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
David Evans Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Skye Greywolf Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Sergio Armendariz Production office coordinator 120824 25000017
Edward Raeker Production Assistant (Minnesota) 275 25000012
Ian Loomis Production Assistant (Minnesota) 275 25000011
Jonathan Charry Production Assistant (Minnesota) 275 25000007
Mark Demarais Production Assistant (Minnesota) 275 25000008
Alison Jones Production Assistant (Minnesota) 275 25000009
Lisa Kemt Production Assistant (Minnesota) 275 25000010
Daniel Smith Swing Gang swing crew 434 9000013
Dan Polanski Swing Gang swing crew 434 9000012
Brian Grussing Actor Hogan Bully 1 1000037
Henry Gardner Actor Janitor 1 1000036
Jeremy Howard Actor Hogan Boy No 1 1 1000038
Benjamin Salisbury Actor Hogan Boy No 2 1 1000039
Gregory Giles Actor Father Josef 1 1000040
Laura Clark Actor Nurse 1 1000035
Richard Keats Actor Principal 1 1000034
Kevin Sifuentes Actor Fidel 1 1000030
Daniel A Haro Actor Midwest Contractor 1 1000029
Halbert Bernal Actor Miguel 1 1000031
Sharen Howard Actor Woman Shopkeeper 1 1000032
Juli A Koehnen Actor Midwest Teacher 1 1000033
Marie Mathay Actor Housekeeper 1 1000041
Sara Harris Actor Nun 1 1000042
Ramon Sanchez Actor Bandmember No 1 at Dance 1 1000050
Diana Kay Cameron Actor Woman Shopper 1 1000049
Ricardo Sanchez Actor Bandmember No 2 at Dance 1 1000051
Don Knapp Actor Bandmember No 3 at Dance 1 1000052
Guillermo Gonzalez Actor Bandmember No 4 at Dance 1 1000053
Daniel Villareal Actor Seller 1 1000048
Ramon Robles Jr. Actor Lalo's Son 1 1000047
Jonathan A Hernandez Actor Child No 1 1 1000043
Joe Minjares Actor Padre Luis 1 1000044
Ollie Osterberg Actor Dairy Farmer 1 1000045
Yomi Perry Actor Neighbor Woman 1 1000046
Noah Verduzco Actor Orange Grove Boy 1 1000028
Chris Hendrie Actor Orange Grove Foreman 1 1000027
Angie Torres Actor Dona Cuquita 1 1000010
Sal Lopez Actor El Mohado 1 1000009
Gregory Norman Cruz Actor Ramon 1 1000011
Seidy Lopez Actor Juanita 1 1000012
Frank Aragon Actor Julian 1 1000013
Art Bonilla Actor Lalo 1 1000008
Evelyn Guerrero Actor Lupita 1 1000007
Marco Rodriguez Actor Joaquin Gonzales 1 1000003
Rose Portillo Actor Florentina Gonzales 1 1000002
Lupe Ontiveros Actor Dona Rosa 1 1000004
Sam Vlahos Actor Don Cleto 1 1000005
Danny Valdez Actor Bartolo the Poet 1 1000006
Erika Baltodano Actor Conseulo 1 1000014
Jeff Licon Actor Betito 1 1000015
Jimmy Zepeda Actor Cesar 1 1000023
Del Zamora Actor Chuy 1 1000022
Virginia Morris Actor Pastor's Wife 1 1000024
James Courtney Actor Carpenter 1 1000025
J Frank Stewart Actor Pastor Martins 1 1000026
Alma Beltran Actor Little Sister's Assistant 1 1000021
Liana Odalys Actor Woman No 1 1 1000020
Linda Dangcil Actor Little Sister 1 1000016
Tony Genaro Actor Olivares 1 1000017
Castulo Guerra Actor Photo Salesman 1 1000018
Molly McClure Actor Texas School Teacher 1 1000019
Miguel Rodriguez Narrator n/a 120790 1000054
Severo Perez Director n/a 2 2000001
Francisco Gonzalez Music musician 120781 8000005
Joe Rotundi Music musician 120781 8000004
Vic Salazar Music musician 120781 8000006
Louie Mendez Music musician 120781 8000007
Gerry Gonzalez Music musician 120781 8000008
Mark Rozett Music background recordist/mixer(CAS) 120781 8000002
Darlene Stoker Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Daniel Belmour Editor associate film editor 172 7000002
Susan Heick Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ellen Rennell Editor associate film editor 172 7000003
Mary Jo Markey Editor associate film editor 172 7000004
Steve Kageyama Editor digital effects editor 172 7000005
Robert Perales Music musician 120781 8000009
Jay Bolton Music music engineer 120781 8000010
Joseph F Ferraro Swing Gang swing crew 434 9000008
Duncan Chase Swing Gang swing crew 434 9000007
Greg Graeff Swing Gang swing crew 434 9000009
Timothy Hanson Swing Gang swing crew 434 9000010
Nancy Lowry Swing Gang swing crew 434 9000011
Peter Stolz Art Director (Minnesota) 183 9000006
Rusty Smith Art Director (Los Angeles) 183 9000005
Armin Ganz Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sharon Reed Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Norine Joy Francis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Kirk M Pertruccelli Art Director (Los Angeles) 183 9000004
Carlos Rene Perez Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Larissa Supplitt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Nina Steiner Line Producer coordinating producer 161 5000001
Tomas Rivera Source Material (from novel) ("...Y No Se Lo Trago La Tierra") 120793 4000002
Larry Gitlin Production Manager (Los Angeles) 305 5000002
John Acevedo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kristina Baker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Severo Perez Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bob Morones Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Paul Espinosa Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paul Espinosa Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Lindsay Law Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Severo Perez Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Julie Golstein Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Michael Bovee Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Javier Bonafont Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000014
Cathy Thompson Location Scout (Minnesota) 311 5000013
Virgil Harper Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rudy Finenga Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Daisy Smith Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Robert Johnson Location Scout (Los Angeles) 311 5000012
F Stanley Pearse Location Scout (Los Angeles) 311 5000011
Ellen Swartz Location Manager (Minnesota) 193 5000007
Mamie Mitchell Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Linda Kussisto Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Carolyn Hales Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Jose Alcala Actor Marcos Gonzales 1 1000001
Synopsis
Set in the 1950s, a poor Mexican American boy and his migrant farmworker family struggle to adapt to life in American society.
N/A
N/A