Dead Weekend

Dead Weekend
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Short Film, Science Fiction
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Amos Poe Director 2 1
Larry Estes Producer 3 2
Damian Jones Producer 3 2
Miles Copeland Producer 3 2
Amos Poe Producer 3 2
Paul Colichman Producer 3 2
Amos Poe Screenwriter 120461 3
Stephen Baldwin Actor Weed 1 3
David Rasche Actor Payne 1 4
Steven Hunter Songwriter 120463 5
Fabienne Rawley Editor 172 6
Nicholas Worth Actor Hayden 1 6
Barbara Woods Actor 1 7
Jennifer Macdonald Actor 1 8
Nancy Paloian-Breznikar Co-Producer 170 9
Jonas Thaler Associate Producer 171 10
Dawn Ferry Set Designer 202 14
Donald Paul Pemrick Casting 179 29
Alexis Arquette Actor McHacker 1 1000003
Tom Kenny Actor Joe Blow 1 1000005
Bai Ling Actor Amelia A 1 1000006
Afifi Alaouie Actor Amelia B 1 1000007
Blair Valk Actor Amelia C 1 1000008
Perry Lang Actor Captain 1 1000011
Cindy Morgan Actor Newscaster 1 1000012
Sam Scarber Actor General Mills 1 1000013
Marcos Ferraez Actor Gonzolo 1 1000014
Richard Speight Actor Rebel No 1 1 1000015
Patrick Cupo Actor Rebel No 2 1 1000016
Joe Davis Actor Trooper 1 1000017
Craig Kvinsland Actor TWF Soldier 1 1000018
David Millbern Actor Medic No 1 1 1000019
Greg Wrangler Actor TWF No 1 1 1000020
Greg Collins Actor TWF No 2 1 1000021
Clint Culp Actor Overweight Soldier 1 1000022
Jon Regnery Actor TWF Soldier No 2 1 1000023
Stacy Strauss Actor Waitress 1 1000024
Paul Colichman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Miles Copeland Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Amos Poe Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
Damian Jones Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Cindy Morgan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Joel Rose Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Amos Poe From Story n/a 120870 4000002
P Coe Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Nancy Paloian-Breznikar Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Timothy Bird Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Keenan Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Vicki Jones Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jennifer Hill Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Kirk Slobody Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Alan Steinman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Steve Hasson Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Karen Kirkpatrick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Toby Forlenza Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Leigh Shanta Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Andrea A Friedland Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Gary Tieche Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gergely Fonyo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Timothy Kane Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Luis Ortas Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Vincent Pecchi Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Van Reddin Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Jim Williams Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Joe Barnett Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Gary Dobbins Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Alison Reisel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Steve Hunter Music n/a 120781 8000001
Daniel Graeff Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Gustav Alsina Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Wayne Beswick Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Dawn Ferry Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Corrine Whitman Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000004
Jeanine Cooper Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Adam Olszewski Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
David Daigle Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Mark Cohen Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Tim Meier Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000009
Dean Fronk Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Jerry Conca Extras Casting (Rainbow Casting) 120851 10000003
Jeffrey G Olan Extras Casting (Rainbow Casting) 120851 10000004
Nord Haggerty Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000001
Wendy Range Rao Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jennifer Montgomery Hair key hair 120794 13000002
Jennifer Montgomery Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000003
Bernadette Harper Makeup Assistant makeup/ hair assistant 121007 13000004
Fred Nye Makeup Assistant makeup/ hair assistant 121007 13000005
Eric Upshur Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Jennifer Melchior Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Yuri Reese ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
William Smith Audio Post-Production n/a 121065 14000002
Scott Hamre Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Dwayne Henkel Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Brad Bryan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Bill Ratcliffe Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Anthony Jackson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Eric Alexander Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Mark Vitt Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000009
William Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
David Bondelevitch Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Ray Spiers Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000012
Jeffrey Whitcher Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Byron Short Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
D Ritchie Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Phinneous Whoopi Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Mark Palazzi Grip n/a 365 15000002
Joel Bystrom Grip n/a 365 15000003
Milton Rudge Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jeffrey Crowell Grip n/a 365 15000005
G Heels Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Steve Charnow Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Andrew Phillips Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Michael Maahs Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Heath McLaughlin Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Santos Lujano Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Javier Ferrer Electrician n/a 450 15000012
T Tyson Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000013
Marc Salter Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000014
Steve Charnow Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000015
Mary Jasionowski Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tim Trella Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Troy Eddleston Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Wayne Haas Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Frank Healy Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
John Leynes Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Steve Moroney Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Dave Newcomer Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Robert Smyth Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Keoni Waxman Construction set construction 120900 21000008
Peter Bekes Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
George Chang Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Craig Lafferty Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Brian Hennessy Assistant assistant art department coordinator 120820 25000001
Alice Andrade Assistant (to Paul Colichman) 120820 25000002
Alletta Kriak Assistant (to Miles A Copeland III) 120820 25000003
Mary Nesel Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Susan Jasionowski Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000005
Jonathan Englender Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
Jeffrey Reiner Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000007
Jefferson Wagner Other weapons handler 120795 26000001
Matthew Hauser Other recordist 120795 26000002
Steven Rubin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis