Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy (2011)

Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 8mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Thriller, Spy
Keywords espionage, novel, political, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gary Oldman Actor George Smiley 1 1000001
Kathy Burke Actor Connie Sachs 1 1000002
Colin Firth Actor Bill Haydon 1 1000003
Tom Hardy Actor 'Tricky' Ricky Tarr 1 1000004
John Hurt Actor Control 1 1000005
Toby Jones Actor Percy Alleline 1 1000006
Mark Strong Actor Jim Prideaux 1 1000007
Benedict Cumberbatch Actor Peter Guillam 1 1000008
Svetlana Khodchenkova Actor Irina 1 1000009
David Dencik Actor Toby Esterhase 1 1000010
Stephen Graham Actor Jerry Westerby 1 1000011
Ciarán Hinds Actor Roy Bland 1 1000012
Roger Pack Actor Mendel 1 1000013
David Thewlis Actor Percy Alleline 1 1000014
John le Carré Cameo Christmas Party Guest 121144 1000015
Konstantin Khabensky Actor Polyakov 1 1000016
Simon McBurney Actor Oliver Lacon 1 1000017
Zoltán Mucsi Actor Magyar 1 1000018
Peter Kalloy Molnar Actor Hungarian Waiter 1 1000019
Ilona Kassai Actor Woman in Window 1 1000020
Imre Csuja Actor KGB Agent 1 1000021
Arthur Nightingale Actor Bryant 1 1000022
Amanda Fairbank-Hynes Actor Belinda 1 1000023
Peter O'Connor Actor Fawn 1 1000024
Matyelok Gibbs Actor Mrs. Pope Graham 1 1000025
Philip Hill-Pearson Actor Norman 1 1000026
Jamie King Actor Kaspar 1 1000027
Stuart Graham Actor Minister 1 1000028
Sarah-Jane Robinson Actor Mary Alleline 1 1000029
Katrina Vasileiva Actor Ann Smiley 1 1000030
Linda Marlowe Actor Mrs. McCraig 1 1000031
William Haddock Actor Bill Roach 1 1000032
Erskine Wylie Actor Spikeley 1 1000033
Philip Brown Actor Tufty Thesinger 1 1000034
Alexandra Salafranca Actor Turkish Mistress 1 1000036
Denis Khoroshko Actor Ivan 1 1000037
Oleg Dzhabrailov Actor Sergei 1 1000038
Gillian Steventon Actor Listening Woman 1 1000039
Nick Hopper Actor Janitor Alwyn 1 1000040
Laura Carmichael Actor Sal 1 1000041
Rupert Procter Actor Guillam's Boyfriend 1 1000042
John le Carré Actor Christmas Party Guest 1 1000043
Michael Sarne Voice Karla 475 1000044
Jean-Claude Jay Actor French Man at Residency 1 1000045
Thomas Stuart Actor Ben 1 1000046
Tomas Alfredson Director n/a 2 2000001
Tim Bevan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robyn Slovo Producer n/a 3 3000002
Eric Fellner Producer n/a 3 3000003
Debra Hayward Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
John le Carré Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Liza Chasin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Peter Morgan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Douglas Urbanski Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Olivier Courson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Ron Halpern Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Alexandra Ferguson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Wolfgang Braun Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000012
Eric Heumann Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000013
Bridget O'Connor Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Peter Straughan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
John le Carré Source Material (from novel: "Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy") 120786 4000004
Alexander Oakley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Tim Wellspring Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Steve Mortimore Location Manager n/a 193 5000003
Libbie Barr Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Tania Windsor Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Deborah Harding Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Kate Fasulo Production Supervisor (Working Title) 307 5000007
Jack Sidey Production Coordinator (Working Title) 162 5000008
Hannah Collett Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Jonathan Houston Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Mark Hopkins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Zoe Liang Assistant Director Co-2nd Assistant Director 163 5000012
Laura Selincourt Assistant Director Crowd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000013
Charlotte Wright Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Lynsey Cosford Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Joshua Benedetti Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000016
Damon Crane Location Scout n/a 311 5000017
Jeremy DeCoursey Location Scout Location Marshall 311 5000018
Christopher Johnston Location Scout Location Marshall 311 5000019
Adriene Whitwell Location Scout Location Marshall 311 5000020
Cassandra Sigsgaard Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000021
Andrew McEwan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Edward Simmons Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Paul Mindell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000024
James Chambers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000025
Artist Robinson Line Producer (Budapest) 161 5000026
Zoltan Bonta Assistant Director (Budapest) 163 5000027
Gyorgy Santa Production Manager (Budapest) 305 5000028
Katalin Baranyi Production Coordinator (Budapest) 162 5000029
Dora Banfalvi Assistant Production Coordinator (Budapest) 192 5000030
Reka Szabo Assistant Director (Budapest) 163 5000031
Reka Belso Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director(Budapest) 163 5000032
Reka Kovacs Assistant Director (Budapest) 163 5000033
Miklos Keleti Assistant Director (Budapest) 163 5000034
Balint Kovacs Location Manager (Budapest) 193 5000035
Marco Giacalone Location Manager (Budapest) 193 5000036
Bence Kovacs Assistant Location Manager (Budapest) 194 5000037
Alex Sutherland Line Producer (Istanbul) 161 5000038
Zeynep Santiroglu Production Manager (AZ Celtic Films/Istanbul) 305 5000039
Berk Bengu Production Manager (Istanbul) 305 5000040
Alp Akaydin Assistant Director (Istanbul) 163 5000041
Emine Soydanyavas Production Coordinator (Istanbul) 162 5000042
Ipek Erden Assistant Production Coordinator (Istanbul) 192 5000043
Merih Ertas Assistant Director (Istanbul) 163 5000044
Burak Müjdeci Assistant Director (Istanbul) 163 5000045
Yusuf Chaban Location Manager (Istanbul) 193 5000046
Anneli Oscarsson Post-Production Post-Production Producer(The Chimney Pot) 120945 5000047
Jonas Jangvad Technical Coordinator (The Chimney Pot) 120890 5000048
Sofie Palage Post-Production Coordinator (The Chimney Pot) 120842 5000049
Hoyte Van Hoytema Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jallo Faber Camera n/a 120798 6000002
Simon Hume Focus Puller n/a 332 6000003
David Mackie Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000004
Peter Taylor Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Alexander Youssef Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000006
Robert Hamilton Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000007
Jack English Still Photographer (Unit and Special) 120485 6000008
Ross Sterling Photography Special Photography Assistant 120835 6000009
Alex Lockett Still Photographer Stills Grading 120485 6000010
Jallo Faber Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000011
Eamonn O'Keeffe Focus Puller n/a 332 6000012
David Churchyard Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000013
Dominique Cheung Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000014
Nick Kenealy Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000015
Gyorgy Vesztergombi Focus Puller (Budapest) 332 6000016
Zoltan Janossa Clapper Loader (Budapest) 120619 6000017
Daniel Farkas Video Assistant (Budapest) 121119 6000018
Caner Sen Focus Puller (Istanbul) 332 6000019
Mats Holmgren Color Colour Grading(The Chimney Pot) 121024 6000020
Josefine Truedsson Film Lab 4K Scanning(The Chimney Pot) 120850 6000021
Emil Soderman Film Lab 4K Scanning(The Chimney Pot) 120850 6000022
Mariana Kasses Film Lab 4K Scanning(The Chimney Pot) 120850 6000023
Jonas Petersson Film Lab 4K Scanning(The Chimney Pot) 120850 6000024
Peter Helsing Film Lab Encoding Technician 120850 6000025
Christer Lundgren Color Analog Colourgrader 121024 6000026
Dino Jonsäter Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jill Bilcock Editing Consultant Editor/Additional Editing 120901 7000002
Mark Trend Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Josefine Truedsson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Cheryl Potter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Emma McCleave Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Alberto Iglesias Music n/a 120781 8000001
Nick Angel Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
James Bellamy Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Victoria Williams Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Michael Price Music Arranger Arranger & Producer("Salut D'Amour") 121019 8000005
Alberto Iglesias Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000006
Alberto Iglesias Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000007
Javier Casado Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000008
Jose Crespo Music Recorder, Mixer & Masterer 120781 8000009
Ana Eusa Music Executive Production(RLM) 120781 8000010
Javier Martin Music Executive Production(RLM) 120781 8000011
Chris Barrett Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000012
Fiona Cruickshank Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000013
Victor Castillo Music Technical Assistant 120781 8000014
Daniel Goldstein Music Technical Assistant 120781 8000015
Isobel Griffiths Music Orchestra Conductor 120781 8000016
Jo Buckley Music Orchestra Conductor 120781 8000017
Everton Nelson Music Orchestra Leader 120781 8000018
Nicholas Bucknall Music Clarinet 120781 8000019
Andy Crowley Trumpet n/a 121160 8000020
Javier Casado Music Piano 120781 8000021
Ragnar Althen Song ("Land Du Valsignade") 120859 8000022
Elisabet Björklund Song ("Land Du Valsignade") 120859 8000023
Jussi Bjorling Song Performer ("Land Du Valsignade") 120788 8000024
Edward Elgar Song ("Salut D'Amour") 120859 8000025
Mike Chapman Song ("Dyna-Mite") 120859 8000026
Nicky Chinn Song ("Dyna-Mite") 120859 8000027
Sammy Cahn Song ("The Second Best Secret Agent In The Whole Wide World") 120859 8000029
Jimmy Van Heusen Song ("The Second Best Secret Agent In The Whole Wide World") 120859 8000030
Sammy Davis Song Performer ("The Second Best Secret Agent In The Whole Wide World") 120788 8000031
David Thomas Song ("Spinning Wheel") 120859 8000032
Sammy Davis Song Performer ("Spinning Wheel") 120788 8000033
Oriental Wind Song Performer ("Tamara Delihorn") 120788 8000034
Hurricane Smith Song ("Don't Let It Die") 120859 8000035
Hurricane Smith Song Performer ("Don't Let It Die") 120788 8000036
Frederick Cliff Song ("Mr. Wu's A Window Cleaner Now") 120859 8000037
George Formby Song ("Mr. Wu's A Window Cleaner Now") 120859 8000038
Harry Gifford Song ("Mr. Wu's A Window Cleaner Now") 120859 8000039
George Formby Song Performer ("Mr. Wu's A Window Cleaner Now") 120788 8000040
Ricci Mareno Song ("The Proudest, Loneliest Fool") 120859 8000041
Gordon Galbraith Song ("The Proudest, Loneliest Fool") 120859 8000042
Charlie Rich Song Performer ("The Proudest, Loneliest Fool") 120788 8000043
A Aleksandrov Song ("The National Anthem Of The USSR") 120859 8000044
S Mikhalkov Song ("The National Anthem Of The USSR") 120859 8000045
G El-Registan Song ("The National Anthem Of The USSR") 120859 8000046
Derry Lindsay Song ("All Kinds Of Everything") 120859 8000048
Jack Smith Song ("All Kinds Of Everything") 120859 8000049
Albert Lasry Song ("La Mer") 120859 8000051
Charles Trenet Song ("La Mer") 120859 8000052
Julio Iglesias Song Performer ("La Mer") 120788 8000053
Maria Djurkovic Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mark Raggett Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Tom Brown Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Pilar Foy Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Tatiana Macdonald Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Sarah Stuart Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000006
Emma Vane Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
David Packard Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000008
James Spencer Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000009
Magnus Jonasson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Max Berman Storyboard Artist Sketch-up Artist 199 9000011
Sophia Phillips Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000012
Charlotte Oberg Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000013
Gary Dempsey Painter Standby Painter 200 9000014
Bruce Gallup Painter HOD Painter 200 9000015
Ben Lobb Painter n/a 200 9000016
Rob Dyson Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000017
Jeff Sullivan Painter n/a 200 9000018
Clare Holland Painter n/a 200 9000019
Adam Chard Painter n/a 200 9000020
Nick Pearce Painter n/a 200 9000021
Carl Wildeman Painter n/a 200 9000022
James Wickison Painter n/a 200 9000023
Rob Stapleton Painter n/a 200 9000024
Kerry O'Connor Painter n/a 200 9000025
Ian Tansey Painter Painters' Labourer 200 9000026
Zsuzsa Kismarty-Lechner Art Director (Budapest) 183 9000027
Bence Erdelyi Assistant Art Director (Budapest) 315 9000028
Laszlo Demeter Art Director Standby Art Director(Budapest) 183 9000029
Zsuzsa Mihalek Set Decorator (Budapest) 165 9000030
Zoltan Szabo Assistant Set Decorator (Budapest) 316 9000031
Krisztian Forgon Set Dresser (Budapest) 197 9000032
Tibor Galik Painter HOD Painter(Budapest) 200 9000033
Zoltan Mihalec Painter HOD Painter(Budapest) 200 9000034
Deniz Göktürk Art Director (Istanbul) 183 9000035
Guliz Kaymaksüt Assistant Art Director (Istanbul) 315 9000036
Dorukhan Erdogdu Art Department Coordinator (Istanbul) 195 9000037
Yunus Harani Art Department Art Department Runner(Istanbul) 120843 9000038
Aykut Ayaztuna Painter Set Painter(Istanbul) 200 9000039
Erkan Karahan Painter Set Painter(Istanbul) 200 9000040
Jille Azis Set Decorator (Istanbul) 165 9000041
Jina Jay Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Dixie Chassay Casting Director Children's Casting Director 157 10000002
Alena Garetovskaya Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Alexandra Duxbury Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Jessie Frost Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Katy Lake Casting Assistant Children's Casting Assistant 177 10000006
Eszter Izso Casting Director n/a 157 10000007
Beáta Izsó Casting Assistant (Budapest) 177 10000008
László Verbó Casting Assistant (Budapest) 177 10000009
Zsolt Maier Extras Casting Assistant (Budapest) 120970 10000010
Vera Varjasi Extras Casting Assistant (Budapest) 120970 10000011
Amelia Granger Development Executive (Working Title) 120807 11000001
Angela Morrison Executive in Charge Chief Operating Officer(Working Title) 120791 11000003
Michelle Wright Executive in Charge of Production (Working Title) 118217 11000004
Sarah-Jane Wright Production Executive (Working Title) 118216 11000005
Tim Easthill Finance Finance Director(Working Title) 121155 11000006
Harriet Spencer Development Coordinator (Working Title) 121038 11000007
Hans Crispin Executive (Digital Media) 120806 11000008
Jill McCullough Dialect Coach (for Toby Jones) 666 12000001
Larissa Kouznetsova Translator Interpreter 741 12000002
Gail Behrmann Research Archive Researcher 458 12000003
Clem Leneghan Advisor Health and Safety Advisor 120821 12000004
Janos Papp Advisor Health & Safety Advisor(Budapest) 120821 12000005
Tuna Urgancioglu Translator Property Department Translator(Istanbul) 741 12000006
Kirsten Lane Consultant Music Consultant(Right Music Ltd) 120784 12000007
Jacqueline Durran Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Felicity Bowring Makeup Designer Hair and Make-up Designer 447 13000002
Dan Grace Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Andrea Cripps Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000004
Nick Gordon Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Edith Kahler Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000006
Guy Speranza Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000007
Bart Cariss Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000008
Sinead O'Sullivan Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000009
Nadine Powell Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000010
Jamie Harvey Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000011
Rosario Coppola Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000012
Donald McInnes Makeup Artist Hair and Make-up Artist 120801 13000013
Sue Wyburgh Makeup Supervisor Hair and Make-up Background Supervisor 517 13000014
Wakana Yoshihara Makeup Artist Hair and Make-up Artist 120801 13000015
Jill Avery Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000016
Adrian Simmons Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000017
Jutta Russell Makeup Artist Hair and Make-up Artist 120801 13000018
Gábor Homonnay Costume Supervisor (Budapest) 120895 13000019
Zsanett Homonnay Costume Supervisor (Budapest) 120895 13000020
Katalin Ujvari Set Costumer (Budapest) 121008 13000021
Klári Riesz Set Costumer (Budapest) 121008 13000022
Gyula Zambo Costume Department Costume Assistant(Budapest) 121016 13000023
Zoltán Trubel Costume Department Costume Assistant(Budapest) 121016 13000024
Maria Raffai Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress(Budapest) 121057 13000025
Elizabeth Lawson Makeup Artist (Budapest) 120801 13000026
Hildegard Haide Makeup Artist (Budapest) 120801 13000027
Klari Szinek Hair Stylist Hair Artist(Budapest) 120799 13000028
Ernella Hortobagyi Makeup Artist (Budapest) 120801 13000029
Noemi Czako Makeup Artist (Budapest) 120801 13000030
Ildikó Aradi Hair Stylist Hair Artist(Budapest) 120799 13000031
Csaba Szever Hair Stylist Hair Artist(Budapest) 120799 13000032
Erzsébet Simanek Makeup Artist Hair & Make-Up Artist(Budapest) 120801 13000033
Ildiko Makk Makeup Artist Hair & Make-Up Artist(Budapest) 120801 13000034
Hilal Sezer Assistant Costume Designer (Istanbul) 252 13000035
Beril Sinan Costume Department Costume Assistant(Istanbul) 121016 13000036
Ezgi Inal Costume Department Costume Assistant(Istanbul) 121016 13000037
Zelal Can Costume Department Costume Assistant(Istanbul) 121016 13000038
Safa Demirkan Costume Department Costume Assistant(Istanbul) 121016 13000039
Ebru Kiziltan Makeup Artist (Istanbul) 120801 13000040
Erdinc Celik Makeup Artist (Istanbul) 120801 13000041
Perihan Sarak Makeup Artist (Istanbul) 120801 13000042
Hatice Gülen Makeup Artist (Istanbul) 120801 13000043
Sahin Gul Hairdresser Hair Artist(Istanbul) 121014 13000044
John Casali Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Stephen Griffiths Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Andy Shelley Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Howard Bargroff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Douglas Cooper Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Chris Murphy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Alan Macfeely Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000007
Tim White Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Orin Beaton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Gyorgy Rajna Boom Operator (Budapest) 215 14000010
Márton Kristóf Sound Cableman(Budapest) 120816 14000011
Markus Moll Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000012
Richard Lovell Sound Mixer Mix Assistant 230 14000013
Joe Maher Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000014
Andy Botham Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000015
Suzanne Facenfield Sound Scheduling Manager 120816 14000016
Barnaby Smyth Foley Artist Foley Supervisor 223 14000017
Mark Appleby ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000019
Nick Foley ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000020
Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000021
Colin Strachan Grip n/a 365 15000001
Andy Hopkins Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Simon Thorpe Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jack Foran Grip n/a 365 15000004
Nick Teulon Grip n/a 365 15000005
Matthew Hall Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000006
Ian Fossett Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000007
Darren Howton Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000008
Laurence Carter Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000009
David Harrison Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger 120958 15000010
Brendan Fitzgerald Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000011
David Everall Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000012
Dave Glossop Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000013
Dean Norgate Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000014
Lewis Smith Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000015
Alan Martin Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Lee Martin Best Boy n/a 120885 15000017
David Moore Electrician Chargehand Electrician 450 15000018
James Nesbitt Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Terry Montague Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Paul Sharp Generator Operator n/a 363 15000021
Lee Baker Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Ron Green Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Dean Foard Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Darren Montague Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Gary Moore Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Terry Robb Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Carsten Thoms Lighting Technician Balloon Technician 120907 15000028
Simon Muir Grip n/a 365 15000029
Larry Prinz Gaffer n/a 268 15000030
Richard Potter Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Sam Kite Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Pat Crawford Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Damian Smythe Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Dave Price Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000035
Janos Kiss Key Grip (Budapest) 263 15000036
Istvan Torok Dolly Grip (Budapest) 264 15000037
Peter Pozsonyi Best Boy Grip (Budapest) 265 15000038
Gabor Szucs Grip (Budapest) 365 15000039
Attila Kolozs Grip (Budapest) 365 15000040
Ferenc Szalontai Grip Grip Trainee(Budapest) 365 15000041
Alex Kuchera Grip Grip Trainee(Budapest) 365 15000042
Gabor Hevesi Gaffer (Budapest) 268 15000043
Viktor Zsambek Best Boy (Budapest) 120885 15000044
Attila Hevesi Electrician (Budapest) 450 15000045
Istvan Farago Electrician (Budapest) 450 15000046
Istvan Menku Electrician (Budapest) 450 15000047
Janos Varga Electrician (Budapest) 450 15000048
Istvan Torzsok Electrician (Budapest) 450 15000049
Ernö Demeter Electrician (Budapest) 450 15000050
Hasan Ormanlar Key Grip (Istanbul) 263 15000051
Adnan Aydin Grip (Istanbul) 365 15000052
Mustafa Arslan Grip (Istanbul) 365 15000053
Umut Ekinci Grip (Istanbul) 365 15000054
Sezgin Oltulu Grip (Istanbul) 365 15000055
Caner Aksoy Grip (Istanbul) 365 15000056
Ali Yasar Lighting Technician Lighting(Istanbul) 120907 15000057
Durmus Demirezen Lighting Technician Lighting(Istanbul) 120907 15000058
Feramuz Tuna Electrician (Istanbul) 450 15000059
Arif Kanber Electrician (Istanbul) 450 15000060
Mehmet Parlak Electrician (Istanbul) 450 15000061
Mustafa Esin Electrician (Istanbul) 450 15000062
Aziz Vural Electrician (Istanbul) 450 15000063
Halil Kazar Electrician (Istanbul) 450 15000064
Hakan Kaya Electrician (Istanbul) 450 15000065
Ozan Derya Electrician (Istanbul) 450 15000066
Jon Duncan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Paul Murphy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Davina Pem Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Joe Downs Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Agnes Nagy Production Accountant (Budapest) 282 16000005
Pinar Isbilen Production Accountant (Istanbul) 282 16000006
Serdar Atik Production Accountant (Istanbul) 282 16000007
Kevin O'Shea Production Insurance Insurance(Aon/Albert G. Ruben) 120949 16000008
Sheeraz Shah Business Affairs Head of Legal and Business Affairs(Working Title) 120792 18000001
Grainne McKenna Legal Affairs Vice President of Legal and Business Affairs(Working Title) 121072 18000002
Christina Angeloudes Business Affairs Legal and Business Affairs Manager(Working Title) 120792 18000003
Andy Bennett Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Nellie Buroughs Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Tony Christian Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Gyula Krasnyanszky Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnics Supervisor(Budapest) 121027 19000004
Bela Unger Stunt Coordinator (Budapest) 120804 19000005
Peter Katona Stunt Performer (Budapest) 120981 19000006
Jay Butcher Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
John O'Connor Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Gavin Gordon Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000003
Martin Payne Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Mark Williamson Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000005
John Allen Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Tom Davis Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Clint Hellyer Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Duncan McNeil Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Mitchell Haylock Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Darren Goodwin Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Gary Avis Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Frank Collins Carpenter Apprentice Carpenter 529 21000013
Joseph O'Connor Carpenter Apprentice Carpenter 529 21000014
Danny Margetts Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000015
Danny Thomas Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000016
Sandor Bognar Construction Standby Construction(Budapest) 120900 21000017
László Mráz Construction Standby Construction(Budapest) 120900 21000018
Gyula Herjeczky Construction Manager (Budapest) 120983 21000019
Máté Herjeczky Construction Manager (Budapest) 120983 21000020
Gabor Kovacs Construction Manager Workshop Manager(Budapest) 120983 21000021
Tamas Szabo Carpenter HOD Carpenter(Budapest) 529 21000022
Arpad Csibi Carpenter (Budapest) 529 21000023
Adolf Mezei Carpenter (Budapest) 529 21000024
Mihály Kenesei Carpenter (Budapest) 529 21000025
Steven Barnett Catering Catering Manager(Bon Appetit) 120954 22000001
Raymond Reader Chef (Bon Appetit) 121045 22000002
Dan Edwards Catering Catering Assistant(Bon Appetit) 120954 22000003
Chris Barnet Catering Catering Assistant(Bon Appetit) 120954 22000004
Andy Soane Catering Catering Assistant(Bon Appetit) 120954 22000005
Gábor Schiller Chef (Budapest) 121045 22000006
Gábor Doffek Chef (Budapest) 121045 22000007
András Rochy Catering Catering Assistant(Budapest) 120954 22000008
Gabor Gozan Catering Catering Assistant(Budapest) 120954 22000009
András Márton Catering Catering Assistant(Budapest) 120954 22000010
Dávid Hózer Catering Catering Assistant(Budapest) 120954 22000011
Ferenc Fornosi Catering Catering Assistant(Budapest) 120954 22000012
Gábor Grünwald Catering Catering Assistant(Budapest) 120954 22000013
Mark Holt Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Julianna Kasza Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000002
Felicity Hickson Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000003
Sandra Szpytko Graphics Graphics Assistant 120826 23000004
Dean Ford Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Lee Hales Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Mark Pears Special Effects Special Effects Trainee 168 23000007
Julianna Kasza Graphic Designer (Budapest) 120860 23000008
Gabor Kiszelly Special Effects Supervisor (Budapest) 545 23000009
Béla Buzgó Special Effects Technician Standby Special Effects Technician(Budapest) 242 23000010
Attila Góczán Special Effects Technician Standby Special Effects Technician(Budapest) 242 23000011
Attila Varsanyi Special Effects Technician Standby Special Effects Technician(Budapest) 242 23000012
Tibor Skornyak Special Effects Technician Special Effects Prep Technician(Budapest) 242 23000013
Andras Skornyak Special Effects Technician Special Effects Prep Technician(Budapest) 242 23000014
Attila Sarkadi Special Effects Technician Special Effects Prep Technician(Budapest) 242 23000015
Ozden Hürdogan Graphic Designer (Istanbul) 120860 23000016
Sirio Quintavalle Visual Effects Supervisor (Framestore) 249 23000017
Aron Hjartarson CG Supervisor (Framestore) 779 23000018
Christian Kaestner Visual Effects Supervisor On-Set Supervisor(Framestore) 249 23000019
Sara Trezzi Visual Effects VFX Production(Framestore) 419 23000020
Aimee Dadswell Visual Effects VFX Production(Framestore) 419 23000021
Nick King Visual Effects VFX Production(Framestore) 419 23000022
Valdimar Baldvinsson CGI Artist CG Artist(Framestore) 120986 23000023
Matthias Bjarnason CG Supervisor CG Artist(Framestore) 779 23000024
Chris Cooper CGI Artist CG Artist(Framestore) 120986 23000025
Oz Dolphin CGI Artist CG Artist(Framestore) 120986 23000026
Paul Ingram CGI Artist CG Artist(Framestore) 120986 23000027
Sam Remfry CG Supervisor CG Artist(Framestore) 779 23000028
Graham Wood CGI Artist CG Artist(Framestore) 120986 23000029
Jorundur Arnarson 2-D Artist (Framestore) 120987 23000030
Sara Hilmarsdóttir 2-D Artist (Framestore) 120987 23000031
Gareth Jones 2-D Artist (Framestore) 120987 23000032
Christian Kaestner 2-D Artist (Framestore) 120987 23000033
Helgi Laxdal 2-D Artist (Framestore) 120987 23000034
Henrik Linnet 2-D Artist (Framestore) 120987 23000035
Peter Marin 2-D Artist (Framestore) 120987 23000036
Joseph McLamb 2-D Artist (Framestore) 120987 23000037
Sam Osborne 2-D Artist (Framestore) 120987 23000038
Alex Payman 2-D Artist (Framestore) 120987 23000039
Martin Stegmayer 2-D Artist (Framestore) 120987 23000040
Mirek Suchomel 2-D Artist (Framestore) 120987 23000041
Christian Zeh 2-D Artist (Framestore) 120987 23000042
Clym Dodds Software Engineer Data/Pipeline/Editorial Support(Framestore) 121071 23000043
Henry Bush Software Engineer Data/Pipeline/Editorial Support(Framestore) 121071 23000044
Tom Hand Software Engineer Data/Pipeline/Editorial Support(Framestore) 121071 23000045
Jonathan Harris Compositor Composite Stills Photography(Framestore) 120626 23000046
Fredrik Nord Visual Effects Supervisor (The Chimney Pot) 249 23000047
Ruslan Ogorodnik 3-D Artist (The Chimney Pot) 120965 23000048
Oskar Larsson 2-D Artist (The Chimney Pot) 120987 23000049
Olle Petersson 2-D Artist (The Chimney Pot) 120987 23000050
Axel Klostermann 2-D Artist (The Chimney Pot) 120987 23000051
Andreas Karlsson 2-D Artist (The Chimney Pot) 120987 23000052
Emma Stenborg Visual Effects Visual Effects Manager(The Chimney Pot) 419 23000053
Fredrik Zander Visual Effects Producer Executive Post-Production Producer(The Chimney Pot) 243 23000054
Bjorn Kusoffsky Main Title Design Main Titles(Stockholm Design Lab) 120925 23000055
Paul Kühlhorn Titles End Roller(Fellow Designers) 120825 23000056
Gill Farr Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000001
Chris Cull Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
David Chisholm Propman Property Storeman 120887 24000003
Darren Reynolds Propman Chargehand Standby Propman 120887 24000004
Jonathan Downing Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000005
Billy Wilson Property Buyer Property Chargehand 121046 24000006
Dan Bryant Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000007
Simon Riley Propman Prop Hand 120887 24000008
Lloyd Vincent Prop Handler Prop Hand 121165 24000009
Dimitris Lyritzis Prop Handler Prop Hand 121165 24000010
Louis Glickman Prop Handler Prop Hand 121165 24000011
Tom Roberts Prop Handler Prop Hand 121165 24000012
Adam Unsworth Prop Handler Prop Hand 121165 24000013
Rob MacPherson Prop Handler Prop Hand 121165 24000014
Simon Price Prop Handler Prop Hand 121165 24000015
Jed Evans Property Buyer Property Trainee 121046 24000016
Graham Ward Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000017
Istvan Balogh Props Buyer Production Buyer(Budapest) 120926 24000018
Bela Tollay Property Master (Budapest) 120805 24000019
András Gaál Propman Standby Propman(Budapest) 120887 24000020
Pal Csicsman Propman Dressing Propman(Budapest) 120887 24000021
David Szekeres Propman Dressing Propman(Budapest) 120887 24000022
Bela Zsolt Toth Propman Dressing Propman(Budapest) 120887 24000023
Bela Gajdos Armourer (Budapest) 121128 24000024
Ekin Izat Props Buyer Production Buyer(Istanbul) 120926 24000025
Dilek Aydin Props Buyer Production Buyer(Istanbul) 120926 24000026
Emily Lutyens Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000027
Tunc Erguden Property Master (Istanbul) 120805 24000028
Emrah Kurucu Prop Handler Prop Hand(Istanbul) 121165 24000029
Ali Kursun Prop Handler Prop Hand(Istanbul) 121165 24000030
Tevfik Celebi Prop Handler Prop Hand(Istanbul) 121165 24000031
Erkan Inanc Propman Props Strike(Istanbul) 120887 24000032
Murat Demirtas Propman Props Strike(Istanbul) 120887 24000033
Mikael Marcimain Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Chloe Dorigan Assistant (to Tim Bevan/Working Title) 120820 25000002
Katherine Pomfret Assistant (to Eric Fellner/Working Title) 120820 25000003
Nicholas Hatton Production Assistant (Working Title) 275 25000004
Helen Swanwick Production Secretary n/a 367 25000005
Jonathan Harris Assistant (to Tomas Alfredson) 120820 25000006
Edward Simmons Assistant (to Robyn Slovo) 120820 25000007
Patrick Monroe Assistant Personal Assistant(to Tom Hardy) 120820 25000008
Jessica Cornwall Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000009
Alex Taylor Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000010
Josey Macnamara Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000011
Emily Forbes Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000012
Tom Ackerley Floor Runner Crowd Runner 121159 25000013
Alfie Oldman Floor Runner Runner 121159 25000014
Henry Evans Floor Runner Runner 121159 25000015
Cassandra Sigsgaard Product Placement n/a 121058 25000016
Barry Cholerton Driver Standby Property Driver 273 25000017
Mark Bailey Production Standby Stagehand 120824 25000018
Alan Wilson Production Stagehand 120824 25000019
Kevin Lloyd Production Stagehand 120824 25000020
Laurie Mahon Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Daniel Cox Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Pip Ayers Production EPK Producer 120824 25000023
Rachel King Medic Unit and Construction Nurse 120966 25000024
Barrie Williams Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000025
Fergus Cotter Driver Unit Driver 273 25000026
Mark Beeton Driver Unit Driver 273 25000027
Sue Beeton Driver Unit Driver 273 25000028
Paul Gatley Driver Unit Driver 273 25000029
Louise Beeton Driver Rushes Driver 273 25000030
Jeff Edwards Transportation Captain Facilities Captain 272 25000031
Martin Lewis Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000032
Alan Jones Driver Costume Truck Driver 273 25000033
Dave Brannigan Driver Grip Truck Driver 273 25000034
Phil Mathews Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000035
Martin Dixon Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000036
Richard Ong Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000037
Ffion Kunz Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000038
Cameron Lawther Floor Runner Crowd Runner 121159 25000039
Gergely Pál Floor Runner Production Runner(Budapest) 121159 25000040
Ricsi Szabo Coordinator Unit Base Coordinator(Budapest) 528 25000041
Gabor Xantus Medic Unit Doctor(Budapest) 120966 25000042
Andrea Bernát Medic Unit Paramedic(Budapest) 120966 25000043
Zsolt Somogyi Transportation Coordinator (Budapest) 271 25000044
Marton Ivanov Transportation Captain (Budapest) 272 25000045
Ivan Sagi Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator(Budapest) 528 25000046
Senay Sayita Production Assistant (Istanbul) 275 25000047
Saygin Saral Production Assistant (Istanbul) 275 25000048
Ece Savari Production Assistant (Istanbul) 275 25000049
Cem Chaban Production Assistant (Istanbul) 275 25000050
Bugra Sen Production Assistant (Istanbul) 275 25000051
Onder Ozkan Floor Runner Production Runner(Istanbul) 121159 25000052
Can Tumerk Office Runner Production Runner(Istanbul) 120988 25000053
Dogukan Gurbac Office Runner Production Runner(Istanbul) 120988 25000054
Cengiz Bora Office Runner Production Runner(Istanbul) 120988 25000055
Efe Koc Floor Runner (Istanbul) 121159 25000056
Bilge Isil Transportation Manager (Istanbul) 121030 25000057
Huseyin Ibis Driver Production Unit Driver(Istanbul) 273 25000058
Ibrahim Saritas Driver Art Department Unit Driver(Istanbul) 273 25000059
Cattis Legelius Coordinator (Digital Media) 528 25000060
Bosse Svensson Production In-House Producer 120824 25000061
Asa Soderberg Production In-House Producer 120824 25000062
David Cerrejon Assistant (to Composer & Librarian) 120820 25000063
Tony May Security HOD Security 120951 26000001
Brian Ayers Security Security Guard 120951 26000002
Craig Cook Security Security Guard 120951 26000003
Gerry Farrell Security Security Guard 120951 26000004
Doren Levi Security Security Guard 120951 26000005
Mitch McGee Security Security Guard 120951 26000006
Peter Placey Security Security Guard 120951 26000007
Adam Sylvest Security Security Guard 120951 26000008
Csaba Benedek Security HOD Security(Budapest) 120951 26000009
Norbert Gulyás Security Security Coordinator(Budapest) 120951 26000010
Erkin Urer Security HOD Security(Istanbul) 120951 26000011
Neil Calder Other Completion Bond(Film Finances Ltd) 120795 26000012
Nigel Horn Other Rushes Management 120795 26000013
Martin McGlone Other Rushes Management 120795 26000014
Peter Spittle Other Rushes Contacts 120795 26000015
Emma Bacon Other Rushes Contacts 120795 26000016
Rachel Kennedy Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
In the bleak days of the Cold War, espionage veteran George Smiley is forced from semi-retirement to uncover a double agent in the ranks of the British Secret Service. Pushed into retirement by a scandal caused by the now-deceased head of service, a guy named Control, and because he suspected that there was a spy, Smiley journeys through the labyrinthine world of the British spy service layer by layer as he hunts the mole controlled by the mysterious Russian spymaster Karla.