Copper

Copper
Type TV Series
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr
Genres Drama, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tom Weston-Jones Actor Kevin Corcoran 1 1000001
Kyle Schmid Actor Robert Morehouse 1 1000002
Anastasia Griffith Actor Elizabeth Haverford 1 1000003
Franka Potente Actor Eva Heissen 1 1000004
Ato Essandoh Actor Doctor Matthew Freeman 1 1000005
Kevin Ryan Actor Detective Francis Maguire 1 1000006
David Keeley Actor Sgt. Padraic Byrnes 1 1000007
Ron White Actor Capt. Ciaran Joseph Sullivan 1 1000008
Dylan Taylor Actor Andrew O'Brien 1 1000009
Kiara Glasco Actor Annie Reilly 1 1000010
Tessa Thompson Actor Sara Freeman 1 1000011
Tom Fontana Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Will Rokos Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Barry Levinson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Christina Wayne Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Glen Salzman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Sherri Rufh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Sam Berliner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Katherine Buck Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Tom Fontana Creator n/a 120808 4000001
Will Rokos Creator n/a 120808 4000002
Tom Fontana Writer n/a 120782 4000003
Will Rokos Writer n/a 120782 4000004
Steve Cosens Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John S Blackie Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Glen Salzman Executive (Cineflix) 120806 11000001
Delphine White Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Aaron Seliquini Associate Producer n/a 171 3000001
Glen Salzman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Brian Keane Music n/a 120781 8000001
Geordie Johnson Actor Norbert Morehouse 1 1000002
Kyle Bradstreet Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000002
Adrian Griffin Actor Morehouse's Brother 1 1000004
Pierre Gill Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Donal Logue Actor Brendan Donovan 1 1000001
Mike Lee Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jim Munro Editor n/a 172 7000001
Aaron Poole Actor Robert Cobb Kennedy 1 1000004
Paul Sarossy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jim Finnerty Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Sally Catto Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Alex Paxton-Beesley Actor Ellen Corcoran 1 1000001
Supinder Wraich Actor Lola 1 1000005
Brad Austin Actor Richie 1 1000004
Larysa Kondracki Director n/a 2 2000001
Alfre Woodard Actor Hattie Lemaster 1 1000001
Will Seatle Bowes Actor Phinbar Byrnes 1 1000002
Lachlan Murdoch Actor Telegraph Operator 1 1000006
Jim Watson Actor Conor Glynn 1 1000011
Jonathan Koensgen Actor Seamus Walsh 1 1000007
Lara Jean Chorostecki Actor Sybil O'Brien 1 1000003
Stephanie Gorin Casting n/a 179 10000002
Ryan Tilley Actor Irish Tenor 1 1000010
Alexa L. Fogel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Greg Chapman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Edward Heeley Actor Dr. Phineas Grimes 1 1000004
Kendra Anderson Actor Kentigerna McGrath 1 1000003
Jeff Woolnough Director n/a 2 2000001
Lee Tergesen Actor Philomen Keating 1 1000002
Ryan Allen Actor Jasper Longfield 1 1000001
Joanne Boland Actor Mary Boland 1 1000001
Tom Fontana Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Ken Girotti Director n/a 2 2000001
Andrew Howard Actor James O'Rourke 1 1000002
Joanne Rourke Colorist n/a 120920 6000005
Tara Ellis Executive Senior Director(Shaw Media) 120806 11000002
Kyle Bradstreet Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Lynn Van Rooyen Head of Production Head Of Post Production(Cineflix) 120889 11000001
Kyle Bradstreet Editor Executive Story Editor 172 7000002
Andrew Priestman Actor 'Irish' Jake Mcginnis 1 1000008
Kyle Bradstreet Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Graham Tucker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000001
Frank Pugliese Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Susan Alexander Executive in Charge of Production (Shaw Media) 118217 11000003
Doug MacLeod Actor Haverford's Butler 1 1000009
Jonathan Higgins Actor Mark Coddington 1 1000009
Giacomo Gianniotti Actor Donovan's Clerk 1 1000008
Steven McCarthy Actor Brogan McGrath 1 1000010
Chris Danton Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Chris Tergesen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000001
Clark Johnson Director n/a 2 2000001
Dan Lett Actor Alderman Byford Stonington 1 1000012
Kevin Deiboldt Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Will Rokos Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Cedric Smith Actor Father Liam Burke 1 1000009
Anthony A Ianni Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Christine Kromer Casting n/a 179 10000002
Neil Williamson Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor 249 23000001
Joe McLean Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Paul Shikata Special Effects SFX Editor 168 23000003
Lindy Booth Actor Teresa Trembley 1 1000007
James R Murray Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Eric Apps Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Robert Valeriote Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
J D Nicholsen Actor Orrin Lansing 1 1000004
Patrick Garrow Actor Man in Suit / David Holland 1 1000005
Rico Emerson Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Linda Dowds Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000002
Sean Bourdeau Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000003
Craig Warnock Actor Haverford's Coachman / Edward 1 1000006
Bruce Beaton Actor Sedgley Craven 1 1000006
Peter Bryant Actor Marcus Freeman 1 1000002
Matthew Deslippe Actor John Reilly 1 1000003
Dennis Bellingham Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Christina Cattle Costume Supervisor Set Costume Supervisor 120895 13000005
Patricia Boulden Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Fred Brennan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000003
Rossif Sutherland Actor Tim Doman 1 1000013
James Gilbert Actor John Wilkes Booth 1 1000001
Sara B Cooper Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Lawra Robertson Assistant (To Brad Van Arrogan) 120820 25000003
Douglas Wilkinson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Josh Peace Actor Jack Ramsay 1 1000015
Alan C Peterson Actor J.E. Lovrich 1 1000014
Ashley Wright Actor Alderman Brennan Reese 1 1000013
Siobhan Rowand Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
David Sheridan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Will Rokos Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Beverley Warren Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Eric Peterson Actor Rev. William Remington 1 1000012
Dean Stinchcombe Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Janine Theriault Actor French Designer 1 1000013
Kate Erickson Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000006
Ciaran Copelin Camera Assistant First Assistant Camera 120867 6000004
Kevin Deiboldt Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Layton Morrison Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dean Armstrong Actor John Sutton 1 1000001
Amanda Hacohen Assistant Exec. Assistant(To Christina Wayne) 120820 25000002
Rob Sanderson Special Effects Supervisor SFX Supervisor 545 23000001
Evan Buliung Actor Edwin Booth / 'Doctor' Joseph Bevell 1 1000002
Noel Hooper Visual Effects Designer VFX Design 120955 23000003
Thomas Kelly Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Jim Codrington Actor Reverend Albin Garland 1 1000002
Jay Turvey Actor Blind Man 1 1000005
William Baldwin Actor William "Wild Bill" Eustace 1 1000001
Sarah Campbell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rob White Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000001
Anne Richardson Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Geoffrey Antoine Actor Julis 1 1000001
Andrew Jackson Actor Junius Brutus Booth 1 1000003
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Andrew Shea Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Eamonn Walker Actor Frederick Douglass 1 1000001
Mark Willis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Lisa Coorington Actor Lydie Turnow 1 1000009
Frank Marrone Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Daniel Kash Actor Jakob Schwarz 1 1000007
Jane Rogers Extras Casting Extra Casting Director 120851 10000003
Tom Barnett Actor Billy Hannigan 1 1000007
Joris Jarsky Actor Rough-looking Man 1 1000011
Sean Scoffield Art Director Assistant Art Director 183 9000003
Ian Matthews Actor James McMaster 1 1000006
Sue Fawcett Sound Editor Assistant Sound Editor 229 14000007
Jeff Helgason Scenic Artist Key Scenic 745 9000004
James Cade Actor Tough Copper / Officer Ray Coolin 1 1000006
Gordon Sim Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Kimberley Zaharko Set Designer n/a 202 9000002
Janice Ierulli ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Ron Lea Actor Judge 1 1000007
Philip Williams Actor Mister Sim 1 1000012
John Nelles Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Laila Debs Executive in Charge of Production (TVA) 118217 11000002
Kevin Deiboldt Editor Story Editor 172 7000002
Fred Northrup Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Landon Norris Actor Michael McGrath 1 1000011
Mary Partridge-Raynor Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Franco Tatta Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Jennifer O'Halloran Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000001
David B Thompson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dylan Trowbridge Actor Jeremiah McLean 1 1000011
Chris Little Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Andra Totirescu Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Kyle Bradstreet Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Brian Mullin Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000005
Marcus Rait Visual Effects Supervisor SFX Supervisor 249 23000001
Patricia Cuccia Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Adrienne Kakoullis Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
T Cooper Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Colin Penman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000002
Michael Baskerville Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Ryan Reed Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000001
Allison Glock Cooper Teleplay n/a 120783 4000002
Cori Burchell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Matthew Neufeld Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000002
Patricia Abarca Medina Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000001
Jackie Lind Casting n/a 179 10000005
Kevin Deiboldt Story Editor n/a 1264 4000001
Mike Armstrong Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Donna Dupere-Taylor Casting Director Extras Casting Director 157 10000003
Kevin Deiboldt Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Tom Turnbull Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor 249 23000002
Shelley Cook Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Alan Zielonko Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Kimberley Robyn Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bob McRae Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Ken Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Rita Colucci Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Joel Hay Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Rick Black Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Miroslaw Baszak Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Angelo Colavecchia Camera Operator n/a 239 6000001
Mark Cyre Assistant Camera First AC 233 6000004
Douglas Reid Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Edward Chin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Boris Roy Assistant Camera First AC 233 6000003
Michael Carella Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Matthew Neufeld Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Chris Tergesen Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Cheryl Kwan Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Nancy Jackson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
Pat Joyes Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Naya Guzman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
Kimberley Zaharko Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Phil Chipera Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Daniela Barbosa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jennifer Chovancek Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
John J Thomson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Emily Ragsdale Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000008
Paul Ackerley Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Aine Furey Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Anthony A Ianni Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jackie Alexander Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Penelope Williams Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000006
Shauna Jamison Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Michael Longstaff Actor White Doctor 1 1000018
Matthew MacFadzean Actor Gerry Crotty 1 1000008
Mark Burkhart Actor Mike O'Hearn 1 1000008
Elicia Mackenzie Actor Attractive Socialite 1 1000008
Courtney Lamanna Actor Ada Moretti 1 1000008
Richard Zeppieri Actor Pinkerton 1 1000008
Mike 'Nug' Nahrgang Actor Fat Man 1 1000008
Scott Edgecombe Actor John Hurley 1 1000008
John Kalbhenn Actor Shirt Druid 1 1000008
MIchael Giel Actor Bearded Druid 1 1000007
Timm Zemanek Actor Penrod Wilmer 1 1000007
Deborah Tennant Actor Sister Agnes Clare 1 1000007
Vivien Endicott-Douglas Actor Fiona Murphy 1 1000007
Michael Bradley Actor Honor Guard 1 1000007
Molly Atkinson Actor n/a 1 1000007
Danial Jack Actor Jakob Schwartz 1 1000007
Michael Iliadis Actor Marion Morris 1 1000008
Pamela MacDonald Actor Coreen Maguire 1 1000008
Rian Michelsen Actor Irish Boy 1 1000010
Danijel Mandic Actor Street Copper #2 1 1000010
Amanda Lisman Actor Naimh 1 1000010
James Collins Actor Big Bald Man 1 1000010
Adam Seybold Actor Diarmuid O'Connor 1 1000010
Paul Gagnon Actor n/a 1 1000010
Sam Rosenthal Actor Erastaus Granger 1 1000009
Paul Johnston Actor Porter 1 1000009
Ashleigh Harrington Actor Morehouse's Maid 1 1000009
John Bourgeois Actor n/a 1 1000008
Peter Millard Actor Doctor Strom Hegel 1 1000009
Eli Ham Actor George 1 1000009
Danny MacDonald Actor Union Clerk 1 1000009
Nathan Barrett Actor Rebel Prisoner 1 1000009
Jason Jazrawy Actor Monsignor Sean McNamara 1 1000007
Kent Nolan Actor Clem Cato 1 1000007
Alexander Broughton Actor Patrolman 1 1000003
Noah Danby Actor Buris Buzzie Burke 1 1000003
Sarah Evans Actor Jacqueline Trembley 1 1000003
Jewelle Blackman Actor Bessie Longfield 1 1000003
Rick Roberts Actor Winfred Haverford 1 1000003
Karen Andrew Actor Leah 1 1000003
Donna Goodhand Actor Matron 1 1000003
Angela Besharah Actor Nelly McLean 1 1000002
Adrian G Griffiths Actor Bill Longin 1 1000002
Michael Coady Actor Asst. District Attorney 1 1000001
John Callander Actor Joel Trembley 1 1000001
Tanya Fischer Actor Molly Stuart 1 1000001
Inga Cadranel Actor Contessa Popadou 1 1000001
Nola Augustson Actor Dowager 1 1000002
Babs Olusanmokun Actor n/a 1 1000001
Brian Bisson Actor Moustachioed Soldier 1 1000003
Shawn Lawrence Actor Bishop Onderdonk 1 1000004
Maggie Blake Actor Josephina 1 1000006
Paul Fauteux Actor City Clerk 1 1000006
Jim Byrnes Actor Sgt. Major Atticus Reid 1 1000006
Troy Blundell Actor Major Josiah Rinson 1 1000006
Murray Furrow Actor James Thompson 1 1000007
Sean Bell Actor Smiling Hugh O'Conneli 1 1000006
Barry Flatman Actor Mayor Charles Godfrey 1 1000006
Albert Chung Actor Mister Wong 1 1000005
Max Turnbull Actor Sailor 1 1000004
Miranda Calderon Actor Young Socialite 1 1000004
Nick Pulver-Andrews Actor Nick the Cop 1 1000004
Christopher Dyson Actor Haverford's Coachman 1 1000005
Jason Barbeck Actor Tim Goran 1 1000005
Chris Gibbs Actor Constituent 1 1000005
Laurie Murdoch Actor Dr. Gilles Devery 1 1000010
Joan Gregson Actor Margaret Sullivan 1 1000010
Heidi Malley Actor Rosie 1 1000020
William MacDonald Actor Patrick Daley 1 1000019
Clinton Walker Actor Sickly White Man 1 1000017
Peter Schoelier Actor Carpenter 1 1000022
Amanda Smith Actor Elderly White Woman 1 1000023
T.J. Scott Director n/a 2 2000001
Theo Caldwell Actor n/a 1 1000024
Chris Lightfoot Actor Businessman 1 1000017
Tim Koetting Actor Elderly White Man 1 1000016
Josh Young Actor U.S. Cavalry Operator 1 1000015
Abigail Winter-Culliford Actor Gillian Purvis 1 1000014
Taylor Trowbridge Actor Katherine O'Casey 1 1000015
Peter Engberg Jorgensen Actor Photographer 1 1000015
Peter Van Wart Actor Deroot Nellis 1 1000016
Michael Rhoades Actor n/a 1 1000016
Clément Virgo Director n/a 2 2000001
Deborah Chow Director n/a 2 2000001
Andrew Porporino Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Lynn Van Rooyen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Brant Englestein Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Kate Erickson Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Andrea Ciannavei Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Theresa Rebeck Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Thomas Kelly Showrunner n/a 120841 3000008
Chad Oakes Producer n/a 3 3000007
Nathan Morlando Director n/a 2 2000001
Kari Skogland Director n/a 2 2000001
Brad Van Arragon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Thomas Kelly Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael Frislev Producer n/a 3 3000006
Larysa Kondracki Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
Michael Therriault Actor Eugene Lunsford 1 1000014
Mike Tanchuk Actor Ugly Agent 1 1000014
Taborah Johnson Actor Bar Singer 1 1000011
Frank Moore Actor Dr. Beaumont Purvis 1 1000011
Jeff Lilico Actor Benjamin Bartlett 1 1000012
Matt Selby Actor Street Copper #1 1 1000012
Brian Kaulback Actor Major General John Adams Dix 1 1000012
Adrian Shepherd-Gawinski Actor City Assistant 1 1000012
Matt Burkhart Actor Mike O'Hearn 1 1000011
Tyler Murree Actor Hans Elek 1 1000011
Peyton Kennedy Actor Clara Purvis 1 1000010
Andrew Musselman Actor n/a 1 1000010
Patrick Stevenson Actor Carwyn Rodrick 1 1000010
Abigail Falle Actor Blonde Girl 1 1000010
Michael Dyson Actor Bartender 1 1000011
Brian Mifsud Actor Young Husband 1 1000011
John Tench Actor Michael Ward 1 1000012
Billy Otis Actor Rutt Waymond 1 1000012
Albert Schultz Actor George Becks 1 1000013
Anthony Ulc Actor Tombs Guard 1 1000013
Jai Jai Jones Actor Jack Turnow 1 1000013
Nick Stojanovic Actor Cavalry Captain 1 1000013
Douglas Nyback Actor Paul Jenkins 1 1000014
Jonathan Whittaker Actor General William Hopkins Morris 1 1000014
Elizabeth Saunders Actor Ethel Devery 1 1000013
Samantha Weinstein Actor Kayleigh O'Connor 1 1000013
Kent Staines Actor Uptown Lawyer 1 1000013
Rayisa Kondracki Actor Roxana 1 1000012
David J MacNeil Actor Bartender 1 1000013
De'Andre Stanislaus Actor Asa Monroe 1 1000013
Patrick Rose Actor n/a 1 1000013
Billy Parrott Actor Bellhop 1 1000013
Thomas Kelly Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Synopsis
There are rough towns, and then there is the Five Points section of 1860s New York City. Tough-as-nails Irish cop Kevin Corcoran does his best to keep the peace between warring gangs, thieves, murderers and the corrupt politicians that keep things moving while searching for the killer of his wife and daughter and struggling not to drown in a sea of crime.