Strawberry Road (1991)

Strawberry Road
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama, Biopic
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mike Johnson Catering catering assistant 120954 22000003
William Curtin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Kevin Aiello Catering catering assistant 120954 22000002
Robert Stewart Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bloz Diaz Construction n/a 120900 21000003
Mark Ebenhoch Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Kelly Kirby Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Patty Newton Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000002
Cheryl Jones Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000003
Richard Courtney Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000001
Gregg Edler Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Frank Bertolino Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jose Luis Orozco Construction construction labor 120900 21000002
Lance Simco Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Kelly Flood Grip n/a 365 15000001
Brook Johnson Grip n/a 365 15000002
Kenichi Benitani Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000002
Eiji Hirokawa Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Wendy Range Rao Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Bill Schwarz Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Kenny Ratliff Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000004
Ira Friedlander Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Rocky Capella Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Michael Donner Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kevin Whitlow Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Fran Hughes Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000005
Ron Cacas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Kristi Zufall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Gloria Belanski Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Hiroko Yamazaki Other interpreter director 120795 26000004
Sam Wheden Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Rick Larsen Other lamp operator 120795 26000001
Mark Moller Driver n/a 273 25000019
Mike Nichoson Other interpreter(assistant directors) 120795 26000005
Noriaky "Nory" Suzuki Other interpreter(camera and sound) 120795 26000006
Richard Courtney Other interpreter 120795 26000010
John Light Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Kayoko Takeda Johnson Other interpreter 120795 26000009
Hideaki Ito Other interpreter 120795 26000008
Amy Hill Other interpreter(art) 120795 26000007
John Hudson Driver n/a 273 25000018
Jerry Carlton Driver n/a 273 25000017
David Ronsen Production Assistant runner 275 25000009
Peter Helm Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Kristi Kildall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Rod Spencer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Debby Resnick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Ron Holmstrom Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Mark LaJoie Driver n/a 273 25000012
Nicholas Meeks Driver n/a 273 25000016
Dennis Junt Driver n/a 273 25000015
Edward Lonnegren Driver n/a 273 25000014
Mike Painter Driver n/a 273 25000013
Cathe Hoogner Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Stacey Polson Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000008
Hiroya Igawa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
James LaClair Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Kelly Kiernan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Kazuto Kunishige Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Fred Dresch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John Aboglia Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Chieko Makino Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Yudai Kato Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bert Guthrie Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Brian Daly Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Bob Avilla Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000012
Lisa Matsukawa Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Hiroyuki Momozawa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Dennis Bishop Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Mako Actor n/a 1 1000005
Tomatsu Ishibashi Actor n/a 1 1000006
Toshiro Mifune Actor n/a 1 1000004
Pat Morita Actor n/a 1 1000003
Mariska Hargitay Actor n/a 1 1000002
Koreyoshi Kurahara Director n/a 2 2000001
Tomohiro Kaiyama Producer n/a 3 3000001
Yoshimi Ishikawa Book as Source Material from autobiography 120888 4000002
Jeff Buchannan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Nobuo Yamada Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Shinjirou Kayama Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Junichi Mimura Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sean Britt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Dave Drysdale Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Adrienne Gruben Casting Associate casting assistant(extras) 160 10000004
Yuuki Satoh Consultant set consultant 120784 12000001
Jose "Pepe" Espinoza Casting Associate casting assistant(extras) 160 10000003
Reonne Haslett Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Momo Brannen Casting n/a 179 10000001
Scilla Hernandez Costumes n/a 120828 13000001
Scilla Andreen-Hernandez Costumes n/a 120828 13000002
Midori Onuma Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Jill Bennett Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Stacey Polson Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000005
Jill Bennett Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Midori Onuma Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Ann Job Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Yuki Nakamura Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000006
Taro Isusaka Photography stills 120835 6000008
Akiro Suzuki Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jim Woods Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Debra Dotts Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
John Burke Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Fred Carlin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kazuhiko Fujiwara Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peter Gum Lead Person leadman 120957 9000005
Lauree Slattery Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Gene Abel Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Yuuji Fukuzawa Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ken Matsudaira Actor n/a 1 1000001
Synopsis
The story of two Japanese brothers who immigrate to California from Japan in the 1960s.