The Giant of Thunder Mountain (1992)

Giant of Thunder Mountain
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Adventure, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Al Kasha Song song producer 120859 8000007
Joel Hirschhorn Song song producer 120859 8000010
Charlotte Pierce Other specialty riding 120795 26000007
John Cunningham Actor (Posse) 1 1000034
Bob George Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000012
Bill Rose Jr. Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Steven Simpson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Burt Marshall Stunt Coordinator stunt coordinator/stunts 120804 19000001
Bob Good Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Bill Wilson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Billy Boden Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Lynne Seus Stunts bear stunts 240 19000002
Randell D Woods Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Serge Pirojnikoff Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Doug Seus Stunts bear stunts 240 19000003
Carl Jackson Construction construction crew 120900 21000005
Richard LaMotte Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000004
Kevin Barry Construction construction crew 120900 21000006
Ryan Selleck Construction construction crew 120900 21000007
David French Construction construction crew 120900 21000008
Wayne Isaac Scott Construction painter/swing 120900 21000003
Billy Boden Construction construction crew 120900 21000002
Paul Thomas Johnson Wrangler head wrangler/training coordinator 121018 20000001
Barbara Edrington Stunts dancing bear stunt 240 19000004
Scott J Smith Animal Trainer (wolf, deer, raccoon) 120962 20000002
Arlette Vogel Animal Services veterinary assistant/handler 121036 20000003
Jeff Altimus Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Hector G Gallardo Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Gary B Cole Grip n/a 365 15000003
Robyn Smith Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Brian Curtis Advisor Kelty Meadow advisor 120821 12000020
Patricia Androff Makeup makeup/hairstylist 353 13000002
Tammy Ashmore Makeup Assistant makeup/hair assistant 121007 13000003
Sybil Gray Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000004
Tony Lozito Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000019
Robert Seastrom Technical Advisor horse trainers & technical advisor 537 12000018
Bill Marsh Consultant trainer 120784 12000014
Barbara Edrington Consultant trainer 120784 12000015
Jack B Hively Executive Consultant executive creative consultant 120785 12000016
John Cunningham Technical Advisor horse trainers & technical advisor 537 12000017
Edward Berghoff Boom Operator boomologist 215 14000001
Tony Max Boom Operator boomologist 215 14000002
Billy Record Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Philip J Flad Jr. Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Robert Adkins Grip crane operator/grip 365 15000002
Joe Garner Construction construction crew 120900 21000009
Timothy Kania Grip n/a 365 15000004
Tom W Ruff Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
James G Williams Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
John Post Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Paul Holzborn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Bob Biggart Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Trevor Black Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Jorge Guzman Grip n/a 365 15000005
Scott Lozito Craft Service craft service/location scout 120903 22000001
Kathy May Other handler 120795 26000010
Ray Preston Other handler 120795 26000009
Joan Crevolin Other handler 120795 26000011
Wayne White Other handler 120795 26000012
Tamara Preston Other handler 120795 26000013
Clint Youngreen Other wolf behaviors 120795 26000006
Kerry Reid Other studio teacher 120795 26000005
Gary Morris Other special vocal performance 120795 26000001
Greg LaManna Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000022
Tara Thomas Other lead(art department) 120795 26000002
Kim Armstrong Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Nance Libby Other studio teacher 120795 26000004
Kim Wood Other horse teamster 120795 26000014
Paul Fairbanks Other horse teamster 120795 26000015
Al Ebner Publicity (Thunder Mountain Productions) 120789 29000001
D H Mapson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Robert Armstrong Publicity (New Generation Entertainment) 120789 29000002
Diane Kiel Publicity assistant publicity 120789 29000003
Ross Hayduk Publicity publicity production assistant 120789 29000004
Dan Wilkins Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Jim Morasko Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Steve Galindo Security head of set security 120951 26000016
Brian Wilkinson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Bob Stern Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Roy Cranmore Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Joe "Hoss" Smart Driver n/a 273 25000021
Steve Hayes Driver n/a 273 25000020
Deana Davis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Denise G Denver Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000002
Rebecca Dellinger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Howard Donnell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Heidi Mehltretter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Kelly O Benson Assistant (to designer) 120820 25000001
Chris Lahoda Props property 120817 24000002
Donna Martin Consultant trainer 120784 12000013
Tim Drnec Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Rex Whitney Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000002
Frank Bertolino Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Bruce Neubauer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
John Griffith Production Assistant L.A. production assistant 275 25000008
Michael Marr Driver mini honeywagon driver 273 25000016
John F Teeple Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000015
Allan Peterson Driver mini honeywagon driver 273 25000017
Robert "Bullet" Vreeland Driver n/a 273 25000018
Gary Marquis Driver n/a 273 25000019
Gunther Schiff Production production attorney 120824 25000014
Jean Sarabia Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Joe Garner Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Lawrence Morgan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Sonny Jackson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Myra Chason Stand-In stand in 121015 25000012
Sonny Jackson Construction construction crew 120900 21000010
Kim Bonham Consultant trainer 120784 12000011
Towser Leonar Actor (Vigilante) 1 1000037
Ron Forbes Actor (Vigilante) 1 1000036
Robert Seastrom Actor (Vigilante) 1 1000038
Bart Brown Actor (Vigilante) 1 1000039
Bob Nelson Actor (Vigilante) 1 1000040
Paul Johnson Actor (Vigilante) 1 1000033
Brad McPeters Actor (Posse) 1 1000032
Beverly Stern Actor (Saloon Patron) 1 1000028
Joshua Mitchell Actor (Boys Club) 1 1000029
John Thornton Actor (Boys Club) 1 1000030
Bennett Kiel Actor (Boys Club) 1 1000031
Paul Fairbanks Actor (Vigilante) 1 1000041
Gary Preston Actor (Vigilante) 1 1000042
Joseph Raffill Producer n/a 3 3000001
James Roberson Director n/a 2 2000001
John Herklotz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Richard Kiel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Richard Kiel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ray Preston Actor (Vigilante) 1 1000048
Wayne White Actor (Vigilante) 1 1000047
Jerry Westfall Actor (Vigilante) 1 1000043
Kim Wood Actor (Vigilante) 1 1000044
Kenny Linder Actor (Vigilante) 1 1000045
Cleo Blackburn Actor (Vigilante) 1 1000046
John Herklotz Actor (Saloon Patron) 1 1000027
Charles P Bernuth Actor (Saloon Patron) 1 1000026
George "Buck" Flower Actor (The Crow Family) 1 1000009
Foster Brooks Actor (Townsperson) 1 1000008
Ellen Crawford Actor (The MacGruder Family) 1 1000010
John Quade Actor (Townsperson) 1 1000011
James Hampton Actor (Townsperson) 1 1000012
William Sanderson Actor (The Crow Family) 1 1000007
Ryan Todd Actor (The Wilson Family) 1 1000006
Jack Elam Actor (The Crow Family) 1 1000002
Marianne Rogers Actor (The Wilson Family) 1 1000003
Noley Thornton Actor (The Wilson Family) 1 1000004
Chance Michael Corbitt Actor (The Wilson Family) 1 1000005
Bart Actor The Bear 1 1000013
Lynne Seus Actor (The Weaver Family) 1 1000014
Robert Foster Actor (Townsperson) 1 1000022
Warren Sweeney Actor (Townsperson) 1 1000021
Jeff Till Actor (Townsperson) 1 1000023
Ron Hardee Actor (Townsperson) 1 1000024
George Davis Actor (Saloon Patron) 1 1000025
Myra Chason Actor (Townsperson) 1 1000020
Burt Marshall Actor (Townsperson) 1 1000019
Doug Seus Actor (The Weaver Family) 1 1000015
Danuel Pipoly Actor (The MacGruder Family) 1 1000016
Ed Williams Actor (The MacGruder Family) 1 1000017
Dennis Fimple Actor (The MacGruder Family) 1 1000018
Tony Lozito Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Charles Von Bernuth Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Wayne Nielson Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Mathew Hirte Swing Gang swing 434 9000003
Patric Alfven Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Anthony Bashford Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Brian Huie Assistant Set Dresser assistant on-set dresser 121108 9000007
Beau Petersen Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Phillip Thomas Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Roger Larocque Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Stan Jones Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Do Re Mi Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Gary Morris Song Performer ("Thunder Mountain" "Now I Have Everything") 120788 8000013
Ruth Conforte Casting n/a 179 10000001
William Girard Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Charlie Sammut Consultant trainer 120784 12000008
Kari Johnson Consultant trainer 120784 12000007
Robyn Lundin Consultant trainer 120784 12000009
Elizabeth Johnson Consultant trainer 120784 12000010
Richard Kiel Actor (The Weaver Family) 1 1000001
Richard L Clark Consultant trainer 120784 12000006
Gary Johnson Consultant trainer 120784 12000005
Lynne Seus Consultant trainer(wolf, deer, raccoon) 120784 12000001
Doug Seus Consultant trainer(wolf, deer, raccoon) 120784 12000002
Clint Youngreen Consultant trainer(wolf, deer, raccoon) 120784 12000003
Steve E Martin Consultant trainer 120784 12000004
Shawn Michael Music music engineer 120781 8000003
Joel Hirschhorn Music music composer and orchestrator 120781 8000002
Taylor M Favale Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Myra Marx Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Stephen G Shank Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Donald A Gazzaniga Director of Photography (additional photography unit) 120780 6000002
Darrell Mapson Camera Operator video camera operator 239 6000003
Gary Brockette Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Lawrence Morgan Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Joan Weidman Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Charles Von Bernuth Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
John Adam Jacobson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Janet Knutsen McCann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Bret Allen Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Robert Stradling Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000005
Dale Robinette Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Ken Ferrari Video video coordinator 120800 6000012
Richard E Rabjohn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Grant Hoag Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Al Kasha Music music composer & orchestrator 120781 8000001
Scott Middleton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional photography unit) 120849 6000011
Andrew Parke Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional photography unit) 120849 6000010
Michael Stradling Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000006
Alan B Cohen Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000007
Tom Bango Assistant Camera Operator second assistant cameraman 120849 6000008
Picha Srisansanee Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional photography unit) 120849 6000009
Gayle Phelps Consultant trainer 120784 12000012
Synopsis
Story about an endearing little girl who befriends a hulking and reclusive mountain man.
N/A
N/A