Frankenstein and Me

Frankenstein and Me
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Comedy, Family
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jamieson Boulanger Actor Earl Williams 1 1000001
Myriam Cyr Actor Judy Williams 1 1000002
Louise Fletcher Actor Mrs Perdue 1 1000003
Burt Reynolds Actor Les Williams 1 1000004
Ricky Mabe Actor Larry Williams 1 1000005
Polly Shannon Actor Elizabeth 1 1000006
Ryan Gosling Actor Kenny 1 1000007
Rebecca Henderson Actor Karen 1 1000008
Jason Cavalier Actor Billy 1 1000009
Melany Goudreau Actor Suzie 1 1000010
Roc Lafortune Actor Sheriff Gonzalez 1 1000011
Lynne Adams Actor Aileen 1 1000012
Charles Powell Actor Clean Cut Boy 1 1000013
Joe DePaul Actor Ticket Seller 1 1000014
Jeff Osterhage Actor Carl 1 1000015
Sam Stone Actor Carnival Owner 1 1000016
David Deveau Actor Stan 1 1000017
Conner Vandeer Actor Dracula 1 1000018
Veronique Cloutier Actor Vampire 1 1000019
Martine Marois Actor Vampire 1 1000020
Amanda Strawn Actor Nurse Himen 1 1000021
Anik Matern Actor Nurse Tilko 1 1000022
Emile Genest Actor Judge Ewing 1 1000023
Jean Guérin Actor Doctor 1 1000024
Robert Tinnell Director n/a 2 2000001
John Bick Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Rene Malo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Jeffrey Tinnell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Richard Goudreau Producer n/a 3 3000003
Richard Goudreau Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Sherman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Robert Tinnell From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Kate Axelrod Unit Production Manager (Los Angeles) 182 5000001
Denis Chamberland Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Ann Burke Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Maria Melograne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
James Rae Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Robert Boulos Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Melant Goudreau Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Max Day Assistant Director (Los Angeles) 163 5000008
David Goldstein Assistant Director (Los Angeles) 163 5000009
Caroline Grise Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Johanne Capporicci Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Terry Gusto Location Manager (Los Angeles) 193 5000012
Esther Cote Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Melany Goudreau Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Anne Montpetit Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Katherine Kennedy Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000016
Matthew Hurst Assistant Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 192 5000017
Roxanne Di Santo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Bailey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Daniel Villeneuve Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Jean-Pierre Saint-Louis Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000004
Philippe Lavalette Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000005
Bill St. John Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Kristen Dolenko Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Caroline Beliveau Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Panayiotis Pantazidis Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Los Angeles) 120849 6000009
Jaron Presant Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Peter Lee Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Pierre Joyal Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
Gaetan Huot Editor n/a 172 7000001
Claudette Champagne Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Diane Leroux Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Paul Jutras Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Normand Corbeil Music music mixer 120781 8000001
Normand Corbeil Music Producer n/a 323 8000003
Michel Marsolais Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jim Hansen Set Decorator (Los Angeles) 165 9000002
Abigail Mannox Art Director art direction(Los Angeles) 183 9000003
Rene Gratton Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000004
Elizabeth Sloan Set Dresser on-set dresser(Los Angeles) 197 9000005
Gordon Polk Lead Person leadman(Los Angeles) 120957 9000006
Marie-Agnes Reeves Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
James Mannox Assistant Art Director (Los Angeles) 315 9000008
Andrea Kenyon Casting n/a 179 10000001
Myriam Vezina Casting n/a 179 10000002
Randi Wells Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Denise Canuel Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Roseanne Fiedler Costume Supervisor (Los Angeles) 120895 13000002
Brian McManus Hair hair/ makeup(Burt Reynolds) (Los Angeles) 120794 13000003
Elaine Hamel Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Antoine Bergeron Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Ted Haines Makeup makeup effects designer 353 13000006
Elaine Hamel Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Steven Gurman ADR Editor dialogue/ ADR editor 220 14000001
Sylvain Vary Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Jacqueline McLaughlin Boom Operator (Los Angeles) 215 14000003
Guy Francoeur Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Normande Rodrigue Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000005
Hans Strobl Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Richard Betanzos Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000007
Steven Gurman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Richard Betanzos Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Glenn Tussman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Julian Ferreira Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000011
Francois Leduc Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Basil Schmidt Key Grip (Los Angeles) 263 15000002
Serge Larouche Grip n/a 365 15000003
Kenneth McKenzie Grip n/a 365 15000004
Tony Olivieri Grip (Los Angeles) 365 15000005
Derek Kleindolf Grip (Los Angeles) 365 15000006
Jeff Journey Grip (Los Angeles) 365 15000007
Steve Hunt Grip (Los Angeles) 365 15000008
Steve Henry Grip (Los Angeles) 365 15000009
Joe Hill Grip (Los Angeles) 365 15000010
Tom Cornell Grip n/a 365 15000011
Ed Carapezza Grip n/a 365 15000012
Denis Paquette Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Bernard April Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Jack Nagle Electrician (Los Angeles) 450 15000015
Eric Donaldson Electrician (Los Angeles) 450 15000016
Nick Feller Electrician (Los Angeles) 450 15000017
Patrick Creadon Electrician (Los Angeles) 450 15000018
Josh Walters Dolly Grip bestboy grip(Los Angeles) 264 15000019
Michel Caron Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000020
Javier Perez Best Boy bestboy(Los Angeles) 120885 15000021
Dennis Barth Best Boy bestboy(Los Angeles) 120885 15000022
Stephane Lefebvre Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Claude Desmarais Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Yves Dubreuil Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
John Hemsley Construction Coordinator (Los Angeles) 276 21000003
J Street Special Effects Coordinator (Los Angeles) 241 23000001
Maribol Gagnon Animator n/a 483 23000002
Daniel LaCroix Animator n/a 483 23000003
Martin Migneault Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Francois Locas Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Oscar Thompson Property Master (Los Angeles) 120805 24000003
David Fredrick Transportation Captain (Los Angeles) 272 25000001
Michael Doggett Transportation Coordinator (Los Angeles) 271 25000002
Diane Goudreau Other travel coordinator 120795 26000001
Manon Lavoie Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Christiane Pravaz Other head scenic painter 120795 26000003
Synopsis
Twelve-year-old Earl Williams visits a carnival sideshow where he sees "the real Frankenstein" on display. When the carnival trucks leave town, the monster falls from one of them and Earl and his friends take him to an abandoned mine shaft. The efforts of the children to use lightning's electricity to reanimate the monster seem to be of no avail, until news comes that the monster is missing.