Edie & Pen

Edie & Pen
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Stockard Channing Actor Pen 1 1000001
Jennifer Tilly Actor Edie 1 1000002
Scott Glenn Actor Harry 1 1000003
Randy Travis Actor Pony Cobb 1 1000004
Martin Mull Actor Johnnie Sparkle 1 1000005
Chris Sarandon Actor Max 1 1000006
Louise Fletcher Actor Judge 1 1000007
Beverly D'Angelo Actor Barlady 1 1000008
Michael McKean Actor Rick 1 1000009
Joanna Gleason Actor Maude 1 1000010
Stuart Wilson Actor Victor 1 1000011
Michael O'Keefe Actor Ken 1 1000012
Wendy Mull Actor Resident Witness 1 1000013
Carol Ann Susi Actor Irma 1 1000014
Missy Hargraves Actor Rosalee 1 1000015
Jean Smart Actor Wendy the Waitress 1 1000016
Kelly Wolf Actor Leslie the Stewardess 1 1000017
Eric Swanson Actor Hotel Clerk 1 1000018
Michael Landes Actor Bellman 1 1000019
Charles Lucia Actor Barman 1 1000020
Dave Powledge Actor Hefty Cowboy 1 1000021
Scott Burkholder Actor Policeman 1 1000022
Philip Waller Actor Teenager 1 1000023
Walter Bobbie Actor Speeding Cabbie 1 1000024
Joe Nipote Actor Socrates the Cabbie 1 1000025
Jack Conley Actor Pianist 1 1000026
Lincoln Lageson Actor Porter 1 1000027
Victoria Tennant Actor Blonde With Dog 1 1000028
Shawn Colvin Actor n/a 1 1000029
Matthew Irmas Director n/a 2 2000001
Matthew Irmas Producer n/a 3 3000001
Victoria Tennant Producer n/a 3 3000002
Susan Vanderbeek Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Victoria Tennant Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kathleen Courtney Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
John Glasser Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jim Hensz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Donald Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Dave Halls Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
John Grant Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Suzanne Lutz Location Manager (Reno) 193 5000007
Cheryl Starbuck Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Nicole Carelli Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Ronan Nagle Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Maria De La Torre Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Paula Williams Location Assistant (Reno) 120947 5000012
Melissa Cummins-Lorenz Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Alicia Weber Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Nuler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
John Nuler Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Rex Nicholson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
John Nuler Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Jonas Wickham Camera camera loader 120798 6000006
Laurent Soriano Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Cheli Clayton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Bruce Frye Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Yianni Samaras Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Joan Adlen Photography still photography 120835 6000011
Chuck Winston Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Michael Ruscio Editor n/a 172 7000001
Walter Spencer Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Bruce Murphy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Paul Tanzillo Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Martin Kloner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Shawn Colvin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stuart Sullivan Music music engineer 120781 8000003
Fred Remert Music music engineer 120781 8000004
Jaime O'Connell Music song/ song performer("Pony's Licks") 120781 8000005
John Maggio Music song/ song performer("Pony's Licks") 120781 8000006
Chris Anderson Music song/ song performer("The Playhouse Boogie") 120781 8000007
Shania Twain Music song/ song performer("No One Needs to Know") 120781 8000008
Joe Diffie Music song/ song performer("Honky Tonk Attitude") 120781 8000009
Jeff Charbonneau Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Eeda Kitto Music Editor associate music editor 214 8000011
Robin Urdang Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Shawn Colvin Performer n/a 120819 8000013
Kenny White Song ("Fall of Rome") 120859 8000014
Malcolm Burn Song song producer("Fall of Rome" "Sail Across the Water") 120859 8000015
Willie Nelson Song ("Crazy") 120859 8000016
Kirk Stambler Song ("Nothing Left For Me") 120859 8000017
R Lange Song ("No One Needs to Know") 120859 8000018
Troy Seals Song ("The Honky Tonk Side of Town") 120859 8000019
Eddie Setser Song ("The Honky Tonk Side of Town") 120859 8000020
Jerry Phillips Song ("The Honky Tonk Side of Town") 120859 8000021
Johnny Burke Song ("Moonlight Becomes You") 120859 8000022
Jimmy Van Heusen Song ("Moonlight Becomes You") 120859 8000023
Cole Porter Song ("I've Got You Under My Skin") 120859 8000024
Craig Wiseman Song ("Y-O-U") 120859 8000025
Lee Bogan Song ("Honky Tonk Attitude") 120859 8000026
Red Foley Song ("Old Shep") 120859 8000027
J Soles Song song producer("Old Shep") 120859 8000028
Jane Siberry Song ("Sail Across the Water") 120859 8000029
Michael Garvin Song ("Oh Me, Oh My Sweet Baby") 120859 8000030
Tom Shapiro Song ("Oh Me, Oh My Sweet Baby") 120859 8000031
Shawn Colvin Song Performer ("Sail Across the Water") 120788 8000032
Patsy Cline Song Performer ("Crazy") 120788 8000033
Willie Nelson Song Performer ("Moonlight Becomes You") 120788 8000034
Jack Conley Song Performer ("Nothing Left For Me") 120788 8000035
Randy Travis Song Performer ("The Honky Tonk Side of Town" "Old Shep") 120788 8000036
Stephen Stills Song Performer ("Love the One You're With") 120788 8000038
Neal McCoy Song Performer ("Y-O-U") 120788 8000039
Thom McHugh Song Performer ("Y-O-U") 120788 8000040
Diamond Rio Song Performer ("Oh Me, Oh My Sweet Baby") 120788 8000041
Alison Krauss Song Performer ("Dusty Miller") 120788 8000042
Chris Parker Music song/ song performer("Pony's Licks") 120781 8000043
Jon Steele Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nancy Arnold Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Chuck Coffman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Albino Marsetti Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Sydney Barrosse Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Kyle Johnstone Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Bruce H Newberg Casting n/a 179 10000001
Denise DiStefano Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
David Anthony Extras Casting (Los Angeles) 120851 10000003
Steve Lockhart Extras Casting (Reno) 120851 10000004
Thom Ehle Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Caroline Marx Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Michelle Cole Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jennifer Ruscoe Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Andre Blaise Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
David Fields Makeup makeup and hair 353 13000005
Janet Leman Makeup makeup and hair 353 13000006
Suzanne Rodier Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
Richard Rodier Makeup Assistant assistant makeup and hair 121007 13000008
Julie Tidwell Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Mona Thalheimer Wardrobe wardrobe intern 120823 13000010
Suzanne Angel ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Oliver Barth ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Eric Hoeschen ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Sarah Brady ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Doug Reed Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Doug Reed Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Eric Hoeschen Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
John Brasher Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Marty Hutcherson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
L Weber Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000010
Adriane Marfiak Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Oliver Moss Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000012
Erik Magnus Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Danny Anaya Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Nathan Sweet Grip n/a 365 15000002
Steve Jezewski Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jerome Mansker Grip n/a 365 15000004
Michael Melvin Grip n/a 365 15000005
John Fruin Grip n/a 365 15000006
John Nadeau Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Mazi Mitchell Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Jeff Stewart Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Halo Amrani-Gor Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Marv Harrigan Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Eden Shapiro Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Georgia Tays Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Colin Edwards Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000014
Ron Burchfield Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Lisa Knudson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jerry Evans Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Robert Wyman Legal Services production legal services 120857 18000001
David Weber Legal Services production legal services 120857 18000002
Dave Gibson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ethan Jensen Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Cathy Pittman Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Paul Hargrove Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bryan Dirickson Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Tom Cabbell Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Ron Seigel Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jonathan Green Assistant (to Matthew Irmas) 120820 25000001
Seth Abel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
David Burbank Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Howard Carey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
L Carey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Tammy Dickson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Cecil Hardy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Scott Kamins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
C Liao Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Wendy Palmer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Eric Turner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Monina Verano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Bud Cardos Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Gerry Knight Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Scott Sheldon Medic (Los Angeles) 120966 25000015
Verynda Wiley Medic (Reno) 120966 25000016
Jeff Bova Driver n/a 273 25000017
Bill Dawson Driver n/a 273 25000018
Michael Dawson Driver n/a 273 25000019
Stacy Dowdall Driver n/a 273 25000020
Mike Keys Driver n/a 273 25000021
Richard Stauffacher Driver n/a 273 25000022
Scott Patterson Other cook's helper 120795 26000001
Brian Smith Other machine room 120795 26000002
Carlos Isais Other mahine room 120795 26000003
Lupe Becerra Other payroll 120795 26000004
Audrey Irmas Special Thanks very special thanks 120874 26000005
Sydney Irmas Special Thanks very special thanks 120874 26000006
Deborah Irmas Special Thanks very special thanks 120874 26000007
Jack Irmas Special Thanks very special thanks 120874 26000008
Aaron Irmas Special Thanks very special thanks 120874 26000009
Dexter Adriano Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000010
Richard Chan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000011
Tamara Asseyev Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Steven Breuer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Bryan Brown Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Maureen Crow Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
John Eshay Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Ron Fierstein Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Andy Given Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Evan Green Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Robin Holabird Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Henry Jaglom Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Scott James Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Simon Jones Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Toni Maier Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Steve Martin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Gary Miller Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Paul Molder Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Robert Montgomery Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Todd Oldham Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Paige Pedersen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Phil Radin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Loren Roberts Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Mark Roth Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Carl Schurtz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Chris Anderson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Dawn Soler Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Kirk Stambler Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Norman Starr Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Nadia Tass Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Peter Turner Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Karen Agee Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
David Weiderman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Steve Belgard Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Barbara Hutson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
Two women, both in Reno to divorce their husbands, meet each other and a few cowboys at a local bar.