Musicals Great Musicals: The Arthur Freed Unit at MGM

Musicals Great Musicals: The Arthur Freed Unit at MGM
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Short Film, Film, TV & Radio
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Thompson Director 2 1
Margaret Smilow Producer 3 2
David Thompson Screenwriter 120461 3
Bill Megalos Cinematographer 402 4
Kate Hirson Editor 172 6
Shana Swanson Co-Producer 170 9
Ashley Hoppin Associate Producer 171 10
Irving Brecher Actor n/a 1 1000001
Leslie Caron Actor n/a 1 1000002
Saul Chaplin Actor n/a 1 1000003
Cyd Charisse Actor n/a 1 1000004
Betty Comden Actor n/a 1 1000005
Adolph Green Actor n/a 1 1000006
Stanley Donen Actor n/a 1 1000007
Hugh Fordin Actor n/a 1 1000008
Mildred Kaufman Actor n/a 1 1000009
Michael Kidd Actor n/a 1 1000010
Ann Miller Actor n/a 1 1000011
Andre Previn Actor n/a 1 1000012
Mickey Rooney Actor n/a 1 1000013
Barbara Saltzman Actor n/a 1 1000014
David Thompson Director n/a 2 2000001
Jac Venza Executive Producer ("Great Performances") 174 3000001
David Horn Producer series producer("Great Performances") 3 3000002
John Walker Producer ("Great Performances") 3 3000003
Hugh Hefner Producer funding 3 3000005
David Horn Co-Producer (WNET) 170 3000006
Nobuo Isobe Co-Producer (NHK) 170 3000008
Roger Mayer Co-Producer (Turner Entertainment) 170 3000009
Avril MacRory Co-Producer (BBC) 170 3000010
Gabrielle Gugenheim Co-Producer (La Sept/ARTE) 170 3000011
Andrew Reichsman Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Sonoko Bowers Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000002
Chihiro Sato Post-Production Supervisor (NHK) 120796 5000003
John Snakenborg Production Coordinator (Los Angeles crew) 162 5000004
Bill Megalos Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Julia Hodges Video Turner video coordinator 120800 6000002
Dempsey Rice Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Glenn Dubose Executive managing director("Great Performances") 120806 11000001
Bill O'Donnell Development Executive program development supervisor("Great Performances") 120807 11000002
Dennis Millay Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Toshiya Ominato Technical Advisor HD technical advisor 537 12000002
Woolsey Ackerman Research stills research 458 12000003
Hugh Fordin Advisor n/a 120821 12000004
Michael Kidd Advisor n/a 120821 12000005
Liz Rizzo Hair (Los Angeles crew) 120794 13000001
Judith Calder Hair (New York crew) 120794 13000002
Hidemi Yamamoto Hair (New York crew) 120794 13000003
Liz Rizzo Makeup (Los Angeles crew) 353 13000004
Judith Calder Makeup (New York crew) 353 13000005
Hidemi Yamamoto Makeup (New York crew) 353 13000006
Tony Slocum Audio Audiovision 120810 14000001
Ken Hahn Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Larry Scharf Sound (Los Angeles crew) 120816 14000003
Scott Breindel Sound (New York crew) 120816 14000004
William Sarokin Sound (New York crew) 120816 14000005
Erik Bernstein Grip electric grip(Los Angeles crew) 365 15000001
Benjamin Speth Grip electric grip(New York crew) 365 15000002
Raman Rao Gaffer (Los Angeles crew) 268 15000003
Eric Neeson Gaffer (New York crew) 268 15000004
Mammie Wong Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Robert Freedman Legal Services legal 120857 18000001
Abby Levine Motion Control n/a 121053 19000001
Jim Tindell Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000001
Teresa Antista Production Assistant (Los Angeles crew) 275 25000002
Marcus Gautesen Production Assistant (Los Angeles crew) 275 25000003
Gregory Casanova Production Assistant (New York crew) 275 25000004
Brian Rubin Production Assistant (New York crew) 275 25000005
Robert Brunelle Other Hi-Vision engineer(Los Angeles crew) 120795 26000001
Gary Tolbert Other Hi-Vision engineer(Los Angeles crew) 120795 26000002
Philip Hack Other High-Vision engineer(New York crew) 120795 26000003
David Carr Other High-Vision engineer(New York crew) 120795 26000004
Shigeki Nobayashi Other HD on-line 120795 26000005
Kazuya Fujino Other HD on-line 120795 26000006
Pat Kelleher Other NTSC on-line 120795 26000007
Synopsis
N/A
N/A