Moses

Moses
Type TV MiniSeries
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ben Kingsley Actor Moses 1 1000001
Frank Langella Actor Mernefta 1 1000002
David Suchet Actor Aaron 1 1000003
Christopher Lee Actor Pharoah 1 1000004
Anna Galiena Actor Ptira 1 1000005
Enrico Lo Verso Actor Joshua 1 1000006
Geraldine McEwan Actor Miriam 1 1000007
Maurice Roeves Actor Zerack 1 1000008
Anthony Higgins Actor Korah 1 1000009
Philippe Leroy-Beaulieu Actor Tuntmin 1 1000010
Philip Stone Actor Jethro 1 1000011
Anton Lesser Actor Eliav 1 1000012
Anita Zagaria Actor Jochabed 1 1000013
Dudley Sutton Actor High Priest 1 1000014
Federico Pacifici Actor Hur 1 1000015
Urbano Barberini Actor Nahbi 1 1000016
Paolo Calabresi Actor Palti 1 1000017
Riccardo Salerno Actor Caleb 1 1000018
Bruno Bilotta Actor Taskmaster 1 1000019
Lawrence Blight Actor Moses--7 Years Old 1 1000020
Christian Ashton Actor Mernefta--7 Years Old 1 1000021
Christian Catuogno Actor Moses--15 Years Old 1 1000022
James Wilson Actor Mernefta--15 Years Old 1 1000023
Florian Fitz Actor Husband 1 1000024
Soumaya Harris Actor Ai 1 1000025
Mark Lewis Actor The Guard 1 1000026
Bruce Lidington Actor Person at Kadesh 1 1000027
Loris Loddi Actor Martial Arts Officer 1 1000028
Jacqueline Lustig Actor Ptira's Servant 1 1000029
Justine Midda Actor Batim 1 1000030
Stefania Montorsi Actor Mother 1 1000031
Benito Pacifico Actor Man No 2 1 1000032
Claudio Pacifico Actor Brother 1 1000033
Vincenzo Ricotta Actor Midan 1 1000034
Franco Salamon Actor Man No 1 1 1000035
Imane Soussi Actor Young Miriam 1 1000036
Sarah Thomas Actor Midwife 1 1000037
Amy Werba Actor Woman on Bank 1 1000038
Robert Willox Actor Captain 1 1000039
Timur Yusef Actor Siani--Young Boy 1 1000040
Aziz Janah Actor Man at Red Sea 1 1000041
Paola Cecchi Voice solo voice 475 1000042
Gerald Rafshoon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Lorenzo Minoli Producer n/a 3 3000002
Heinrich Krauss Producer (BETA) 3 3000003
Roberto Pace Producer (RAI) 3 3000004
Melissa Taylor Producer DQ producer 3 3000005
Luca Bernabei Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Lionel Chetwynd Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ahmed Darif Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Laura Fattori Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Roberto Malerba Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Antonio Brandt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Alberto Mangiante Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Simona Sciannimanico Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Thomas Bhanji Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Vito Colazzo Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Fabiomassimo Dell'Orco Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Rachel Griffiths Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Cecilia Alvarenga Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Raffaele Mertes Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Marcello Montarsi Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Luca Luparini Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Camillo Sabatini Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000004
Armando Barberi Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000005
Riccardo Tonni Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000006
Sergio Strizzi Photography stills photographer 120835 6000007
Erik Heinla Photography stills photographer 120835 6000008
Giancarlo Barberi Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Marlo Pabon Color digital color control 121024 6000010
Benjamin Weissman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Frank Soronow Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Jay Lawton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Marco Frisina Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ennio Morricone Music music consultant and coordinator 120781 8000002
Ennio Morricone Music title music 120781 8000003
Paola Gigli Music assistant music editor 120781 8000004
Fabrizio Barchi Music chorus director 120781 8000005
Franco Patrignani Music music recording sound engineer 120781 8000006
Enrico DeMelis Music music organization 120781 8000007
Marco Frisina Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000008
Marco Frisina Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000009
Carla Simoncelli Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Paolo Biagetti Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Enrico Sabbatini Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Titus Vossberg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Galliano Donati Art Department sculptor 120843 9000004
Jeremy Zimmermann Casting n/a 179 10000001
Shaila Rubin Casting (Italy) 179 10000002
Cornelia Von Braun Casting (Germany) 179 10000003
Russell Kagan Consultant Lube consultant 120784 12000001
Neil Robinson Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Marco Frisina Advisor n/a 120821 12000003
Heinrich Krauss Advisor n/a 120821 12000004
Nazareno Marconi Advisor n/a 120821 12000005
Riccardo DiSegni Advisor n/a 120821 12000006
Alberto Soggin Advisor n/a 120821 12000007
Gianfranco Basti Advisor n/a 120821 12000008
Daniele Garrone Advisor n/a 120821 12000009
Simonetta Leoncini Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Giovanni Viti Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Enrico Sabbatini Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Elda Magnanti Hairdresser key hairdresser 121014 13000004
Mauro Tamagnini Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000005
Francesca DeSimone Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000006
Gianna Viola Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000007
Mario Michisanti Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000008
Maurizio Silvi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Federico Laurenti Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Vincenzo Mastrantonio Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Augusto Grassi Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000012
Giuseppe Lacovara Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000013
Elias Castilla Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000014
Teresa Micocci Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000015
Alfredo Bocci Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000016
Adalgisa Mosca Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000017
Maria Salvatori Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000018
Romano Amidei Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000019
Raffaella Giovanetti Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000020
Francesca DiTocco-Guilia Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000021
Edda Soliani Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000022
Kristi Johns ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Pierre-Yves Bruneel Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Rick Ash Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Andy D'Addario Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Tom Dahl Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Rick Lopez Sound scanning/recording engineer 120816 14000007
Jim Madigan Sound scanning/recording engineer 120816 14000008
Mike Graham Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Bernard Bats Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Roberto Moreschini Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Massimo Lombardi Grip n/a 365 15000002
Pietro Fabbri Grip n/a 365 15000003
Giovanni Galosso Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Fabio Capozzi Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Daniele Cafolla Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Roberto Penna Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Paolo Piria Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Franco Salamon Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Joel Proust Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Benito Pacifico Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Claudio Pacifico Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Riccardo Mioni Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Stefano Mioni Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Joel Proust Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Mustapha Benhatom Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Fabio Carussi Construction construction team 120900 21000002
Marco Davoli Construction construction team 120900 21000003
Claudio Magrini Construction construction team 120900 21000004
Tim Landry Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Mark Galvin Visual Effects DQ executive producer 419 23000003
Chris Biggs Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000004
Scott Simmons Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000005
Steve Yamamoto Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000006
Renato Agostini Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Claudio Quaglietti Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Stefano Corridori Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Benjamin Weissman Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000010
Deborah Nikkel Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000011
Daniel Arkin Effects Assistant assistant effects editor 120922 23000012
Peter Travers CGI Artist CG animator 120986 23000013
Michael Travers CGI Artist CG animator 120986 23000014
Matt Hightower CGI Artist CG animator 120986 23000015
David Lauer CGI Artist CG animator 120986 23000016
Rob Dressel CGI Artist CG animator 120986 23000017
Susu Erca Assistant (to Gerald Rafshoon) 120820 25000001
Victoria Pistoia Assistant (to Gerald Rafshoon) 120820 25000002
Germinal Rangel Assistant (to Ben Kingsley) 120820 25000003
Giuliano Troiano Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Hicham Regragui Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Damian Anderson Office Runner production runner 120988 25000006
Luigi Buldrini Driver n/a 273 25000007
Elio Usai Driver n/a 273 25000008
Giuliano Troiano Driver n/a 273 25000009
Milena Bono Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Carla Ferroni Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Mark Dawson Other data management 120795 26000003
Brenda Finster Other data management 120795 26000004
Valter DeFilippis Other gennyman 120795 26000005
Giancarlo Sensidoni Other painter 120795 26000006
Barnaba Pagliarini Other upholsterer 120795 26000007
Synopsis
Miniseries retelling the Biblical story of Moses, who is called by God to lead his people, the Israelites, from slavery in Egypt to freedom in Canaan, the Promised Land. When the Israelites are in danger of capture by Pharoah's army, God parts the Red Sea so they can make their escape. Later in the arduous journey to Canaan, God delivers through Moses the divine law that is the cornerstone of Judeo-Christianity -- the Ten Commandments.