Red Riding Hood (2011)

Red Riding Hood
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Adaptation, Romance, Fantasy, Thriller, Period
Keywords fairy tale, love triangle, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Amanda Seyfried Actor Valerie 1 1000001
Gary Oldman Actor Solomon 1 1000002
Billy Burke Actor Cesaire 1 1000003
Shiloh Fernandez Actor Peter 1 1000004
Max Irons Actor Henry 1 1000005
Virginia Madsen Actor Suzette 1 1000006
Lukas Haas Actor Father Auguste 1 1000007
Julie Christie Actor Grandmother 1 1000008
Shauna Kain Actor Roxanne 1 1000009
Michael Hogan Actor The Reeve 1 1000010
Adrian Holmes Actor Captain 1 1000011
Cole Heppell Actor Claude 1 1000012
Christine Willes Actor Madame Lazar 1 1000013
Michael Shanks Actor Adrien Lazar 1 1000014
Kacey Rohl Actor Prudence 1 1000015
Carmen Lavigne Actor Rose 1 1000016
Don Thompson Actor Tavern Owner 1 1000017
Matt Ward Actor Captain's Brother 1 1000018
Megan Charpentier Actor Young Valerie 1 1000019
D Greenburg Actor Young Peter 1 1000020
Jennifer Halley Actor Marguerite 1 1000021
Alexandria Maillot Actor Lucie 1 1000022
Archie Rice Voice Wolf 475 1000023
Bella King Actor Solomon's Daughter 1 1000024
Olivia Falconer Actor Solomon's Daughter 1 1000025
Alex Pesusich Actor Man in Wolf Costume 1 1000026
Jordan Becker Actor Woodcutter 1 1000027
James Michalopoulos Actor Solomon's Soldier 1 1000028
Darren Shahlavi Actor Solomon's Soldier 1 1000029
Dalias Blake Actor Solomon's Soldier 1 1000030
Michael Adamthwaite Actor Solomon's Soldier 1 1000031
Lauro Chartrand Actor Solomon's Soldier 1 1000032
Brad Kelly Actor Solomon's Soldier 1 1000033
Paul Wu Actor Solomon's Soldier 1 1000034
Gavin Buhr Actor Solomon's Soldier 1 1000035
Sammy Smith Actor Solomon's Soldier 1 1000036
Che Pritchard Actor Dancer 1 1000037
Kaitlyn McCready Actor Dancer 1 1000038
Michelle Smith Actor Dancer 1 1000039
Sarah Elgart Actor Dancer 1 1000040
Catherine Hardwicke Director n/a 2 2000001
Leonardo DiCaprio Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jennifer Killoran Producer n/a 3 3000002
Julie Yorn Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jim Rowe Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael Ireland Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Catherine Hardwicke Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Alex Mace Co-Producer n/a 170 3000999
David Johnson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Wilhelm Grimm Source Material (from fairy tale: "Little Red Riding Hood") 120786 4000002
Jacob Grimm Source Material (from fairy tale: "Little Red Riding Hood") 120786 4000003
Jim Rowe Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Brendan Ferguson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Paul Barry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Misha Bukowksi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Colleen Mitchell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000005
Christy Dimmig Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Tim Weyers Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
David Klohn Assistant Director 1st Assistant Director 163 5000008
Tracey Poirier Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Philip Nee Nee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Rhonda Taylor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Paula Kyan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Hans Dayal Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Kimi Webber Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Mandy Walker Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Roger Vernon Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Stephen Campanelli Camera Operator A Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000003
Andy Wilson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Sean Harding Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Terry McEwen Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Andy Capicik Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Patrick Hogue Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Spiro Grant Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Adriene Wyse Loader n/a 120956 6000010
Ryan Bailey Photography n/a 120835 6000011
Lance White Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Kimberley French Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000013
Maxine Gervais Colorist DI Colorist(Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging) 120920 6000014
Terry Haggar Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000015
Nancy Richardson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Julia Wong Editor n/a 172 7000002
Alan McCurdy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Carmen Morrow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Brian Spirnak Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Warren Mazutinec Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Chris Lasko Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Joshua Lee Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000008
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000009
Brian Reitzell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Alex Heffes Music n/a 120781 8000002
Brian Reitzell Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Jennifer Nash Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Lise Richardson Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Matt Fausak Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Mark Kilian Music Music Programming 120781 8000007
Benjamin Wallfisch Music Music Programming 120781 8000008
Josh Humphrey Music Music Programming 120781 8000009
Jeff Atmajian Music Orchestrator 120781 8000010
Andrew Kinney Music Orchestrator 120781 8000011
Patrick Russ Music Orchestrator 120781 8000012
Dennis Sands Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000013
Michael Perfitt Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000014
Dan Lerner Music Score Coordinator 120781 8000015
Roger Suen Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000016
Anthony Gonzalez Song ("Towers Of The Void") 120859 8000017
Brian Reitzell Song ("Towers Of The Void") 120859 8000018
Milo Cordell Song ("Crystal Visions") 120859 8000019
Robertson Furze Song ("Crystal Visions") 120859 8000020
Karin Elizabeth Anderss Song ("The Wolf") 120859 8000021
Liliana Zavala Song ("The Wolf") 120859 8000022
Christoffer Berg Song ("The Wolf") 120859 8000023
Karin Elizabeth Anderss Song Performer ("The Wolf") 120788 8000024
Anthony Gonzalez Song ("Fire Walking") 120859 8000025
The Subliminal Kid Song ("The Wolf") 120859 8000026
Brian Reitzell Song ("Fire Walking") 120859 8000027
Cecilia Nordlund Song ("Keep The Streets Empty For Me") 120859 8000028
Karin Elizabeth Anderss Song ("Keep The Streets Empty For Me") 120859 8000029
Karin Elizabeth Anderss Song Performer ("Keep The Streets Empty For Me") 120788 8000030
Ken Andrews Song ("Let's Start An Orchestra") 120859 8000031
Brian Reitzell Song ("Let's Start An Orchestra") 120859 8000032
Ken Andrews Song Performer ("Let's Start An Orchestra") 120788 8000033
Brian Reitzell Song Performer ("Let's Start An Orchestra") 120788 8000034
Brian Reitzell Song ("Ozu Choral" and "Piano Study No. 1 (Symphonic)") 120859 8000035
Brian Reitzell Song Performer ("Ozu Choral" and "Piano Study No. 1 (Symphonic)") 120788 8000036
The Big Pink Song Performer ("Crystal Visions") 120788 8000037
Anthony Gonzalez Song ("Just A Fragment Of You") 120859 8000038
Brian Reitzell Song ("Just A Fragment Of You") 120859 8000039
Anthony Gonzalez Song Performer ("Just A Fragment Of You") 120788 8000040
Brian Reitzell Song Performer ("Just A Fragment Of You") 120788 8000041
Thomas Sanders Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Don Macaulay Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Catherine Ircha Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Shane Vieau Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Sigrid Spade Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000005
Michael Church Set Dresser Lead Dresser 197 9000006
Cody Larson Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Chris Rosamond Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Carie Wallis Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Peter Stratford Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
John Burke Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Liz Goldwyn Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
David Hadaway Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Jay Mitchell Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Dean Sherriff Illustrator Set Illustrator 600 9000015
Audra Neil Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000016
Sergio Lavilla Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000017
Geoff Wallace Model Maker n/a 121081 9000018
Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000019
Erin Sinclair Art Department Assistant Art Production Assistant 120503 9000020
Mark Francis Art Department Special Artwork 120843 9000021
Irene Olivieri Art Department Special Artwork 120843 9000022
Jason Claridge Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000023
JJ Mestinsek Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000024
Brent Gloeckler Sculptor n/a 120910 9000025
Vladimir Lusnikov Sculptor n/a 120910 9000026
Glenn Foerster Greensman Greens 201 9000027
Ronna Kress Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michelle Allen Casting n/a 179 10000002
Andrea Brown Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Cindy Evans Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Janice MacIsaac Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000002
Patricia Galbraith Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Nancy Bryant Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000004
Beverly Wowchuk Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000005
Paul Stolen Costume Illustrator n/a 121134 13000006
Debbie Geaghan Wardrobe Supervisor Wardrobe Set Supervisor 120908 13000007
Patrick Gray Wardrobe Supervisor Wardrobe Set Supervisor 120908 13000008
Kelli Dunsmore Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Carolyn Bentley Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Julie O'Rourke Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Brenda Knight Costumes Costume Cutter 120828 13000012
Kieu Nguyen Costumes Costume Cutter 120828 13000013
Ute Porath Costumes Costume Cutter 120828 13000014
Denise Gingrich Makeup Ager/Dyer 353 13000015
Lanny Campbell Makeup Ager/Dyer 353 13000016
William Terezakis Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000017
Monica Huppert Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Tanya Hudson Makeup 1st Assistant Makeup 353 13000019
Alla Kornilov Makeup 1st Assistant Makeup 353 13000020
Julie McHaffie Hair Stylist Hair Stylist Department Head 120799 13000021
Dianne Holme Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Roy Sidick Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Sharon Markell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Sharon Mosley Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Kevin Harrison Costumer Costume Cutter 120880 13000026
Michael McGee Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Donald Brown Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Laurent Kossayan Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Ron Bartlett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
D Hemphill Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Byron Wilson ADR/Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Kimberly Harris ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Michele Perrone ADR Editor Co-Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000008
Jay Wilkinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Paul Berolzheimer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
David Farmer Sound Designer Creature Sound Designer 120915 14000012
Aaron Glascock Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
Scott Gershin Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000014
Ai-Ling Lee Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000015
David Arnold ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000016
Thom Brennan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Jacob Riehle Sound Editor 1st Assistant Sound Editor 229 14000018
Eric Flickinger Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000019
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Mary Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000021
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000022
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000023
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000024
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000025
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000026
David Arnott Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000027
Doug Burch Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000028
Vicki Davis Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000029
Liza De Weerd Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000030
Jeffrey Fischer Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000031
Aaron Fors Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000032
Willow Geer Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000033
Barbara Iley Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000034
Daamen Krall Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000035
Jeremy Maxwell Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000036
Danielle Nicolet Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000037
Jason Pace Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000038
Noreen Reardon Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000039
Joel Swetow Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000040
Andrea Baker Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000041
Catherine Cavadini Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000042
John DeMita Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000043
Greg Finley Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000044
Peggy Flood Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000045
Laura Gardner Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000046
Anneliese Goldman Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000047
Carlyle King Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000048
Marsha Kramer Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000049
David Michie Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000050
Levi Nunez Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000051
David Randolph Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000052
Michael Swan Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000053
Andreana Weiner Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000054
David Tickell Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
James McMurachy Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Ryan Bailey Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000003
Trevor Carabin Chief Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000004
Sean Oxenbury Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Kurt Zelmer Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electric 120958 15000006
Michael Kirilenko Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Drew David Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Glen Hawkins Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Ryan Monro Dolly Grip Dolly Grip A Camera 264 15000010
James Kohne Dolly Grip Dolly Grip B Camera 264 15000011
David McIntosh Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000012
Bippin Sammy Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000013
Kevin L'Heritier Grip Set Grip 365 15000014
Lee Gibeau Grip Set Grip 365 15000015
Chris Bamford Grip Set Grip 365 15000016
Sean Jobin Grip Set Grips 365 15000017
Jan Dennehy Production Controller n/a 120533 16000001
Joanne Woodward Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Alex Skrepnik Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Annie Doyon Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Irene Astle Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Jo Anderson Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000006
Sarah Elgart Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Andy Cheng Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Scott Nicholson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Krista Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Cody Thomson Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Brent Connolly Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jon Kralt Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Rob Hayter Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Greg Schlosser Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Eli Zagoudakis Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Sylvesta Stuart Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Trevor Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Lloyd Cunningham Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Nesta Chapman Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jovan Nenadic Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Dave Hospes Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Scott Ateah Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Bruce Crawford Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Tony Morelli Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Don Lew Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Mike Garthwaite Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Clay Virtue Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Christopher Gordon Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Cody Laudan Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Chris Webb Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Phil Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Quentin Schneide Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Kye Walstrom Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Mike Desabrais Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Kory Grim Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Jeff Sanca Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Owen Walstrom Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Yves Cameron Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Duane Dickinson Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Melissa Stubbs Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Maja Stace-Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Danny Virtue Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Paul Jasper Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Charles Leitrants Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Alan Rourke Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Dave Murray Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Sharon Dever Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000004
Dean Wilson Welder Head Metal Fabrication 121059 21000005
Wayne Berarducci Welder Head Metal Fabrication 121059 21000006
Zbish Scheller Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Tania Rudy Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Darcy John Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jeffrey Okun Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Neil Greenberg Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000002
David Legault Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000003
Joel Whist Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Dan Cervin Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Garnet Harry Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Steve Hepworth Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Paul Benjamin Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Ken Reynolds Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Scott Treliving Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
John Wilkinson Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Rafael Sola Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Kyle Moore Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Andrew Sculthorp Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
Corie Tornack Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
Ron Seida Special Effects n/a 168 23000016
Andres Dominguez Special Effects Special Effects Stunt Rigger 168 23000017
Katherine Fraser Special Effects Special Effects Stunt Rigger 168 23000018
Adam Ohl Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Warner Bros Motion Picture Imaging) 243 23000019
Kathleen Largay Visual Effects Editor DI Editor(Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging) 614 23000020
Thomas Boland Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000021
Dione Wood Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000022
James Cochrane Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000023
Stephen Chan Visual Effects Visual Effects Data Wrangler 419 23000024
Matthew Sakata Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000025
Darryl Stawychny Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000026
Derek Spears Visual Effects Visual Effects and Animation(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000027
Nico Van Den Bosch Visual Effects Visual Effects and Animation(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000028
Angie Howard Visual Effects Visual Effects and Animation(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000029
Karen Tom Visual Effects Visual Effects and Animation(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000030
Mike Sandrik Visual Effects Visual Effects and Animation(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000031
Trevor Sommer Visual Effects Visual Effects and Animation(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000032
Reilly Lohr Visual Effects Visual Effects and Animation(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000033
Michael Holzl Visual Effects Visual Effects and Animation(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000034
Victor Vazquez Visual Effects Visual Effects and Animation(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000035
Casey McDermott Visual Effects Visual Effects and Animation(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000036
Fran Zandonella Visual Effects Visual Effects and Animation(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000037
David Robinson Visual Effects Visual Effects and Animation(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000038
Christopher Grun Visual Effects Visual Effects and Animation(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000039
Pauline Duvall Visual Effects Visual Effects and Animation(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000040
Rebecca Brookman Visual Effects Visual Effects and Animation(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000041
Jubin Dave Visual Effects Visual Effects and Animation(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000042
Michael Backauskas Visual Effects Visual Effects and Animation(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000043
Margaret Morris Visual Effects Visual Effects and Animation(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000044
Jennifer Bourne Visual Effects Visual Effects and Animation(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000045
Frank Du Visual Effects Visual Effects and Animation(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000046
Priyanshu Uniyal Visual Effects Visual Effects and Animation(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000047
Karishma Mirashi Visual Effects Visual Effects and Animation(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000048
Craig Talmy Visual Effects Visual Effects and Animation(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000049
Bill Murphy Visual Effects Visual Effects and Animation(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000050
Samuel Clark Visual Effects Visual Effects and Animation(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000051
Michelle Pak Visual Effects Visual Effects and Animation(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000052
Bradley Sick Visual Effects Visual Effects and Animation(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000053
Jen Bahan Visual Effects Visual Effects and Animation(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000054
Roberto Smith Visual Effects Visual Effects and Animation(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000055
Brian Wells Visual Effects Visual Effects and Animation(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000056
Sophia Lo Visual Effects Visual Effects and Animation(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000057
Rakesh Venugopalan Visual Effects Visual Effects and Animation(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000058
Rachelle Cole Visual Effects Visual Effects and Animation(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000059
Ralph Maiers Visual Effects (Zoic Studios) 419 23000060
Colin Liggett Visual Effects (Zoic Studios) 419 23000061
Kristen Branan Visual Effects (Zoic Studios) 419 23000062
Syd Dutton Visual Effects (Zoic Studios) 419 23000063
Rasoul Shafeazadeh Visual Effects (Zoic Studios) 419 23000064
Lauren Weidel Visual Effects (Zoic Studios) 419 23000065
Chris Roff Visual Effects (Zoic Studios) 419 23000066
Kenton Rannie Visual Effects (Zoic Studios) 419 23000067
Allan Magled Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000068
Michael Kowalski Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000069
Ted Lao Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000070
Cosmas Bolger Visual Effects (Cos FX Films) 419 23000071
Dan Sissons Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Renata Zaleska Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
David Rosychuk Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Andy Cheng Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Drew Sacks Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000002
Ken Smith Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000003
Nicole Oguchi Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 121047 25000004
Jill Christensen Production Secretary n/a 367 25000005
Jilene Dyck Production Secretary n/a 367 25000006
Shelley Grisbrook Assistant Sustainability Staff Assistant 120820 25000007
Brian Sepanzyk Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Amanda Petura Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Kelsey Evans Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000010
Erin Sinclair Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000011
Dave Thomson Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000012
Steve Neville Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000013
Tyra Atkins Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000014
Patrick Subarsky Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000015
Ken Smith Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000016
Jitka Dermiskova Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000017
Patrick Smith Assistant (to C Hardwicke) 120820 25000018
Nikki Ramey Assistant (to C Hardwicke) 120820 25000019
Amanda Rohlke Assistant (to C Hardwicke) 120820 25000020
Phillip Watson Assistant (to J Killoran) 120820 25000021
Wells Phinny Assistant (to J Killoran) 120820 25000022
Ron Tansingco Assistant (to J Yorn) 120820 25000023
Crystal Braunwarth Assistant (to J Rowe) 120820 25000024
Nathaniel Posey Assistant (to Appian Way) 120820 25000025
Mark Angus Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Blake Zickefoose Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Tania Rudy Medic First Aid 120966 25000028
Darcy John Medic First Aid 120966 25000029
Lee Muldoon Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Valerie is a beautiful young woman torn between two men. She is in love with a brooding outsider Peter, but her parents have arranged for her to marry the wealthy Henry. Unwilling to lose each other, Valerie and Peter are planning to run away together when they learn that Valerie's older sister has been killed by the werewolf that prowls the dark forest surrounding their village. For years, the people have maintained an uneasy truce with the beast, offering the creature a monthly animal sacrifice. But under a blood red moon, the wolf has upped the stakes by taking a human life. Hungry for revenge, the people call on famed werewolf hunter, Father Solomon, to help them kill the wolf. But Solomon's arrival brings unintended consequences as he warns that the wolf, who takes human form by day, could be any one of them. As the death toll rises with each moon, Valerie begins to suspect that the werewolf could be someone she loves. Panic grips the town as Valerie discovers that she has a unique connection to the beast--one that inexorably draws them together, making her both suspect and bait.