Dogwatch

Dogwatch
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Drama, Crime
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sam Elliott Actor Falon 1 1000001
Esai Morales Actor Murrow 1 1000002
Paul Sorvino Actor Delgoti 1 1000003
Dan Lauria Actor Halloway 1 1000004
Richard Gilliland Actor Orlanski 1 1000005
Mimi Graven Actor Sally 1 1000006
Jessica Steen Actor Janet 1 1000007
Michael Burstyn Actor Levinson 1 1000008
Richard Zavaglia Actor Wasserman 1 1000009
Robert Cicchini Actor Mink 1 1000010
Perry Moore Actor Jerome Johnson 1 1000011
Ben Brown Actor LA Cop 1 1000012
Eric Steinberg Actor Bench 1 1000013
Keith MacKechnie Actor Wally 1 1000014
Susan Barnes Actor Grace 1 1000015
Conni Marie Brazelton Actor Mrs Johnson 1 1000016
Dennis Dun Actor Lee 1 1000017
John Ganun Actor Dice 1 1000018
Mike Watson Actor Winch 1 1000019
Tony Campisi Actor Priest 1 1000020
Sean Johnston Actor Clerk 1 1000021
Kristen Miller Actor Naomi 1 1000022
Brenda Perrell Actor Monica 1 1000023
Keith Forster Actor Cop No 1 1 1000024
John Patrick Hayden Actor Cop No 2 1 1000025
Bill Blair Actor Cop Driver 1 1000026
Sharon Webster Actor Lab Technician 1 1000027
Jerry Carlton Actor Mechanic 1 1000028
Wayne Doba Actor Owner 1 1000029
Conrad Ricketts Actor Man in Window 1 1000030
Liz Frances Rolfe Actor Neighbor 1 1000031
John Langley Director n/a 2 2000001
Avi Lerner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Trevor Short Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Malcolm Barbour Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Boaz Davidson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
John Langley Producer n/a 3 3000006
Elie Cohn Producer n/a 3 3000007
Joanna Lancaster Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Doug Waterman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Susan Carney Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Martin Zurla Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Martin Zurla From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Dan Lauria From Story n/a 120870 4000003
E Cohn Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Barbara Freedman Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Michael N Grossman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Pamela Sue Kuri Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Russell Livingstone Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Alexx Kreuzwieser Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Deana Bolton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Misha Gangner Assistant Location Manager assistant locations(Los Angeles) 194 5000008
Jennifer Lung Assistant Location Manager assistant locations(San Francisco) 194 5000009
Robert Yeoman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Storn Peterson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Bradley Richard Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Lisa Jones Photography still photographer 120835 6000004
Russell Livingstone Editor n/a 172 7000001
Harry Harris Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Chris Harvey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Lennie Niehaus Music n/a 120781 8000001
W Alan Oldfield Music music programmer 120781 8000002
William Ashford Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Jerry Fleming Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Terrance Hargis Swing Gang swing 434 9000002
Sergio Arevalos Swing Gang swing 434 9000003
Orion Cox Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Betty Berberian Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Bob Titulaer Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Daniele Kent Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Laurel Smith Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ray Verdugo Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
George Cooper Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Julie Pearce Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Ashley Scott Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Joyce Westergaard Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Bonnie Ann Stauch Wardrobe wardrobe designer 120823 13000005
David Rodriguez ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
David Rodriguez ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Scott Edelson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
David Rodriguez Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000004
Paul Schremp Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Darren Barnett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Patty Lorusso Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Mark Korba Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Jon Ailetcher Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Casey Stone Sound Mixer recording mixer 230 14000010
Steve Ogden Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000011
Charles Richards Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Mark Feijo Grip n/a 365 15000002
Mike Norman Grip n/a 365 15000003
Sandy Stanton Grip (San Fransisco) 365 15000004
Lisa Harper Grip (San Francisco) 365 15000005
David Shippy Grip (San Francisco) 365 15000006
Todd Kuhn Grip (San Francisco) 365 15000007
Marty Leeper Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Scott Froschauer Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
David McLaughlin Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000010
Roger Morse Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000011
Michael Donner Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Marla Bloom Luke Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Neil E Meyer Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Nina Spiegel Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
R L Tolbert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Phil Chong Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Richard L Donahue Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Richard Duran Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Ramiro Gonzalez Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Will Leong Stunts n/a 240 19000006
James Lew Stunts n/a 240 19000007
John H Lucasey Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Tim C Meridith Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jeff Mosley Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Daniel Ohaca Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Eddie Perez Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Denney Pierce Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jim J Poslof Stunts n/a 240 19000014
David Renaud Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Von Roddy Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Scott Sproule Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Erik Stabenau Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Gary Toy Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Tony R Vella Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Gerard Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Danny Wong Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Chris Schultz Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Tim Walsh Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Roger M Dearing Construction n/a 120900 21000003
Theresa Parra Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Larry Fioritto Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Walter Cahall Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
James L Kroning Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Kimberleigh Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Kevin Mardesich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Mick McCabe Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Ron Pope Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000004
Michael Allan Burnette Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Eileen Soriano Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
Heather Maccarrone Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Stanley Gene Hubert Production production truck driver 120824 25000008
Haryl Deason Driver prop truck driver 273 25000009
Patsy Rust Driver prop truck driver 273 25000010
Bud Burnette Driver fuel truck driver 273 25000011
Tony Wood Driver n/a 273 25000012
P E Gene Alford Driver n/a 273 25000013
Johnny T Davis Driver n/a 273 25000014
Terrence Ratcliff Driver van driver 273 25000015
Rosser Goodman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Greg Magidow Other loader 120795 26000001
Bob Wysocki Other lead 120795 26000002
Matt G Keyhoe Other scenic 120795 26000003
Jennifer Perkins Other electric 120795 26000004
Bryan Booth Other electric 120795 26000005
David DeForest Other electric 120795 26000006
Chris Shellenberger Other electric(San Francisco) 120795 26000007
Scott Ferry Other electric(San Francisco) 120795 26000008
Donald Moody Other electric(San Francisco) 120795 26000009
Darrell Flowers Other electric(San Francisco) 120795 26000010
Charles Scott Padden Other electric(San Francisco) 120795 26000011
Brian Minzlaff Other electric(San Francisco) 120795 26000012
Anthony R Taubert Other electric(San Francisco) 120795 26000013
Conrad Ricketts Other locations(Los Angeles) 120795 26000014
Debra Girard Other locations(San Francisco) 120795 26000015
Pat Reynolds Other weapons master 120795 26000016
Bud Burnette Other mechanic 120795 26000017
Patrick Karamian Other recordist 120795 26000018
Synopsis
Set in San Francisco, a tough cop is suspected of killing his partner. When he begins to look for the actual killer, he discovers he didn't know his partner as well as he thought, as evidence of the dead man's dirty dealings begins to mount.
N/A
N/A