Prom (2011)

Prom
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords high school, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Aimee Teegarden Actor Nova Prescott 1 1000001
Thomas McDonell Actor Jesse Richter 1 1000002
DeVaughn Nixon Actor Tyler Barso 1 1000003
Danielle Campbell Actor Simone Daniels 1 1000004
Yin Chang Actor Mei Kwan 1 1000005
Jared Kusnitz Actor Justin Wexler 1 1000006
Nolan Sotillo Actor Lucas Arnaz 1 1000007
Cameron Monaghan Actor Corey Doyle 1 1000008
Kylie Bunbury Actor Jordan Lundley 1 1000009
Joe Adler Actor Rolo 1 1000010
Janelle Ortiz Actor Ali Gomez 1 1000011
Jonathan Keltz Actor Brandon Roberts 1 1000012
Nicholas Braun Actor Lloyd Taylor 1 1000013
Raini Rodriguez Actor Tess Torres 1 1000014
Christine Elise Actor Sandra Richter 1 1000015
Robbie Tucker Actor Charlie Richter 1 1000016
Dean Norris Actor Frank Prescott 1 1000017
Faith Ford Actor Kitty Prescott 1 1000018
Amy Pietz Actor Corey's Mom 1 1000019
Jere Burns Actor Principal Dunnan 1 1000020
Aimee Chadwick Actor Rachel 1 1000021
Allie Trimm Actor Betsy 1 1000022
Madison Riley Actor Kristen 1 1000023
Rocco Nugent Actor Anton 1 1000024
Ivy Malone Actor Alice 1 1000025
Blair Fowler Actor Leah 1 1000026
Carlease Burke Actor Rhoda Wainwright 1 1000027
Chloe Little Actor Janel Lundley 1 1000028
Kristopher Higgins Actor Derek. 1 1000029
Tahlena Chikami Actor Molly 1 1000030
Laura Miranda Actor Anna 1 1000031
Trevor Peterson Actor Logan 1 1000032
Benjamin Scott Actor Nick 1 1000033
Riley Voelkel Actor Claire 1 1000034
Gabriela Banus Actor Sofia 1 1000035
Karyn Nesbit Actor Hannah 1 1000036
Britney Bailey Actor Julia 1 1000037
Sierra Kane Actor Lindsay 1 1000038
Jennifer Shelton Actor Salesgirl 1 1000039
Emil Beheshti Actor Mr Freni 1 1000040
David Kenyon Actor Janitor 1 1000041
Marcuis Harris Actor Fireman 1 1000042
Sharon Omi Actor Teacher 1 1000043
Kofi Siriboe Actor Max 1 1000044
Joe Nussbaum Director n/a 2 2000001
Ted Griffin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Justin Springer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Samson Mucke Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Katie Wech Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Samson Mucke Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mark Little Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Scott Rorie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Sharon Dietz Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Gabi Endicott Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
David Lyons Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Neal Prosansky Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Ted Alvarez Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Trey Neely Assistant Location Manager Key Assistant Location Manager 194 5000009
JT Panzarella Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Leslie Rodier Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Mark Asaro Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Jonathan Behar Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Nicole Rodgers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Byron Shah Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paul Sanchez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Rick Davidson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Dan Coplan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Ethan McDonald Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Richard Avalon Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Daniel Coscina Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Sharla Cipicchio Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Albert Frigone Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Lisa Wolfson Assistant Camera Assistant Camera/Data Manager 233 6000010
Prarthna Arias Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Richard Foreman Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000012
John Daro Colorist Colorist/Stereoscopic Artist(FotoKem Digital Film Services) 120920 6000013
Philip Beckner Colorist Conform/Assistant Colorist(FotoKem Digital Film Services) 120920 6000014
Bill Schultz Film Lab GM Digital Film Services(FotoKem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000015
Robin Buday Dailies Data Dailies Operator nextLab(FotoKem Digital Film Services) 120999 6000016
Joel Kimme Film Lab Systems Engineer nextLab(FotoKem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000017
Katherine Kane Film Lab Dailies Scheduler nextLab(FotoKem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000018
Jeffrey Werner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Amanda Zemke Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Lissette Rodriguez Apprentice Editor Apprentice Film Editor 121012 7000003
Benjamin Cox Apprentice Editor Apprentice Film Editor 121012 7000004
Deborah Lurie Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jojo Villanueva Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Georgiana Ramsland Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Rebekah Touma Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Alan Meyerson Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000005
Kevin McKeever Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000006
Deborah Lurie Music Arranger Orchestrator and Arranger 121019 8000007
Peter Seibert Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000008
Jason Goldberg Music Music Assistant & Technical Support 120781 8000009
George Doering Music Featured Musician 120781 8000010
Sean Woolstenhulme Music Featured Musician 120781 8000011
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000012
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000013
Linnea Jonsson Song ("I'll Be Yours") 120859 8000014
Cissi Efraimsson Song ("I'll Be Yours") 120859 8000015
Mimmi Evrell Song ("I'll Be Yours") 120859 8000016
Lisa Wirstrom Song ("I'll Be Yours") 120859 8000017
Rebecka Rolfart Song ("I'll Be Yours") 120859 8000018
Those Dancing Days Song Performer ("I'll Be Yours") 120788 8000019
Paul Bessenbacher Song ("Almost There") 120859 8000020
Lauren Hillman Song ("Almost There") 120859 8000021
Opus Orange Song Performer ("Almost There") 120788 8000022
Michael Gurley Song ("Stick Hippo") 120859 8000023
David King Song ("Stick Hippo") 120859 8000024
Billy Lincoln Song ("Stick Hippo") 120859 8000025
Stick Hippo Song Performer ("Stick Hippo") 120788 8000026
Kip Berman Song ("Heart In Your Heartbreak") 120859 8000027
Peggy Wang Song ("Heart In Your Heartbreak") 120859 8000028
Kurt Feldman Song ("Heart In Your Heartbreak") 120859 8000029
Alexander Naidus Song ("Heart In Your Heartbreak") 120859 8000030
The Pains Of Being Pure At Heart Song Performer ("Heart In Your Heartbreak") 120788 8000031
Rachel McClusky Song ("Secret Crush") 120859 8000032
Rachel McClusky Song Performer ("Secret Crush") 120788 8000033
Linnea Jonsson Song ("Can't Find Entrance") 120859 8000034
Cissi Efraimsson Song ("Can't Find Entrance") 120859 8000035
Mimmi Evrell Song ("Can't Find Entrance") 120859 8000036
Lisa Wirstrom Song ("Can't Find Entrance") 120859 8000037
Rebecka Rolfart Song ("Can't Find Entrance") 120859 8000038
Max Martin Song ("Can't Find Entrance") 120859 8000039
Johann Schuster Song ("Can't Find Entrance") 120859 8000040
Those Dancing Days Song Performer ("Can't Find Entrance") 120788 8000041
Jeremy Shere Song ("In Deep") 120859 8000042
Dan Shere Song ("In Deep") 120859 8000043
Jeremy Shere Song Performer ("In Deep") 120788 8000044
Dan Shere Song Performer ("In Deep") 120788 8000045
Pierre Bouvier Song ("Can't Keep My Hands Off Of You") 120859 8000046
Charles-Andre Comeau Song ("Can't Keep My Hands Off Of You") 120859 8000047
Rivers Cuomo Song ("Can't Keep My Hands Off Of You") 120859 8000048
Simple Plan Song Performer ("Can't Keep My Hands Off Of You") 120788 8000049
Ben Daniels Song ("100/0 (Snowdays Forever)") 120859 8000050
Anne Fredrickson Song ("100/0 (Snowdays Forever)") 120859 8000051
Jen Goma Song ("100/0 (Snowdays Forever)") 120859 8000052
A Sunny Day In Glasgow Song Performer ("100/0 (Snowdays Forever)") 120788 8000053
James Roach Song ("Fill In The Blank") 120859 8000054
Ronald Hooks Song ("Fill In The Blank") 120859 8000055
Attack Rabbit! Song Performer ("Fill In The Blank") 120788 8000056
Moon Song ("Time Stand") 120859 8000057
Moon Song Performer ("Time Stand") 120788 8000058
Christopher Allen Song ("1983") 120859 8000059
Branden Campbell Song ("1983") 120859 8000060
Elaine Doty Song ("1983") 120859 8000061
Tyler Glenn Song ("1983") 120859 8000062
Timothy Pagnotta Song ("1983") 120859 8000063
Neon Trees Song Performer ("1983") 120788 8000064
Deborah Lurie Song ("Party") 120859 8000065
Joe Nussbaum Song ("Party") 120859 8000066
Peter Seibert Song ("Party") 120859 8000067
Keili Lefkovitz Song Performer ("Party") 120788 8000068
Thomas Powers Song ("Young Blood") 120859 8000069
Aaron Short Song ("Young Blood") 120859 8000070
Alisa Xayalith Song ("Young Blood") 120859 8000071
The Naked And Famous Song Performer ("Young Blood") 120788 8000072
Ritchie Valens Song ("Come On, Let's Go") 120859 8000073
Girl in a Coma Song Performer ("Come On, Let's Go") 120788 8000074
Jasmine Howard Song ("Prettiest Thing") 120859 8000075
Jennifer Hall Song ("Prettiest Thing") 120859 8000076
Daven Hall Song ("Prettiest Thing") 120859 8000077
Oliver Endicott Song ("Prettiest Thing") 120859 8000078
Oh Darling! Song Performer ("Prettiest Thing") 120788 8000079
Cullen Omori Song ("Weekend") 120859 8000080
Max Kakacek Song ("Weekend") 120859 8000081
Cameron Omori Song ("Weekend") 120859 8000082
Smith Westerns Song Performer ("Weekend") 120788 8000083
Adam Olenius Song ("Impossible") 120859 8000084
Shout Out Louds Song Performer ("Impossible") 120788 8000085
Esther Dean Song ("Firework") 120859 8000086
Mikkel Eriksen Song ("Firework") 120859 8000087
Tor Hermansen Song ("Firework") 120859 8000088
Katy Perry Song ("Firework") 120859 8000089
Sandy Wilhelm Song ("Firework") 120859 8000090
Katy Perry Song Performer ("Firework") 120788 8000091
Christopher Allen Song ("Your Surrender") 120859 8000092
Branden Campbell Song ("Your Surrender") 120859 8000093
Elaine Doty Song ("Your Surrender") 120859 8000094
Tyler Glenn Song ("Your Surrender") 120859 8000095
Sam Hollander Song ("Your Surrender") 120859 8000096
David Katz Song ("Your Surrender") 120859 8000097
Neon Trees Song Performer ("Your Surrender") 120788 8000098
Will Blair Song ("Slow Burning Crimes") 120859 8000099
Brooke Blair Song ("Slow Burning Crimes") 120859 8000100
Susan Gager Song ("Slow Burning Crimes") 120859 8000101
Beril Guceri Song ("Slow Burning Crimes") 120859 8000102
Dave Sunderland Song ("Slow Burning Crimes") 120859 8000103
East Hundred Song Performer ("Slow Burning Crimes") 120788 8000104
Deb Talan Song ("Please Speak Well Of Me") 120859 8000105
Steve Tannen Song ("Please Speak Well Of Me") 120859 8000106
The Weepies Song Performer ("Please Speak Well Of Me") 120788 8000107
Anthony Gonzalez Song ("Too Late") 120859 8000108
Morgan Kibby Song ("Too Late") 120859 8000109
M83 Song Performer ("Too Late") 120788 8000110
Ludacris Song ("Break Your Heart Ft Ludacris") 120859 8000111
Taio Cruz Song ("Break Your Heart Ft Ludacris") 120859 8000112
Fraser Smith Song ("Break Your Heart Ft Ludacris") 120859 8000113
Taio Cruz Song Performer ("Break Your Heart Ft Ludacris") 120788 8000114
Michael Busbee Song ("Not Your Birthday") 120859 8000115
Jayce Kalinkewicz Song ("Not Your Birthday") 120859 8000116
John Clark Song ("Not Your Birthday") 120859 8000117
Allstar Weekend Song Performer ("Not Your Birthday") 120788 8000118
Noel Hogan Song ("Dreams") 120859 8000119
Dolores O'Riordan Song ("Dreams") 120859 8000120
Passion Pit Song Performer ("Dreams") 120788 8000121
Benjamin Bridwell Song ("No One's Gonna Love You") 120859 8000122
Creighton Barrett Song ("No One's Gonna Love You") 120859 8000123
James Hampton Song ("No One's Gonna Love You") 120859 8000124
Band of Horses Song Performer ("No One's Gonna Love You") 120788 8000125
Gareth Coombes Song ("We'll Be Alright") 120859 8000126
Daniel Goffey Song ("We'll Be Alright") 120859 8000127
Phillip Lawrence Song ("We'll Be Alright") 120859 8000128
Bruno Mars Song ("We'll Be Alright") 120859 8000129
Michael Quinn Song ("We'll Be Alright") 120859 8000130
Jeremy Reeves Song ("We'll Be Alright") 120859 8000131
Ray Romulus Song ("We'll Be Alright") 120859 8000132
Jonathan Yip Song ("We'll Be Alright") 120859 8000133
Travie McCoy Song Performer ("We'll Be Alright") 120788 8000134
Keaton Simons Song ("We Could Be Anything") 120859 8000135
Rudolph Ollero Song ("We Could Be Anything") 120859 8000136
Nolan Sotillo Song Performer ("We Could Be Anything") 120788 8000137
Mark White Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nick Ralbovsky Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Jennifer Lukehart Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Dennis Ogle Leadman n/a 433 9000004
Mark Brooks Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Mike Piccirillo Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Steve Shkolnik Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Michael LeBlovic Painter n/a 200 9000008
Joey G Painter Standby Painter 200 9000009
Gail Goldberg Casting n/a 179 10000001
Marcia Ross Casting n/a 179 10000002
Brittainy Roberts Casting n/a 179 10000003
Abbie D'Andrea Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Rich King Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Bryan Pennington Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
John Kirby Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000002
Shoshana Rubin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Julie-Marie Robar Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Julie Lauritzen Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000003
Lizette Kilmer Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Candice Carella Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Christann Turner Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Rebecca Graves Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Kristin Einarsson Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Karen Yan Costume Illustrator n/a 121134 13000009
Shirley Lipscomb Tailor Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000010
Jeff Lewis Makeup Dept. Head Makeup 353 13000011
Brad Look Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000012
Solina Tabrizi Hair Dept. Head Hair 120794 13000013
Vito Trotta Hair Dept. Head Hair 120794 13000014
Lesley Poling Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Steve Morantz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Ashley Bell ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000002
Shelbie Bruce ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000003
Dario Civon ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000004
Adam Conger ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000005
Kerry Gutierrez ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000006
Dylan Hart ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000007
Hollis Hart ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000008
Hannah Johnson ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000009
Harrison Knight ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000010
Shawn McGill ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000011
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000012
Ashley Peldon ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000013
Bradley Pierce ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000014
Shani Pride ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000015
Julia Rose ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000016
Josh Shada ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000017
Zack Shada ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000018
Justin Shenkarow ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000019
Warren Sroka ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000020
Shane Sweet ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000021
Brittany Tuerpe ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000022
Lisa Wilhoit ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000023
Adam Wylie ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000024
Aaron Wallace Boom Operator n/a 215 14000025
Mitch Cohn Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000026
Odin Benitez Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000027
Todd Toon Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000028
Matthew Iadarola Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000029
Gary Gegan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000030
Pernell Salinas Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000031
Eliza Zebert ADR Editor n/a 220 14000032
John Kwiatkowski ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000033
Charles Ritter Sound Editor n/a 229 14000034
Don Malouf Sound Editor n/a 229 14000035
Albert Gasser Sound Editor n/a 229 14000036
G Brown ADR Editor n/a 220 14000037
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000038
Laura Macias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000039
Vince Nicastro Foley Artist n/a 223 14000040
Brian Dinkins Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000041
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000042
Jeannette Browning ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000043
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000044
Jack English Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
James Babineaux Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Christopher Lyons Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000003
Jesse Mather Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000004
Stephen Thorp Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000005
Luke Miller Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Roman Jakobi Electrician n/a 450 15000007
David Parks Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Glenn Moran Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
Patrick Heffernan Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Nick Klein Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Danny Roberts Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Bill Allegar Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Chris Cotterman Grip Company Grip 365 15000014
Kevin Hites Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
James Madigan Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Dan Preiser Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Noah Behar Grip n/a 365 15000018
Ryan Bradley Grip n/a 365 15000019
Michael Mitchell Grip n/a 365 15000020
Bill Foley Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000021
Jennifer Clark Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Margaret Martinez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Diana Mejia Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Jacqueline Bissley Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Gail Marinelli Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
Stephanie Bucklew Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Dan Karaty Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
David Rowden Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dana Evenson Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Ann Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Cameron Croughwell Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Trevor Habberstad Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Erich Schultz Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jeff Smith Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Luis Ambriz Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
William Dawson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Kristopher Gifford Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000002
Sue Alexander Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(FotoKem Digital Film Services) 243 23000003
Tom Mahoney Visual Effects Supervisor (Cosa Fx) 249 23000004
Jane Gulick Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Alexandria Andross Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Lee Sacks Assistant (to Mr Nussbaum) 120820 25000001
Kelly Wheeler Assistant (to Mr Griffin) 120820 25000002
Daniella Beintema Assistant (to Mr Springer & Mr Mucke) 120820 25000003
Emily Kacere Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Michael Larson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Brittany Margaritis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Peter Musooli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Patrick Gorman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Nicholas Hiles Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Dawn Terashima Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Isaac Masanaga Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Rafael Jiminez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Lorenzo Rosa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Chad Witt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Danielle Osborne Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Meredith Greenberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Beckee Gardner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Marley Stewart Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Kenton Harris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Jason Alvidrez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Russell Fung Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Al Burton Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
John Petty Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Eloy Lara First Aid First Aid/Medic 121170 25000024
Lynn Johnson First Aid First Aid/Medic 121170 25000025
Lucy Johnson First Aid First Aid/Medic 121170 25000026
Lisa Patton First Aid First Aid/Medic 121170 25000027
Robert Caballero First Aid First Aid/Medic 121170 25000028
Jina Kim Other Environmental Steward 120795 26000001
Cheryl Parker Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000002
Jack Stern Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000003
Susan Salerno Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000004
Tom Vice Manager General Manager nextLab(FotoKem Digital Film Services) 120827 28000001
Cid Swank Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
At Prom, every couple has a story and no two are exactly alike. For Nova Prescott, it's a classic tale of opposites attracting when she finds herself drawn to the guy who gets in the way of her perfect prom. As several intersecting stories unfold at one high school, secrets are brought to light, seemingly steady relationships unravel, and new romance catches fire.