Precious Victims

Precious Victims
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Park Overall Actor Paula Sims 1 1000001
Robby Benson Actor Robert Sims 1 1000002
Richard Thomas Actor Don Weber 1 1000003
Fredric Forrest Actor Frank Yocum 1 1000004
Brion James Actor Jimmy Bivens 1 1000005
Tim Grimm Actor Captain Kocis 1 1000006
Cliff De Young Actor Don Groshong 1 1000007
Robyn Lively Actor Wendy McBride 1 1000008
Nancy Cartwright Actor Ruth Potter 1 1000009
Eileen Brennan Actor Minnie Gray 1 1000010
Molly McClure Actor Trudy 1 1000011
Charles Noland Actor Deputy Hazelwood 1 1000012
Don Amendolia Actor Judge 1 1000013
Jack Kenny Actor Benjamin Stone 1 1000014
Jodie Mann Actor Gail Burns 1 1000015
Louisa Abernathy Actor Nurse 1 1000016
Christopher Hutchison Actor Rookie Cop 1 1000017
Mary Pat Gleason Actor 1st Waitress 1 1000018
Douglas Rowe Actor Don Gray 1 1000019
Glenn Morshower Actor Dog Handler 1 1000020
Robert Munns Actor Ernest 1 1000021
Edward Power Actor Bailiff 1 1000022
Noah Emmerich Actor Patrolman 1 1000023
Jerry Penacoli Actor Charles Bosworth 1 1000024
Robin Swid Actor 1st Reporter 1 1000025
Darwyn Carson Actor 2nd Reporter 1 1000026
Ginger Crowley Actor TV Reporter 1 1000027
Deborah Dalton Actor 2nd Waitress 1 1000028
Peter Levin Director n/a 2 2000001
Richard P Rubinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Mitchell Galin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Roseanne Leto Broadwater Producer supervising producer 3 3000003
Timothy Marx Producer n/a 3 3000004
Deborah Dalton Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Deborah Dalton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Don W Weber Book as Source Material n/a 120888 4000002
Charles Bosworth Jr. Book as Source Material n/a 120888 4000003
Timothy Marx Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Hope Perillo Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Don Hauer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Patrick Regan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Molly Muir Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michael Gornick Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Jonathan Slator Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Ira Hurvitz Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Rick Eyler Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Garrett Grant Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Kim-Gay Barofsky Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Dale Roy Robinson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Paul Maibaum Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rusty Geller Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Steven Barnes Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Linda Brown Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Rick Drapkin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Skip Schoolnik Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bradford Scherick Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Mark Snow Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stan Jones Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Michael Corenblith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Douglas A Mowat Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Cannon Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
David Weinman Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Mona Personius Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000005
Mary Buck Casting n/a 179 10000001
Susan Edelman Casting n/a 179 10000002
Debby Gross Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Diane Vilagi Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Juanita Presley Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Mary-Anne Aston Supervisor wardrobe supervisor 120845 11000003
Elizabeth Palmer Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ann Marie Miller Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Glory Neal Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000003
Susan Mills Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Angela Moos Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Tecy Worrall Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000006
Tom Hartig Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Phillip Seretti Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Steve Nelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Rick Stribling Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jake Cross Grip n/a 365 15000002
Jose Ricardo Martinez Grip n/a 365 15000003
James B "Crash" Irons Grip n/a 365 15000004
Steve Abrams Grip n/a 365 15000005
Marshall Adams Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Lisa Bock Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Michael S Hennessy Electrician n/a 450 15000008
John E Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000009
John Thorpe Electrician n/a 450 15000010
John Warner Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Kenny Yakkel Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Sandy Senvirante Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000013
Nino Candido Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Cheri Candido Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Page Feldman Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000001
Mary Ann Cuneo Assistant (to the executive producer) 120820 25000002
Linda Houseworth Klipper Assistant (to the executive producer) 120820 25000003
Vicstoria Stewart Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Reuben Pillsbury Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Erika Lynn Harrell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Ignacio Valero Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Marc Kahn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Dave LaMountain Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Joseph N Conti Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Alison McComb Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Michael Zurich Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Lanessa Phearson Other cable puller 120795 26000001
Susan J Marks Publicity publicist(CBS/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Sarah Holt Publicity publicist(CBS/New York) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
A young mother is accused of murdering her two daughters after she claims that both of them had been kidnapped on two separate occasions. Based on a true story.
N/A
N/A