Session Man

Session Man
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 0hr 30mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
James Remar Actor McQueen 1 1000001
Jeff Kober Actor Dean Storm 1 1000002
Greg De Belles Actor Lee Fisher 1 1000003
Elena Stiteler Actor Darcy Vance 1 1000004
Erich E Anderson Actor Peter Goffigon 1 1000005
Ricardo Aguilar Actor Parking Guard 1 1000006
Michael Durrette Actor Leonard 1 1000007
Michael Harris Actor Chris Manning 1 1000008
Bader Howar Actor Holly McQueen 1 1000009
Robert Knepper Actor Torrey Cole 1 1000010
Tito Larriva Actor Mouse 1 1000011
Evan MacKenzie Actor David Abrams 1 1000012
Chris McCarty Actor Stuart 1 1000013
Henry G Sanders Actor Louie 1 1000014
Chad Smith Actor Spider Moore 1 1000015
Lee Tergesen Actor Neal 1 1000016
Rob Reiner Actor ("Showtime 30-Minute Movie") 1 1000017
Seth Winston Director n/a 2 2000001
Jonathan Sanger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Jana Sue Memel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Steven Hewitt Producer supervising producer 3 3000003
June Rachel Guterman Producer n/a 3 3000004
Robert N. Fried Producer n/a 3 3000005
Laura Groppe Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Hillary Anne Ripps Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Alison R Rosenzweig Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Joy Ryan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Seth Winston Writer n/a 120782 4000001
T R Conroy Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Tom Koranda Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Anthony Dalesandro Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mary Pickert Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Lesly Michals Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Rick Reynolds Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Molly Allen Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Stephanie Abelman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Matthew J Libatique Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
L A Stuart Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Phil Silver Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
John D Leslie Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000012
Victor Ho Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Charlie Lieberman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Scott Steele Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Karl Owens Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000004
Gary Katsuya Ushino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Andrew Glover Assistant Camera Operator key 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000006
Matthew J Curry Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Edmond Howar Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000008
Carol Stoddard Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Bader Howar Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Chuck Winston Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Sharon C Dietz Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000012
Debra Bard Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Weber Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Jonny Winograd Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Catherine Crockett Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Lucyna Wojciechowski Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Don Davis Music n/a 120781 8000001
Richard Bosworth Music music mixer 120781 8000002
Waddy Wachtel Music guitarist("16 Tons of Monkees" "All Day & All Night") 120781 8000004
Tony Marsico Music bass("16 Tons of Monkees" "All Day & All Night") 120781 8000005
Jim Blair Music drummer("16 Tons of Monkees" "All Day & All Night") 120781 8000006
Steve Hallmark Original Score original score engineer 120839 8000007
Waddy Wachtel Song song producer("16 Tons of Monkees" "All Day & All Night") 120859 8000008
Ray Davies Song ("All Day & All Night") 120859 8000009
Tonio K Song Performer vocalist("16 Tons of Monkees" "All Day & All Night") 120788 8000010
Laura Bogard Song Performer vocalist("16 Tons of Monkees") 120788 8000011
Robert L Smith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Naomi Slodki Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Peter Ortel Storyboard Artist storyboard illustrator 199 9000003
Siobhan Kelly Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Stanley Cohen Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000005
Mary Margiotta Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dixie Webster Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Gregg Goldman Executive executive office manager 120806 11000001
Iris Memel Executive executive vice president operations 120806 11000002
David L Snyder Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000001
Tito Larriva Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
John Hurst Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Charmian Espinoza Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Maria Theologitis Hair key hair 120794 13000002
Maria Theologitis Makeup key makeup 353 13000003
Lee Callahan Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Simone Schmal Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Alexx Kreuzwieser Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000006
Brian Connell Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Alfred Ainsworth Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Ginger Geary Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Heather McPherson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Mark Ettel Rerecording final rerecordist 120995 14000005
Deb Adair Rerecording final rerecordist 120995 14000006
Jaime Simone Rerecording final rerecordist 120995 14000007
J Allen Largent Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Tim Cooney Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000009
Vincent Zarlengo Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Brad Draper Grip n/a 365 15000002
Michael Flaningham Grip n/a 365 15000003
Dino L Georgeson Grip n/a 365 15000004
Paul Sommers Grip n/a 365 15000005
Gary Dahlquist Grip n/a 365 15000006
Keenan Bradshaw Grip grip production assistant 365 15000007
Jay W Yowler Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Scott "Scooter" Medcalf Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000009
M R Smith Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000010
Kelly Clear Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Rick Hopper Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Scott Webb Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Bob Ivanjack Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Dave Lifton Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Billy Patten Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Vincent Zarlengo Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Jim Gordon Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000018
Doug Olson Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000019
Marnie Riley Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000020
Michele McGuire Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kent Hamilton Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000002
Tracy Larkins Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Jennifer Jacono Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
David Eassa Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Brett Cook Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000001
Ed Youngblood Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000002
Rob Osterberg Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Kathy Stewart Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jan Conlin Assistant (to Seth Winston) 120820 25000001
Deborah Hunt Assistant executive assistant 120820 25000002
James Jones Assistant executive assistant 120820 25000003
Kip McLaren Culver Assistant assistant promotions coordinator 120820 25000004
Ann Christman Production Assistant art production assistant 275 25000005
Robert Kegel Production Assistant art production assistant 275 25000006
Dy G Johnson Production Assistant art production assistant 275 25000007
Corina Alea Sandru Production Assistant art production assistant 275 25000008
Carol Stoddard Production Assistant art production assistant 275 25000009
Raza Burgee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Rita Lisa Danao Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Paul Feddersen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Bartley Forsythe Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Sophia Kim Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000014
Sharon Littlefield Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000015
Jennifer Kruse-Huszti Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000016
Mark Spatny Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000017
Allan Tudzin Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000018
Tina Arvanites Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000019
Eric Liberman Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000020
Colin Malone Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000021
Gary Dahlquist Driver electric driver 273 25000022
Richard Ferrat Driver Keylite driver 273 25000023
Steven J Boyd Driver n/a 273 25000024
Brick Battersby Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000025
Ilana Ettinger Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000026
Patricia Seyler Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000027
Gregg Ogorzelec Other loader 120795 26000001
Sheryl Wild Other script intern 120795 26000002
Jose Martinez Other set coordinator 120795 26000003
Vicki Rogers Other promotions coordinator 120795 26000004
Juan Llamas Security n/a 120951 26000005
Buddy Brundo Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000006
Charles Bornstein Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000007
Waddy Wachtel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000008
Keith Addis Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000009
Lyle Bower Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000010
Styles Bitchley Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000011
Paul Dixon Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
J Allen Largent Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Shari Leinwand Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Richard McCuen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Mark Nealey Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Jill Pearlman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Doreen Ringer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Matthew Saver Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Craig Storper Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Florence Winston Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Gerald Winston Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Victoria Wisdom Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Synopsis
A drama about a guitarist who finally gets his big break when a famous rock band calls on him to play lead on their latest album.