The Scholar

The Scholar
Type TV Series
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr
Genres Reality
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Wilson Yau Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Ram Foulger Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Charlie Gonzales Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Michael Suby Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lauren Vlahos Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000019
Marshall Watson Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000017
Travis Bible Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000018
Camille Radocchia Art Director Art Decorator 183 9000003
Morgan Fahey Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Farnaz Farjam Executive in Charge of Production Director of Production 118217 11000002
Andrea Wong Network Executive (ABC) 120846 11000003
Patrick Murphy Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Emily Hardy Casting Casting Coordinator 179 10000004
Ken Chien Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Kasha Foster Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Melissa Styles Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000016
Jeremy Sage Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000015
Steve Harris Editor Digitizer 172 7000004
Todd Lewis On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000005
Chad Stewart On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000006
Annie Tighe Editor n/a 172 7000003
Joe Shugart Editor n/a 172 7000002
Todd Lewis Colorist n/a 120920 6000020
Sharon Rennert Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Magnetico On-Line Editor Online Assistants 120811 7000007
Patrick Post On-Line Editor Online Assistants 120811 7000008
Sade Oyinade Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000013
Lloyd Quinto Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000014
Mark Landry Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000012
Richard Heller Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000011
Brian Glowa Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000009
Brian Fairall Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000010
Maria Teresa Arida Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Peter Rawley Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Brack Bradley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Andres Davalle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Cyrus Ganghi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jeanna Beals Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Lindsey Aspell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Kevin Tompkins Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Ryan Sparling Best Boy n/a 120885 15000006
Jennifer Klein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
George Ritter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Libby Niles Coordinator Release Coordinator 528 25000012
Ronnie Gregoire Coordinator Release Coordinator 528 25000013
Lyndsey Burr Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Victor Zapata Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Eric Sherman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Adam Vandermark Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Gus Dominguez Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
David V Martinez Swing Electric 120862 15000003
Erika Gieschen Audio Mixer n/a 120812 14000004
Damon Karys Audio Mixer n/a 120812 14000005
Travis Franklin Audio Mixer n/a 120812 14000003
John L Anderson Audio Mixer n/a 120812 14000002
Lauren Versel Consultant n/a 120784 12000003
Tim Paul Audio Audio Supervisor 120810 14000001
Nancy Kwon Audio Mixer n/a 120812 14000006
Tim Mitchell Audio Mixer n/a 120812 14000007
Henry Ciccone Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Benny Martinez Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Billy Savage Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
John Pooley Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Bill Rivas Audio Mixer n/a 120812 14000008
Darren Stortz Audio Mixer n/a 120812 14000009
James Coffin Lighting n/a 798 6000019
Brad Prihyl Lighting n/a 798 6000018
Poppy Schwarze Segment Producer n/a 2389 3000021
Maggie Zeltner Segment Producer n/a 2389 3000022
John Gypton Segment Producer n/a 2389 3000023
Tess Gamboa Segment Producer n/a 2389 3000020
Troy Vanderhayden Co-Producer n/a 170 3000019
Maria Martin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000017
Bobby Sizemore Co-Producer n/a 170 3000018
Kelly LeCastro Associate Producer n/a 171 3000024
Louis Boyd Associate Producer n/a 171 3000025
Andrew Davis Story Editor n/a 1264 4000004
Kevin Mendonca Story Editor n/a 1264 4000005
Catherine Meyers Story Editor n/a 1264 4000003
Shannon Meairs Creator n/a 120808 4000002
Dana Klein Associate Producer n/a 171 3000026
Jaye Pace Creator n/a 120808 4000001
Laura Korkoian Co-Producer n/a 170 3000016
Kasey Barrett Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Tom Werner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Joey Carson Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
Marcy Carsey Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jonathan Murray Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Steve Martin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Joan Stein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Russ Heldt Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000007
Sasha Alpert Producer n/a 3 3000008
Jaye Pace Producer n/a 3 3000013
Shannon Meairs Producer n/a 3 3000014
Elizabeth Williams Producer n/a 3 3000012
Anita Waxman Producer n/a 3 3000011
Jack Reifert Producer n/a 3 3000009
Craig Spirko Producer n/a 3 3000010
Cody Shelton Story Editor n/a 1264 4000006
Charles Wachter Story Editor n/a 1264 4000007
Daniel Hagouel Camera Jib Operator 120798 6000007
Jonathan Kolodinski Camera Jib Tech 120798 6000008
Bill McMillan Camera Swing 120798 6000009
Jorge Alves Camera n/a 120798 6000006
James Wilson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Dave Miller Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Marc Weichel Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Terry Brown Camera Camera Tech 120798 6000010
Mark St Marie Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000011
John Moriarty Lighting Lighting Designer 798 6000016
Marcus L Conner Lighting n/a 798 6000017
Garret Edington Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000015
Eric Pinho Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000014
Amy Ecklund Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000012
Carlos Reveco Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000013
John Ikenouye Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ken Freund Camera Operator n/a 239 6000001
Robert Unger Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Stacey Weaver Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000003
Farzin Toussi Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Mara Sommer Story Editor n/a 1264 4000010
Juliana Bolden Story Editor n/a 1264 4000008
Adam Flacks Story Editor n/a 1264 4000009
Steve Hernandez Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000004
Patrick Reardon Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000005
Melissa Roberts Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Emily Yeung Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Teri Shaul Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Heather Sokolow Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Javier Serrano Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000006
Brigette Wener Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Rob Nelson Host n/a 120831 1000001
Synopsis
Ten high school students who might otherwise not have an opportunity for a college education compete for a full scholarship to a highly rated university and have their college-related expenses paid for which is a prize valued at $250,000. Contestants engage in a series of tasks designed to test the whole of the individual, including the areas of academics, leadership, creativity and community service, while undergoing sudden-death oral exams where they must defend themselves in front of an Ivy League scholarship committee. The scholarship will be donated by philanthropist Eli Broad.
N/A
N/A