The Beneficiary

The Beneficiary
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Linden Ashby Actor Jimmy Price 1 1000001
Suzy Amis Actor Connie Roos 1 1000002
Stacy Haiduk Actor Lena Girard 1 1000003
Ron Silver Actor Guy Girard 1 1000004
Robert Davi Actor Gil Potter 1 1000005
Laura Rogers Actor Rachel Holmby 1 1000006
Steven Ford Actor Bill Girard 1 1000007
Stanley DeSantis Actor Walker 1 1000008
Sam Hennings Actor Captain Greer 1 1000009
Corey Chang Actor Lauren Powers 1 1000010
Dan Woren Actor Coroner 1 1000011
Doug Larson Actor Beefcake 1 1000012
Michelle Marsh Actor Carol 1 1000013
April Grace Actor Dr Gower 1 1000014
David Shipley Actor Correy 1 1000015
Brad Mead Actor Oficer No 2 1 1000016
Vladmir Nemirovsky Actor Howard 1 1000017
John Minch Actor Player 1 1000018
Mark Roberts Actor Kenneth 1 1000019
Stacie Randall Actor Female Anchor 1 1000020
Colleen Coffey Actor Commercial Voice 1 1000021
Marc Bienstock Director n/a 2 2000001
Tony Lynn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Richard Rosetti Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Rich Goldberg Producer n/a 3 3000003
David Scott Rubin Producer n/a 3 3000004
Marc Greenberg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Vladimir Nemirovsky Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Laura Stuart Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Maria Nelograne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Rebecca Levinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Karen Horwitz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Josh Levine Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Taman McCall Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Rebeccah Claasen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Christine Stegmeir Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Michael Masumoto Location Scout n/a 311 5000009
Max Burnett Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Carol Ost Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Sead Mutarevic Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Andy Shuttleworth Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Colin Colberg Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Nick Feller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Faith Brewer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Howard Rosenberg Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Chad Callner Loader n/a 120956 6000007
Steve Nevius Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mikael Sandgren Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Thor Gold Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Steven Stern Music n/a 120781 8000001
Philip Lean Music scoring assistant 120781 8000002
Steven Stern Original Score n/a 120839 8000003
Alison Blankly Song ("Theme") 120859 8000004
Elina Katsioula Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dena Allen Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sarah Alcorn Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Andrea Carter Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Jon Miles Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Adam Berns Swing Gang swing 434 9000006
David Coronella Swing Gang swing 434 9000007
Chris Coulson Swing Gang swing 434 9000008
Andrew Bakerian Swing Gang swing 434 9000009
Corey Elliot Swing Gang swing 434 9000010
Mitchell Espe Swing Gang swing 434 9000011
Derek Dutilly Swing Gang swing 434 9000012
Diane Grayson Swing Gang swing 434 9000013
Christopher Kendra Swing Gang swing 434 9000014
Andrew Ossorguine Swing Gang swing 434 9000015
Shan Sanford Swing Gang swing 434 9000016
Steve Whelan Swing Gang swing 434 9000017
Chad Wilson Swing Gang swing 434 9000018
James Wolfe Swing Gang swing 434 9000019
Christina Wegler Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000020
Jeff Yarnell Lead Person leadman 120957 9000021
Cathy Henderson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dori Zuckerman Casting n/a 179 10000002
Eliott Goretsky Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Virginia Adams Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Daniel Victor Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Fred Rivas Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000002
Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tyra Youland Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Anita Brown Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Christina Margini Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Mario Duran Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000005
Peggy Nichols Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Peggy Nichols Makeup key makeup 353 13000007
Faith Nixon Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Mario Duran Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000009
Tammy Surber Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Danny Alonso ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recording 120939 14000001
Anthony McCovey Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Mike Dickeson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Tim Brown Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000004
Geoff Sammuals Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000005
Tim Isle Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000006
Gary Coppola Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Kurt Kassulke Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Marc Lopez Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Joel Valentine Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Peter Meiselmann Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000011
John Bryan Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000012
Martin Leeper Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Richard Ludt Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Blake Jackson Grip n/a 365 15000003
Phil Aubry Grip n/a 365 15000004
Roy Ludt Grip n/a 365 15000005
Rico Priem Grip n/a 365 15000006
Michael Kowal Grip n/a 365 15000007
Rafael Peregrina Grip n/a 365 15000008
Eric Donaldson Grip n/a 365 15000009
Kristen Pankert Grip n/a 365 15000010
Brian Booth Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Scott Stilley Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Jimmy Holcomb Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Michael Bonewitz Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Doug Lasater Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Ken Sylvester Electrician n/a 450 15000016
William Ambrose Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000017
Scott Froschauer Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Mark Feijo Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000019
Katherine Swanson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Laura Glass Production Insurance insurance liaison 120949 16000002
Tiffany Stettner Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Kurt Bryant Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Thomas DeWier Stunts stunt performer 240 19000002
Cinda James Stunts stunt performer 240 19000003
Carl Milinac Stunts stunt performer 240 19000004
Brad Orrison Stunts stunt performer 240 19000005
Therese Clinton Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kenoe Kealoha Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Paul Iannizzotto Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Richard Cowitt Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Charles Mason Assistant (to David Robin) 120820 25000001
Stacy Traub Assistant (to Marc Bienstock) 120820 25000002
Geoff Sammuals Assistant digital assistant 120820 25000003
Tim Isle Assistant digital assistant 120820 25000004
Troy Tatzko Assistant digital assistant 120820 25000005
Sandra Anderson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Matthew Blitz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Stephen Coats Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Allison Dunn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Kathryn Kolstad Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Stuart Mabey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jeff Recker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jeffry Snyder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Mindy Stryker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jeanine Tropiano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Steve Shoemaker Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Kenny Kaplan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
James Moreno Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000018
Gene Callahan Driver n/a 273 25000019
Darrell Dubovsky Driver n/a 273 25000020
Keven Hale Simmons Driver n/a 273 25000021
Sean Moore Driver n/a 273 25000022
Jeanine Tropiano Other loader 120795 26000001
Alisa Gentry Other aid 120795 26000002
Henry Burrell Other chef 120795 26000003
Mark Mapstead Security security coordinator 120951 26000004
Kenneth Kaufman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000005
Isaac Franco Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000006
Susan Sheppard Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000007
Scott Aguilar Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000008
Synopsis
A scheming woman hatches a plan to ditch her two-timing husband in a plot to murder him and grab his fortune for herself.
N/A
N/A