Bandit: Bandit Goes Country

Bandit: Bandit Goes Country
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Adventure, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brian Bloom Actor Bandit 1 1000001
Brian Krause Actor Lynn 1 1000002
Mel Tillis Actor Himself 1 1000003
Charles Nelson Reilly Actor Teach 1 1000004
Christopher Atkins Actor Johnny Bruce 1 1000005
Elizabeth Berkley Actor Beth 1 1000006
Heather Lynch Actor Easy 1 1000007
Daryl Karolat Actor Jake "Big Sky" Olsen 1 1000008
Al Wiggins Actor Wilson 1 1000009
Amy Parrish Actor Jennifer 1 1000010
Della Basnight Actor Patsy 1 1000011
David Barrett Actor Jason 1 1000012
Stanton Barrett Actor Younger Cop 1 1000013
Neil Bonnett Actor Older Cop 1 1000014
C K Bibby Actor Charley 1 1000015
Bill Dollar Actor Announcer 1 1000016
Tony Brassfield Actor Guard 1 1000017
Gary Chapman Actor Keyes 1 1000018
Robert Ellis Actor Elmer 1 1000019
Ed Grady Actor Preacher 1 1000020
Mickey Henderson Actor Patrolman Lamar 1 1000021
Jim Grimshaw Actor Dean 1 1000022
Dave Hager Actor Edgar 1 1000023
William Hoyle Hinson Actor George 1 1000024
Tony Pender Actor Raymond 1 1000025
Richard Tillis Actor Breadman 1 1000026
Robert D Raiford Actor Host 1 1000027
Raina Trull Actor Girl in Bar 1 1000028
Mark Trembath Actor Tow Truck Driver 1 1000029
Kathryn Ponder Actor Young Woman 1 1000030
Deborah DeFrancisco Actor Waitress 1 1000031
Marty Terry Actor Mr Olson 1 1000032
Dawn Sears Actor Singing Troubador 1 1000033
Hal Needham Director n/a 2 2000001
Hal Needham Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Chris Abbott Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ric Rondell Producer n/a 3 3000003
Alan P Horowitz Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Chris Abbott Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Chris Abbott From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Hal Needham From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Hal Needham Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000004
Robert L. Levy Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000005
Ric Rondell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tom Connors Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Robert M Webb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robin Warren Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Doug Whitley Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
M H Williams Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Debi Greco Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Peggie Porter Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
I Karl Golden Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Mike Shea Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Harvey Rubin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Alan Aldridge Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Donna Fewell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Michael Satrazemis Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000005
Steve Lovejoy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Evan Fisher Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Christopher Dean Johnston Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Steve Dorff Music n/a 120781 8000001
Chris Ledesma Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Steve Dorff Song ("Another Dream Away") 120859 8000003
Milton L Brown Song ("Another Dream Away") 120859 8000004
Dawn Sears Song Performer ("Another Dream Away") 120788 8000005
Velton Ray Bunch Theme Music theme("Action Pack") 120848 8000006
Joe Rainey Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leonard R Spears Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Shannan Brice Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Grant Reed Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Kenneth Bryant Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Leonard R Spears Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Craig Fincannon Location Casting n/a 120864 10000001
Linda Davis Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Maxann McMinn Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
C W Horne Executive executive location coordinator 120806 11000001
Alex Beaton Executive (Action Pack) 120806 11000002
Kelly Mitchell Costumes key costumer 120828 13000001
Wendy Bell Hair Assistant assistant hair & makeup 120989 13000002
Judy Bickerton Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000003
Kathy Davis Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Vincent Fauci Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
K Drew Fuller Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Belinda Bohannon Tailor n/a 120990 13000007
Craig Dellinger ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Douglas L Hill Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Ed Fassl Sound Editor n/a 229 14000003
Steven R Smith Sound Mixer location sound mixer 230 14000004
Ross Davis Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Larry Benjamin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Stephen Zipper Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Jeff Journey Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Peter Mallamo Grip n/a 365 15000002
Bret Straughn Grip n/a 365 15000003
Mark Trembath Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Peyton Skelton Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Kahlil Fadel Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Eric Jones Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Mark "Panther" Smith Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Stephen Brock Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000009
George Halstead Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jan Smith Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Michael Wiggins Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Stanton Barrett Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ric Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Stanton Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Cress Horne Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Don Lykins Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Steve Lykins Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Gary Chapman Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Rodney Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Rodney Combs Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Scott Dale Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Michael Kevin Douglas Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Spencer Foster Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jeff Hammond Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Mike Pridgen Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Bob Spooner Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Randy Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Rodger LaRue Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Andy Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Bill Lykins Stunts n/a 240 19000019
David M. Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Brian David Carter Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Richard Childress Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Robin Dallenbach Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Hinky Eanes Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Chip Ganassi Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Danny Myers Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Bill Scharpf Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Lonnie Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Preston Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Elizabeth Simonin Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Blaine Miller Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Jonna Jones Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Rick Sasser Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Stephen J Wright Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Whitney Yale Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Vince Stubbs Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Doug MacKenzie Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Christopher Lee Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
William Lee Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Gary Wade Catering extras caterer 120954 22000003
Jack "Deuce" Bennett Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Jack Bennett Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Richard "Petie" Waldrop Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Doug White Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Darla Opava Assistant (to Chris Abbott) 120820 25000001
Deborah Dismukes Assistant (to Joe Rainey) 120820 25000002
Patrick Borowiak Production Assistant security production assistant 275 25000003
Max Holechek Production Assistant security production assistant 275 25000004
Eddie Gardner Production Assistant security production assistant 275 25000005
Spencer Foster Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Bob Ellis Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Lili Mullins Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Ronnie Hampton Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000009
Don Lykins Pilot piano sequence pilot 570 25000010
Doug Hickin Medic n/a 120966 25000011
David Watterson Driver shotmaker driver 273 25000012
Joe Hawkins Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000013
Paul Bortoli Driver n/a 273 25000014
Beth Bruce Driver n/a 273 25000015
Tim Negley Driver n/a 273 25000016
Bob Colins Driver n/a 273 25000017
Judge Harrison Driver n/a 273 25000018
Millie Turner Driver n/a 273 25000019
Chuck Flynn Driver n/a 273 25000020
Jimmy Turner Driver n/a 273 25000021
Eric Hatcher Driver special effects driver 273 25000022
Michael D'Andrea Driver property driver 273 25000023
Cress Horne Aerial Unit aerial unit director 121100 25000024
Terry Oddis Other greensperson 120795 26000001
Cindy Oddis Other greensperson 120795 26000002
Monica Barrios-Smith Other loader 120795 26000003
Heath Culp Other picture car captain 120795 26000004
Jimmy Turner Other mechanic 120795 26000005
Leah Krantzler Publicity publicist(Lippin/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Michael Wright Publicity publicist(Lippin/New York) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
A television movie based on the 1983 feature film "Smokey and the Bandit." When Bandit heads home for a family reunion, he encounters Mel Tillis who is stranded after his plane is forced to make an emergency landing.