Bandit: Beauty and the Bandit

Bandit: Beauty and the Bandit
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brian Bloom Actor Bandit 1 1000001
Brian Krause Actor Lynn 1 1000002
Henry Cho Actor Clerk 1 1000003
Tony Curtis Actor Lucky Bergstrom 1 1000004
Kathy Ireland Actor Crystal 1 1000005
Wallace Merck Actor Ferebe 1 1000006
Alex Van Actor Tate 1 1000007
Mark Joy Actor Agent Thatcher 1 1000008
Michael W Helms Actor Hound Dog 1 1000009
Joe Cortese Actor Slade 1 1000010
Rick Warner Actor Brad 1 1000011
Tiffany Cara Actor Bunny 1 1000012
Norman "Max" Maxwell Actor n/a 1 1000013
Veronica Neal Actor Tammy 1 1000014
Paul Mixon Actor Joey 1 1000015
Sal Ruffino Actor 1st Thug 1 1000016
Joe Inscoe Actor Stanley 1 1000017
Helen Baldwin Actor Sister Kathleen 1 1000018
Joyce Bowden Actor Sister Agnes 1 1000019
Deborah Dismukes Actor Sister Theresa 1 1000020
Rick Marshall Actor 2nd Thug 1 1000021
Ned Jarrett Actor Himself 1 1000022
Benny Parsons Actor Himself 1 1000023
Hadley Eure Actor Lorena 1 1000024
Michele Moore Actor Miss Coca Cola 1 1000025
Robert Treveiler Actor FBI Agent 1 1000026
Patt Noday Actor TV Reporter 1 1000027
Bob Tyson Actor Newscaster 1 1000028
Jerry Rushing Actor Uncle Joe 1 1000029
Lucy Alpaugh Actor Aunt Sara 1 1000030
J Patrick Miller Actor Butterball 1 1000031
Karl Soderlund Actor Rayne 1 1000032
Melissa Eberhardt Actor Motel Employee 1 1000033
Carroll M Edwards Actor Trucker Edwards 1 1000034
C W Horne Actor Trucker Horne 1 1000035
David Northey Actor Benny 1 1000036
Don Tilley Actor Freddy Bartender 1 1000037
John Keenan Actor Harvey 1 1000038
Lindsay Dickon Actor Young Girl 1 1000039
Don Lykins Actor Airplane Pilot 1 1000040
Cress Horne Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000041
Dawn Sears Actor Singing Troubadour 1 1000042
George Hasty Actor Attendant 1 1000043
Mark Rogers Actor Trucker 1 1000044
Hal Needham Director n/a 2 2000001
Hal Needham Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Chris Abbott Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ric Rondell Producer n/a 3 3000003
Alan P Horowitz Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
David Chisholm Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Hal Needham Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000002
Robert L. Levy Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000003
Ric Rondell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tom Connors Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Robert M Webb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robin Warren Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Doug Whitley Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
M H Williams Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Debi Greco Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Peggie Porter Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
I Karl Golden Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Mike Shea Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Harvey Rubin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Allan Alldridge Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Donna Fewell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Michael Satrazemis Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000005
Barry L Gold Editor n/a 172 7000001
Evan Fisher Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Christopher Dean Johnston Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Larry Herbstratt Music n/a 120781 8000001
Larry Herbstritt Music n/a 120781 8000002
Chris Ledesma Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Steve Dorff Song ("Another Dream Away") 120859 8000004
Milton L Brown Song ("Another Dream Away") 120859 8000005
Dawn Sears Song Performer ("Another Dream Away") 120788 8000006
Joe Rainey Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leonard R Spears Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Shannan Brice Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000003
Katherine Goforth Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Grant Reed Lead Person leadman 120957 9000005
Kenneth Bryant Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Craig Fincannon Location Casting n/a 120864 10000001
Linda Davis Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Maxann McMinn Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
C W Horne Executive executive location coordinator 120806 11000001
Alex Beaton Executive (The Action Network) 120806 11000002
Kelly Mitchell Costumes key costumer 120828 13000001
Betty Lou Skinner Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000002
Kathy Davis Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Vincent Fauci Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Leslie Christin Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000005
K Drew Fuller Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Belinda Bohannon Tailor n/a 120990 13000007
Craig Dellinger ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Douglas L Hill Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Debra Burgess Sound sound production assistant 120816 14000003
Ed Fassl Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Steven R Smith Sound Mixer location sound mixer 230 14000005
Ross Davis Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
James Cook Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Grover Helsley Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Mark "Panther" Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jeff Journey Grip n/a 365 15000002
Peter Mallamo Grip n/a 365 15000003
Bret Straughn Grip n/a 365 15000004
Mark Trembath Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Peyton Skelton Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Dan Jones Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Mark "Panther" Smith Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Eric Jones Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Stephen Brock Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000010
George Halstead Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jan Smith Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Michael Wiggins Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Stanton Barrett Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Stanton Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000002
David M. Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jimmy Lynn Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Robin Dallenbach Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Rodney Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Don Lykins Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Cress Horne Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Wayne Schmitz Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Buddy Knotts Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Robert Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Michael Brockman Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Michael Kevin Douglas Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jenna Jones Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Stephen J Wright Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Whitney Yale Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Vince Stubbs Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Kevin S Halas Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Howard A "Peppy" Richardson Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Kim Robert Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Jonathan Baxter Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Doug MacKenzie Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
William Lee Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Charles McCall Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Gary Wade Catering extras caterer 120954 22000003
Jack "Deuce" Bennett Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Jack Bennett Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Eric Hatcher Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Richard "Petie" Waldrop Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Doug White Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Darla Opava Assistant (to Hal Needham) 120820 25000001
Beverly Bockser Assistant (to Chris Abbott) 120820 25000002
Tom Riviello Assistant (to Joe Rainey) 120820 25000003
Spencer Foster Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Bob Ellis Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Lili Mullins Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
Ali Gardner Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000007
Ronnie Hampton Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000008
Mike Allen Production production van driver 120824 25000009
Doug Hickin Medic n/a 120966 25000010
David Watterson Driver shotmaker driver 273 25000011
Joe Hawkins Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000012
Paul Bortoli Driver n/a 273 25000013
Chuck Flynn Driver n/a 273 25000014
Beth Bruce Driver n/a 273 25000015
Tim Negley Driver n/a 273 25000016
Bob Collins Driver n/a 273 25000017
Judge Harrison Driver n/a 273 25000018
Millie Turner Driver n/a 273 25000019
Jennifer Kerr Driver n/a 273 25000020
Skip Long Driver n/a 273 25000021
Terry Dale Cauthen Driver n/a 273 25000022
Stan Stegall Driver n/a 273 25000023
Michael D'Andrea Driver property driver 273 25000024
Cress Horne Aerial Unit aerial unit director 121100 25000025
Velton Ray Bunch Other ("Action Pack" theme music) 120795 26000001
Terry Odis Other greensperson 120795 26000002
Cindy Oddis Other greensperson 120795 26000003
Monica Barrios-Smith Other loader 120795 26000004
Heath Culp Other picture car captain 120795 26000005
Jimmy Turner Other head mechanic 120795 26000006
Luther Jennings Other mechanic 120795 26000007
Allen Walker Other mechanic 120795 26000008
Tish Near Other scenic painter 120795 26000009
Tina Gibson Other location public address 120795 26000010
Patrick Borowiak Security security public address 120951 26000011
Max Holechek Security security public address 120951 26000012
Eddie Gardner Security security public address 120951 26000013
Leah Krantzler Publicity publicist(Lippin/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Michael Wright Publicity publicist(Lippin/New York) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
A television movie based on the 1983 feature film "Smokey and the Bandit." Bandit is hijacked by a woman mysteriously on the run from federal agents, an underworld kingpin and a bounty hunter.