The Counterfeit Contessa

The Counterfeit Contessa
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Comedy, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Téa Leoni Actor Gina Nardino 1 1000001
David Beecroft Actor Sinclair 1 1000002
D.W. Moffett Actor Dawson 1 1000003
Holland Taylor Actor Wallace 1 1000004
Susan Walters Actor Palmer 1 1000005
Karla Tamburrelli Actor n/a 1 1000006
Molly Price Actor n/a 1 1000007
Willem Keane Actor Vinnie Nardino 1 1000008
Nicole de Boer Actor Helena Everett 1 1000009
Lynn Cohen Actor Angie Nardino 1 1000010
Sam Coppola Actor Mel Nardino 1 1000011
Louis Guss Actor Anthony Nardino 1 1000012
Jonathan Potts Actor Floyd 1 1000013
Pat Mastroianni Actor Carlos 1 1000014
Falconer Abraham Actor Lefty 1 1000015
James Mainprize Actor Mr Butterhands 1 1000016
Bill Houston Actor Ivan 1 1000017
Leslie Yeo Actor Concierge 1 1000018
Joseph DiMambro Actor Cop 1 1000019
John Bayliss Actor MC 1 1000020
Catherine Kuhn Actor Beautiful Woman 1 1000021
David Greenway Actor Beautiful Man 1 1000022
Ron Lagomarsino Director n/a 2 2000001
Midge Sanford Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Sarah Pillsbury Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Iain Paterson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Scott Davis Jones Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Christine Burrill Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Randi Johnson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Christine Burrill From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Randi Johnson From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Elizabeth Young Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Neil Highta Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ron Oxley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Anna Rane Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael Schweitzer Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Sherry Wolfson Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Sarah Wilinsky Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Lynn Mallay Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Bill Karydes Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000009
Alix Davis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Brian R R Hebb Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Chris Alexander Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
James Tamblyn Video Playback n/a 505 6000003
Bruce Macaulay Photography still photographer 120835 6000004
Rick Dalby Color Timer n/a 120921 6000005
Bill Johnson Editor film editor 172 7000001
Donald Murray Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Sheila McDowell Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000003
David McHugh Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kubilay Uner Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Harold Thrasher Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jeri Thrasher Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Marci Mercuri Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Caroline Gee Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Ian Hay Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Nick Dibley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Darryl Beebe Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000007
Junie Lowry-Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Avy Kaufman Casting (New York) 179 10000002
Deirdre Bowen Casting (Toronto) 179 10000003
John Aiello Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Scott Mansfield Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Jed M Dodge Dialogue Consultant dialogue supervisor 1511 12000001
Fabio Mastrangelo Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Francie Brown Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Diane Irwin Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Mary Partridge Rainor Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Maureen Meston Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Jordan Samuels Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000004
Kris Campbell ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
Paul McGlashan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Kris Campbell Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000003
Ossama Khuluki Foley foley walker 120961 14000004
Catherine Harper Foley foley walker 120961 14000005
Phillip Seretti Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
John K Adams Sound Effects sound effects supervisor 120868 14000007
Urmas Rosin Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000008
Phillip Seretti Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000009
Chris Faulkner Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Andy Waldhere Grip n/a 365 15000002
John Duke Grip n/a 365 15000003
Roger Bowden Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Billy Buttery Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Anthony Ellis Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Robin Lopes Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Erik Berger Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000008
Morgan Sainsbury Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000009
Susan Slattery Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Susan Weston Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Dwayne McLean Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jackie Parkin Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Ron Lightfoot Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Bill Bradford Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Susan Bradford Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
David Mintz Catering production catering 120954 22000003
Frank Carere Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Kim Matican Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tom Wilkinson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Mia Levinson Assistant (to executive producer) 120820 25000001
Rick Muniz Assistant (to Ron Lagomarsino) 120820 25000002
Stuart Kinnear Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Paulina A Abarca Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Steve Rabbets Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Lennon Shute Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Shane Kitchener Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jacques Mercier Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Marc Diener Production production attorney 120824 25000009
Karen Powell Production production attorney 120824 25000010
Patrick Batchelor Driver driver captain 273 25000011
Kurtis Matthews Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000012
Anne Paynter Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Elaine Mallon Publicity publicist(Fox) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A streetwise Brooklyn girl is swept into the whirlwind of New York society and a romance with a dashing attorney when she is mistaken for an Italian countess.
N/A
N/A