Dead Air

Dead Air
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gregory Hines Actor Mark Jannek/Jim Shepard 1 1000001
Debrah Farentino Actor Karen Anderson/Laura White 1 1000002
Beau Starr Actor Lieutenant Marvin Gagglis 1 1000003
Gloria Reuben Actor Judy 1 1000004
Laura Harrington Actor Susan 1 1000005
Michael Harris Actor Fred Rice 1 1000006
W. Earl Brown Actor Ken 1 1000007
Milt Tarver Actor Orr 1 1000008
Harold Ayer Actor Archie 1 1000009
John Hawkes Actor Morton 1 1000010
Steve Jackson Wilde Actor Kyle Dean 1 1000011
Eric Boles Actor Dr Stein 1 1000012
Ron Recasner Actor Dr Reinhart 1 1000013
Joe Colligan Actor Ted St James 1 1000014
Veronica Cartwright Actor The Caller 1 1000015
Fred Walton Director n/a 2 2000001
Alan Barnette Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Oscar Luis Costo Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mychelle Deschamps Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
David Amann Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
David Amann Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Oscar Luis Costo Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
George Lakes Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Ian Foster Woolf Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Cynthia A Potthast Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John A Johnston Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Carol A Stewart Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Pam Solomon Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Chris Baugh Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000008
David Tucker O'Shaughnessy Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Buzz Feitshans, IV Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Latino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Jeff M Kuhnmuenich Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Meera Laube Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
David Byron Lloyd Editor n/a 172 7000001
James Stellar Jr. Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Sheri Altman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Dana Kaproff Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stan Jones Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Bill Malley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Donald Elmblad Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Cynthia C Rebman Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000003
Nathan Haas Lead Person leadman 120957 9000004
Clayton Hartley Dresser swing/dresser 120967 9000005
James Malley Dresser swing/dresser 120967 9000006
Donald Ghio Dresser swing/dresser 120967 9000007
Mike R Berman Dresser swing/dresser 120967 9000008
Vicki Huff Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michele Rede Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Amanda Friedland Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Kimberly Breit Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000003
Barbara Olivera Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
James Ryder Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Kimberly Breit Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000006
Yana Syrkin Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Alan Holly ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Greg Lowe ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
David B Diamond Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Peter Reale Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Roberta Doheny Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Howard Wilmarth Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Jeffrey Kaplan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Robb Nayrides Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Andy Dawson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Jory Beckert Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Patty Morena Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Michael E Fowler Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Dic Alexander Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
B C Alexander Grip n/a 365 15000002
James K Strong Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
David McCurley Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Joey Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Ronald Joseph Pure Electrician n/a 450 15000006
J R Kitto Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Keith Jordan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Guido Magaraci Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000009
Christine Holmes Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Trish Johnson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Merritt Yohnka Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dwayne McGee Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jim Hardy Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Russell Solberg Stunts n/a 240 19000004
John Branagan Stunts n/a 240 19000005
John Maloney Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Betty Linn Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Edward Nua Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Steven Fidler Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Derek Hurd Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
David Saltzman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Andrew T Grant Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Laurie Kreisberg Assistant (to executive producer) 120820 25000001
Mario Escobar Assistant assistant clerk 120820 25000002
Kristine M Bochum Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Nicole Barnette Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Ken Elman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Brian Jochum Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jim Lau Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Junior T Puluti Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Tui Letuli Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000009
Bill M Puluti Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Josh Hancock Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Marshall Yaji Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Kevin D'Arcy Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Pasqual Ramirez Production labor foreman 120824 25000014
George Clayton Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000015
Manuel Gonzalez Driver n/a 273 25000016
Russell Toliver Driver n/a 273 25000017
Sonny Dinson Driver n/a 273 25000018
Marc Peitzheimer Driver n/a 273 25000019
Chad Kanehe Driver n/a 273 25000020
Junior Tiuvala Driver n/a 273 25000021
Simon Puluti Driver n/a 273 25000022
Ken Main Driver n/a 273 25000023
Youe Moreno Driver n/a 273 25000024
David B Clark Other paint foreman 120795 26000001
Alan James Other lead paint coordinator 120795 26000002
Lee Em-Ochwattana Other chef 120795 26000003
Helen Manasian Publicity publicist(USA Network) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A disc jockey is plagued by nightmares of his girlfriend's murder and taunted by phone calls from someone who may be the killer. When he sleeps with a woman who is later found murdered, he becomes the prime suspect. With the aid of the dead girlfriend's sister, he ultimately discovers the identity of the murderer.