Jacob

Jacob
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Matthew Modine Actor Jacob 1 1000001
Lara Flynn Boyle Actor Rachel 1 1000002
Sean Bean Actor Esau 1 1000003
Joss Ackland Actor Isaac 1 1000004
Juliet Aubrey Actor Leah 1 1000005
Irene Papas Actor Rebekah 1 1000006
Giancarlo Giannini Actor Laban 1 1000007
Christoph Waltz Actor Morash 1 1000008
Philip Locke Actor Diviner 1 1000009
Daniel Newman Actor Reuben--Age 14 1 1000010
Yvonne Scio Actor Judith 1 1000011
Cecilia Dazzi Actor Bilhah 1 1000012
Garry Cooper Actor 1st Caananite 1 1000013
Bev Willis Actor 2nd Caananite 1 1000014
James Hayes Actor Yohonaham 1 1000015
Padraig Casey Actor Gaham 1 1000016
William Sleigh Actor Tzurim 1 1000017
Linda Polan Actor Midwife 1 1000018
Peter Gordon Actor Shearing Shepherd 1 1000019
Oliver Hobson Actor Reuben--Age 7 1 1000020
Crispin Redman Actor Storm Shepherd 1 1000021
Michael Haughey Actor 1st Servant 1 1000022
Peter Turner Actor 1st Merchant 1 1000023
Emma Hall Actor Joseph 1 1000024
Christoph M Ohrt Actor Be'or 1 1000025
Peter Hall Director n/a 2 2000001
Ian McMillan Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Gerald Rafshoon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Lorenzo Minoli Producer n/a 3 3000002
Heinrich Krauss Producer (Beta) 3 3000003
Sabatino Gargano Producer (RAI) 3 3000004
Kimberly Myers Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Luca Bernabei Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Lionel Chetwynd Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Thami Hajjaj Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Enrico Sabbatini Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Paolo Piria Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Francesco Fantacci Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Antonio Brandt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Maria Theresa Girosi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Alberto Brusco Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Francesco Marras Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Giorgia Onofri Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Francesca Cingolani Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Milena Bono Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Hind Hanif Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Ennio Guarnieri Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sergio Salvati Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Daniele Massaccesi Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Gianfranco Torinti Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000004
Federico Angelucci Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Marco Mazzoneschi Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Franco Sterpa Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Bill Blunden Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Crouch Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Joe Illing Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Andrew Melhuish Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Marco Frisina Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ennio Morricone Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Paola Gigli Music assistant music editor 120781 8000004
Marco Frisina Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000005
Ennio Morricone Music Arranger main/end titles music arranger 121019 8000006
Marco Frisina Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000007
Ennio Morricone Music Conductor main/end titles music conductor 120818 8000008
Enrico DeMelis Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000009
Ennio Morricone Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000010
Carla Simoncelli Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Orchestra Stabile Del Conservatorio di Musica Santa Cecilia Performer n/a 120819 8000012
Giorgio Matteoli Performer Flutist 120819 8000013
Mauro Maur Performer Trumpet(opening and closing music) 120819 8000014
Felice Clemente Performer flutes of Pan Flutist(opening and closing music) 120819 8000015
Orchestra Unione Musicisti Di Roma Performer opening and closing music performer 120819 8000016
Raffaele Clemente Performer flutes of Pan Flutist(opening and closing music) 120819 8000017
Paola Cecchi Soloist n/a 121021 8000018
Enrico Sabbatini Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Paolo Biagetti Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Abdeldrim Akkelach Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000003
Jeremy Zimmermann Casting n/a 179 10000001
Shaila Rubin Casting (Italy) 179 10000002
Cornelia Von Braun Casting (Germany) 179 10000003
Russell Kagan Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Neil Robinson Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Marco Frisina Advisor n/a 120821 12000003
Daniele Garrone Advisor historical and biblical advisor 120821 12000004
Riccardo DiSegni Advisor historical and biblical advisor 120821 12000005
Francesco Nappi Advisor historical and biblical advisor 120821 12000006
Vincenzo Labella Advisor historical and biblical advisor 120821 12000007
Heinrich Krauss Advisor historical and biblical advisor 120821 12000008
Alberto Soggin Advisor historical and biblical advisor 120821 12000009
Simonetta Leoncini Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Enrico Sabbatini Costumes n/a 120828 13000002
Elda Magnanti Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Mauro Tamagnini Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Gianna Viola Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Amina Ben Cherki Hair n/a 120794 13000006
Fiorella Sensoli Hair n/a 120794 13000007
Simone Marazzi Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Mario Michisanti Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Maurizio Silvi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Federico Laurenti Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Leila Ben Barka Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Alfredo Bocci Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000013
Augusto Grassi Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000014
Giampietro Grassi Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000015
Elias Eljadue Castilla Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000016
Adalgisa Mosca Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000017
Luca Luparini Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000018
Amina ElKouasma Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000019
Khadijia Bensayed Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000020
Mohamed Labyed Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000021
Nadia Bedich Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000022
Giampaolo Grassi Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000023
Cristina Casani Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000024
Shirley Shaw Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Leonard Tremble Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Jo Tuck Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Clive Copland Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Roy Burge Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Brendan Donnison Looping Coordinator n/a 121122 14000006
Hugh Strain Post-Production Sound n/a 121026 14000007
Fabio Venturi Sound assistant sound engineer 120816 14000008
Alan Bell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Franco Patrignani Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000010
David Allen Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Alberto Anzellotti Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Roberto DiPietro Grip n/a 365 15000002
Marco Vitali Grip n/a 365 15000003
Ahmed ElArassi Grip n/a 365 15000004
Ahmed Amrani Grip n/a 365 15000005
Paolo Anzellotti Grip n/a 365 15000006
Valter DeFilippis Generator Operator n/a 363 15000007
Francesco Quattrone Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Massio Bertucci Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Massimo Moreschini Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Pietro Marra Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Abdellilah Laghrissi Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Moulay Israel Moulouwa Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Franco Penna Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Roberto Penna Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Joel Proust Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Marco Davoli Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Claudio Magrini Construction construction crew 120900 21000002
Fabio Carussi Construction construction crew 120900 21000003
Renato Agostini Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Claudio Quaglietti Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Claudio Savassi Props n/a 120817 24000001
Gaetano Nardi Props n/a 120817 24000002
Susu Erca Assistant (to Gerald Rafshoon) 120820 25000001
Victoria Pistoia Assistant (to Gerald Rafshoon) 120820 25000002
Giovanni Viti Assistant (to costume designer) 120820 25000003
Sue Burchett Assistant (to Matthew Modine) 120820 25000004
Jenny Boyle Assistant (to Lara Flynn Boyle) 120820 25000005
Jawad Cherkaoui Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Driss Saber Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Abid Ziadi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Samir Bouziya Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Marco Quintili Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Brendan Fitzgerald Production Beta production contact 120824 25000011
Luigi Buldrini Driver n/a 273 25000012
Marco Baccicalupi Driver n/a 273 25000013
Giuliano Troiano Driver n/a 273 25000014
Zouhair ElFassi Cashier n/a 121079 25000015
Giancarlo Sensidoni Other painter 120795 26000001
Barnaba Pagliarini Other upholsterer 120795 26000002
Jim Weiss Publicity publicist(TNT/Atlanta) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Telefilm on the Biblical patriarch Jacob. Jacob conspires with his mother Rebakeh to cheat his brother Esau out of his birthright. Fleeing his family home in fear of his brother's wrath, Jacob spends the next 14 years in servitude to his Uncle Laban in return for the hand of his daughter Rachel.