Lily in Winter (1994)

Lily in Winter
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Delbert Mann Director 2 1
Anthony Santa Croce Producer 3 2
Brian Bonsall Actor Michael 1 2
J. Riva Screen Story 120471 3
Julie Moskowitz Screen Story 120471 3
Gary Stephens Screen Story 120471 3
Charles Mills Cinematographer 402 4
David Shire Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Natalie Cole Actor Lily Covington 1 5
Ralph Winter Editor 172 6
Walter Mirisch Executive Producer 174 11
Marla Gibbs Actor Mazie 1 14
Jay Brooks Actor 1 15
Ed Crick Actor 1 17
Troy Evans Actor 1 18
Matthew Faison Actor 1 19
Timothy Landfield Actor 1 20
Monte Russell Actor 1 23
Wonderful Smith Actor 1 24
Sami Chester Actor 1 25
W. Brown Actor 1 26
Cecil Hoffmann Actor 1 27
TJ Castronovo Actor 1 28
Rae'Ven Kelly Actor 1 29
Natalie Cole Actor Lily Covington 1 1000001
Brian Bonsall Actor Michael Towler 1 1000002
Marla Gibbs Actor Mazie 1 1000003
Dwier Brown Actor Jim Towler 1 1000004
Cecil Hoffmann Actor Donna Towler 1 1000005
Monte Russell Actor Booker Covington 1 1000006
Matthew Faison Actor Harrington 1 1000007
Salli Richardson-Whitfield Actor Ada 1 1000008
Rae'Ven Kelly Actor Louetta 1 1000009
James Pickens Actor Chick 1 1000010
W. Brown Actor Sheriff Boyd 1 1000011
Bruno Alexander Actor Jarreau 1 1000012
Jay Brooks Actor Wagon Driver 1 1000013
T Castronovo Actor Cabbie 1 1000014
Sami Chester Actor Jesse 1 1000015
Edwin Crick Actor Stage Manager 1 1000016
Rick Deats Actor FBI Agent 1 1000017
Troy Evans Actor Bus Driver 1 1000018
Timothy Landfield Actor Ticket Seller 1 1000019
Wonderful Smith Actor Conductor 1 1000020
Rob Steinberg Actor Tibbits 1 1000021
Delbert Mann Director n/a 2 2000001
Walter Mirisch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Bob Eisele Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000002
Anthony Santa Croce Producer n/a 3 3000003
J. Riva Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Bob Eisele Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bob Eisele From Story n/a 120870 4000002
J. Riva From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Julie Moskowitz From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Gary Stephens From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Anthony Santa Croce Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Lorie Zerweck Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Donald Roberts Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Eric Oliver Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Todd Sharp Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Robert Craft Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Sonny Filippini Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Beth Weiner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
D Ascher DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000009
Meg Gould Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Mac Gordon Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Charles Mills Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Chavez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Marty Layton Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Bruce Greene Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Don Hayashi Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000005
Robert Torrez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Judson Brown Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Chuck Gardner Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Andy Sydney Camera Assistant b-camera 1st assistant 120867 6000009
Ralph Winters Editor n/a 172 7000001
Harry Kaye Editor n/a 172 7000002
John Williams Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Carrie Ellison Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
David Shire Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lori Slomka Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Daniel Lomino Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kristen McGary Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Cristin Edwards Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000003
Dan Bauling Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Shelley Wallace Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Chris Carriveau Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Vicki Huff Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jeffrey Roth Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Greg LaVoi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Antonitta Barnes Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Cecille Parker Costumes Natalie Cole's costumer 120828 13000003
Emilio Anorve Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Vonda Morris Hair hair supervisor 120794 13000005
Kweli Evans Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Tracci Johnson Hair Stylist Natalie Cole's hairstylist 120799 13000007
Merc Arceneaux Makeup Natalie Cole's makeup 353 13000008
Angela Johnson Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000009
Vonda Morris Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000010
Janice Mayeda Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Scott Hamre Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Peter Reale Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Howard Wilmarth Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Roberta Doheny Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Rich Coleman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Richard LeGrand Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Harry Snodgrass Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Robert McNabb Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
William Hooper Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Donald Summer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
David Yaffe Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Bobby Thomas Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Smokey Campbell Grip n/a 365 15000002
Christopher Reid Grip n/a 365 15000003
Elisha Harris Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Tony Henderson Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Jeff Hunt Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Muhammed Islam Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Chuck Sorensen Electrician n/a 450 15000008
DeJon Ellis Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Tony Caldwel Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Gregg Norton Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Wendell Harris Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000012
Margaret Scarpello Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Marcus Luperini Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Ernie Orsatti Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
John Stone Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Gaelyn Kubes Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kristen Benskin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Larry Fioritto Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Wes Mattox Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Al Eisenmann Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Suzy LaPick Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Juanita Edwards Assistant (to executive producer) 120820 25000001
Joe Kiereck Assistant (to co-executive producer) 120820 25000002
Lauren Ant Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000003
John Simanovich Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
James Lowder Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Greg Grubbs Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
Casey Coleman Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
William Wilson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Handel Whitmore Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Curtis Koepsell Medic n/a 120966 25000010
Michael Barattini Driver n/a 273 25000011
David Chong Driver n/a 273 25000012
Manny Gonzales Driver n/a 273 25000013
Kevin Pullen Driver n/a 273 25000014
Andrew Broomhead Driver n/a 273 25000015
Dave Coffey Driver n/a 273 25000016
Michael Keys Driver n/a 273 25000017
Alison Dean Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000018
Robert Magnano Other loader 120795 26000001
Nancy Klein Other studio teacher 120795 26000002
Arthur Miller Other railroad coordinator 120795 26000003
Bill Wilkins Publicity publicist(USA) 120789 29000001
Synopsis