New Eden

New Eden
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Stephen Baldwin Actor Adams 1 1000001
Lisa Bonet Actor Lily 1 1000002
Tobin Bell Actor Ares 1 1000003
Michael Bowen Actor Kyne 1 1000004
Janet Hubert Actor Ashtarte 1 1000005
M.C. Gainey Actor Thor 1 1000006
Kate McGregor-Stewart Actor Diana 1 1000007
Abraham Verduzco Actor Luke 1 1000008
Fred Maio Actor Hayashi 1 1000009
Conrad Goode Actor Golyat 1 1000010
Clark Sanchez Actor Pirate No 1 1 1000011
J Oliva Actor Pirate No 2 1 1000012
Bud Witte Actor Arg 1 1000013
Jerry King Actor Travis 1 1000014
Duke Moosekian Actor Barak 1 1000015
Steven Hartley Actor Scav No 1 1 1000016
David Ode Actor Scav No 2 1 1000017
Boots Southerland Actor Bik 1 1000018
Heather Hanson Actor Carmen 1 1000019
Nicholas Worth Actor Drunken Officer 1 1000020
Clif Stokes Actor Guard 1 1000021
Jerry Gardner Actor Supply Guard 1 1000022
Tom Noga Actor Prisoner No 1 1 1000023
Tom Conner Actor Prisoner No 2 1 1000024
Alan Metzger Director n/a 2 2000001
Jordan David Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Harvey Frand Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ken Rosen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Dan Gordon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Harvey Frand Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Charlie O'Dowd Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Richard Graves Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kaaren Ochoa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Chemen Ochoa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Danielle Elaine Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Pam Solomon Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Paula Zimmer Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Geoffrey Erb Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Patrick Capone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Douglas Hart Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000003
Steven Sanderson Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000004
David Blake Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000005
Stan Salfas Editor n/a 172 7000001
John Wilde Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Ewa Zbroniec Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Andrew Swift Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Blake Leyh Music n/a 120781 8000001
Amanda Goodpaster Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Philip Foreman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rick Gillis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ted Tunney Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000003
Adam Randolph Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Jim Peattie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
David North Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Rose Hansen Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000007
Karen Rae Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sarah Koeppe Casting (New Mexico) 179 10000002
Doreen Lane Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Bianca Cioffi-Zaring Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Therese Schoeppner Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Robert Ramsey Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Dennis Moquino Liaison tribal liaison 121064 12000001
Susan Nininger Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Leesa Evans Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Patti Brand Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Kelly Miller Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Vince Tremante Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000005
Kelly Miller Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Patti Brand Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Vince Tremante Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000008
Brena Charleboise Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Enid Chase Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Will Gethin-Jones Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
William Nicholson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Andrew MacDonald Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Thomas Meloeny Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Ian MacGregor-Scott Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Steve Berger Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Elmo Weber Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Bayard Carey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Donna Cipriani Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kathy Archer-Buck Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Jeff Jensen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dennis Deveaugh Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Mickey Alzola Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Tanner Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Bobby Unser Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Stacy Courtney Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Barbie Andretti Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Laura Albert Stunts n/a 240 19000008
B Stewart Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Gibb Stepp Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Ryan Steffans Wrangler snake wrangler 121018 20000003
Wally Welch Animal Wrangler head wrangler 120863 20000004
Jeff Wallace Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Rick Rose Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Charlie Mann Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ignacio Trujillo Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Jose Trujillo Catering assistant caterer 120954 22000003
Randy Tarum Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Mark Byers Special Effects key special effects 168 23000002
Brad Booth Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Bill Fannon Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jim Zemansky Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Dan Gallassini Props prop builder 120817 24000003
Bill Bowersock Production Assistant Los Angeles production assistant 275 25000001
Tui Puluti Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000002
Bill Puluti Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Marya Jones Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000004
Nicole Barnett Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Chito Sanchez Medic n/a 120966 25000006
Chad Kanehe Driver n/a 273 25000007
Tom Larkin Driver n/a 273 25000008
Tui Letuli Driver n/a 273 25000009
Kenneth Main Driver n/a 273 25000010
Wade Stevens Driver n/a 273 25000011
Patricia Mulgrew Driver n/a 273 25000012
Moises Bley Driver n/a 273 25000013
William Dinson Driver n/a 273 25000014
Mark Peitzmeier Driver n/a 273 25000015
Simon Piluti Driver n/a 273 25000016
Jerry Gardner Driver n/a 273 25000017
Rhonda Rae Driver n/a 273 25000018
Angelo Romero Driver n/a 273 25000019
Cookie Knapp Other teacher 120795 26000001
Synopsis
A political prisoner is exiled to a harsh prison planet where convicts live as either vicious marauders or marginal scavengers.