Past Tense

Past Tense
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Thriller, Mystery
Keywords film noir
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Scott Glenn Actor Gene Ralston 1 1000001
Anthony LaPaglia Actor Larry Talbert 1 1000002
Lara Flynn Boyle Actor Tory Bass/ Sabrina James 1 1000003
David Ogden Stiers Actor Dr Bert Jones 1 1000004
Sheree J Wilson Actor Emily Talbert 1 1000005
Marita Geraghty Actor Dawn Tripplet 1 1000006
Duane Davis Actor Alex Poole 1 1000007
Ned Van Zandt Actor Frank Butler 1 1000008
Corey Gunnestad Actor Lightning Florist 1 1000009
Mark Phelan Actor Crime Scene Cop 1 1000010
Marianne Muellerleile Actor Receptionist/ Nurse 1 1000011
Joe Lala Actor Car Washer 1 1000012
Kevin Michael Richardson Actor Arresting Cop 1 1000013
Babe Valera Actor Elevator Nurse 1 1000014
Richard Armbruster Actor Security Guard 1 1000015
Michael Cutt Actor n/a 1 1000016
Kirk Jordan Actor n/a 1 1000017
Graeme Clifford Director n/a 2 2000001
Arnold Kopelson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Anne Kopelson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Stephen Brown Producer n/a 3 3000003
Nana Greenwald Producer n/a 3 3000004
Scott Frost Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Miguel tejada-Flores Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Paul Kurta Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Andy Stone Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Linda Montanti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
David Fudge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Stephen Hagen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Tim King Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Timothy Hillman Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Judith Saunders Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Barbara Freedman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Samuel Gailey Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Molly Allen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Alan D Powell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Charles Minsky Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Wally Pfister Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Tom Connole Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Paul A. Edwards Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Kirk Gardener Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Richard F Tschudin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Michael J Stecher Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Ralph Smith Video Assist/Playback camera/ video assistant 120899 6000008
Kelvin Jones Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Paul Rubell Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Grant Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Louis Creveling Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Dan Jamele Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Daniel S Irwin Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Steve Scoville Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
David Melhase Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Joshua E Schneider Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Lois Trent-Bring Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000009
Adam P Scott Associate Editor n/a 479 7000010
Bill Williams Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Stephen Graziano Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ed Gerrard Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Richard Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Sherry Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Bradford Ellis Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Toby Corbett Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Susan Emshwiller Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
MacPherson O Downs Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000003
Peter Borck Lead Person leadman 120957 9000004
Sandra Hopkins Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000005
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000001
Elizabeth Wolf Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Mary Jane Fort Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Clare Corsick Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Cheryl Voss Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Gina Wingate Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Jane Lanzner Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000006
Derek Marcil ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Tim Boggs ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Dwayne Henkel Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Robert Friedman Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Paige Pollack Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Ginger Geary Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Danielle Ghent Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Dave Torres Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
John Ross Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Patrick Giraudi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Paul Urmson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Paul Urmson Sound Effects sound effects supervisor 120868 14000012
Lisle Engle Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Craig Berkey Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Mark Cookson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Craig Sadler Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Mathew Waters Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Piero Mura Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Stewart Nelson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Ken Segall Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000020
Jan M Heyneker Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Leslie Miller Grip n/a 365 15000002
Shawn Whelan Grip n/a 365 15000003
Pat Shellenberger Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Aaron Bowen Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Robert L Ferguson Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Glen Narimatsu Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Dave Porpiri Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Samuel "Skip" Smith Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Fred Vicarel Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
R J Sauer Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000011
Jan Nizen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Matthew Klipper Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Terry Jackson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Matthew R Jones Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Byron Blair Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Christine Kirby Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael J Lindsay Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
David A Carpender Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Frederick Lewis Props prop maker 120817 24000003
Maria Norman Assistant (to Arnold Kopelson) 120820 25000001
Christy Gerhart Assistant (to Nana Greenwald) 120820 25000002
Haley Sweet Assistant (to Graeme Clifford) 120820 25000004
Lee Sanders Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
John Conte Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000006
Joel Renfro Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Anna Schlobohm Other lead painter 120795 26000001
Shelley Hallum Other scenic 120795 26000002
Steve Irwin Other 24-frame playback 120795 26000003
Steven Jay Rubin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
An ex-cop turned mystery writer attempts to sort out the bewildering events leading up to the murder of a former lover.