Roswell

Roswell
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Short Film, Science Fiction
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Parley Baer Actor Civilian Advisor 1 1
Kyle MacLachlan Actor Jesse Marcel 1 1
Billy Brown Director 2 1
Jeremy Kagan Director 2 1
Martin Sheen Actor Townsend 1 2
Lisa Waltz Actor Janet Foss 1 2
Jeremy Kagan Producer 3 2
Paul Davids Screen Story 120471 3
Charles Hallahan Actor Pilot MacIntire - Older 1 3
Dwight Yoakam Actor Mac Brazel 1 3
Donald Schmitt Book Author 120468 3
Jeremy Kagan Screen Story 120471 3
William Parker Actor Older Stanton 1 4
Kim Greist Actor Vy Marcel 1 4
Steven Poster Cinematographer 402 4
Matt Landers Actor Lt. Walter Haut 1 5
Elliot Goldenthal Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Doug McCurry Actor Arresting MP 1 6
David Holden Editor 172 6
Michael Hanan Production Designer 164 7
Mik Scriba Actor Air Mechanic 1 7
Doug Wert Actor Jesser Marcel, Jr. - Older 1 8
George Pentecost Actor Business Advisor 1 10
Paul Davids Executive Producer 174 11
David Ginsburg Executive Producer 174 11
Mark Phelan Actor Gate Guard 1 11
Layne Beamer Actor Soldier 1 12
Dave Adams Actor Provost Marshal 1 13
Don Fischer Actor Outdoor MP 1 14
Philip Baker Hall Actor Roswell General 1 16
Hoke Howell Actor Bar Vet 1 17
Peter Radon Actor Melvin Brown 1 19
Edward Penn Actor Civilian Advisor 1 20
J Fornof Actor Pilot 1 22
Bruce Gray Actor Admiral 1 23
Arthur Hiller Actor Scientist #1 1 24
James MacDonald Actor Area 51 Officer 1 25
Warren Munson Actor Yellow Hat Vet 1 26
Ray McKinnon Actor Deputy Joe Pritchard 1 27
Eugene Roche Actor James Forrestal 1 28
Xander Berkeley Actor Sherman Carson 1 29
Matthew Faison Actor General Ramey 1 30
Michael Strasser Actor Hospital MP 1 31
John Hostetter Actor Colonel DuBose 1 32
Brian Cousins Actor Medical Officer 1 33
Max Trumpower Actor Gate Guard 1 34
John Mahon Actor Red Hat Vet 1 36
Peter MacNicol Actor Lewis Rickett 1 37
Hansford Rowe Actor Chaplain 1 38
Michael Bofshever Actor Irving Newton 1 39
Richard Fancy Actor Doctor 1 40
Robert Harvey Actor Admiral 1 41
Gary Bullock Actor Eavesdropper 1 42
Nick Searcy Actor Mortician 1 44
Charles Smith Actor Sheriff Wilcox 1 49
Bob Gunton Actor Frank Joyce 1 51
David Selberg Actor Station Manager 1 52
John Jackson Actor Colonel "Butch" Blanchard 1 1000008
J Daniels Actor Jessie Marcel Jr 1 1000011
David Selburg Actor (Frank Joyce's Story) 1 1000017
Charles Kistler Actor (Frank Joyce's Story) 1 1000019
Daiton Rutowski Actor (Frank Joyce's Story) 1 1000020
Jonathan Mincks Actor (Vets at Poolside) 1 1000024
F Parker Actor (Vets at Poolside) 1 1000025
Jim Hayne Actor (Vets at Poolside) 1 1000028
Steve Lanza Actor (Mortician's Story) 1 1000030
Arthur Kopit Actor (Mortician's Story) 1 1000031
Denice Marcel Actor (Mortician's Story) 1 1000034
Stanley Grover Actor (Outdoor BBQ) 1 1000036
Paul Davids Actor (Alien Autopsy) 1 1000040
Larry Dobkin Actor (Round Table VIPs) 1 1000042
Brian Carpenter Actor (Round Table VIPs) 1 1000045
Frank Roys Actor (Underground Base) 1 1000048
Vernon Blackman Actor (Underground Base) 1 1000049
James MacDonald Actor (Underground Base) 1 1000051
Robert Harvey Actor (Underground Base) 1 1000052
Ken Kimmons Actor James Harris 1 1000053
Cynthia Allison Actor TV Commentator at Roswell Inn 1 1000054
Bruce Morrow Actor General at Roswell Inn 1 1000056
William Edwards Actor "Alien Clown" at Roswell Inn 1 1000057
George Gray Actor (Debris Field) 1 1000062
Stephen Foster Actor (Debris Field) 1 1000063
Bill Cook Actor (Debris Field) 1 1000065
Charles Beck Actor (Debris Field) 1 1000067
Randy Gagne Actor (Debris Field) 1 1000068
Ilene Power Producer n/a 3 3000004
Peter McIntosh Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Arthur Kopit Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Arthur Kopit From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Paul Davids From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Jeremy Kagan From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Kevin Randle Book as Source Material ("UFO Crash at Roswell") 120888 4000005
Donald Schmitt Book as Source Material ("UFO Crash at Roswell") 120888 4000006
Peter McIntosh Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Cydney Bernard Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Brian Frankish Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Dustin Bernard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Warren Turner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Tim King Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Harry Middleton Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Michael Dellheim Location Manager (additional Arizona crew) 193 5000008
Nancy Becker Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Mitchell Dauterive Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Art Tizon Production Coordinator (additional Arizona crew) 162 5000011
Ron Hugo Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Lonnie Bewley Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000013
Steven Poster Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Koester Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
John Connell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Mark Moore Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Andrew Mitchell Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000005
Norman Parker Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Mike Lookinland Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Kathleen Corcoran Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Steve Austin Video Playback n/a 505 6000009
David George Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000010
Kelvin Jones Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Peter Cena Color telecine colorist 121024 6000013
Kury Soderling Camera Assistant aerial camera assistant 120867 6000014
John Stevens Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000015
David Holden Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bill Yahraus Editor film editor 172 7000002
David Grant Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Louis Creveling Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
David Melhase Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Daniel S Irwin Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Lois Trent-Bring Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Baylis Glascock Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Robin Rosenthal Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
David Raymond Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Elliot Goldenthal Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jerry Mengo Music ("Tampico Ride") 120781 8000002
P Dennis Music ("Miller's Moonlight") 120781 8000003
Arthur Funaro Music ("Celebrate") 120781 8000004
Ed Gerrard Music ("Celebrate") 120781 8000005
Alvin Leroux Music ("Swing Time") 120781 8000006
Johann Bach Music ("Prelude From Suite No 4") 120781 8000007
Joe Rand Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Richard Martinez Music Producer n/a 323 8000009
Ed Gerrard Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Milton Thomas Soloist viola solo("Bach's Prelude From Suite No 4") 121021 8000011
Jeremy Kagan Song ("Still There") 120859 8000012
Andrea Marcovicci Song Performer ("Still There") 120788 8000013
Gene Warren Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
David Koneff Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Charles Lagola Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Anthony Bashford Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Gerald Lehtola Swing Gang swing 434 9000006
Grant Perry Swing Gang swing 434 9000007
Dugald Stermer Swing Gang swing 434 9000008
Christopher Hayes Swing Gang swing(additional Arizona crew) 434 9000009
Lynwood Hayes Swing Gang swing(additional Arizona crew) 434 9000010
Alan Kaneshiro Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000011
Mark Holt Lead Person leadman 120957 9000012
Michael Crowell Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000013
Alison Deknatel Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000014
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting n/a 179 10000002
Liz Fedrick Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Kevin Randle Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000001
Donald Schmitt Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000002
Ralph Heick Research historical research 458 12000003
Kevin Randle Advisor military advisor 120821 12000004
May Routh Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jeannie Johnson Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Kelly O'Gurian Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Billy Miller Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Doreen Schultz Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Angela Nogaro Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Manlio Rocchetti Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000007
Bill Corso Makeup special effects makeup assistant 353 13000008
Julie Purcell Makeup key makeup 353 13000009
Doreen Schultz Makeup n/a 353 13000010
William Edwards Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000011
Deren Marcil ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Tim Boggs ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Sandy Holt ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Mimi Maynard ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Robert Friedman Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Paige Pollack Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Ginger Geary Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Danielle Ghent Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Dave Torres Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Patrick Giraudi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Craig Berkey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Joshua Schneider Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Shawn Hendricks Sound sound production assistant(additional Arizona crew) 120816 14000013
Mark Cookson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Paul Berolzheimer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Lisle Engle Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Sean Garnhart Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Mathew Waters Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Richard Schexnayder Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000019
Robert Feldmann Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
David Morris Grip n/a 365 15000002
William Guerre Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jergen Baum Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Tim Moore Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000005
Alvin Simmons Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000006
Jerry Madore Dolly Grip (additional Arizona crew) 264 15000007
Klaus Hoch-Guinn Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000008
Jan Nizen Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Matthew Klipper Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Seth Arnett Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jim McConnell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Fargo Grahm Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Gary Lollman Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Zoe Fisher Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
Richard Douglas Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Steve Hagberg Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Gaelyn Kubes Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Nancy Barracco Craft Service (additional Arizona crew) 120903 22000002
Gene Warren Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Elliot Blake Visual Effects digital transfer engineer 419 23000002
Randy Tarum Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Brent Baker Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000004
Evan Brainard Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000005
Norman Cabrera Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000006
Lennie MacDonald Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000007
Scott Tebeau Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000008
Don Hastings Special Effects (additional Arizona crew) 168 23000009
Scott Billups Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000010
Richard Bioni Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mark Bernstein Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Chela Fiorini Assistant Props (additional Arizona crew) 120904 24000003
Barry Franenberg Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Randall Engle Props prop maker 120817 24000005
Mauricio Jimenez Props prop maker 120817 24000006
Russ Warne Props prop maker 120817 24000007
Tammy Apana-Dianda Assistant assistant POC 120820 25000001
Richard Katzenson Assistant chef assistant 120820 25000002
Mark Heryer Assistant chef assistant 120820 25000003
Jeff Blitz Assistant (to Jeremy Kagan) 120820 25000004
Noelle Torrace Production Associate n/a 120822 25000005
Shane Greedy Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Tim Abbatoye Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Robert Spinak Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Jonathan Lutz Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Granz Hamner Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Gail Burlington Office Assistant (additional Arizona crew) 120996 25000011
Rick Hatcher Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Daryl Hemmerich Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Justin Petretti Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Felix Snow Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000015
Nathan Hardin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Alex Kopit Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Jeffrey Boggs Set Production Assistant (additional Arizona crew) 371 25000018
Chris Cussen Medic n/a 120966 25000019
Darla Coul Medic (additional Arizona crew) 120966 25000020
Dirk Vahle Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000021
Loren Bess Driver n/a 273 25000022
Eddie Canett Driver n/a 273 25000023
Jon Carpenter Driver n/a 273 25000024
Leon Glavin Driver n/a 273 25000025
Chris Gorden Driver n/a 273 25000026
Steve Howard Driver n/a 273 25000027
David Miller Driver n/a 273 25000028
Daniel Morgan Driver n/a 273 25000029
R Murray Driver n/a 273 25000030
James Sgrignoli Driver n/a 273 25000031
LaRee Sgrignoli Driver n/a 273 25000032
Paul Tumber Driver n/a 273 25000033
Kurt Verbaarschott Driver n/a 273 25000034
Gordon Winkle Driver n/a 273 25000035
Bill Holdsworth Other electric 120795 26000001
Edison Jackson Other electric 120795 26000002
John Raymer Other electric 120795 26000003
Doug Weinmann Other electric 120795 26000004
Laurel Pickering Other paint foreman 120795 26000005
Elizabeth Norton Other painter 120795 26000006
Michael Whitmore Other laborer 120795 26000007
Julie Anderson Other travel coordinator 120795 26000008
William McDonald Other conceptual designer 120795 26000009
Carol Hart Other studio teacher 120795 26000010
Abby Logan Other studio teacher 120795 26000011
J Fornof Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000012
Walter Haut Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
John Price Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Jesse Marcel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Jud Roberts Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Frank Joyce Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Jackie Ioachim Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000001
Sabrina Mumford Publicity publicist(Showtime/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Cid Swank Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Synopsis