Soft Deceit (0)

Soft Deceit
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Crime, Short Film
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Patrick Bergin Actor Adam Trent 1 1
Colette Stevenson Actor Airline Clerk 1 1
Jorge Montesi Director 2 1
Kate Vernon Actor Anne Fowler 1 2
Jefferson Mappin Actor Richard Arronsen 1 2
Gwynyth Walsh Actor Captain Brock 1 3
Jorge Montesi Screenwriter 120461 3
John Shipp Actor John Hobart 1 3
Victor Ertmanis Actor Prison Guard 1 4
Nigel Bennett Actor Ed McCullough 1 4
Ted Dykstra Actor Don Froese 1 5
Len Doncheff Actor Judge 1 5
Damir Andrei Actor Robert Reeves 1 6
Von Flores Actor Hooker/Detective 1 6
Patrick Bergin Actor Adam Trent 1 1000001
Kate Vernon Actor Anne Fowler 1 1000002
John Shipp Actor John Hobart 1 1000003
Nigel Bennett Actor Ed Mccullough 1 1000004
Ted Dykstra Actor Don Froese 1 1000005
Damir Andrei Actor Robert Reeves 1 1000006
Gwynyth Walsh Actor Brock 1 1000007
Victor Ertmanis Actor Prison Guard 1 1000008
Krista Bridges Actor Ed's Girlfriend 1 1000009
Jefferson Mappin Actor Richard Arronsen 1 1000010
Earl Pasco Actor Bookstore Owner 1 1000011
Len Doncheff Actor Judge 1 1000012
Colette Stevenson Actor Airline Clerk 1 1000013
Von Flores Actor Hooker/Detective 1 1000014
Carlo Savard Actor Courier No 1 1 1000015
Joe Bellissimo Actor Courier No 2 1 1000016
Reginald Doresa Actor Priest 1 1000017
Tim Koetting Actor Court Clerk 1 1000018
Chandra Galasso Actor Stewardess 1 1000019
Jorge Montesi Director n/a 2 2000001
Lewis Chesler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
David Perlmutter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Tab Baird Producer supervising producer 3 3000003
David Montesi Producer n/a 3 3000004
Roy Sallows Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jorge Montesi Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
David McAree Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Cathie McGaw Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
W Beard Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000003
Derek Brady Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Barbara Gordon Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Carmen Arndt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Philip Linzey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ernie Kestler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Michelle Beaudette Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Chris Janes Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000004
George Roulston Editor n/a 172 7000001
Robert Hegedus Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Michelle Conroy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Ian Thomas Music n/a 120781 8000001
Harold Thrasher Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Harold Thrasher Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Steven Essam Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000003
Patrick O'Gorman Dresser n/a 120967 9000004
Tina Cousin Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Mario Mercuri Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Hank McCann Casting n/a 179 10000001
Clare Walker Casting n/a 179 10000002
Steve Rogers Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Juliette Daigle Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Bruce Appleby Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Kathleen Graham Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Ed Poty ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Matthew Stark Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Dan Sexton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000004
Steve Foster Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Bill McMillan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Michael Baskerville Sound Mixer lead mixer 230 14000007
Rick Fester Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Johnny Wersta Grip n/a 365 15000002
John Duke Grip n/a 365 15000003
David Erlichman Grip n/a 365 15000004
J Ionson Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
Mark Woodley Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Anthony Ellis Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Steve Roberts Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Andy Aruvald Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Andrew Pereszlenyi Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000010
Murray Niedorf Business Affairs business manager(Perry & Neidorf) 120792 18000001
Ted Hanlan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Roy Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Eric Bryson Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Shelley Cook Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tony Cordeiro Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jamie Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Danny Lima Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Billy Oliver Stunts n/a 240 19000008
John Stoneham Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Peter Szkoda Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Ron van Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Brock Jolliffe Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Shelley Nieder Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Michael Curran Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000001
Ieva Eiduks Stand-In (Kate Vernon) 121015 25000002
Markus Parilo Stand-In (Patrick Bergin) 121015 25000003
Erwin Roithmeier Driver driver captain 273 25000004
Mark Van Alstyne Driver head driver 273 25000005
Synopsis
N/A
N/A