Bye Bye Birdie

Bye Bye Birdie
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 3hr
Genres Comedy, Remake, Musical
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jason Alexander Actor Albert Peterson 1 1000001
Vanessa Williams Actor Rosie Alvarez 1 1000002
Chynna Phillips Actor Kim MacAfee 1 1000003
Tyne Daly Actor Mae Peterson 1 1000004
George Wendt Actor Mr MacAfee 1 1000005
Marc Kudisch Actor Conrad Birdie 1 1000006
Sally Mayes Actor Doris MacAfee 1 1000007
Jason Gaffney Actor Hugo 1 1000008
Blair Slater Actor Randolph MacAfee 1 1000009
Vicki Lewis Actor Gloria Rasputin 1 1000010
Brigitta Dau Actor Ursula Merkle 1 1000011
Angela Brydon Actor n/a 1 1000012
Shelley Hunt Actor (Sweet Apple Teen) 1 1000013
Marlowe Windsor-Menard Actor (Sweet Apple Teen) 1 1000014
Brenna Quan Actor (Sweet Apple Teen) 1 1000015
Angela Quinn Actor (Sweet Apple Teen) 1 1000016
Debbie Timuss Actor (Sweet Apple Teen) 1 1000017
Julie Tomaino Actor (Sweet Apple Teen) 1 1000018
Chiara Zanni Actor (Sweet Apple Teen) 1 1000019
Kristian Ayre Actor (Sweet Apple Teen) 1 1000020
Duane Keogh Actor (Sweet Apple Teen) 1 1000021
Chanz Perry Actor (Sweet Apple Teen) 1 1000022
Tim Santos Actor (Sweet Apple Teen) 1 1000023
Kenneth Overby Actor (Sweet Apple Teen) 1 1000024
Jackson Cole Actor (Sweet Apple Teen) 1 1000025
Gregor Trpin Actor (Sweet Apple Teen) 1 1000026
Jay Brazeau Actor Mayor 1 1000027
Nicole Robert Actor Mayor's Wife 1 1000028
Garry Chalk Actor Maude 1 1000029
Capper McIntyrre Actor Mr Johnson 1 1000030
Sheelah Megill Actor Mrs Merkle 1 1000031
Andrew Johnson Actor Policeman 1 1000032
John Payne Actor Shriner No 1 1 1000033
Alec Willows Actor Shriner No 2 1 1000034
Robert Rozen Actor Shriner No 3 1 1000035
Ari Solomon Actor Shriner No 4 1 1000036
Andrew Wheeler Actor Shriner No 5 1 1000037
Gerard Theoret Actor Shriner No 6 1 1000038
William Whitener Actor Shriner No 7 1 1000039
Karen Austin Actor Parent No 1 1 1000040
Sandra Timuss Actor Parent No 2 1 1000041
Pat Waldron Actor Older Woman 1 1000042
Tim Dixon Actor Conductor 1 1000043
Suzanne Ristic Actor Mary 1 1000044
Jocelyn Peden Actor Train Girl No 1 1 1000045
Tara-Leigh Popp Actor Train Girl No 2 1 1000046
Lalainia Lindbjerg Actor Train Girl No 3 1 1000047
Rochelle Greenwood Actor Train Girl No 4 1 1000048
Bruce Harwood Actor Reporter No 1 1 1000049
Frank Cassini Actor Reporter No 2 1 1000050
Gary Jones Actor Reporter No 3 1 1000051
Gene Saks Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Halmi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
J Harman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Njeri Karago Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Michael Stewart Book as Source Material book 120888 4000001
Fran Rosati Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Patrice Leung Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Judy Slattery Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
David Klohn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kate Vanderbyl Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ed Nesling Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Terry Murray Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Don Thompson Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000008
Tina Pehme Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Glen MacPherson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Randal Platt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Tenzin Lhalungpa Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Nick Watson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Eric Albertson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Vivian Hengsteler Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Bonnie Young Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Daria Ellerman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Pam Chmiel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Charles Strouse Music n/a 120781 8000001
Irwin Fisch Music music adaptation 120781 8000002
Emily Grishman Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Brian Tate Music assistant music director 120781 8000004
Elliot Lawrence Music Conductor guest music conductor 120818 8000005
Kimberlee Wertz Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Irwin Fisch Music Producer n/a 323 8000007
Irwin Fisch Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Elliot Lawrence Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Robert Ginzler Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Peter Matz Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Jack Cortner Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Mark Suozzo Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Torrie Zito Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Larry Hochman Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
Jason Alexander Song Performer ("Put on a Happy Face" "A Giant Step") 120788 8000017
George Wendt Song Performer ("Kids") 120788 8000018
Vanessa Williams Song Performer ("Spanish Rose" "Let's Settle Down") 120788 8000019
Marc Kudisch Song Performer ("One Last Kiss") 120788 8000020
Lee Adams Theme Lyrics lyrics 120861 8000021
Charles Bennett Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Cynthia Lewis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Daniel Saks Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Richard Hudolin Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Brent Bennett Lead Person leadman 120957 9000005
Lynn Kressel Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lynne Carrow Casting (Vancouver) 179 10000002
James Forsyth Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Mary McLeod Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lorraine Carson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Roy Sidick Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Judy Crown Hair Stylist (Jason Alexander) 120799 13000004
Geordie Sheffer Hair Stylist (Tyne Daly) 120799 13000005
Dean Scheck Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Rosalina DaSilva Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
Joann Fowler Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Derek Baskerville Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Susan Canning Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Bob Kelly Wig Supplier wigs(Vanessa Williams) 121080 13000011
Bill Fletcher Wig Supplier wigs(Jason Alexander) 121080 13000012
Graham Crowell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Larry Stensvold Rerecording n/a 120995 14000002
Frank Morrone Rerecording n/a 120995 14000003
Patrick Ramsay Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Dave Gordon Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Drew Davidson Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Brian Bouma Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000003
Craig Munroe Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Steve Vincent Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000005
Kymn Brettoner Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ann Reinking Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
John Morris Choreographer original dance arrangements 120803 17000002
Mark Hummel Choreographer original dance arrangements 120803 17000003
Catherine Oppenheimer Choreographer assistant choreography 120803 17000004
Maddalena Acconci Choreographer assistant choreography 120803 17000005
Michael Langlois Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Derick McLeod Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Rory Cutler Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Dan Sissons Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Barbara Zatyko Assistant (to Gene Saks) 120820 25000001
Chris Allen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Eddy Santos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
John Oliver Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Pierre Hubert Other super aerocrane technician 120795 26000001
Vivian Mayer-Suskin Publicity publicist(ABC/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A rock 'n' roll idol about to be inducted into the army visits a small town to give "one last kiss" to one of his adoring fans.