The Good Old Boys

The Good Old Boys
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Western
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tommy Lee Jones Actor Hewey Calloway 1 1000001
Terry Kinney Actor Walter Calloway 1 1000002
Frances McDormand Actor Eve Calloway 1 1000003
Sissy Spacek Actor Spring Renfro 1 1000004
Sam Shepard Actor Snort Yarnell 1 1000005
Wilford Brimley Actor C C Tarpley 1 1000006
Walter Olkewicz Actor Fat Gervin 1 1000007
Matt Damon Actor Cotton Calloway 1 1000008
Blayne Weaver Actor Tommy Calloway 1 1000009
Bruce McGill Actor City Marshal 1 1000010
Larry Mahan Actor Blue Hannigan 1 1000011
Richard Jones Actor Alvin Lawdermilk 1 1000012
Karen Jones Actor Cora Lawdermilk 1 1000013
Park Overall Actor Florence 1 1000014
Laura Poe Actor Betsey 1 1000015
Joaquin Jackson Actor Wes Wheeler 1 1000016
Jeff Gore Actor Mr Fox 1 1000017
Norberto Navarette Actor Julio 1 1000018
Margaret Bowman Actor Mrs Faversham 1 1000019
James Harrell Actor Pierson Phelps 1 1000020
Bernerd Engel Actor Mr Krauss 1 1000021
Larry Lynch Actor Brother Averill 1 1000022
Rodger Boyce Actor Car Owner 1 1000023
Joe Sears Actor Doctor 1 1000024
Tony Epper Actor Melvin the Goon 1 1000026
Jimmy Cox Actor County Sheriff 1 1000027
Cliff Teinert Actor Martin Willis 1 1000028
Patrick Scott Actor Owen Burns 1 1000029
Ted Crum Actor Dale Sieker 1 1000030
Tom Hadley Actor Roping Official 1 1000031
Clay Lindley Actor Bartender 1 1000032
Tommy Lee Jones Director n/a 2 2000001
Billy Burton Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Edgar Scherick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Salli Newman Producer n/a 3 3000002
J Merritt Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Mitch Engel Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Tommy Lee Jones Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
J Allen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Elmer Kelton Source Material (from novel) ("The Good Old Boys") 120793 4000003
Robert Grand Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
William Scott Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Kaaren Ochoa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Sarah Shields Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bruce Dunn Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Eric Williams Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Jan Evans Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Pamela Jaeckle Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Loring Sumner Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Alan Caso Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Don Reddy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
David Boyd Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Colin Anderson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Dawn Laurel Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Allan Westbrook Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Kelly Scroggins Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Van Scarboro Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000008
Judy Scarboro Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000009
Erik Heinila Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Jim Williams Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Bruce Pearson Color Timer electronic color timer 120921 6000012
Andy Sydney Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000013
Kimberly Ray Editor n/a 172 7000001
Anton Holden Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Maciek Malish Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Ginny Parrillo Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Michael Moncreiff Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Gary Parrillo Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Ken Schretzmann Associate Editor n/a 479 7000007
John McEuen Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gay DiFusco Music music clearance 120781 8000002
Brian Mendelsohn Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Terri Fricon Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Michael Sullivan Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Barbara Haberecht Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Cary White Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Scott Byrd Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Shane Patrick Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Mark Bristol Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Jerry King Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Ed Vega Scenic Artist head scenic artist 745 9000008
Krista Ernst Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
John Helton Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
David Hack Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
Katherine Tracy Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Natalie Hart Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jason La Padura Casting n/a 179 10000002
Eileen Kennedy Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Gabriel Higgins Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Jo Boldin Location Casting n/a 120864 10000005
Dara Gray Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
David Powell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
James George Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jennifer Elias Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Maggie McFarland Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Kelvin Trahan Hair hair and makeup(for Sissy Spacek) 120794 13000005
Susan Orr Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000006
Cydney Cornell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
John Blake Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Tina Roesler-Kerwin Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000009
Nina Risolio Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Barbara Tanzillo Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000011
Mickie McGowan ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000001
Todd Bassman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
David West Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Nello Torri Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Craig Hunter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
David West Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
David Van Slyke Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Michael Kimball Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Don Johnson Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000009
Roger Sassen Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Ric Urbauer Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Gregory Freeman Grip n/a 365 15000003
Eric Hall Grip n/a 365 15000004
Scott Rodgers Grip n/a 365 15000005
Chris Rossi Grip n/a 365 15000006
Chris Casey Grip n/a 365 15000007
Nickolas Anderson Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Mark Reeves Electrician n/a 450 15000009
John Jamar Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Dennis Adams Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Dennis Wilson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Douglas Kennedy Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000013
Selma Brown Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Rachel Morse Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Billy Burton Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Clifford Happy Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Heather Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Danny Costa Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Dennis Deveaugh Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Thomas Huff Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Gary McLarty Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Matthew Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Tootie Bland Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Guy Small Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Jesse Shepard Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Souli Shanklin Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
Tom Berto Wrangler n/a 121018 20000004
Milton Jones Wrangler n/a 121018 20000005
Chuck Lambert Wrangler n/a 121018 20000006
Olin Smith Wrangler n/a 121018 20000007
Jeff Wheelis Wrangler n/a 121018 20000008
Jerry Young Animal Wrangler head wrangler 120863 20000009
David Wilt Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Ron Merriam Construction construction lead 120900 21000002
Rodney Brown Construction construction lead 120900 21000003
Laura King Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Fae Moore Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Michael O'Brien Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Joan White Catering assistant caterer 120954 22000004
Isais Moreno Catering caterer's helper 120954 22000005
Joe Lombardi Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Parry Willard Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
James Jackson Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000001
Anthony Kountz Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000002
Bryon Thomas Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
James Burns Assistant (to Tommy Lee Jones) 120820 25000001
Jennifer Decker Assistant (to Salli Newman) 120820 25000002
Tricia Owen Assistant (to Salli Newman) 120820 25000003
Lindsay Crosby Assistant staff assistant(Los Angeles) 120820 25000004
J Waugh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Charles Johnston Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Josh Einsohn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Walter Falls Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Meghan Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Melissa Jones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Stan Steen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Cindy Chairez-Jones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jim Petti Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Brian Steagall Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Mike Westra Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000015
Daniel Quick Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
David Hodges Stand-In (Tommy Lee Jones) 121015 25000017
James Hines Medic n/a 120966 25000018
Barbara Hines Medic n/a 120966 25000019
Rube Rodriguez Medic n/a 120966 25000020
Michael Churchill Driver n/a 273 25000021
Frank Cooper Driver n/a 273 25000022
Jerry Cox Driver n/a 273 25000023
Henry Doherty Driver n/a 273 25000024
Bradley Quick Driver n/a 273 25000025
Gilbert Quick Driver n/a 273 25000026
Dick McCartney Driver n/a 273 25000027
Jennifer Moreno Driver n/a 273 25000028
Cherie Newman Driver n/a 273 25000029
Raul Parga Driver n/a 273 25000030
Brett Round Driver n/a 273 25000031
Fred Steagall Driver n/a 273 25000032
Dusty Tulk Driver n/a 273 25000033
Jay Wylie Driver n/a 273 25000034
Jerry Yarborough Acknowledgment n/a 121113 26000001
Al Micallef Acknowledgment n/a 121113 26000002
Cliff Teinert Acknowledgment n/a 121113 26000003
Bill Moody Acknowledgment n/a 121113 26000004
Happy Shahan Acknowledgment n/a 121113 26000005
Marlene Saritzky Acknowledgment n/a 121113 26000006
Tom Copeland Acknowledgment n/a 121113 26000007
Brady Dial Acknowledgment n/a 121113 26000008
Joan Powell Other draper 120795 26000009
Peter Simonite Other loader 120795 26000010
Reid Overstreet Other gang boss 120795 26000011
Joaquin Jackson Security security coordinator 120951 26000012
Carrie Gerlach Publicity publicist(TNT/New York) 120789 29000001
Rosemary Amendola Publicity publicist(TNT/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
As society is transformed in the American West at the turn of the 20th Century, a cowboy tries to reconcile himself to the changes.