The Friend of the Family

The Friend of the Family
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 0hr
Genres Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kim Coates Actor David Snow 1 1
Jordy Randall Producer 3 2
Elaine Scott Producer 3 2
Owen Moore Actor 1 2
Michael Amo Screenwriter 120461 3
Eric Johnson Actor Darris Shaw 1 3
Frank Powell Actor 1 3
Arthur Marvin Cinematographer 402 4
Laura Harris Actor Allison Shaw 1 5
Nkechi Odina Actor Deb 1 6
John Blackie Production Designer 164 7
Chris Ippolito Actor Chris 1 7
Tom Carey Actor Mike 1 9
Tom Cox Executive Producer 174 11
Jon Slan Executive Producer 174 11
Ron Hartmann Actor 1 13
Greg Lawson Actor Chief Milt Mooney 1 15
Sabrina Grdevich Actor Heidi 1 1000004
David LeReaney Actor Dr. Gordean 1 1000006
Shaun Johnston Actor Coleridge 1 1000007
Chris Kelly Actor Fake 1 1000008
Peter Skagen Actor Robert Swann 1 1000009
Roberta Phillips Actor Peggy Churchill 1 1000011
Caitlin Betcher Actor Baby Adair 1 1000013
Daniel Libman Actor Allan McKee 1 1000014
Chad Nobert Actor Constable Tamble 1 1000015
Gino Savola Actor Yossi 1 1000016
Ola Sturik Actor TV Reporter 1 1000018
Brieanna Moench Actor Donna Tomasino 1 1000019
Amanda Philipow-Gilette Actor David's Date 1 1000020
Vanessa Holmes Actor Bev 1 1000021
Gillian Carfra Actor Jen 1 1000023
Darren Hafner Actor Cop #1 1 1000024
Darby Kelis Actor Adolescent Man #1 1 1000025
Harley Cole Actor Adolescent Man #2 1 1000026
Jamie Lewis Actor Adolescent Man #3 1 1000027
Stacey Zurburg Actor Art Gallery Victim 1 1000028
Stuart Gillard Director n/a 2 2000001
Rachel Rafelman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Michael Amo Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Alison Shaw Book as Source Material ("A Friend of the Family") 120888 4000002
Wendy Grean Production Supervisor ((Ontario Unit) Original Unit: Opening Segment) 307 5000001
Lorenz Augustin Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Andy Price Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Karen Sowlack Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Joanna Krupicz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Filomena Guarasci Assistant Director ((Ontario Unit)) 163 5000006
Richard Anobile Post-Production Supervisor ((Ontario Unit)) 120796 5000007
Murray Ord Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Tara Huley Location Manager Trainee Locations Manager 193 5000009
Gabe Fallus Location Manager ((Ontario Unit)) 193 5000010
Karen Bedard Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Lisa Ungarian Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Monika Hagele Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Stuart Becker Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Manfred Guthe Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paul Birkett Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Cam MacDonald Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Adam Quinn Assistant Camera ((Ontario Unit)) 233 6000004
Andrew Bako Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000005
Rob Evans Colorist n/a 120920 6000006
Christopher Hassen Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000007
Robin Russell Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bert Kish Editor n/a 172 7000002
Trevor Risbridger On-Line Editor ((Ontario Unit)) 120811 7000003
Joe Mancuso Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Michael Grant Assistant Editor ((Ontario Unit)) 203 7000005
Colin Kish Assistant Editor ((Ontario Unit)) 203 7000006
Lawrence Shragge Music n/a 120781 8000001
Linda Williams Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Erin Cullen Painter n/a 200 9000003
Don Dolan Greensman Greens 201 9000004
Michelle Kearns Dresser n/a 120967 9000005
Tom Edwards Dresser n/a 120967 9000006
Darla Belkov Dresser On Set Dresser 120967 9000007
Erin Garson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Kimberley Zaharko Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Anthony Greco Art Department ((Ontario Unit)) 120843 9000010
John Buchan Casting n/a 179 10000001
Rhonda Fisekci Casting n/a 179 10000002
Alyson Lockwood Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Casting ((Ontario Unit)) 120851 10000004
John McAndrew Consultant Story Consultant 120784 12000001
Gaylene Fisher Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jennifer Haffenden Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Leanne Morrison Hair ((Ontario Unit)) 120794 13000003
Janet Ulmer-McDonald Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Joan Chell Makeup ((Ontario Unit)) 353 13000005
Pearl Lowe Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Alisa Krost Wardrobe ((Ontario Unit)) 120823 13000007
Marilyn Riddoch Wardrobe Supervisor Wardrobe On Set Supervisor 120908 13000008
Richard Calistan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Marvyn Dennis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Geo Major Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
John Slevert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Steve Foster Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Paul Shubat Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Dan Sexton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Ron Olsowy Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Chaim Gilad Sound Mixer ((Ontario Unit)) 230 14000009
Stephan Lentz Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Patrick Hales Grip ((Ontario Unit)) 365 15000002
Dave Kellner Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Daniel Narduzzi Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Tony Ruksys Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000005
Rob Vettor Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000006
Antoinette Fulford Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Raluca Sheridan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Jason Lee Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs 120792 18000001
Chandra Deedman Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs 120792 18000002
Danny Webber Legal Services n/a 120857 18000003
Doug Lord Legal Services n/a 120857 18000004
Tom Erikson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Niki Cammeart Stunt Double ((Alison Shaw) 120980 19000002
Brent Woolsey Stunt Double ((David) 120980 19000003
Jason Glass Stunt Performer ((Policeman) 120981 19000004
Tom Fairbrother Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Leonard Ayotte Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Brad Hoare Catering Chef 120954 22000001
Rob Paller Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Shelly Goldsack Assistant Property Master Property Master 120969 24000001
Doug Blackie Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Dianne King Assistant Assistant to the Producers 120820 25000001
Samantha Slan Assistant Assistant to the Producers 120820 25000002
Gord Renger Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Bill Janssen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Michael Curran Transportation Coordinator ((Ontario Unit)) 271 25000005
Laurel Hilton Medic First Aid Craft Service 120966 25000006
Bill Walton Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000001
Fran Humphreys Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Andrea Huck Publicity n/a 120789 29000002
Synopsis