Surprise! (1996)

Surprise!
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Rodia Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Craig Harris Key Grip (additional photography) 263 15000002
Glen Weinstein Key Grip (additional photography) 263 15000003
Peter Vietro-Hannum Grip company grip 365 15000004
Irin Strauss Sound Mixer (additional photography) 230 14000009
Rich Jacob Sound Mixer (additional photography) 230 14000008
Jonathan Boretz Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000005
Rich Jack Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Daniel McIntosh Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Elizabeth Casinelli Grip (additional photography) 365 15000005
Eunryung Cho Grip (additional photography) 365 15000006
Ted Lehane Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Sean Herlihy Best Boy Grip (additional photography) 265 15000013
Vincent Passeri Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000014
Michael N Green Gaffer (additional photography) 268 15000011
Learan Kahanov Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Gustavo Bechini Grip (additional photography) 365 15000007
Patrick Heffernan Grip (additional photography) 365 15000008
Ray Flynn Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Dave Novack Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000004
Betsy Nagler Boom Operator (additional photography) 215 14000003
Molly Fitzsimons Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000012
Donna De Seta Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ray Chung Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Joan Evans Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Francis Ferri Galli Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000011
Samantha Counter Swing Gang swing electric 434 9000010
Lisa Frantz Art Director n/a 183 9000007
David Blankenship Art Director (additional photography) 183 9000008
Alex Westerman Art Director (additional photography) 183 9000009
Bill Kellard Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Terry Roberson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Colleen Noe Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Karl Wasserman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Peter Ilardi Boom Operator (additional photography) 215 14000002
Joanne Ottaviano Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000008
Kymbra Callahan Makeup (additional photography) 353 13000007
Heidi Kulow Hair hair & makeup 120794 13000004
Maria Josefina Fernandez Hair Assistant hair and makeup assistant 120989 13000005
Dina Sliwiak Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000006
Andrew Blauner Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000015
Frank Murphy Best Boy best boy electric(additional photography) 120885 15000016
Arik Penchina Other food stylist 120795 26000002
Ron Paragallo Other invitation design 120795 26000003
Ruark Behan Other rigging crew 120795 26000004
Jeremy Graham Other rigging crew 120795 26000005
Kathryn Ramey Other electric 120795 26000001
Peter Reith Driver Teamster driver(additional photography) 273 25000017
Steve Zechowski Production Assistant (additional photography) 275 25000014
Karen Gagne Office Assistant (additional photography) 120996 25000015
Josh Penchina Office Assistant (additional photography) 120996 25000016
Roberto Lopez Other rigging crew 120795 26000006
Leon Adair Jr. Other parking coordinator 120795 26000007
Jack McLaughlin Other picture car provider(additional photography) 120795 26000013
Jerry McSpirit Other picture car provider(additional photography) 120795 26000014
Marc Wyler Other process trailer(additional photography) 120795 26000015
Corrine Van Der Street Other electric(additional photography) 120795 26000012
Kevin Shea Other electric(additional photography) 120795 26000011
Christopher Beattie Other gafffer(additional photography) 120795 26000008
Hugo Bonilla Other electric(additional photography) 120795 26000009
Scott Miller Other electric(additional photography) 120795 26000010
Bill Louis Production Assistant (additional photography) 275 25000013
Carlos Davila Production Assistant (additional photography) 275 25000012
Celeste Sassine Craft Service (additional photography) 120903 22000003
Molly Gallagher Assistant Props (additional photography) 120904 24000001
Alison McHaffie Property Master (additional photography) 120805 24000002
Daniel Penchina Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Rebecca Weiss Craft Service (additional phortography) 120903 22000002
Brian Jude Piatkowski Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Cliff Weisner Best Boy best boy electric(additional photography) 120885 15000017
Terry McMurry Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Tom Distler Legal Counsel (Brooks & Distler) 120913 18000001
Nicole Duryea Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000002
Grady Feldgus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Mikki Ziska Production Assistant key production assistant(additional photography) 275 25000009
Marcus Osborne Production Assistant key production assistant(additional photography) 275 25000010
Joseph Barns Production Assistant (additional photography) 275 25000011
Vinnie Vanasco Production Assistant art production assistant(additional photography) 275 25000008
Amy Peacock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Tamarat D Makonnen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Darren Maxwell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Marinka Modderman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Dianne Kalemkeris Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Kyra Friedman-Curcio Set Decorator (additional photography) 165 9000005
Alan Mozes Actor Waiter 1 1000028
Marya Kazakova Actor First Waitress 1 1000029
Oxana Babi Actor Second Waitress 1 1000030
Stuart Burney Actor Pianist 1 1000031
Timothy Gibbs Actor Gus the Bartender 1 1000027
Stuart Rudin Actor Luke the Bum 1 1000026
Peter Linari Actor Meurice 1 1000023
James Dickson Actor Matthew the Bum 1 1000024
Andrew Johns Actor Mark the Bum 1 1000025
Suzanne Hevner Actor Violinist 1 1000032
Tony Rossi Actor Cellist 1 1000033
Debbie Elbin Penchina Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Debbie Elbin Penchina Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Tyson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Deborah Tanklow Producer n/a 3 3000001
Debbie Elbin Penchina Director n/a 2 2000001
James Romano Actor First Delivery Man 1 1000034
Luis Arriaga Actor Second Delivery Man 1 1000035
Dawn Heusser Actor Perfect Young Woman 1 1000036
Daniel Dae Kim Actor Alex 1 1000022
Portland Green Actor Portland 1 1000021
Lisby Larson Actor Hilary 1 1000007
Stephen Singer Actor Michael 1 1000008
Sophie Hayden Actor Diane 1 1000009
Mark LaMura Actor David 1 1000010
James DeMarse Actor Harry 1 1000006
Doris Belack Actor Aunt Molly 1 1000005
Philip Bosco Actor Al 1 1000002
Jill Choder Goldman Actor Carole 1 1000003
Russell Horton Actor Sam 1 1000004
Barbara Sarbin Actor Cheryl 1 1000011
Dina Waters Actor Colleen 1 1000012
Carole Dale Actor Nancy 1 1000018
Paul Eagle Actor Uncle Max 1 1000019
Tibor Feldman Actor Donald 1 1000020
Pamela Shaddock Actor Karen 1 1000017
Peggy Kirkpatrick Actor Stacey 1 1000016
Mal Z Lawrence Actor Eddie 1 1000013
Stewart J Zully Actor Buddy 1 1000014
Bethe B Austin Actor Ann 1 1000015
Linda Krantz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Rene Veilluex Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000003
Fred Heid Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Rich Jack Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stan Sztaba Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Patricia Sztaba Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Joe Violante Dailies dailies advisor 120999 6000015
Daniel Penchina Photography still photographs 120835 6000014
Michelle Vergara Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional photography) 120849 6000011
Jonas Steadman Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Brooke Williams Photography still photographs 120835 6000013
Val Junge Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Fiona Woodman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Mark Helmuth Production Designer (additional photography) 164 9000002
Fredda Slavin Production Designer (additional photography) 164 9000003
Andrea Swistak Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Susan Raney Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Russell Horton Song ("Fruit Cups 296") 120859 8000004
Russell Horton Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Johann Strauss Music ("Rasch In Der Tat" (courtesy of Sony Classical)) 120781 8000002
Russell Horton Music Arranger rearrangements and performer("For He's A Jolly Good Fellow") 121019 8000003
Davey Blake Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional photography) 120849 6000010
Douglas C Hart Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional photography) 120849 6000009
Joe Sevey Location Manager (additional photography) 193 5000009
Elizabeth Tyler Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Debra Ronsvalle Script Supervisor (additional photography) 191 5000011
Brian Jude Piatkowski Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Ken W Johnson Assistant Director (additional photography) 163 5000007
Steve Booth Assistant Director (additional photography) 163 5000004
Jack Breschard Assistant Director (additional photography) 163 5000005
Peggy Craven Assistant Director (additional photography) 163 5000006
Kimberly Faulkner Location Scout (additional photography) 311 5000012
Ronnie Kupferwasser Assistant Location Manager (additional photography) 194 5000013
Danya Reich Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Sean Souza Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Douglas Foote Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional photography) 120849 6000008
Laura Ruik Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Alec Hirschfeld Camera Operator (additional photography) 239 6000004
Daniel Shulman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sarah Cawley Director of Photography (additional photography) 120780 6000002
Geoffrey Erb Director of Photography (additional photography) 120780 6000003
Tony Roberts Actor Steve 1 1000001
Synopsis
A man suffers a sudden mid-life crisis on the eve of his 50th birthday, and when he fails to show up at his surprise birthday party, his friends, business associates, and especially his wife, begin to speculate on his whereabouts.