Tecumseh: the Last Warrior

Tecumseh: the Last Warrior
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 0hr
Genres Western, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jesse Borrego Actor Tecumseh 1 1
Tantoo Cardinal Actor Turtle Mother 1 2
David Clennon Actor William Henry Harrison 1 3
Michael Baugh Production Designer 164 7
David Morse Actor Galloway 1 1000002
Douglas Spain Actor Teen Tecumseh 1 1000005
Holt McCallany Actor Blue Jacket 1 1000006
August Schellenberg Actor Black Hoof 1 1000007
Lorne Cardinal Actor Open Door 1 1000008
Gregory Cruz Actor Chiksika 1 1000010
Jimmie Skaggs Actor Hardstriker 1 1000011
Lawrence Bayne Actor Stands Firm 1 1000012
Jeri Arredondo Actor Starwatcher 1 1000013
Tailinh Pradho Actor She Is Favored 1 1000014
Jimmy Herman Actor Cornstalk 1 1000015
Joe Inscoe Actor Barron 1 1000016
Eric Paisley Actor Major Campbell 1 1000017
Ed Sala Actor Colonel Richard Johnson 1 1000018
Muse Watson Actor Whitley 1 1000019
Mike Kanentakeron Actor Change of Feathers 1 1000020
Graham Harrington Actor Lieutenant Dorian 1 1000021
Keith Flippen Actor British Officer 1 1000022
William Lightning Actor Child Tecumseh 1 1000023
Crystle Lightning Actor Young Starwatcher 1 1000024
Cody Lightning Actor Child Loud Noise 1 1000025
Larry Elikann Director n/a 2 2000001
Max Klevin Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Francis Coppola Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Fred Fuchs Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Daniel Blatt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Lynn Raynor Producer n/a 3 3000004
Hanay Geiogamah Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
P Edwards Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
James Thom Book as Source Material ("Panther in the Sky") 120888 4000002
Ric Rondell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
James Fitzpatrick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Martin Jedlicka Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Sanford Hampton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bob Schick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Cynthia Holladay Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Geoffrey Ryan Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Thom Rainey Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Eric Van Haren Noman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mike Ferris Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Julian Chojnacki Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Julian Chojnacki Camera n/a 120798 6000004
Peter White Editor n/a 172 7000001
Edith Weil Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
David Shire Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lori Slomka Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Bill Vail Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Rene Haynes Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lynn Kressel Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000002
Jerry Jackson Consultant location consultant 120784 12000001
Cynthia Blaise Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Dick Lamotte Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michelle Johnson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
David Atherton Makeup makeup designer 353 13000003
David West Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
Craig Hunter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Nello Torri Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
T Davis Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Mark Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Kurt Johnson Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Walter Scott Stunt Coordinator co-stunt coordinator 120804 19000001
Alvin Lunak Stunt Coordinator co-stunt coordinator 120804 19000002
Nita Long-Mawyer Wrangler boss wrangler 121018 20000001
Dean Kennedy Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Mack Chapman Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
David Harshbarger Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
John Rice Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000001
John Lybrand Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Vicki Lybrand Transportation transportation dispatcher 120992 25000003
Riley Flynn Other reenactment coordinator 120795 26000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A