Truman

Truman
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr 15mins.
Genres Adaptation, Historical, Biopic
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gary Sinise Actor Harry S Truman 1 1000001
Diana Scarwid Actor Bess Wallace Truman 1 1000002
Richard Dysart Actor Henry L Stimson 1 1000003
Colm Feore Actor Charlie Ross 1 1000004
James Gammon Actor Sam Rayburn 1 1000005
Tony Goldwyn Actor Clark Clifford 1 1000006
Pat Hingle Actor Thomas Joseph "TJ" Pendergast 1 1000007
Harris Yulin Actor George Marshall 1 1000008
Leo Burmester Actor Frank Vassar 1 1000009
Amelia Campbell Actor Margaret Truman 1 1000010
Virginia Capers Actor Elizabeth Moore 1 1000011
John Finn Actor Bob Hannegan 1 1000012
Lee Richardson Actor Franklin Delano Roosevelt 1 1000013
Zeljko Ivanek Actor Eddie Jacobson 1 1000014
David Landsbury Actor Lieutenant Jim Pendergast 1 1000015
Remak Ramsay Actor Dean Acheson 1 1000016
Marian Seldes Actor Eleanor Roosevelt 1 1000017
Lois Smith Actor Madge Wallace Gates 1 1000018
Richard Venture Actor J Lester Perry 1 1000019
Daniel von Bargen Actor General Douglas MacArthur 1 1000020
Craig Benton Actor Marine 1 1000021
Jim Birdsall Actor Engineer 1 1000022
Freeman Bosley Sr. Actor Alonzo 1 1000023
Walter Coppage Actor Black Delegate 1 1000024
Nora Denney Actor Mama Truman 1 1000025
Jessica Drake Actor Woman Reporter 1 1000026
John Durbin Actor Producer 1 1000027
Joe Erker Actor Lazy Worker 1 1000028
Peggy Friesen Actor Newswoman 1 1000029
David Fritts Actor MacArthur Reporter 1 1000030
Harry Gibbs Actor Garner 1 1000031
Tim Gillin Actor MacArthur's Officer 1 1000032
Larry Greer Actor Ike Aide 1 1000033
Wiley Harker Actor Senator No 1 1 1000034
Marlon Hoffman Actor Convention Reporter No 1 1 1000035
Harold S Herd Actor First Politician 1 1000036
Gary Holcombe Actor Senator No 2 1 1000037
Rachel Holferty Actor Margaret 1 1000038
Brad Holiday Actor Jester 1 1000039
Richard Holmes Actor Judhe Stone 1 1000040
Hollis Huston Actor Sergeant O'Hare 1 1000041
Jeannine Hutchings Actor Woman Reporter No 3 1 1000042
Joneal Joplin Actor Senator No 3 1 1000043
Lynn King Actor Vietta 1 1000044
Jonathon Lamer Actor Usher No 2 1 1000045
Jerry Longe Actor Judge Woman 1 1000046
Robert R Lynn Actor Third Politician 1 1000047
Michael T McGraw Actor Convention Reporter No 2 1 1000048
Joseph Patrick Moynihan Actor Fred Wallace 1 1000049
Addison Myers Actor Operator 1 1000050
Holmes Osborne Actor Dixicrat 1 1000051
Stellie Siteman Actor Woman Reporter No 2 1 1000052
Peter Slowey Actor Page 1 1000053
John Dee Smith Actor Pendergast Politician 1 1000054
David Rees Snell Actor Reporter No 2 1 1000055
Brian Stemmler Actor Usher No 1 1 1000056
Jerel Taylor Actor Barnett 1 1000057
Donna Thomason Actor Woman Reporter No 1 1 1000058
Dean Vivian Actor Reporter No 1 1 1000059
Cheryl Weaver Actor Woman Reporter 1 1000060
Charles Whitman Actor Judge Barr 1 1000061
Robert Wilson Actor Groom 1 1000062
Frank Pierson Director n/a 2 2000001
Paula Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Anthea Sylbert Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Doro Bachrach Producer n/a 3 3000003
Tom Rickman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David McCullough Book as Source Material ("Truman") 120888 4000002
Steven Brown Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Steven Shareshian Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Nicholas C Mastandrea Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Susan Pickett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jim Weis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michael Tinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Michael Williams Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Jill Gurr Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Leigh A Miller Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Paul Elliott Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Richard Eliano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
David Boyd Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Bruce Greene Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Sue Zwilling Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Birgitte Estelle Rasine Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
D Stevens Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Lisa Fruchtman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Marta Evry Editor associate film editor 172 7000002
Kristine McPherson Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000003
David Mansfield Music n/a 120781 8000001
Russell Jones Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
David Olson Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Allan K Rosen Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Stephen Marsh Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Joyce Anne Gilstrap Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gary Kosko Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Francine Byrne Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Evan Penny Art Department key sculpture 120843 9000005
Mary Colquhoun Casting n/a 179 10000001
Carrie Houk Local Casting n/a 121094 10000002
Vicki Evans Extras Casting extras casting coordinator 120851 10000003
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Jessica Drale Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Deborah Ricketts Film Research archival film researcher 121050 12000002
Bernie White Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jill Ohanneson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Deborah Slate Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Benjamin Robin Hair key hair 120794 13000004
James S Evanoff Hair key hair 120794 13000005
Mona Orr Hairdresser hair designer 121014 13000006
Gordon J Smith Makeup special makeup 353 13000007
Russell Cate Makeup key makeup 353 13000008
Louise Mackintosh Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Heidi Seeholzer Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Ashlee Petersen Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000011
Joe Ventura Prosthetic Makeup prosthetics makeup 120936 13000012
Cindy Evans Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Robert Polich Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Bess Hopper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Nancy Parker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Ron Bedrosian Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
Wayne Heitman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
James Bolt Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Joel Fein Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Reinhardt Stergar Sound production sound 120816 14000009
Tape Effects Sound sound editorial 120816 14000010
Dan Wallin Sound recording engineer 120816 14000011
Michael Le-Mare Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Karola Storr Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Ken Gladden Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Jeffrey Kaplan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Tom Scurry Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
William Schlueter Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Greg Conway Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Solange Schwalbe Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Steve Livingston Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Darryl R Cowherd Jr. Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Michael Pizzuto Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Louis DiCesare Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Steven Pehl Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000004
Dennis K Wilson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Corwin Bibb Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000006
Steven Shareshian Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Raymond MacKintosh Prosthetics key prosthetics 120991 19000001
Andy Armstrong Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
G Lynn Maughan Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Ernest D Farino Main Title Design main title designer 120925 23000001
Bradly E Breitbarth Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Tina DiFeliciantonio Production Associate n/a 120822 25000001
Melissa Willis Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Larry Fioritto Other special effect coordinator 120795 26000002
Tim Chandler Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000001
Jeanmarie Murphy-Burke Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
Biography of President Harry S. Truman, chronicling his life from World War I through his presidency.