Double Deception

Double Deception
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Crime, Mystery
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
James Russo Actor Joshua Kane 1 1000001
Sally Kirkland Actor Anita Cortez 1 1000002
Burt Young Actor Detective Zimmer 1 1000003
Alice Krige Actor Pamela Sparrow 1 1000004
Louis Guzman Actor Ronald Sharkey 1 1000005
Lewis Van Bergen Actor Mark Sawyers 1 1000006
Brad Sullivan Actor C T 1 1000007
Grace Zabriskie Actor Dr Kester 1 1000008
Jack Carter Actor Matty 1 1000009
Anthony Dean Fields Actor n/a 1 1000010
John Snyder Actor n/a 1 1000011
Gy Mirano Actor n/a 1 1000012
Bodhi Elfman Actor 1st Burglar 1 1000013
Keith Coulouris Actor 2nd Burglar 1 1000014
Marilyn Rockafellow Actor Owner 1 1000015
Keith Harvey Actor Chi Chi Hernandez 1 1000016
Erika Andersch Actor Martha Colby 1 1000017
Barbara Perry Actor Lil Paxton 1 1000018
Lisa Inouye Actor Receptionist 1 1000019
Lucy Filippone Actor Sharkey's Wife 1 1000020
Jenna Butala Actor Lisa Majorski 1 1000021
Fred Olen Ray Actor Director 1 1000022
Lee Magnuson Actor Goodwin 1 1000023
Jacquie Banan Actor Production Assistant 1 1000024
Tammara Souza Actor Millie 1 1000025
Wesley Leong Actor Mr Nakamura 1 1000026
Nino Surdo Actor Bodybuilder 1 1000027
Jane Hamilton Actor Sweetie 1 1000028
Lina Armijo Actor Sophie 1 1000029
Abraham Verduzco Actor Jake 1 1000030
Abraham Atherton Actor Jake 1 1000031
Heidi Atherton Actor Sara 1 1000032
Esther "Tita" Mercado Actor Berta 1 1000033
Kajuri Naumer Actor Rudolpho's Girlfriend 1 1000034
Jan Egleson Director n/a 2 2000001
Richard Rothstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Lewis B Chesler Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000002
Sheldon Pinchuk Producer n/a 3 3000003
Pat Finnegan Producer n/a 3 3000004
David Nevins Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Dauri Chase Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Richard Rothstein Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lewis Abel Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Lori-Etta Taub Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Stephen Lofaro Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mark Glick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John Isabeau Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Dorothy J Bailey Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Curtis Collins Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Judith Saunders Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Tricia Riordan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Diana L Hayes Assistant Location Manager assistant locations 194 5000010
Robert Yeoman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Boccaccio Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Ken Glassing Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Doug Ibold Editor n/a 172 7000001
Micky Blythe Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Terry Blythe Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Gary Chang Music n/a 120781 8000001
Marty Wereski Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Corey H Kaplan Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Johnna Butler Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Tamara Murphy Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000003
Benners Fox Vail Lead Person leadman 120957 9000004
Anthony Barnao Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tony Summers Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Dennis A Brown Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Kathryn Sparks Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Emily Kitos Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Kareen Boursier Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Sheri Short Makeup n/a 353 13000004
John Sheridan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Gary Alexander Rerecording rerecording sound mixer 120995 14000002
Brad Sherman Rerecording rerecording sound mixer 120995 14000003
Dennis Kick Rerecording rerecording sound mixer 120995 14000004
Richard Taylor Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Hal Whitby Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Duane Journey Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Chris Mosley Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Chris Godfrey Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000003
Gihan Seneviratne Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000004
Thomas Keniston Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Adena Lazan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Anthony Dean Fields Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Charles Croughwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Justin Fundin Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Brian Bender Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
John Smart Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Lisa DeAlva Props property mistress 120817 24000002
Jennifer Flynn Assistant (to Richard Rothstein) 120820 25000001
Chad Rosen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Harold R Davis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Ron Hardman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Michael Kananack Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Synopsis
A private investigator in Venice Beach, California, searches for the ex-husband of a beautiful client and finds himself caught in a dangerous web of deceit.
N/A
N/A