Incident at Deception Ridge

Incident at Deception Ridge
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 0hr
Genres Thriller, Short Film
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael O'Keefe Actor Jack Bolder 1 1
John McPherson Director 2 1
Matthew O'Connor Producer 3 2
Linda Purl Actor Helen Davis 1 2
Michelle Johnson Actor Natalie Harris 1 2
Ken Hixon Screenwriter 120461 3
Colleen Flynn Actor Lianne Melrose 1 4
Ian Tracey Actor Del Hayes 1 4
David Geddes Cinematographer 402 4
Miguel Ferrer Actor Ray Hayes 1 5
Michel Colombier Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Virginia Katz Editor 172 6
Douglas Higgins Production Designer 164 7
Alan Peterson Actor Middle-Aged Man 1 11
Gary Hoffman Executive Producer 174 11
Lyn Kelly Costume Designer 169 15
Ed Begley Jr. Actor Jack Davis 1 1000002
Jesse Moss Actor Sam Bates 1 1000008
Tom Glass Actor Bus Driver 1 1000009
D Clark Actor Bootcamp Marine 1 1000011
Morgan Brayton Actor Waitress 1 1000012
Lucinda Nielsen Actor Mrs Bates 1 1000013
Frank Turner Actor Homeless Man 1 1000014
Roman Padhora Actor Hiker 1 1000015
Tom Heaton Actor Hatchery Security Guard 1 1000016
Austin Schatz Actor Bank Security Guard 1 1000017
Anthony Harrison Actor Paramedic 1 1000018
Kevin Brown Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Randy Cornfield Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Andrew McLean Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Anthony Atkins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jerald Schoenroth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Matthew Blecha Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Cindy Smith Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000005
Judith Craig Marlin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Rob McLaren Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Susan Weir Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Philip Fuldauer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Julia Neville Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
David Halifax Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
David Geddes Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Trig Singer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
John Clothier Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Trig Singer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Paul Cunningham Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Tim Spencer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Greg Beaton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Michael Wrinch Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Carrie Wilson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Klaus Melchior Video Playback n/a 505 6000010
Alan Zenuk Photography still photography 120835 6000011
Chris Helcermenas-Benge Photography still photography 120835 6000012
Michael Wale Camera Trainee camera trainer 120998 6000013
Nigel Hollick Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Deborah Romare Sahagun Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Ewa Zbroniec Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jan Wesley-Rogers Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Nigel Hollick Assistant Editor (Vancouver) 203 7000006
Howard Wilmarth Music music mixer 120781 8000001
Tom Kramer Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Michael O'Connor Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ron Gadoury Set Decorator set decorating driver 165 9000003
Charles Leitrants Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Mark Prior Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Dave Dyer Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Cathy Golf Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000007
Gayle Melnick Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dan Melnick Casting n/a 179 10000002
Sid Kozak Casting (Vancouver) 179 10000003
Lindsay Walker Casting (Vancouver) 179 10000004
Gwenda Loronzetti Casting Associate casting assistant(Canada) 160 10000005
Dax Belanger Casting Associate casting assistant(Canada) 160 10000006
Candace MacPherson Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Robert Jezsik Supervisor set supervisor 120845 11000001
Janice Swayze Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Debra Weibe Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000003
Michael Pachal Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Dianne Pelletier Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Debra Sawarin Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000006
Greg Lowe ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Troy Porter ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Bill Skinner Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Troy Porter Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000004
Peter Reale Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Richard LeGrand Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Harry Snodgrass Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Robert McNabb Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Jeffrey Kaplan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Mark Holden Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Roberta Doheny Sound Mixer effects mixer 230 14000011
Dillard Brinson Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Tom Gregg Grip rigging grip 365 15000002
Ron MacLeay Grip n/a 365 15000003
Fred Boyd Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Gavin Craig Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000005
Gil Forrester Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Dennis Jones Best Boy bestboy elelctric 120885 15000007
Avo Liva Best Boy bestboy greens 120885 15000008
Mary Waterhouse Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Julie Reider Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Brent Woolsey Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
David Jacox Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Fiona Roeske Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jim Finkbeiner Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Guy Bews Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Dawn Stofer Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Charles Andre Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Greg Schlosser Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Melissa Stubbs Stunts n/a 240 19000009
David Milrea Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Fred Stofer Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Craig Brisker Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Glenn Woodruff Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Patty McReynolds Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Margot Levey Catering assistant chef 120954 22000002
Gary Paller Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Rob Paller Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Jeff Butterworth Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000003
Steve Davis Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000004
Jim LeBlanc Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Patrick O'Brien Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Sam Higgins Props Buyer set decorating buyer 120926 24000003
Jennifer McEachern Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000001
Mona Doucet Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000002
Beverly Hutter Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000003
Dave Anderson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Elaine Barrett Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000005
Dave Bowe Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Ross Kulak Driver construction driver 273 25000007
Colin Banner Driver special effects driver 273 25000008
Dwayne Deverill Driver n/a 273 25000009
John Wihksne Driver n/a 273 25000010
Les Joyner Driver n/a 273 25000011
R Miller Driver n/a 273 25000012
Bill Marlor Driver n/a 273 25000013
Donald Britt Driver n/a 273 25000014
Lloyd Marlor Driver n/a 273 25000015
Larry Reed Driver n/a 273 25000016
Les Peters Driver n/a 273 25000017
Stewart Fairly Other head painter 120795 26000001
Peter Sysoev Other lead head painter 120795 26000002
Blair McDonald Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
George Ramage Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
James Paradis Other safety man 120795 26000005
Erich Hepnar Other head greens 120795 26000006
Les Sand Other greensperson 120795 26000007
Gary Brooks Other greensperson 120795 26000008
Dave Lewis Other greensperson 120795 26000009
Patty McReynolds Other aid 120795 26000010
Corrie Broderick Other tutor 120795 26000011
Pam Bailey Other chef 120795 26000012
Dee Schroder Publicity publicist(USA Network) 120789 29000001
Barbara Chomos Unit Publicist (Canada) 231 29000002
Synopsis
N/A
N/A