Parallel Lives

Parallel Lives
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
James Belushi Actor Nick Dimas 1 1000001
James Brolin Actor Spencer Jones 1 1000002
Levar Burton Actor Dr Franklin Carter 1 1000003
Lindsay Crouse Actor Una Pace 1 1000004
Jill Eikenberry Actor Lula Sparks 1 1000005
Ben Gazzara Actor Charlie Duke 1 1000006
Jack Klugman Actor Senator Robert Ferguson 1 1000007
David Landsbury Actor Tim Farley 1 1000008
Liza Minnelli Actor Stevie Merrill 1 1000009
Dudley Moore Actor Una's Imaginary Friend/President Andrews 1 1000010
Michael O'Roarke Actor Kirk O'Brien 1 1000011
Matthew Perry Actor Willie Morrison 1 1000012
Gena Rowlands Actor Francie Pomerantz 1 1000013
Ally Sheedy Actor Louise 1 1000014
Helen Slater Actor Elsa Freedman 1 1000015
Mira Sorvino Actor Matty DeRosa 1 1000016
Paul Sorvino Actor Ed Starling 1 1000017
Grant Varjas Actor Grayson Stone 1 1000018
Robert Wagner Actor The Sheriff 1 1000019
Patricia Wettig Actor Rebecca Stone 1 1000020
JoBeth Williams Actor Winnie Winslow 1 1000021
Treat Williams Actor Peter Barnum 1 1000022
Zosia Mamet Actor Shannon 1 1000023
Liza Dicconson Actor Female Lover 1 1000024
Timothy Mineau Actor Male Lover 1 1000025
Alan Feinstein Actor Dan Merrill 1 1000026
Linda Yellen Director n/a 2 2000001
Linda Yellen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Linda Yellen Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kathy Zotnowski Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Gisela Bernice Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Linda Yellen From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Bill Blum Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tracy Wong Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Mark Oppenheimer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jodi Ehrlich Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Lee Steadman Location Manager (Utah) 193 5000005
Javier Bonafont Location Manager (Los Angeles) 193 5000006
Karol Siegel Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Kathryn Takis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Marat Montero Location Assistant (Utah) 120947 5000009
Jim Nunley Location Assistant (Utah) 120947 5000010
Christine Rodgers Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Mimi Davis Assistant Location Manager (Utah) 194 5000012
Paul Cameron Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Steven Finestone Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Christophe Lanzenberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Steven Finestone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Phil Oetiker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Rick Tiedemann Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Mark Moore Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Paul Taylor Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Alan Gitlin Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000009
Robert Price Camera camera loader 120798 6000010
Val Camp Camera camera loader 120798 6000011
Geb Souhan Camera camera & grip electric driver 120798 6000012
Mike Stevens Camera camera & grip electric driver 120798 6000013
Dana Gonzales Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
David Aquino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
David Goldstein Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
Mike Lookinland Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000017
Alec Elizondo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000018
Sergio Arguello Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000019
David Lanzenberg Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000020
Marcia Reed Photography still photographer 120835 6000021
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000022
Shirlee Wilson Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000023
Jan Northrop Editor n/a 172 7000001
Paul Morton Editor n/a 172 7000002
Bob McFalls Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Patrick Seymour Music n/a 120781 8000001
Paul Schwartz Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Gilles Gauthier Music music consultant 120781 8000003
Jeff Fargus Music n/a 120781 8000004
Jill Eikenberry Song n/a 120859 8000005
Patrick Seymour Song n/a 120859 8000006
Art Wood Song song producer("Parallel Lives") 120859 8000008
Jill Eikenberry Song Performer ("Sugar Baby") 120788 8000009
Lindsay Crouse Song Performer ("Parallel Lives") 120788 8000010
Dudley Moore Song Performer ("Parallel Lives") 120788 8000011
Maxayne Lewis Song Performer ("Parallel Lives") 120788 8000012
Ben Edwards Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Janet Swain Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Robert Bennett Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Jim Morrison Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Scott Getzinger Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Ron Shelby Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Parjiana Razavi Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Janet Havranek Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000008
Darlene Jensen Extras Casting (Utah) 120851 10000001
Dennis Thread Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Steven Hewitt Executive in Charge of Production (Showtime Networks) 118217 11000002
Dana Keefer Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Arnold Skolnick Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000001
Debra McGuire Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Leah Missbach Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Melanie Verkins Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000003
Susan Schuler Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Doreen Schultz Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Chris Rios Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Michelle Toscano Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Jeffrey Hamilton Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000008
Marina Torpin Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000009
Angela Nogaro Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000010
Pamela Johnson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Gayle Perkins Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000012
Dana Nunes Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000013
Kelly Zitrick Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000014
Flash Deros Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
William Jeffs Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Gunnar Walter Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Thomas Huth Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
David Weishaar Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Sam Black Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Jonathan Stein Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
David Waelder Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Burt Weinstein Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000009
Darryl Walthall Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Scott Hollander Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
John Johnson Grip n/a 365 15000003
Kimothy Cross Grip n/a 365 15000004
Tim Nash Grip n/a 365 15000005
Brock Rosenblatt Grip swing grip 365 15000006
Jeff Rosenblatt Grip swing grip 365 15000007
Ted Hayash Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Tom McGrath Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Peter Reddish Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Hank Gifford Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Darryl Cowherd Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Willie Dawkins Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Bobby Naidu Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Michael Walsh Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Tom Streich Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000016
Mike Nash Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000017
Arly Thomsen Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Brian Liberman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
R Ensign Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Thomas Reavis Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000021
Darren McLaughlin Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000022
Peter Walts Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000023
Kathleen Denney Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Renée Victor Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Linda Van Voorhis Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Judy Lau Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Monica Neshat Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Arnold Skolnick Titles title designer 120825 23000001
Gina Risso Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Ian Roylance Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Connie Peirce Assistant (to costume designer) 120820 25000001
Rachel Palmer Assistant (to the director) 120820 25000002
Donna Shore Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000003
Michael Dixon Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000004
Evelyn Sachs Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000005
Marian Shelby Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Aleksander Balyura Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
J Cheng Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Peter Dacey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Clayton Farr Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Michael Hennessey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Armando Louriero Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Sondra Muncie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Paula Thompson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Scott Baugh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Gary Besner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Song Choe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Laura Estrom Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Amy Hansen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Ted Hinckley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Alex Millauer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Donald Stanton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Kimberley Torrens Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Woodie Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Nicholas Berry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Bob Abbott Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Eric Carter Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Doug Nydegger Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000028
P Knight Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000029
Robert Reeves Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000030
Miriam Epstein Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000031
Brett Boydstun Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Julia Seltz Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000033
Linda Van Voorhis Medic set medic 120966 25000034
Casey Wright Driver shuttle driver 273 25000035
Rachel Rencher Driver shuttle driver 273 25000036
Chris Ladd Driver shuttle driver 273 25000037
Victor Ivanov Driver n/a 273 25000038
Steve Shoemaker Driver n/a 273 25000039
Ron Volpe Driver n/a 273 25000040
Patrick Gleason Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000041
Ramiro Flores Other VTR operator 120795 26000001
Jeffrey Doe Other VTR operator 120795 26000002
Brock Rosenblatt Other electric 120795 26000003
Jeff Rosenblatt Other electric 120795 26000004
Parjiana Razavi Other t-shirt design 120795 26000005
Randall Bartley Other scenic painter 120795 26000006
Roy Judd Other Rolls Royce provider 120795 26000007
Gene Schwam Other public relations 120795 26000008
David Kramer Other public relations 120795 26000009
Ron Van Voorhis Security n/a 120951 26000010
Jackie Ioachim Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000001
Sabrina Mumford Publicity publicist(Showtime/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Cid Swank Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Synopsis
"Guided improvisation" about a group of people coming together at a fraternity/sorority reunion.
N/A
N/A