Runaway Daughters

Runaway Daughters
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 22mins.
Genres Drama, Remake
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Julie Bowen Actor Angie 1 1000001
Holly Fields Actor Mary Nicholson 1 1000002
Jenny Lewis Actor Laura Cahn 1 1000003
Paul Rudd Actor Jimmy Rusoff 1 1000004
Chris Young Actor Bob Randolf 1 1000005
Bobby Zameroski Actor Eugene 1 1000006
Joe Flaherty Actor Mr Nicholson 1 1000007
Belinda Balaski Actor Mrs Nicholson 1 1000008
Robert Picardo Actor Mr Cahn 1 1000009
Wendy Schaal Actor Mrs Cahn 1 1000010
Christopher Stone Actor Mr Gordon 1 1000011
Dee Stone Actor Mrs Gordon 1 1000012
Dick Miller Actor Detective Farrell 1 1000013
Josh Schaefer Actor Rudy 1 1000015
Roger Corman Actor Mr Randolph 1 1000016
Julie Corman Actor Mrs Randolph 1 1000017
Dabbs Greer Actor Gary 1 1000018
Don Steele Actor XRAY Disc Jockey 1 1000019
Archie Hahn Actor Local Cop 1 1000020
Michael Kopelow Actor Gas Station Attendant 1 1000021
Samuel Arkoff Actor Storekeeper 1 1000022
Courtney Gains Actor 1st Deputy 1 1000023
Leo Rossi Actor 2nd Deputy 1 1000024
John Astin Actor 1st Minuteman 1 1000025
Robert Fieldsteel Actor 2nd Minuteman 1 1000026
Rance Howard Actor 3rd Minuteman 1 1000027
Cathy Moriarty Actor Marie 1 1000028
Mark McCracken Actor 1st Highway Patrolman 1 1000029
Danny Breen Actor 2nd Highway Patrolman 1 1000030
Kim Robillard Actor 1st Hunter 1 1000031
Richie Allan Actor 2nd Hunter 1 1000032
Jack Yates Actor Motorcycle Cop 1 1000033
Mark Taylor Actor Recruiting Officer 1 1000034
Joe Dante Director n/a 2 2000001
Louis Arkoff Producer n/a 3 3000001
Debra Hill Producer n/a 3 3000002
Willie Kutner Producer n/a 3 3000003
David Giler Producer n/a 3 3000004
Llewellyn Wells Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Amy Danziger Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Charlie Haas Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rick Saloomey Story By intern to story department 120779 4000002
Lou Rusoff Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000003
Llewellyn Wells Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Alexandra Koch-Stone Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Jamie Freitag Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jeffrey Ellis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Darryl Frank Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Sharre Jacoby Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Jerry Jaffe Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Kayla Thomas Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Lou Quasi Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Bryan Gawron Post-Production Coordinator assistant post-production coordinator 120842 5000010
Melissa Hallman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Gerard Dinardi Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Roberto Schaefer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Alen Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000002
Jacqui Compton Camera camera loader 120798 6000003
Dealtry Pickford Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Susan Zwilling Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Abram Perlstein Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Michael Selph Camera Assistant b-camera 1st assistant 120867 6000007
James Hass Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000008
Mark Helfrich Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lori Ball Assistant Editor Lightworks assistant editor 203 7000002
Erik Andersen Assistant Editor Lightworks assistant editor 203 7000003
Hummie Mann Music n/a 120781 8000001
Melody Carpenter Music music recordist 120781 8000002
Gary Denton Music music mixer 120781 8000003
Arman Boyles Music assistant music mixer 120781 8000004
Robert Carranza Music assistant music mixer 120781 8000005
Rusty Higgins Music tenor saxophonist 120781 8000006
Jon Kip Music alto saxophonist 120781 8000007
Roger Neumann Music tenor saxophonist 120781 8000008
Jonathan McHugh Music Coordinator (A&M Records) 206 8000009
Mary Ramos Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000010
Chris Ledesma Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Karyn Rachtman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Rusty Higgins Performer Flutist 120819 8000013
Nick Vidor Performer keyboard programmer 120819 8000014
Leonard Lee Song ("Let the Good Times Roll") 120859 8000015
Shirley Goodman Song ("Let the Good Times Roll") 120859 8000016
Eddie Cochran Song n/a 120859 8000017
Jerry Capehart Song ("C'mon Everybody") 120859 8000018
Dub Dickerson Song ("Stood Up") 120859 8000019
Erma Herrold Song ("Stood Up") 120859 8000020
Fats Domino Song n/a 120859 8000021
Dave Bartholomew Song ("Little Mary") 120859 8000022
Pearl Landhurst Song ("Be Bop Baby") 120859 8000023
George Elliot Song ("South Sea Island Lullaby") 120859 8000024
H Barnum Song ("Since I First Met You") 120859 8000025
Dave Antrell Song ("Express Yourself Back Home") 120859 8000026
Wally Zober Song ("Stampede") 120859 8000027
Bert Salmirs Song ("Stampede") 120859 8000028
Pete Antonio Song ("Stampede") 120859 8000029
Richard Ruttenberg Song n/a 120859 8000030
The Neville Brothers Song Performer ("Let the Good Times Roll") 120788 8000031
Eddie Cochran Song Performer ("C'mon Everybody") 120788 8000033
Ricky Nelson Song Performer ("Stood Up" "Be Bop Baby") 120788 8000034
Fats Domino Song Performer ("Little Mary") 120788 8000035
Richard Ruttenberg Song Performer ("Drive-In Rhapsody") 120788 8000039
Brian Kasch Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kathleen McKernin Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Gregory Alcus Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Jeffery Schell Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Jennifer Baum Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Jeanna Crawford-Seannell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Lisa Goldsmith Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
William Paine Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Greg Bartkus Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Helle O'Connell Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Lee Arnott Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000011
Julie Alter Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Liane Dietz Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Tony Hobbs Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Steven Hewitt Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Pancho Mansfield Creative Executive (Showtime) 120932 11000002
Susan L Bertram Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Susan Wachster Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Toby Krasny Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Carlos Amador Hair key hair 120794 13000004
Kathleen Mariscal Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000005
Denise Hooper Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000006
Carlos Amador Makeup key makeup 353 13000007
Kathleen Mariscal Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000008
Denise Hooper Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000009
Nicole Bradshaw Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Huckleberry Caton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Garrie Bolger Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Don Digirolamo Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Larry Stensvold Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Richard Taylor Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Brian Nist Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Jeff Johnson Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000007
Michael Pizzuto Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Don Tomich Grip n/a 365 15000002
Shawn Neary Grip n/a 365 15000003
Dante Cardone Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Douglas Blagg Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000005
Michael Carter Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Don Chong Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Steven Pehl Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000008
Dennis Wilson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Lisa Howard Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Renee Ryel Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000002
Wendy Davison Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Cha Jago Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Chris Howell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Richard Blackwell Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Simone Boisseree Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Joe Box Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Dane Farwell Stunts n/a 240 19000005
John Hatley Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Brett Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Debbie Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Tad Davis Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Jerry Urban Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Tim Walsh Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Wade Robinson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Terry Trebilcock Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Arthur Trapolsi Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Chris Santo Catering caterer 120954 22000003
F Stone Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Daniel Stoltenberg Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Lou Torretta Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Alison Bober Assistant (to Lou Arkoff) 120820 25000001
Rebecca Whittington Assistant (to Willie Kutner) 120820 25000002
Sean Byrnes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Richard Comito Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Jane Wells Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Tony Peralta Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Vic Anderson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Rafael Orozco Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000008
Derrec Harris Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Jeffrey Stevens Medic set medic 120966 25000010
Stephen Brooks Driver n/a 273 25000011
Martin Godfrey Driver n/a 273 25000012
David Halderman Driver n/a 273 25000013
Albert Holliday Driver n/a 273 25000014
David Lifton Driver n/a 273 25000015
Ray Phelan Driver n/a 273 25000016
Jim Stevens Driver n/a 273 25000017
Mike Walsh Driver n/a 273 25000018
Woody Wood Driver n/a 273 25000019
Patrizia Nicholoso Other lead scenic 120795 26000001
Brian McCarthy Other scenic painter 120795 26000002
Daryl Wells Other scenic painter 120795 26000003
Karen Baumer Other associate(to Debra Hill) 120795 26000004
Simon Gluckman Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000005
Dan Golding Other production intern 120795 26000006
Emily Cummins Other intern to Debra Hill 120795 26000007
Richard Ruttenberg Other pianist 120795 26000008
Jon Kip Other english horn 120795 26000009
Roger Neumann Other clarinetist 120795 26000011
Bart Walker Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Rick Rosen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Robert Newman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
E. Haldeman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Michael Bales Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Jill Smith Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
David Codikow Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Bill Rogers Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Joe Woolf Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
William Tyrer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Chris Ball Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Katherine Goodman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Steve Ransohoff Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Walter Ward Publicity publicist(Showtime/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Jackie Ioachim Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000002
Steven Rubin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Synopsis
Afraid she is pregnant, a girl sets out with two pals to find her boyfriend, who has gone to join the navy.