Fist of the North Star

Fist of the North Star
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Action, Short Film, Science Fiction
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tony Randel Director 2 1
Costas Mandylor Actor Lord Shin 1 1
Gary Daniels Actor Kenshiro 1 2
Tony Randel Screenwriter 120461 3
Peter Atkins Screenwriter 120461 3
Wynne McLaughlin Screenwriter 120461 3
Malcolm McDowell Actor Ryuken 1 3
Jacques Haitkin Cinematographer 402 4
Christopher L. Stone Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Melvin Van Peebles Actor Asher 1 5
Dante Basco Actor Bat 1 6
Clint Howard Actor 1 7
Clark Hunter Production Designer 164 7
Julie Brown Actor Charlie 1 1000004
Nalona Herron Actor Lynn 1 1000006
Bill Nagel Actor Miner 1 1000008
Andre Brown Actor Sandman 1 1000010
Paulo Tocha Actor Stone 1 1000011
Christopher Penn Actor Jackal 1 1000012
Tracey Walter Actor Paul McCarthy 1 1000013
Rowena Guiness Actor Jill McCarthy 1 1000014
Isako Washio Actor Julia 1 1000015
Michael Friedman Actor Neuter 1 1000016
Nils Allen Stewart Actor Zeed 1 1000017
Tony Halme Actor Kemp 1 1000018
David Fralick Actor Man at Palace 1 1000019
George Cheung Actor Neville 1 1000020
Michael Franco Actor AWOL Crossman 1 1000021
David Loo Actor AWOL Crossman 1 1000022
Susan French Actor Old Woman 1 1000023
Chris DeRose Actor Oswald 1 1000024
Darryl Chan Actor Novak 1 1000025
Leon White Actor Goliath 1 1000026
Marisa Coughlan Actor Jenny 1 1000027
Kate Geer Actor Mother 1 1000028
Mark Yellen Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Zane Levitt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Takashige Ichise Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Joel Soisson Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
Mark Yellen Producer n/a 3 3000004
Aki Komine Producer n/a 3 3000005
Roy McAree Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Peter Atkins Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tony Randel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Tetsuo Hara Source Material (from novel) from graphic novels 120793 4000003
Thomas Calabrese Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gerard Dinardi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Max Day Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Richard Gonzales Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Christopher Salzgeber Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Patrick McIntire Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Lexxie Cariste Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Andrea Lazar Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Joan Kelley Bierman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
J Foster Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000010
Jacques Haitkin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jim McCalmont Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Troy Smith Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Raymond Milazzo Camera camera loader 120798 6000004
Mark Corzine Camera optical camera 120798 6000005
Spencer Gill Camera optical camera 120798 6000006
Eric Hossner Camera animation camera 120798 6000007
Ed Giovanni Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Cynthia Ludwig Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Jeff Keiser Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Justin Webber Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Robert Rosales Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Joe Nussbaum Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000013
Chuck Winston Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Gregory Kautz Color telecine colorist 121024 6000015
Sonny Baskin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Syd Cole Editing electronic negative conforming 120901 7000002
Ruben Garcia Editing electronic negative conforming 120901 7000003
Brian Kibbie Editing electronic negative conforming 120901 7000004
John Dobrich Editing electronic negative conforming 120901 7000005
Diana Arthur Editing electronic negative conforming 120901 7000006
John Disantes Editing electronic negative conforming 120901 7000007
Hrayr Madatyan Editing electronic negative conforming 120901 7000008
Reid Woodbury Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Ian Slater Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Lenge Hong Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Tom Dailey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Chris Stone Music n/a 120781 8000001
Zeljo Marasovich Original Music n/a 120838 8000002
Traci Kirshbaum Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Wendy Guidery Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Jacob Alsbrook Swing Gang swing crew member 434 9000004
Sally Reed Swing Gang swing crew member 434 9000005
Peter Von Sholly Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Scott Getzinger Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Joe Arnold Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000008
Bryce Holtshousen Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Max Biscoe Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Stacy Lande Art Department original artwork 120843 9000011
Steve Montiglio Art Department original artwork 120843 9000012
David Rockelo Art Department sculptor 120843 9000013
Linda Francis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Debe Waismann Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Erik De Sando Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Daniel Hurley Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Daniel Victor Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Brian Slack Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000002
Judi Dickerson Dialogue Coach (Isako Washio) 538 12000003
Merrie Lawson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Wendy Benbrook Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Wendy Robin Hair key hair 120794 13000003
Kenneth Beck Hair hair/ makeup(Isako Washio) 120794 13000004
Roy Knyrim Makeup makeup and visual effects supervisor 353 13000006
Jerry Macaluso Makeup makeup and visual effects supervisor 353 13000007
Becky Cotton Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000008
Dickran Bezirgenian ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Flavia Amon Audio audio post coordinator 120810 14000002
Jean-Paul Dela Houssaye Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Anthony Liali Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Paul Holzborn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
John Post Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Edward Carr Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Tom Warren Post-Production Sound post-production sound supervisor 121026 14000008
Paul Ratajczak Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
T Moore Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Glenn Auchinachie Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000011
Glenn Auchinachie Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Erik Flockoi Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000013
Bret Newman Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000014
Daniel Monahan Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000015
R Stringer Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Stephen Martinez Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Andrew Waldron Key Grip pre-rig key grip 263 15000003
Dmitry Gelman Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Grip Wolves Grip grip services 365 15000005
Alvaro Martinez Grip n/a 365 15000006
Mark Wilson Grip n/a 365 15000007
Marc Salter Grip n/a 365 15000008
Gregory Shummon Grip n/a 365 15000009
Frank Gallardo Generator Operator n/a 363 15000010
Andrew Rawson Gaffer pre-rig gaffer 268 15000011
Jason Lord Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Taylor Sparks Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Jerry Massa Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Santos Lujano Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Chris Milani Electrician pre-rig bestboy electrician 450 15000016
Michael Franco Electrician n/a 450 15000017
James Hawkinson Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Jeff Murray Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Raymond Perosi Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000020
Alex Michel Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Gerardo Gutierrez Best Boy Grip pre-rig bestboy grip 265 15000022
Holly Walker Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000023
Harvey Malkin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
R Murphy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Stephen Baron Legal Services (Ozla Pictures) 120857 18000001
Atsushi Maito Legal Services (Oz Company) 120857 18000002
Rocky Capella Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rocky Capella Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Tsuyoshi Abe Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Laura Albert Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Robin Bonaccorsi Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Darryl Chan Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Wally Crowder Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Laura Dash Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Lisa Dempsey Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Michael Franco Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Al Goto Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Brentano Haleen Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Stephen Hudis Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Dennis Keiffer Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Trisha Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Kevin Larson Stunts n/a 240 19000016
David Loo Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Danny Lopez Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Johnny Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Mike Martinez Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Scott McElroy Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Tim Meredith Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jeff Mosley Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Mike Nixon Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Winston Omega Stunts fight choreographer 240 19000025
J Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Lee Poppie Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Stuart Quan Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Dennis Reese Stunts n/a 240 19000030
David Renaud Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Chad Stahelski Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Keith Woulard Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Danny Wynands Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Timothy Walsh Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Wade Robinson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Tom Ceglia Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Charles Finance Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000002
Paul Hickerson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
John Hartigan Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Beverly Hartigan Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Mark Allan Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000006
Melissa Limmer Titles title artist 120825 23000007
Stephen Lebed Matte Painter miniature/ matte paintings photographer 120959 23000008
Sylvia Keulen Animator effects animator 483 23000009
Carlton Rude Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Phillip Phillip Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Dwayne Grady Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Kristen March Assistant (to Zane W Levitt) 120820 25000001
Christine Lindgren Assistant (to Tony Randel) 120820 25000003
Robin Hewitt Production Associate production controller 120822 25000004
Stephen Hudis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Pete Sebring Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Inga Hangelson Other lead scenic 120795 26000001
Charlotte Wells Other scenic 120795 26000002
Eric Kramer Other electrican 120795 26000003
Kent Linker Other studio teacher 120795 26000004
Dennis Sager Other engineer 120795 26000005
David McCue Other line-up 120795 26000006
Keith Albert Publicity electronic press kit 120789 29000001
Steven Zeller Publicity publicist(GS Entertainment Marketing) 120789 29000002
Brian Berkenfeld Publicity publicist(GS Entertainment Marketing) 120789 29000003
Synopsis