The Tuskegee Airmen

Tuskegee Airmen
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Drama, Historical
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Laurence Fishburne Actor Hannibal Lee 1 1000001
Cuba Gooding Jr. Actor Billy Roberts 1 1000002
Allen Payne Actor Walter Peoples 1 1000003
Malcolm-Jamal Warner Actor Leroy Cappy 1 1000004
Courtney Vance Actor Lieutenant Jeffrey Glenn 1 1000005
Christopher McDonald Actor Major Sherman Joy 1 1000006
Daniel Hugh Kelly Actor Colonel Noel L Packer 1 1000007
Andre Braugher Actor Lieutenant Colonel Benjamin O Davis 1 1000008
John Lithgow Actor Senator Conyers 1 1000009
Rosemary Murphy Actor Eleanor Roosevelt 1 1000010
Mekhi Phifer Actor Lewis Johns 1 1000011
William Ray Actor Sgt Toby Wills 1 1000012
Perry Moore Actor Reggie Newton 1 1000013
Christopher Bevins Actor Young Hannibal 1 1000014
Eddie Braun Actor Tail Gunner 1 1000015
Max Daniels Actor Left Waist Gunner 1 1000016
Jack Dwyer Actor Operations Officer 1 1000017
James Field Actor Conductor 1 1000018
Vivica A. Fox Actor Charlene 1 1000019
Bennet Guillory Actor Hannibal's Father 1 1000020
David Harrod Actor White Pilot No 1 1 1000021
Johnny Judkins Actor White Pilot No 2 1 1000022
Brett Jones Actor Right Waist Gunner 1 1000023
Tim Kelleher Actor Lieutenant Wesley 1 1000024
Doug Kruse Actor Walter's Instructor 1 1000025
Ed Lauter Actor General Stevenson 1 1000026
Barry Lehman Actor German Prisoner 1 1000027
Janet MacLachlan Actor Hannibal's Mother 1 1000028
Allen McCormick Actor Lewis' Instructor 1 1000029
Willie Minor Actor Black Prisoner 1 1000030
Marco Perella Actor Colonel Sirca 1 1000031
David Pickens Actor Gang Boss 1 1000032
Rick Snyder Actor Chairman Cassidy 1 1000033
Allen Stokes Actor Drill Sergeant 1 1000034
Ned Vaughn Actor Captain Butler 1 1000035
Robert Markowitz Director n/a 2 2000001
Kevin Larosa Director 2nd unit director(aerial) 2 2000002
Frank Price Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Robert Williams Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000002
William Carraro Producer n/a 3 3000003
Carol Bahoric Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Paris Qualles Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ron Hutchinson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Trey Ellis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Robert Williams From Story n/a 120870 4000004
T.S. Cook From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Bill Carraro Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Donald Klune Unit Production Manager () (aerial) 182 5000002
Lulu Zezza Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Bruce Simon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Donald Sparks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Lawrence Wagner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Scott Senechal Assistant Director () (aerial) 163 5000007
David Elliott Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Benita Brazier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Dawn Gilliam Script Supervisor () (aerial) 191 5000010
Miriam Holder Jacobs Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Karla Ingebretsen Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator() (aerial) 192 5000012
Ron Orieux Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Butler Director of Photography () (aerial) 120780 6000002
Frank Holgate Director of Photography () (aerial) 120780 6000003
Sean Doyle Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Pernell Tyus Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Randy Feemster Camera Operator () (aerial) 239 6000006
David Butler Camera (aerial) 120798 6000007
Frank Holgate Camera (aerial) 120798 6000008
Jeff Clark Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Steven Jackman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera() (aerial) 120849 6000010
Doug Holgate Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera() (aerial) 120849 6000011
Steven Holgate Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera() (aerial) 120849 6000012
Tim Risch Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera() (aerial) 120849 6000013
Toby White Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera() (aerial) 120849 6000014
Linda Dorn Stock Footage n/a 120982 6000015
Nilda Jensen Stock Footage n/a 120982 6000016
Shelley Hull Stock Footage n/a 120982 6000017
D Stevens Photography still photography 120835 6000018
Bob McMillan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Charlotte Grau Color telecine colorist 121024 6000020
David Beatty Editor n/a 172 7000001
Susan Heick Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Z Woods Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Clay Cambern Assistant Editor assistant editor plate preparation 203 7000004
Lee Holdridge Music n/a 120781 8000001
Frank Capp Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Stan Jones Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Mark Hayes Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Ira Hearshen Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Christiaan Wagener Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ernest Bishop Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Rusty Smith Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Sue Savage Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Robi Reed Casting n/a 179 10000001
Angela Ortiz Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Ricki Maslar Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Christopher Gray Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Debbie Blair Extras Casting extras casting associate 120851 10000005
Brent Burditt Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Paul Marcus Supervisor location supervisor 120845 11000001
Thomas McCollum Consultant military consultant 120784 12000001
David Sweatt Consultant military trainer 120784 12000002
Richard Barnes Consultant military trainer 120784 12000003
Hilton Green Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000004
Deborah Ricketts Film Research archival film research 121050 12000005
Scott Tomlinson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Ileane Meltzer Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Nadyne Peoples Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Dana Tanner Makeup () (aerial) 353 13000004
Vickie Jones Makeup () (aerial) 353 13000005
Stacye Branche Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000006
Denise Fishcer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Steve Marshall Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Heidi Kure Wardrobe () (aerial) 120823 13000009
Dean St John ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Kristi Johns ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
J Westen ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Scott Evans Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Jill Schachne Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Tim Chilton Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Tommy Goodwin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Wayne Artman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Robert Harman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Nick Alphin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Veda Campbell Sound n/a 120816 14000011
Jon Young Oh Sound (aerial) 120816 14000012
Michael Graham Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Joseph Melody Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Anton Holden Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Bob Costanza Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Tim Terusa Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Mike Dickeson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Mark Steele Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Darren Wright Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Michael Lyle Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Gary Macheel Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
John Adams Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Richard Steele Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Bill Bell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Jon On Sound Mixer () (aerial) 230 14000026
Mark Friedgen Supervising Sound Editor co-supervising sound editor 328 14000027
Joseph Melody Supervising Sound Editor co-supervising sound editor 328 14000028
Ross Warren Rigging Gaffer () (aerial) 120937 15000001
Joe Janusek Key Rigging Grip () (aerial) 120946 15000002
Bob Fox Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
George Wells Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Ric Urbauer Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000005
Danny McCallum Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000006
Patrick Martin Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Gene Bowen Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Vincent Marra Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
James Blair Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
David Goffe Carpenter carpenter laborer 529 21000005
Albert Gentile Carpenter carpenter laborer 529 21000006
Paul Burnham Carpenter carpenter laborer 529 21000007
Shana Yarborough Carpenter carpenter laborer 529 21000008
Ronald Jaynes Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Michael Dunn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Roger Poirier Craft Service () (aerial) 120903 22000002
Paul Franklin Craft Service () (aerial) 120903 22000003
Michael Muscal Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Ken Estes Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Raymond McIntyre Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000003
Dave Fiske Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator 120917 23000004
Billy Williams Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000005
John McConnell Animator domino artist 483 23000006
Charlie Tang Animator domino artist 483 23000007
Derek Broes Props () (aerial) 120817 24000001
Kim McClees Props () (aerial) 120817 24000002
Clifford Shirpser Assistant assistant coordinator/ safety() (aerial) 120820 25000001
Max Burnett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Lisa Castleberry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Matthew Doyle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Kyanosh K-Nejad Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Kurt Beatty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Ann Sanderlin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Mia Ross Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jo Eagle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Shawn Jorgensen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Tonya Holly Production Assistant Construction Production Assistant 275 25000011
Nini Mazen Production Associate n/a 120822 25000012
Shane Greedy Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Thomas Stillman Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000014
Jon Carpenter Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Suasan Fredrickson Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000016
David Pryor Transportation () (aerial) 120992 25000017
Max Burnett Set Production Assistant key set production assistant() (aerial) 371 25000018
Brant Seghetti Set Production Assistant () (aerial) 371 25000019
Frank Shields Pilot ferry pilot(stearman) (aerial) 570 25000020
Nancy Cook Medic paramedic 120966 25000021
Kathy Alsobrooks Medic paramedic 120966 25000022
Allen Strokbine Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000023
Loren Bess Driver n/a 273 25000024
J Garza Driver n/a 273 25000025
Steve Howard Driver n/a 273 25000026
R Murray Driver n/a 273 25000027
David Pryor Driver n/a 273 25000028
Jim Sgrignoli Driver n/a 273 25000029
Eric Stanford Driver n/a 273 25000030
Jim Stirwalt Driver n/a 273 25000031
Richard Weaver Driver n/a 273 25000032
Kevin Cortez Driver n/a 273 25000033
Chris Gorden Driver n/a 273 25000034
John Mulson Driver n/a 273 25000035
Joy Perezchica Driver n/a 273 25000036
James Samuel Driver n/a 273 25000037
Mary Sgrignoli Driver n/a 273 25000038
Nick Stavro Driver n/a 273 25000039
Michelle Weaver Driver n/a 273 25000040
Warren Welsh Driver n/a 273 25000041
Ken Poteat Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000043
Walter Mikowlski Other foreman 120795 26000001
Dave Meyers Other mock-up 120795 26000002
Mike Daigle Other lead scenic 120795 26000003
Kristie Pfeffinger Other scenic 120795 26000004
Raymond Thibault Other scenic 120795 26000005
Melanie Thomas Other scenic 120795 26000006
Linda Gann Other scenic 120795 26000007
Sabina Gentile Other scenic 120795 26000008
Jeff Crowe Other standby scenic 120795 26000009
Ali Gobelle Other standby scenic 120795 26000010
Mark Johnson Other loader() (aerial) 120795 26000011
John Horton Other government relations 120795 26000012
Raymond Smith Other government relations 120795 26000013
Shana Bacal Other post-production intern 120795 26000014
Maureen Murphy Other tape to tape transfer 120795 26000015
Gary Gray Other scoring engineer 120795 26000016
Quentin Schaffer Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000001
Audrey Fontaine Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000002
Nancy Lesser Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000003
Maggie Schmidt Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000004
Synopsis
The time is 1943 and the Germans are winning the Second World War as the U.S. suffers huge losses on the ground and in the air. Four newly recruited pilots are united by a desire to serve their country, at a time when black flyers are not welcomed in the Air Force. From the brutal demands of their training, to the perils of flying over enemy territory, the men they call "The Tuskegee Airmen" must undertake the most perilous mission of their lives -- to prove to America that courage knows no color. Their success could earn them respect, save lives and help win a terrible war. Their failure could destroy more hopes and dreams than their own.
N/A
N/A