It Came from Outer Space 2

It Came from Outer Space 2
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr
Genres Short Film, Science Fiction
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brian Kerwin Actor Jack Putnam 1 1
Roger Duchowny Director 2 1
Thom Adcox Actor Hughy 1 1
Roger Duchowny Producer 3 2
Lori-Etta Taub Producer 3 2
Connie Sawyer Actor Mrs. Otis 1 2
Jim Wheat Screenwriter 120461 3
Ken Wheat Screenwriter 120461 3
Jonathan Carrasco Actor 1 3
Dean Norris Actor Dave Grant 1 3
Bonnie Hellman Actor Mrs. Hughy 1 4
Robert New Cinematographer 402 4
Howard Morris Actor Ben Cully 1 5
Richard Stay Actor Onlooker 1 5
Michael McLean Editor 172 6
Bill McKinney Actor Roy Minter 1 6
Mickey Jones Actor Chance Madson 1 6
Adrian Sparks Actor Alan Paxson 1 7
Sheldon Pinchuk Executive Producer 174 11
Caro Jones Casting 179 29
Ray Bradbury Short Story Author 120472 30
Elizabeth Peña Actor Ellen Fields 1 1000002
Lauren Tewes Actor Carolee Minter 1 1000008
Dawn Zeek Actor Linda Grant 1 1000010
I'ilana B'Tiste Actor Kathy Paxon 1 1000011
Jerry Giles Actor Zack 1 1000012
Michael Miller Actor 1st Desert Rat 1 1000013
Clement Blake Actor 2nd Desert Rat 1 1000014
Thomas Adcox Actor Hughy 1 1000015
Lauren Dow Actor Zack's Wife 1 1000019
Tony Dow Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jim Wheat Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ken Wheat Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ray Bradbury From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Harry Essex From Story from screenplay 120870 4000004
Lori-Etta Taub Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
John Jacobson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Phil Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Curtis Collins Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Marilyn Zych Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Dave Lockwood Technical Supervisor digital technical supervisor 120853 5000006
Rosa Cays Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
John Nein Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Robert New Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
James Swain Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
John Coates Camera Operator visual effects camera operator 239 6000003
Rick Davidson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Clive Sacke Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Brian Dapp Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Mark Morris Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Don Spiro Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Richard Haas Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Dale Robinette Photography still photography 120835 6000010
Michael McLean Editor n/a 172 7000001
Glenn Suffern Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
John Barton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Shirley Walker Music n/a 120781 8000001
Daryl Kell Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Anthony Tremblay Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Claire Kaufman Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Rick Cohen Swing Gang swing/shopper 434 9000003
Daniel Brisson Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Doug Devine Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Glenn McCullough Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Dominic Wymark Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Trevor Rudolph Assistant Set Dresser assistant on-set dresser 121108 9000008
Wendi Milo Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000009
Artie Abelson Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Barbara Spitz Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Stephanie Abrahamson Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Julie Adams Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Sharon Rosenberg Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Suzanne Flores Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Roy Mansano Hair effects hair and makeup 120794 13000003
Myrav Levy Hair effects hair and makeup 120794 13000004
Julia Gombert Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000005
Bryan Cahill Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
David Fluhr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
John Asman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Sam Black Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Burt Weinstein Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Chuck Buch Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Scott Moody Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Robert Anderson Grip n/a 365 15000002
Dave Knudson Grip n/a 365 15000003
Marc Meisenheimer Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Michael Armstrong Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Steven Carmer Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Kathy Grieb Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Edwin Schiernecker Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Gregor Givot Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Oscar Rodriguez Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000010
Marcelo Colacilli Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Dexter Eneriz Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000012
Caren Mellman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kim Wozniak Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Charles Croughwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Simone Boisseree Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Craig Branham Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Tony Jefferson Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Denise Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Scott Sproule Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Merritt Yohnka Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Barbara Gaddy-Edrington Animal Trainer wild animal trainer 120962 20000001
Gayle Phelps Animal Trainer wild animal trainer 120962 20000002
Nicholas Toth Animal Trainer wild animal trainer 120962 20000003
Aram Allan Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Bonnie Bennett Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
William Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Albert Lannutti Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Tina Mesa Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000003
Kevin Kutchaver Visual Effects n/a 419 23000004
Kevin O'Neill Visual Effects n/a 419 23000005
Jim Stewart Visual Effects n/a 419 23000006
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Troy Argall Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
Etienne Terblanche Animator digital animator 483 23000009
Chris Woodward Animator digital animator 483 23000010
David Fogg Animator digital animator 483 23000011
Carlos Castellanos Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Randal Earnest Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Sharon Johnson Assistant (to executive producer) 120820 25000001
Molly Nee Assistant (to Tony Dow & Roger Duchowny) 120820 25000002
Don Gardiner Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
D Gardiner Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Pete Stone Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000005
Richard Manning Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
Thom Cook Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Timo Torma Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Ligia Sais Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Brian Triggs Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000010
Ed Kalpa Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Lisa Brookes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
David Packard Medic set medic 120966 25000013
Sherri Arter Driver n/a 273 25000014
Adam Dotson Driver n/a 273 25000015
Taylor Kersten Driver n/a 273 25000016
Marco Rudolph Driver n/a 273 25000017
Dan Walker Driver n/a 273 25000018
Heriberto Osorio Driver n/a 273 25000019
Rich Rizzo Driver n/a 273 25000020
Dave Flanigan Driver n/a 273 25000021
Millie Hirsch Other tutor 120795 26000001
Bill Wilkins Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Susan Rosenbaum Publicity publicist(Sci-Fi) 120789 29000002
Synopsis