Night of the Twisters

Night of the Twisters
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 0hr
Genres Thriller, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Devon Sawa Actor Dan Hatch 1 1
John Schneider Actor Jack Hatch 1 1
John Calvert Producer 3 2
Sam Graham Screenwriter 120461 3
Rex Hagon Actor News Anchor 1 4
Peter Benison Cinematographer 402 4
David Ferry Actor 1 5
Lori Hallier Actor 1 6
Helen Hughes Actor 1 7
Amos Crawley Actor 1 8
David McCallum Sound Effects Editor 327 30
Thomas Lastewka Actor Ryan Hatch 1 1000004
Alex Lastewka Actor Ryan Hatch 1 1000005
Jhene Erwin Actor Genny 1 1000006
Graham McPherson Actor Kelly Calvert 1 1000007
Laura Bertram Actor Stacey Darlington 1 1000009
Helen Hughes Actor Belle Hatch 1 1000010
Ted Simonett Actor Stan 1 1000011
Don Allison Actor Phil 1 1000013
Mark Parilo Actor Harry 1 1000014
Megan Kitchen Actor Ronnie Vae 1 1000015
Deborah Demille Actor Maggie 1 1000017
Lucas Denton Actor Dave's Son 1 1000018
Daniel Petronijevic Actor Tough Guy 1 1000019
David Berni Actor Policeman in Gym 1 1000020
Wendy Hopkins Actor Policewoman 1 1000021
Eric Coates Actor Dave in Cell 1 1000022
Scott Wickware Actor Fireman 1 1000023
Jane Moffat Actor Farm Mother 1 1000024
Sumela Kay Actor Sarah 1 1000025
David Sutcliffe Actor Farm Dad 1 1000026
David Doncheff Actor Farm Dad 1 1000027
Timothy Bond Director n/a 2 2000001
Jamie Rack Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Anne LaTraverse Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Wayne Rogers Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
William Burns Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Sean Ryerson Producer n/a 3 3000004
Michael Lambermont Producer n/a 3 3000005
Stephen Roloff Producer n/a 3 3000006
Sam Graham Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Chris Hubbell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Christopher Canaan Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000003
Ivy Ruckman Source Material (from novel) ("The Night of the Twisters") 120793 4000004
John Calvert Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Bill Spahic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ron Oxley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Chris Lamon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Joanne Tickle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Steve D'Onofrio Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Erik Snyder Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Daniela Saioni Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Howard Porter Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Kirsten Marshall Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Chris Shaw Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Peter Benison Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kevin Murphy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Kevin LeBlanc Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Robert Ablack Colorist n/a 120920 6000004
Brian Lovery Colorist n/a 120920 6000005
Neil Trafford Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000006
Gary Smith Editor n/a 172 7000001
Paul Deakin On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Tony Currie Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Brigitte Rabazo Lopez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Lawrence Shragge Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stephen Roloff Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Paula Deresti Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Adam Kolodziej Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Bruce Mailing Set Dresser set dresser/buyer 197 9000004
Keith Reaume Set Dresser set dresser/buyer 197 9000005
Robert Hamilton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
George Venckus Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000007
Robert Ballantyne Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000008
Renee Durham Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000009
David Best Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000010
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000001
Sharon Forest Extras Casting open casting 120851 10000002
Bruce Johnson Executive Consultant n/a 120785 12000001
Robert Crawford Executive Consultant n/a 120785 12000002
Shannon O'Conner Research n/a 458 12000003
Victoria Dobson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Sherry McMorran Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Katarina Chovanec Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Katarina Chovanec Hairdresser hair designer 121014 13000004
Ava Stone Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Anita Simard Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000006
Heather Blurton Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
John Laing ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
David Horton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Dino Pigat Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Jack Heeran Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Christopher Donaldson Sound Effects sound effects assistant 120868 14000005
David McCallum Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Valentin Pricop Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Norman Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Chris Schillinger Grip n/a 365 15000002
Roger Gidden Grip n/a 365 15000003
Scott Wenge Grip assistant grip 365 15000004
John Rogers Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Stephen Myers Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000006
Mark Bukator Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Nick Kantsalakis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Steven Lucescu Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jim Veale Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Kirk Cheney Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Pete Denomme Visual Effects visual effects producer(3-D) 419 23000001
Neil Hooper Visual Effects digital compositing 419 23000002
Paul Cormack Visual Effects visual effects flame artist(3-D) 419 23000004
Derek Gillingham Visual Effects visual effects paint(3-D) 419 23000006
Michael Kavenaugh Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Michael Day Animator visual effects lead animator(3-D) 483 23000008
Mike Day Animator lead animator 483 23000009
Darren Marsman Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Richard Walker Props lead props 120817 24000002
Frauke Illing Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Paul Griffin Assistant dialogue assistant editor 120820 25000001
Allison Brenner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Brandon Lang Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000003
Craig Merritt Production Associate production controller 120822 25000004
Orest Muz Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
John Harcourt Post-Production director of post-production 120945 25000006
Shannon Farrell Post-Production n/a 120945 25000007
Mary Petrie Transportation transportation security 120992 25000008
Ray Savoie Transportation transportation security 120992 25000009
Timothy Storey Production Secretary n/a 367 25000010
Dennis Kruss Driver driver captain 273 25000011
Gary Quinn Driver head driver 273 25000012
Carlo Flynn Driver n/a 273 25000013
Robert Whelan Driver n/a 273 25000014
Shane Kitchener Driver n/a 273 25000015
Brian Caan Driver n/a 273 25000016
Ernie Kestler Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Billy Wilson Other electric 120795 26000002
Tony Ramsay Other genny operator 120795 26000003
Tom Fennessey Other genny operator 120795 26000004
Ken Withers Other focus puller 120795 26000005
Ruth Dyer Publicity publicist(Atlantis) 120789 29000001
Karen Osmer Publicity publicist(Family Channel) 120789 29000002
Synopsis