Norma Jean and Marilyn (1996)

Norma Jean and Marilyn
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 15mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert Beuth Actor Commissary Photographer 1 1
Micole Mercurio Actor Mozelle Hyde 1 3
Kevin Bourland Actor David March 1 4
Lindsay Crouse Actor Natasha Lytess 1 5
David Dukes Actor Arthur Miller 1 6
Ashley Judd Actor Norma Jean Baker 1 7
Earl Boen Actor Studio Physician 1 9
Frank Birney Actor Preacher 1 10
Josh Charles Actor Eddie Jordan 1 11
Steven Culp Actor John F. Kennedy 1 12
Ron Rifkin Actor Johnny Hyde 1 14
Mira Sorvino Actor Marilyn Monroe 1 16
John Apicella Actor Milton Krasner 1 17
Taylor Nichols Actor Fred Marger 1 18
John Rubinstein Actor Darryl Zanuck 1 19
Ashley Judd Actor Norma Jean Dougherty 1 1000001
Mira Sorvino Actor Marilyn Monroe 1 1000002
David Dukes Actor Arthur Miller 1 1000003
Josh Charles Actor Eddie Jordan 1 1000004
Ron Rifkin Actor Johnny Hyde 1 1000005
Peter Dobson Actor Joe DiMaggio 1 1000006
Taylor Nichols Actor Fred Karger 1 1000007
John Rubinstein Actor Darryl Zanuck 1 1000008
Allan Corduner Actor Billy Wilder 1 1000009
Dana Goldstone Actor Lee Strasberg 1 1000010
Micole Mercurio Actor Mozelle Hyde 1 1000011
Lindsay Crouse Actor Natasha Lytess 1 1000012
John Apicella Actor Milton Krasner 1 1000013
Robert Beuth Actor Commissary Photographer 1 1000014
Frank Birney Actor Preacher 1 1000015
Earl Boen Actor Studio Physician 1 1000016
Kevin Bourland Actor David Hatch 1 1000017
Dennis Bowen Actor Tom Kelly 1 1000018
Ardie Bryant Actor Tap Dancer 1 1000019
Nancy Charles Actor Bette Davis 1 1000020
Jeffrey Combs Actor Montgomery Clift 1 1000021
Steven Culp Actor Robert Kennedy 1 1000022
Lou Cutell Actor Henry Weinstein 1 1000023
Artur Cybulski Actor Camera Assistant 1 1000024
Joe D'Angerio Actor Whitey Snyder 1 1000025
Marianne Davis Actor Young Norma Jean 1 1000026
Bebe Drake Actor Shampoo Lady 1 1000027
Edith Fields Actor Nana Karger 1 1000029
Yvette Freeman Actor Hazel Washington 1 1000030
David Gallagher Actor Danny Greenson 1 1000031
Jimm Giannini Actor Reporter No 1 1 1000032
Kevin Goetz Actor Studio Flack 1 1000033
Beth Grant Actor Grace Goddard 1 1000034
Ian Gregory Actor Truck Driver 1 1000035
Alex Henteloff Actor Dr Gurdin 1 1000036
Lise Hilboldt Actor Sylvia March 1 1000037
Neil Hunt Actor George Sanders 1 1000038
Ivan Kane Actor Lefty O'Doul 1 1000039
Sandra Lafferty Actor Inez Melton 1 1000040
Michael Laskin Actor Sidney Skolsky 1 1000041
Floyd Levine Actor Spiros Skouras 1 1000042
Marc Lynn Actor Jasgur Photo Assistant 1 1000043
Keith MacKechnie Actor Unit Photographer 1 1000044
Scott Menville Actor "Misfits" Assistant Director 1 1000045
Herb Mitchell Actor Ben Lyon 1 1000046
Virginia Morris Actor Dr Marianne Kris 1 1000047
Marianne Muellerleile Actor Mrs Dewey 1 1000048
Kelsey Mulrooney Actor Child Norma Jean 1 1000049
Christopher Murray Actor Doc Goddard 1 1000050
Erika Nann Actor Jane Russell 1 1000051
Audrie Neenan Actor Sylvia Barnhart 1 1000052
Terrence O'Connor Actor Gladys Baker 1 1000053
Michael O'Neill Actor Mr Kimmel 1 1000054
Adam Paul Actor Junior Reporter 1 1000055
Howard Platt Actor Howard Hawks 1 1000056
Eric Poppick Actor Producer 1 1000057
Mary Porster Actor Adrian Wallingford 1 1000058
Allyson Reed Actor Natalie Kelly 1 1000059
John Roselius Actor Earl Moran 1 1000060
Peter Sands Actor Peter Lawford 1 1000061
Sam Shamshak Actor Ted Lewis 1 1000062
Perry Stephens Actor John F Kennedy 1 1000063
Carol Swarbrick Actor Emeline Snively 1 1000064
Warren Sweeney Actor Reporter No 2 1 1000065
Rosie Taravella Actor Electrologist 1 1000066
Wendy Worthington Actor Mrs Gifford 1 1000067
Tim Fywell Director n/a 2 2000001
Marvin Worth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Guy Riedel Producer n/a 3 3000002
Udi Nedivi Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Jill Isaacs Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rip Murray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Toni Whiteman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Wayne Gee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael Pierce Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jessica Alan Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Andrew Keeter Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Monica Ochoa Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Jennifer Porter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Wes Ward Location Scout n/a 311 5000009
Randolph Dugan Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
John Thomas Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Scott Steele Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jonathan Brown Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Jeff Mart Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Art Martin Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000005
Phil Cohen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Chris Patak Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Roger Schweitzer Video Playback n/a 505 6000008
Doug Hyun Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Randy Tepper Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Bob McMillian Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Robert Nichols Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
Glenn Farr Editor n/a 172 7000001
Martha Pike Editor n/a 172 7000002
Christopher Young Music n/a 120781 8000001
Steven Hill Music music advisor 120781 8000002
Pete Anthony Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000003
John Van Houten Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Carl Zittrer Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Eduardo Ponsdomenech Music Editor associate music editor 214 8000006
Sidney James Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Christopher Young Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Pete Anthony Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Mira Sorvino Song Performer (Marilyn's songs) 120788 8000010
Cynthia Charette Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Kensinger Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Troy Sizemore Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Bob Brennan Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Robert Blau Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Beth Emerson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Tim Park Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
William Stahl Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Michael Barnett Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Tim Snowber Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Maralee Zediker Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000011
Robby Green Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Nancy Foy Casting n/a 179 10000001
Suzy Sharp-Kane Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Sande Alessi Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Suzanne Celeste Brown Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Deborah Ricketts Film Research archival film researcher 121050 12000002
Gretchen Patch Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Michi Tomimatsu Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Ha Nguyen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Christopher Kristoff Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Monica Haynes Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Andre Blaise Hair key hair 120794 13000006
David Fields Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000007
Gary Perticone Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000008
Deborah Larsen Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000009
Christina Criswell Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000010
Molly Mitchell Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Dana Johnson-Porter ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Alan Nineberg ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Aaron Glascock Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Bob Deschaine Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Sherrie Exposito Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Michael Broomberg Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Ginger Geary Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Martin Church Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Dana Johnson-Porter Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000010
Robert Glass Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Grover Helsley Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Ezra Dweck Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Weddington Productions Sound sound editorial 120816 14000014
David Bartlett Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Allan Bromberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
John Carr Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Gary Gerlich Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Donald Flick Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Elliott Koretz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Eric Lindemann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Itzhak Magal Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000022
John Minardi Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Greg Fausak Grip n/a 365 15000002
Marc Mayer Grip n/a 365 15000003
David Wright Grip n/a 365 15000004
Charles Smith Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Melvin Pukowsky Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000006
Nelson Elwell Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Brian Topel Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000008
Edgar Arellano Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000009
Scott Cohn Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Matt Yarowsky Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Paula Pacheco Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Mary Kellogg Choreographer choreography recreator 120803 17000001
Robert King Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mary Albee Stunts n/a 240 19000002
John Alden Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Cindy Folkerson Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Richard Humphreys Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Mary Kelly Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Tricia Peters Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Kurt Strommel Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Craig Bonman Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Anthony McNerney Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Brian Swanson Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Brian Mertens Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Dominic Varady Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Ray Camaioni Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Jennifer Duclos Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Linda Duclos Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jacqueline Swanepoel Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Ric St John Catering n/a 120954 22000004
Wil Stubenberg Catering n/a 120954 22000005
Luis Zamora Catering n/a 120954 22000006
David Waine Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Deborah Ross Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000002
Jennifer Flygare Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Lee Cunningham Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Mandie Green Assistant (to Marvin Worth) 120820 25000001
Suzonne Stirling Assistant (to Guy Riedel) 120820 25000002
Erick Radway Assistant (to Tim Fywell) 120820 25000003
Dave Reynolds Assistant (to Christopher Young) 120820 25000004
Robby Stinton Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
James Lowder Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Jackie Adler Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Lorenzo Belmonte Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Win Craft Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Kent Kross Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Jackie C'Meil Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Erica Soeder Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Corey Gray Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Mark Soper Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Joseph Taggart Production production van driver 120824 25000015
Laurie Benton Medic set medic 120966 25000016
Robert Blatchford Driver n/a 273 25000017
Al Boone Driver n/a 273 25000018
Mike Buenfil Driver n/a 273 25000019
Michael Dawson Driver n/a 273 25000020
Anthony Fox Driver n/a 273 25000021
Ben Giller Driver n/a 273 25000022
Paul Jones Driver n/a 273 25000023
Kevin Pullen Driver n/a 273 25000024
Ronald Stinton Driver n/a 273 25000025
Pat Stubbs Driver n/a 273 25000026
Ron Volpe Driver n/a 273 25000027
Suzo Barzman Driver cast driver(for Mira Sorvino) 273 25000028
Lisa Rothman Driver cast driver(for Ashley Judd) 273 25000029
Valerie Pasquiou Other buyer 120795 26000001
Kelly Uchimura Other loader 120795 26000002
Dennis Barth Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
Jeremy Launais Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
Jason Lord Other lamp operator 120795 26000005
Patrio Luo Other lamp operator 120795 26000006
Jon Munson Other lamp operator 120795 26000007
Tammy Perks Other contact lens technician 120795 26000008
Pat Jackson Other studio teacher 120795 26000009
Kent Linker Other studio teacher 120795 26000010
Josh Newman Other set estimator 120795 26000011
Robert McNerney Other foreman 120795 26000012
Mike Mikita Other paint foreman 120795 26000013
Christopher Drewes Other painter 120795 26000014
Timothy Dehetre Other painter 120795 26000015
Stephen Harvey Other painter 120795 26000016
Jonathan Mikita Other painter 120795 26000017
Mike Reiber Other painter 120795 26000018
Phillip Zingelewicz Other painter 120795 26000019
Tristan Byrne Other greensman 120795 26000020
John Simanovich Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000021
Gary Dionne Other mechanic 120795 26000022
Tim Boyle Other orchestra scoring mixer 120795 26000023
Ted Jordan Thanks n/a 121115 26000024
Quentin Schaffer Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000001
Nancy Lesser Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
N/A
N/A